The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 63 | +2:10:40 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 100 | 80 | 5:25:34 | ||
2 | 37 | +1:14:42 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 23 | +42:08 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 71 | +2:20:43 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 12 | 25 | 0:20 0:20 | ||
5 | 74 | +2:24:16 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4 | 18 | 0:30 0:30 | ||
6 | 33 | +1:06:51 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 15 | 0:34 0:34 | |||
7 | 45 | +1:32:43 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 12 | 1:10 1:10 | |||
8 | 62 | +2:10:11 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 10 | 1:16 1:16 | |||
9 | 49 | +1:42:51 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | 1:24 1:24 | |||
10 | 38 | +1:18:26 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | 4:28 4:28 | |||
11 | 110 | +2:56:15 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | ,, 4:28 | |||
12 | 111 | +2:57:02 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 4 | ,, 4:28 | |||
13 | 83 | +2:36:31 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 3 | 5:07 5:07 | |||
14 | 53 | +1:52:47 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | 5:23 5:23 | |||
15 | 124 | +3:06:14 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | 5:40 5:40 | |||
16 | 136 | +3:19:06 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 5:40 | ||||
17 | 86 | +2:37:58 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 5:40 | ||||
18 | 90 | +2:38:54 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 7:34 7:34 | ||||
19 | 119 | +3:02:32 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 7:34 | ||||
20 | 134 | +3:17:25 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7:51 7:51 | ||||
21 | 127 | +3:09:48 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8:07 8:07 | ||||
22 | 139 | +3:22:41 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 8:38 8:38 | ||||
23 | 156 | +3:38:45 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 13:02 13:02 | ||||
24 | 3 | +3:23 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 13:24 13:24 | ||||
25 | 1 | +0:00 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:24 | ||||
26 | 6 | +5:34 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 13:24 | ||||
27 | 4 | +4:43 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:24 | ||||
28 | 2 | +3:00 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 13:24 | ||||
29 | 5 | +4:50 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 13:24 | ||||
30 | 7 | +7:57 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 13:24 | ||||
31 | 9 | +10:05 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:24 | ||||
32 | 11 | +13:53 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:24 | ||||
33 | 24 | +43:06 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 13:24 | ||||
34 | 8 | +8:53 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:24 | ||||
35 | 22 | +40:49 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:24 | ||||
36 | 18 | +30:11 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:24 | ||||
37 | 10 | +11:15 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 13:36 13:36 | ||||
38 | 17 | +29:23 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:41 13:41 | ||||
39 | 21 | +34:45 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:41 | ||||
40 | 19 | +30:43 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:41 | ||||
41 | 13 | +21:04 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 13:41 | ||||
42 | 16 | +27:15 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:41 | ||||
43 | 31 | +1:01:54 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 13:41 | ||||
44 | 20 | +31:53 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:41 | ||||
45 | 14 | +22:30 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:41 | ||||
46 | 30 | +1:00:42 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 14:24 14:24 | ||||
47 | 34 | +1:07:25 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:28 14:28 | ||||
48 | 36 | +1:13:40 | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 14:49 14:49 | ||||
49 | 15 | +24:41 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 15:51 15:51 | ||||
50 | 41 | +1:28:22 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 15:51 | ||||
51 | 44 | +1:30:28 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:51 | ||||
52 | 40 | +1:23:50 | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 15:51 | ||||
53 | 27 | +52:57 | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 15:51 | ||||
54 | 126 | +3:09:26 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 17:07 17:07 | ||||
55 | 48 | +1:41:28 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 18:11 18:11 | ||||
56 | 28 | +53:45 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 18:11 | ||||
57 | 32 | +1:03:08 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 18:11 | ||||
58 | 12 | +16:08 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 18:11 | ||||
59 | 66 | +2:17:53 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 18:11 | ||||
60 | 70 | +2:20:30 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 18:11 | ||||
61 | 59 | +2:05:34 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 18:22 18:22 | ||||
62 | 77 | +2:31:48 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20:48 20:48 | ||||
63 | 47 | +1:36:07 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 21:27 21:27 | ||||
64 | 135 | +3:17:56 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 21:27 | ||||
65 | 80 | +2:33:29 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 21:27 | ||||
66 | 65 | +2:16:49 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 21:27 | ||||
67 | 57 | +2:00:45 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 21:27 | ||||
68 | 52 | +1:52:42 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 21:37 21:37 | ||||
69 | 114 | +2:58:34 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | 23:22 23:22 | ||||
70 | 25 | +48:26 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 23:22 | ||||
71 | 154 | +3:36:43 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 23:22 | ||||
72 | 95 | +2:44:04 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 23:22 | ||||
73 | 88 | +2:38:28 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 23:22 | ||||
74 | 51 | +1:48:17 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 23:22 | ||||
75 | 130 | +3:12:55 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 23:22 | ||||
76 | 85 | +2:37:47 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 23:22 | ||||
77 | 131 | +3:13:06 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 23:22 | ||||
78 | 60 | +2:05:39 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 23:22 | ||||
79 | 145 | +3:25:59 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 23:22 | ||||
80 | 108 | +2:53:31 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 23:22 | ||||
81 | 120 | +3:03:50 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 23:22 | ||||
82 | 26 | +52:33 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 23:22 | ||||
83 | 125 | +3:08:41 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 23:22 | ||||
84 | 102 | +2:48:33 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 23:22 | ||||
85 | 129 | +3:11:45 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 23:22 | ||||
86 | 101 | +2:48:27 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | ,, 23:22 | ||||
87 | 105 | +2:49:17 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 23:22 | ||||
88 | 75 | +2:25:39 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 23:22 | ||||
89 | 76 | +2:29:52 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 23:22 | ||||
90 | 97 | +2:45:58 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 23:22 | ||||
91 | 112 | +2:57:54 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 23:22 | ||||
92 | 143 | +3:24:56 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 23:22 | ||||
93 | 121 | +3:04:03 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 23:22 | ||||
61 | +2:09:23 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 23:22 | |||||
95 | 82 | +2:34:38 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 23:22 | ||||
96 | 56 | +1:59:58 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 23:22 | ||||
97 | 55 | +1:58:49 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 23:22 | ||||
98 | 159 | +3:53:22 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 23:22 | ||||
99 | 99 | +2:47:47 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 23:22 | ||||
100 | 81 | +2:34:29 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 23:22 | ||||
101 | 42 | +1:28:56 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 23:22 | ||||
102 | 147 | +3:28:10 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 23:22 | ||||
103 | 54 | +1:56:23 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 23:22 | ||||
104 | 93 | +2:42:55 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 23:22 | ||||
105 | 89 | +2:38:30 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 23:22 | ||||
106 | 73 | +2:24:13 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 23:22 | ||||
107 | 123 | +3:05:43 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 23:22 | ||||
108 | 46 | +1:35:25 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 23:22 | ||||
109 | 72 | +2:23:36 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 23:22 | ||||
110 | 35 | +1:11:42 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 23:22 | ||||
111 | 107 | +2:50:29 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 23:22 | ||||
112 | 157 | +3:39:39 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | ,, 23:22 | |||||
113 | 98 | +2:47:00 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 23:22 | ||||
114 | 69 | +2:19:09 | 123 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 23:22 | ||||
115 | 117 | +3:01:13 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 23:22 | ||||
116 | 115 | +2:59:15 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | ,, 23:22 | |||||
117 | 100 | +2:48:01 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 23:22 | ||||
118 | 68 | +2:18:50 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 23:22 | ||||
119 | 106 | +2:49:52 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 23:22 | ||||
120 | 78 | +2:32:11 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 38 | Tinkoff | ,, 23:22 | ||||
121 | 116 | +3:00:24 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 23:22 | ||||
122 | 113 | +2:58:04 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 23:22 | ||||
123 | 29 | +1:00:20 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 23:22 | ||||
124 | 50 | +1:43:44 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 23:22 | ||||
125 | 92 | +2:42:10 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 23:22 | ||||
126 | 118 | +3:01:32 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 23:22 | ||||
127 | 132 | +3:13:49 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 23:22 | ||||
128 | 103 | +2:48:41 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 23:22 | ||||
129 | 43 | +1:29:04 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 23:22 | ||||
130 | 141 | +3:23:56 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 23:22 | ||||
131 | 58 | +2:04:08 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 23:22 | ||||
132 | 67 | +2:17:58 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 23:22 | ||||
133 | 122 | +3:04:35 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 23:22 | ||||
134 | 144 | +3:25:36 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 23:22 | ||||
135 | 84 | +2:37:44 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 23:22 | ||||
136 | 94 | +2:43:48 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 23:22 | ||||
137 | 152 | +3:33:28 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 23:22 | ||||
138 | 79 | +2:32:26 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 23:22 | ||||
139 | 96 | +2:45:00 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 23:22 | ||||
140 | 104 | +2:48:47 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 23:22 | ||||
141 | 160 | +3:54:43 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 23:22 | ||||
142 | 138 | +3:21:44 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 23:22 | ||||
143 | 39 | +1:21:52 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 23:22 | ||||
144 | 109 | +2:54:17 | 183 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 23:22 | ||||
145 | 64 | +2:12:22 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 23:22 | ||||
146 | 142 | +3:23:58 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 23:22 | ||||
147 | 148 | +3:29:42 | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 23:22 | ||||
148 | 137 | +3:21:18 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | ,, 23:22 | |||||
149 | 153 | +3:35:20 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 23:22 | ||||
150 | 133 | +3:17:21 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 23:22 | ||||
151 | 91 | +2:40:41 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 23:22 | ||||
152 | 149 | +3:31:18 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 23:22 | ||||
153 | 150 | +3:32:18 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 23:22 | ||||
154 | 146 | +3:26:05 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 23:22 | ||||
155 | 161 | +3:58:31 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 23:22 | ||||
156 | 140 | +3:22:49 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | ,, 23:22 | |||||
157 | 128 | +3:11:17 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 23:22 | ||||
158 | 151 | +3:32:44 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 23:22 | ||||
159 | 158 | +3:40:04 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24:43 24:43 | ||||
160 | 155 | +3:37:39 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 24:43 | ||||
161 | 87 | +2:38:04 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 26:38 26:38 | ||||
DNS | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | 73:50:37 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 5:34 5:34 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7:57 7:57 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 8:53 8:53 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 11:15 11:15 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 13:53 13:53 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 16:08 16:08 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 21:04 21:04 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:30 22:30 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 24:41 24:41 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 27:15 27:15 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 29:23 29:23 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:11 30:11 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 30:43 30:43 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31:53 31:53 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 34:45 34:45 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 40:49 40:49 | .. | |||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 42:08 42:08 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 43:06 43:06 | .. | |||
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 48:26 48:26 | .. | |||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 52:33 52:33 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 52:57 52:57 | .. | |||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 53:45 53:45 | .. | |||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:00:20 1:00:20 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 1:00:42 1:00:42 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:01:54 1:01:54 | .. | |||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:03:08 1:03:08 | .. | |||
33 | 39 | ▲6 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 1:06:51 1:06:51 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:07:25 1:07:25 | .. | |||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1:11:42 1:11:42 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:13:40 1:13:40 | .. | |||
37 | 46 | ▲9 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:14:42 1:14:42 | .. | |||
38 | 43 | ▲5 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:18:26 1:18:26 | .. | |||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:21:52 1:21:52 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 1:23:50 1:23:50 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 1:28:22 1:28:22 | .. | |||
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:28:56 1:28:56 | .. | |||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:29:04 1:29:04 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:30:28 1:30:28 | .. | |||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:32:43 1:32:43 | .. | |||
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:35:25 1:35:25 | .. | |||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:36:07 1:36:07 | .. | |||
48 | 48 | - | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 1:41:28 1:41:28 | .. | |||
49 | 57 | ▲8 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:42:51 1:42:51 | .. | |||
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 1:43:44 1:43:44 | .. | |||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:48:17 1:48:17 | .. | |||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:52:42 1:52:42 | .. | |||
53 | 61 | ▲8 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 1:52:47 1:52:47 | .. | |||
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 1:56:23 1:56:23 | .. | |||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:58:49 1:58:49 | .. | |||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:59:58 1:59:58 | .. | |||
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:00:45 2:00:45 | .. | |||
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:04:08 2:04:08 | .. | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:05:34 2:05:34 | .. | |||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:05:39 2:05:39 | .. | |||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 2:09:23 2:09:23 | .. | |||
62 | 74 | ▲12 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 2:10:11 2:10:11 | .. | |||
63 | 76 | ▲13 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:10:40 2:10:40 | .. | |||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:12:22 2:12:22 | .. | |||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:16:49 2:16:49 | .. | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:17:53 2:17:53 | .. | |||
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:17:58 2:17:58 | .. | |||
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 2:18:50 2:18:50 | .. | |||
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 123 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:19:09 2:19:09 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:20:30 2:20:30 | .. | |||
71 | 89 | ▲18 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 2:20:43 2:20:43 | .. | |||
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 2:23:36 2:23:36 | .. | |||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 2:24:13 2:24:13 | .. | |||
74 | 95 | ▲21 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:24:16 2:24:16 | .. | |||
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:25:39 2:25:39 | .. | |||
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2:29:52 2:29:52 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:31:48 2:31:48 | .. | |||
78 | 73 | ▼5 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 38 | Tinkoff | 2:32:11 2:32:11 | .. | |||
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:32:26 2:32:26 | .. | |||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 2:33:29 2:33:29 | .. | |||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 2:34:29 2:34:29 | .. | |||
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:34:38 2:34:38 | .. | |||
83 | 109 | ▲26 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 2:36:31 2:36:31 | .. | |||
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:37:44 2:37:44 | .. | |||
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:37:47 2:37:47 | .. | |||
86 | 110 | ▲24 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 2:37:58 2:37:58 | .. | |||
87 | 80 | ▼7 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:38:04 2:38:04 | .. | |||
88 | 84 | ▼4 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 2:38:28 2:38:28 | .. | |||
89 | 85 | ▼4 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:38:30 2:38:30 | .. | |||
90 | 108 | ▲18 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 2:38:54 2:38:54 | .. | |||
91 | 86 | ▼5 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2:40:41 2:40:41 | .. | |||
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2:42:10 2:42:10 | .. | |||
93 | 88 | ▼5 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 2:42:55 2:42:55 | .. | |||
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:43:48 2:43:48 | .. | |||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 2:44:04 2:44:04 | .. | |||
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:45:00 2:45:00 | .. | |||
97 | 93 | ▼4 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:45:58 2:45:58 | .. | |||
98 | 94 | ▼4 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2:47:00 2:47:00 | .. | |||
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 2:47:47 2:47:47 | .. | |||
100 | 97 | ▼3 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2:48:01 2:48:01 | .. | |||
101 | 98 | ▼3 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | 2:48:27 2:48:27 | .. | |||
102 | 99 | ▼3 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:48:33 2:48:33 | .. | |||
103 | 100 | ▼3 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2:48:41 2:48:41 | .. | |||
104 | 101 | ▼3 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:48:47 2:48:47 | .. | |||
105 | 102 | ▼3 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 2:49:17 2:49:17 | .. | |||
106 | 103 | ▼3 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2:49:52 2:49:52 | .. | |||
107 | 104 | ▼3 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 2:50:29 2:50:29 | .. | |||
108 | 106 | ▼2 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:53:31 2:53:31 | .. | |||
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 183 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 2:54:17 2:54:17 | .. | |||
110 | 128 | ▲18 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2:56:15 2:56:15 | .. | |||
111 | 130 | ▲19 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 2:57:02 2:57:02 | .. | |||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 2:57:54 2:57:54 | .. | |||
113 | 112 | ▼1 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:58:04 2:58:04 | .. | |||
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | 2:58:34 2:58:34 | .. | |||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | 2:59:15 2:59:15 | .. | ||||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 3:00:24 3:00:24 | .. | |||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 3:01:13 3:01:13 | .. | |||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 3:01:32 3:01:32 | .. | |||
119 | 132 | ▲13 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:02:32 3:02:32 | .. | |||
120 | 118 | ▼2 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:03:50 3:03:50 | .. | |||
121 | 119 | ▼2 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:04:03 3:04:03 | .. | |||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 3:04:35 3:04:35 | .. | |||
123 | 121 | ▼2 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:05:43 3:05:43 | .. | |||
124 | 137 | ▲13 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:06:14 3:06:14 | .. | |||
125 | 122 | ▼3 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 3:08:41 3:08:41 | .. | |||
126 | 129 | ▲3 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 3:09:26 3:09:26 | .. | |||
127 | 141 | ▲14 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:09:48 3:09:48 | .. | |||
128 | 123 | ▼5 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:11:17 3:11:17 | .. | |||
129 | 124 | ▼5 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:11:45 3:11:45 | .. | |||
130 | 125 | ▼5 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 3:12:55 3:12:55 | .. | |||
131 | 126 | ▼5 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:13:06 3:13:06 | .. | |||
132 | 127 | ▼5 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:13:49 3:13:49 | .. | |||
133 | 131 | ▼2 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 3:17:21 3:17:21 | .. | |||
134 | 150 | ▲16 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:17:25 3:17:25 | .. | |||
135 | 133 | ▼2 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 3:17:56 3:17:56 | .. | |||
136 | 155 | ▲19 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 3:19:06 3:19:06 | .. | |||
137 | 134 | ▼3 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | 3:21:18 3:21:18 | .. | ||||
138 | 135 | ▼3 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:21:44 3:21:44 | .. | |||
139 | 156 | ▲17 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 3:22:41 3:22:41 | .. | |||
140 | 136 | ▼4 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 3:22:49 3:22:49 | .. | ||||
141 | 138 | ▼3 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:23:56 3:23:56 | .. | |||
142 | 139 | ▼3 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:23:58 3:23:58 | .. | |||
143 | 140 | ▼3 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:24:56 3:24:56 | .. | |||
144 | 142 | ▼2 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:25:36 3:25:36 | .. | |||
145 | 143 | ▼2 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 3:25:59 3:25:59 | .. | |||
146 | 144 | ▼2 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:26:05 3:26:05 | .. | |||
147 | 145 | ▼2 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:28:10 3:28:10 | .. | |||
148 | 146 | ▼2 | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 3:29:42 3:29:42 | .. | |||
149 | 147 | ▼2 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 3:31:18 3:31:18 | .. | |||
150 | 148 | ▼2 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:32:18 3:32:18 | .. | |||
151 | 149 | ▼2 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:32:44 3:32:44 | .. | |||
152 | 151 | ▼1 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:33:28 3:33:28 | .. | |||
153 | 152 | ▼1 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 3:35:20 3:35:20 | .. | |||
154 | 154 | - | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 3:36:43 3:36:43 | .. | |||
155 | 153 | ▼2 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:37:39 3:37:39 | .. | |||
156 | 159 | ▲3 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:38:45 3:38:45 | .. | |||
157 | 158 | ▲1 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | 3:39:39 3:39:39 | .. | ||||
158 | 157 | ▼1 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:40:04 3:40:04 | .. | |||
159 | 160 | ▲1 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:53:22 3:53:22 | .. | |||
160 | 161 | ▲1 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:54:43 3:54:43 | .. | |||
161 | 162 | ▲1 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:58:31 3:58:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 185 | +185 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 141 | +141 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 137 | +137 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 127 | +127 | |
5 | 5 | - | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 126 | +126 | |
6 | 6 | - | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 83 | +83 | |
7 | 7 | - | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 83 | +83 | |
8 | 8 | - | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 76 | +76 | |
9 | 9 | - | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 62 | +62 | |
10 | 10 | - | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 61 | +61 | |
11 | 11 | - | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 57 | +57 | |
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 52 | +52 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 51 | +51 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 50 | +50 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 47 | +47 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 46 | +46 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 46 | +46 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 44 | +44 | |
19 | 32 | ▲13 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 40 | +40 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 39 | +39 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 39 | +39 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | +38 | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 38 | +38 | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 36 | +36 | |
25 | 42 | ▲17 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 35 | +35 | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 33 | +33 | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | +30 | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 30 | +30 | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 29 | +29 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | +28 | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 28 | +28 | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | +27 | |
33 | 33 | - | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 24 | +24 | |
34 | 34 | - | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 24 | +24 | |
35 | 35 | - | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 23 | +23 | |
36 | 36 | - | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 21 | +21 | |
37 | 37 | - | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | +20 | |
38 | 38 | - | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 20 | +20 | |
39 | 39 | - | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | +20 | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | +20 | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 19 | +19 | |
42 | 58 | ▲16 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 17 | +17 | |
43 | 43 | - | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17 | +17 | |
44 | 44 | - | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | +16 | |
45 | 45 | - | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 16 | +16 | |
46 | 46 | - | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 16 | +16 | |
47 | 47 | - | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 16 | +16 | |
48 | 48 | - | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 16 | +16 | |
49 | 49 | - | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 16 | +16 | |
50 | 50 | - | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 15 | +15 | |
51 | 51 | - | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | +14 | |
52 | 52 | - | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | +14 | |
53 | 53 | - | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 14 | +14 | |
54 | 54 | - | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 14 | +14 | |
55 | 55 | - | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 13 | +13 | |
56 | 56 | - | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 13 | +13 | |
57 | 57 | - | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | +12 | |
58 | 71 | ▲13 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 12 | +12 | |
59 | 59 | - | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | +12 | |
60 | 60 | - | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 12 | +12 | |
61 | 61 | - | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 11 | +11 | |
62 | 62 | - | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 11 | +11 | |
63 | 63 | - | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 | +10 | |
64 | 64 | - | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | +10 | |
65 | 65 | - | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | +10 | |
66 | 66 | - | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +10 | |
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | |
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 9 | +9 | |
69 | 69 | - | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8 | +8 | |
70 | 70 | - | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 8 | +8 | |
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | |
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | +7 | |
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 7 | +7 | |
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +6 | |
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6 | +6 | |
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | +5 | |
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | +5 | |
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 4 | +4 | |
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | |
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | +3 | |
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | |
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | |
83 | - | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 3 | +3 | ||
84 | 84 | - | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | +3 | |
85 | 85 | - | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | 3 | +3 | ||
86 | 86 | - | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | +3 | |
87 | 87 | - | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | |
88 | 88 | - | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
89 | 89 | - | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
90 | 90 | - | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | |
91 | 91 | - | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | |
92 | 92 | - | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | +2 | |
93 | 93 | - | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 | |
94 | 94 | - | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 1 | +1 | |
95 | - | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | ||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | +1 | |
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 1 | +1 | ||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Chivasso (127.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MODOLO Sacha | Lampre - Merida | 10 |
2 | TRENTIN Matteo | Etixx - Quick Step | 6 |
3 | LIGTHART Pim | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
4 | OSS Daniel | BMC Racing Team | 2 |
5 | KÜNG Stefan | BMC Racing Team | 1 |
Sprint | Rivoli (165.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LIGTHART Pim | Lotto Soudal | 10 |
2 | MODOLO Sacha | Lampre - Merida | 6 |
3 | TRENTIN Matteo | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 |
4 | OSS Daniel | BMC Racing Team | 2 |
5 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 73:58:34 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 16:44 16:44 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 44:36 44:36 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 53:57 53:57 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:13:55 1:13:55 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:20:59 1:20:59 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:22:31 1:22:31 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:40:20 1:40:20 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:44:45 1:44:45 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 1:44:50 1:44:50 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:52:01 1:52:01 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:56:11 1:56:11 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:57:42 1:57:42 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:04:25 2:04:25 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 2:16:16 2:16:16 | .. | |
16 | 22 | ▲6 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:16:19 2:16:19 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2:21:55 2:21:55 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 2:25:32 2:25:32 | .. | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:26:41 2:26:41 | .. | |
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 2:30:01 2:30:01 | .. | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:30:07 2:30:07 | .. | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 2:30:57 2:30:57 | .. | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 2:34:58 2:34:58 | .. | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:35:51 2:35:51 | .. | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 2:39:50 2:39:50 | .. | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2:40:04 2:40:04 | .. | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:40:36 2:40:36 | .. | |
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 2:49:05 2:49:05 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:55:53 2:55:53 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2:56:38 2:56:38 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 3:00:44 3:00:44 | .. | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:05:09 3:05:09 | .. | |
33 | 38 | ▲5 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 3:11:09 3:11:09 | .. | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:15:59 3:15:59 | .. | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:16:59 3:16:59 | .. | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 3:18:02 3:18:02 | .. | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:18:08 3:18:08 | .. | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:29:42 3:29:42 | .. | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:30:48 3:30:48 | .. | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:32:07 3:32:07 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:46:46 3:46:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 134 | +134 | |
2 | 2 | - | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 72 | +72 | |
3 | 3 | - | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 69 | +69 | |
4 | 4 | - | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 61 | +61 | |
5 | 5 | - | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 54 | +54 | |
6 | 6 | - | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 50 | +50 | |
7 | 7 | - | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 42 | +42 | |
8 | 8 | - | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 41 | +41 | |
9 | 9 | - | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 36 | +36 | |
10 | 20 | ▲10 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | +31 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 27 | +27 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 27 | +27 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 26 | +26 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | +23 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | +21 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | +20 | |
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 19 | +19 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 18 | +18 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 18 | +18 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 18 | +18 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17 | +17 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16 | +16 | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | +15 | |
24 | 24 | - | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14 | +14 | |
25 | 25 | - | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 13 | +13 | |
26 | 26 | - | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | +13 | |
27 | 27 | - | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 12 | +12 | |
28 | 28 | - | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 11 | +11 | |
29 | 48 | ▲19 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 11 | +11 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 9 | +9 | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 9 | +9 | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 | +8 | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | +8 | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 8 | +8 | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 8 | +8 | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 8 | +8 | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | +7 | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +6 | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 6 | +6 | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | |
43 | - | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 6 | +6 | ||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 6 | +6 | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | +5 | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | +4 | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 3 | +3 | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | |
52 | - | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | +2 | ||
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | +2 | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1 | +1 | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 1 | +1 | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Pramartino (222.3 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 221:53:12 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 12:42 12:42 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Movistar Team | WT | 16:59 16:59 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 20:19 20:19 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Sky | WT | 38:59 38:59 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 48:15 48:15 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Tinkoff | WT | 50:40 50:40 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Team Katusha | WT | 1:21:50 1:21:50 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 2:05:01 2:05:01 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 2:07:36 2:07:36 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 2:23:44 2:23:44 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 2:33:14 2:33:14 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 2:45:50 2:45:50 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 3:18:09 3:18:09 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 3:40:14 3:40:14 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 3:45:22 3:45:22 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 3:56:58 3:56:58 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 4:05:16 4:05:16 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Wilier - Southeast | PCT | 4:57:51 4:57:51 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | IAM Cycling | WT | 5:01:33 5:01:33 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 5:34:20 5:34:20 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | FDJ | WT | 8:27:59 8:27:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Tinkoff | 16:28:03 |
2 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:03 |
3 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:43 |
4 | Lampre - Merida | 10:14 |
5 | BMC Racing Team | 12:11 |
6 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 15:11 |
7 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:51 |
8 | Wilier - Southeast | 17:39 |
9 | Team Sky | 19:10 |
10 | Astana Pro Team | 19:55 |
11 | Movistar Team | 29:08 |
12 | Team Dimension Data | 32:30 |
13 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32:37 |
14 | Team Katusha | 35:03 |
15 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37:58 |
16 | IAM Cycling | 38:50 |
17 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 40:56 |
18 | FDJ | 41:03 |
19 | Orica GreenEDGE | 41:52 |
20 | Lotto Soudal | 42:49 |
21 | Bardiani - CSF | 49:04 |
22 | Trek - Segafredo | 58:45 |
Race information
- Date:26 May 2016
- Start time:12:10
- Avg. speed winner:44.97 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:244 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:139
- Vert. meters:1637
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: