The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 29 | +1:23:22 | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 100 | 80 | 4:22:43 | ||
2 | 9 | +14:09 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 40 | 50 | 0:52 0:52 | ||
3 | 34 | +1:32:56 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 35 | 1:17 1:17 | ||
4 | 25 | +1:05:22 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 12 | 25 | 4:12 4:12 | ||
5 | 45 | +2:06:37 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | 18 | 4:36 4:36 | ||
6 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | 6:44 6:44 | |||
7 | 3 | +1:17 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 12 | 6:57 6:57 | |||
8 | 7 | +11:47 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 10 | ,, 6:57 | |||
9 | 13 | +31:38 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 8 | 7:47 7:47 | |||
10 | 5 | +4:37 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 6 | 8:06 8:06 | |||
11 | 6 | +8:31 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | ,, 8:06 | |||
12 | 22 | +57:08 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 | 8:13 8:13 | |||
13 | 4 | +1:50 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | ,, 8:13 | |||
14 | 2 | +0:52 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 | 8:20 8:20 | |||
15 | 16 | +38:09 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | ,, 8:20 | |||
16 | 23 | +59:30 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 8:51 8:51 | ||||
17 | 30 | +1:24:38 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10:29 10:29 | ||||
18 | 14 | +34:12 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:29 | ||||
19 | 10 | +16:20 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 10:29 | ||||
20 | 11 | +24:33 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:29 | ||||
21 | 8 | +13:21 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 11:15 11:15 | ||||
22 | 39 | +1:57:12 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:55 11:55 | ||||
23 | 28 | +1:22:43 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 12:09 12:09 | ||||
24 | 15 | +34:34 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:09 | ||||
25 | 12 | +24:59 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 13:46 13:46 | ||||
26 | 18 | +41:00 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 14:58 14:58 | ||||
27 | 19 | +43:49 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:35 15:35 | ||||
28 | 17 | +38:09 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 15:35 | ||||
29 | 32 | +1:28:35 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 15:35 | ||||
30 | 38 | +1:56:08 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 15:35 | ||||
31 | 58 | +2:43:25 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 15:35 | ||||
52 | +2:21:34 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 16:02 16:02 | |||||
33 | 85 | +3:31:50 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 17:19 17:19 | ||||
34 | 37 | +1:54:34 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 17:19 | ||||
35 | 51 | +2:21:13 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 17:42 17:42 | ||||
36 | 56 | +2:40:39 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 18:28 18:28 | ||||
37 | 21 | +56:59 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 18:51 18:51 | ||||
38 | 98 | +3:48:40 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 18:51 | ||||
39 | 27 | +1:18:38 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 18:51 | ||||
40 | 68 | +3:13:19 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 19:23 19:23 | ||||
41 | 48 | +2:15:18 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 20:17 20:17 | ||||
42 | 107 | +3:58:02 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 20:17 | ||||
43 | 83 | +3:30:44 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 20:17 | ||||
44 | 35 | +1:50:37 | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 22:09 22:09 | ||||
45 | 26 | +1:08:05 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 22:54 22:54 | ||||
46 | 40 | +2:00:13 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 24:05 24:05 | ||||
47 | 46 | +2:10:55 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 24:10 24:10 | ||||
48 | 55 | +2:39:42 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 24:16 24:16 | ||||
49 | 50 | +2:20:53 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 24:16 | ||||
50 | 31 | +1:27:19 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24:54 24:54 | ||||
51 | 33 | +1:32:53 | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 30:04 30:04 | ||||
52 | 82 | +3:29:48 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 30:04 | ||||
53 | 54 | +2:32:28 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 30:04 | ||||
54 | 24 | +1:04:44 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 30:04 | ||||
55 | 64 | +3:07:17 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 30:04 | ||||
56 | 43 | +2:05:57 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 30:04 | ||||
57 | 44 | +2:06:37 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 30:04 | ||||
58 | 92 | +3:40:01 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | ,, 30:04 | |||||
59 | 75 | +3:21:36 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 38 | Tinkoff | ,, 30:04 | ||||
60 | 126 | +4:19:37 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 30:25 30:25 | ||||
61 | 53 | +2:25:44 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 30:40 30:40 | ||||
62 | 95 | +3:44:56 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 30:48 30:48 | ||||
63 | 81 | +3:29:23 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34:31 34:31 | ||||
64 | 41 | +2:01:27 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 34:31 | ||||
65 | 36 | +1:51:10 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | ,, 34:31 | ||||
66 | 71 | +3:19:42 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 34:31 | ||||
67 | 101 | +3:50:10 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 34:49 34:49 | ||||
68 | 49 | +2:17:44 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 35:05 35:05 | ||||
69 | 63 | +3:03:47 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 35:05 | ||||
70 | 89 | +3:36:41 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 35:05 | ||||
71 | 73 | +3:20:39 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 35:05 | ||||
72 | 103 | +3:52:57 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 35:05 | ||||
73 | 78 | +3:25:49 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 35:05 | ||||
74 | 93 | +3:42:29 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 35:05 | ||||
75 | 80 | +3:28:37 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 35:05 | ||||
76 | 65 | +3:08:06 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 35:09 35:09 | ||||
77 | 62 | +3:03:04 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 39:51 39:51 | ||||
78 | 122 | +4:16:19 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 44:17 44:17 | ||||
79 | 87 | +3:34:14 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 44:17 | ||||
80 | 116 | +4:08:54 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | 45:06 45:06 | ||||
81 | 118 | +4:11:33 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 45:06 | ||||
82 | 121 | +4:16:03 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 45:06 | ||||
83 | 149 | +4:45:40 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 45:06 | ||||
84 | 127 | +4:19:46 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 45:06 | ||||
85 | 109 | +3:58:53 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 45:06 | ||||
86 | 153 | +4:49:59 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | ,, 45:06 | |||||
87 | 86 | +3:33:33 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 45:06 | ||||
88 | 97 | +3:48:24 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 45:06 | ||||
89 | 47 | +2:13:24 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 45:06 | ||||
90 | 125 | +4:18:59 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 45:06 | ||||
91 | 124 | +4:18:19 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 45:06 | ||||
92 | 130 | +4:22:05 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 45:06 | ||||
93 | 150 | +4:47:03 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 45:06 | ||||
94 | 67 | +3:13:04 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 45:06 | ||||
95 | 131 | +4:23:15 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 45:06 | ||||
96 | 79 | +3:28:27 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 45:06 | ||||
97 | 72 | +3:20:38 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 45:06 | ||||
98 | 76 | +3:22:42 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 45:06 | ||||
99 | 114 | +4:07:36 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 45:06 | ||||
100 | 104 | +3:53:15 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 45:06 | ||||
101 | 59 | +2:44:44 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 45:06 | ||||
102 | 60 | +2:52:25 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 45:06 | ||||
103 | 141 | +4:36:19 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 45:06 | ||||
104 | 113 | +4:07:22 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 45:06 | ||||
105 | 57 | +2:43:03 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 45:06 | ||||
106 | 70 | +3:19:25 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 45:06 | ||||
107 | 94 | +3:44:49 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 45:06 | ||||
108 | 88 | +3:35:37 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 45:06 | ||||
109 | 132 | +4:23:26 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 45:06 | ||||
110 | 96 | +3:48:07 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 45:06 | ||||
111 | 90 | +3:38:02 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 45:06 | ||||
112 | 110 | +3:59:07 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 45:06 | ||||
113 | 134 | +4:29:26 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 45:06 | ||||
114 | 20 | +51:49 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 45:06 | ||||
115 | 108 | +3:58:47 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | ,, 45:06 | ||||
116 | 120 | +4:14:10 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 45:06 | ||||
117 | 42 | +2:02:23 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 45:06 | ||||
118 | 144 | +4:38:30 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 45:06 | ||||
119 | 115 | +4:08:24 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 45:06 | ||||
120 | 61 | +2:55:43 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 45:06 | ||||
121 | 91 | +3:39:13 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 45:06 | ||||
122 | 112 | +4:06:35 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 45:06 | ||||
123 | 66 | +3:09:06 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 45:06 | ||||
124 | 99 | +3:49:14 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 45:06 | ||||
125 | 100 | +3:49:24 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 45:06 | ||||
126 | 77 | +3:23:08 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 45:06 | ||||
127 | 148 | +4:43:48 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 45:06 | ||||
128 | 74 | +3:21:00 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 45:06 | ||||
129 | 128 | +4:20:08 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 45:06 | ||||
130 | 123 | +4:16:34 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 45:06 | ||||
131 | 135 | +4:31:38 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | ,, 45:06 | |||||
132 | 143 | +4:36:45 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 45:06 | ||||
133 | 102 | +3:51:01 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 45:06 | ||||
134 | 129 | +4:21:37 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 45:06 | ||||
135 | 119 | +4:12:52 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 45:06 | ||||
136 | 139 | +4:35:16 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 45:06 | ||||
137 | 136 | +4:32:04 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 45:06 | ||||
138 | 69 | +3:18:34 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 45:06 | ||||
139 | 137 | +4:33:09 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | ,, 45:06 | |||||
140 | 152 | +4:49:05 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 45:06 | ||||
141 | 147 | +4:43:04 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 45:06 | ||||
142 | 106 | +3:56:18 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 45:06 | ||||
143 | 117 | +4:10:44 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 45:06 | ||||
144 | 155 | +5:03:42 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 45:06 | ||||
145 | 157 | +5:08:51 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 45:06 | ||||
146 | 133 | +4:28:08 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 45:06 | ||||
147 | 138 | +4:33:28 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 45:06 | ||||
148 | 111 | +4:03:51 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 45:06 | ||||
149 | 146 | +4:41:38 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 45:06 | ||||
150 | 151 | +4:47:59 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 45:06 | ||||
151 | 84 | +3:31:30 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 45:06 | ||||
152 | 142 | +4:36:25 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 45:06 | ||||
153 | 140 | +4:35:56 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 45:06 | ||||
154 | 105 | +3:54:08 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 45:06 | ||||
155 | 145 | +4:40:38 | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 45:42 45:42 | ||||
156 | 156 | +5:08:00 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 47:50 47:50 | ||||
157 | 154 | +4:53:53 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 47:50 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 82:44:31 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8:31 8:31 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 11:47 11:47 | .. | |||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 13:21 13:21 | .. | |||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 16:20 16:20 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:33 24:33 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 24:59 24:59 | .. | |||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 31:38 31:38 | .. | |||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 34:12 34:12 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 34:34 34:34 | .. | |||
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 38:09 38:09 | .. | |||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 38:09 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 41:00 41:00 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 43:49 43:49 | .. | |||
20 | 10 | ▼10 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 51:49 51:49 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 56:59 56:59 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 57:08 57:08 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 59:30 59:30 | .. | |||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1:04:44 1:04:44 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1:05:22 1:05:22 | .. | |||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:08:05 1:08:05 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:18:38 1:18:38 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 1:22:43 1:22:43 | .. | |||
29 | 35 | ▲6 | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:23:22 1:23:22 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:24:38 1:24:38 | .. | |||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:27:19 1:27:19 | .. | |||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:28:35 1:28:35 | .. | |||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:32:53 1:32:53 | .. | |||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:32:56 1:32:56 | .. | |||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 1:50:37 1:50:37 | .. | |||
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 1:51:10 1:51:10 | .. | |||
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:54:34 1:54:34 | .. | |||
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 1:56:08 1:56:08 | .. | |||
39 | 46 | ▲7 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:57:12 1:57:12 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 2:00:13 2:00:13 | .. | |||
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:01:27 2:01:27 | .. | |||
42 | 34 | ▼8 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:02:23 2:02:23 | .. | |||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:05:57 2:05:57 | .. | |||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:06:37 2:06:37 | .. | |||
45 | 53 | ▲8 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:06:37 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 2:10:55 2:10:55 | .. | |||
47 | 37 | ▼10 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2:13:24 2:13:24 | .. | |||
48 | 48 | - | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:15:18 2:15:18 | .. | |||
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:17:44 2:17:44 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:20:53 2:20:53 | .. | |||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:21:13 2:21:13 | .. | |||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 2:21:34 2:21:34 | .. | |||
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:25:44 2:25:44 | .. | |||
54 | 54 | - | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:32:28 2:32:28 | .. | |||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:39:42 2:39:42 | .. | |||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:40:39 2:40:39 | .. | |||
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 2:43:03 2:43:03 | .. | |||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:43:25 2:43:25 | .. | |||
59 | 52 | ▼7 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 2:44:44 2:44:44 | .. | |||
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 2:52:25 2:52:25 | .. | |||
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:55:43 2:55:43 | .. | |||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3:03:04 3:03:04 | .. | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 3:03:47 3:03:47 | .. | |||
64 | 71 | ▲7 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:07:17 3:07:17 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 3:08:06 3:08:06 | .. | |||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 3:09:06 3:09:06 | .. | |||
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:13:04 3:13:04 | .. | |||
68 | 85 | ▲17 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 3:13:19 3:13:19 | .. | |||
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 3:18:34 3:18:34 | .. | |||
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:19:25 3:19:25 | .. | |||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 3:19:42 3:19:42 | .. | |||
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:20:38 3:20:38 | .. | |||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:20:39 3:20:39 | .. | |||
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:21:00 3:21:00 | .. | |||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 38 | Tinkoff | 3:21:36 3:21:36 | .. | |||
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 3:22:42 3:22:42 | .. | |||
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 3:23:08 3:23:08 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:25:49 3:25:49 | .. | |||
79 | 74 | ▼5 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 3:28:27 3:28:27 | .. | |||
80 | 84 | ▲4 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 3:28:37 3:28:37 | .. | |||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:29:23 3:29:23 | .. | |||
82 | 89 | ▲7 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 3:29:48 3:29:48 | .. | |||
83 | 100 | ▲17 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 3:30:44 3:30:44 | .. | |||
84 | 77 | ▼7 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 3:31:30 3:31:30 | .. | |||
85 | 106 | ▲21 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 3:31:50 3:31:50 | .. | |||
86 | 78 | ▼8 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:33:33 3:33:33 | .. | |||
87 | 79 | ▼8 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:34:14 3:34:14 | .. | |||
88 | 80 | ▼8 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 3:35:37 3:35:37 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 3:36:41 3:36:41 | .. | |||
90 | 83 | ▼7 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 3:38:02 3:38:02 | .. | |||
91 | 86 | ▼5 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 3:39:13 3:39:13 | .. | |||
92 | 99 | ▲7 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | 3:40:01 3:40:01 | .. | ||||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 3:42:29 3:42:29 | .. | |||
94 | 88 | ▼6 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 3:44:49 3:44:49 | .. | |||
95 | 105 | ▲10 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 3:44:56 3:44:56 | .. | |||
96 | 91 | ▼5 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:48:07 3:48:07 | .. | |||
97 | 92 | ▼5 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3:48:24 3:48:24 | .. | |||
98 | 119 | ▲21 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 3:48:40 3:48:40 | .. | |||
99 | 93 | ▼6 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 3:49:14 3:49:14 | .. | |||
100 | 94 | ▼6 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 3:49:24 3:49:24 | .. | |||
101 | 107 | ▲6 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 3:50:10 3:50:10 | .. | |||
102 | 95 | ▼7 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 3:51:01 3:51:01 | .. | |||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:52:57 3:52:57 | .. | |||
104 | 97 | ▼7 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 3:53:15 3:53:15 | .. | |||
105 | 98 | ▼7 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:54:08 3:54:08 | .. | |||
106 | 101 | ▼5 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:56:18 3:56:18 | .. | |||
107 | 129 | ▲22 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:58:02 3:58:02 | .. | |||
108 | 102 | ▼6 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | 3:58:47 3:58:47 | .. | |||
109 | 103 | ▼6 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 3:58:53 3:58:53 | .. | |||
110 | 104 | ▼6 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:59:07 3:59:07 | .. | |||
111 | 109 | ▼2 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:03:51 4:03:51 | .. | |||
112 | 110 | ▼2 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4:06:35 4:06:35 | .. | |||
113 | 111 | ▼2 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 4:07:22 4:07:22 | .. | |||
114 | 112 | ▼2 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 4:07:36 4:07:36 | .. | |||
115 | 113 | ▼2 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:08:24 4:08:24 | .. | |||
116 | 114 | ▼2 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | 4:08:54 4:08:54 | .. | |||
117 | 115 | ▼2 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 4:10:44 4:10:44 | .. | |||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 4:11:33 4:11:33 | .. | |||
119 | 117 | ▼2 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:12:52 4:12:52 | .. | |||
120 | 118 | ▼2 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:14:10 4:14:10 | .. | |||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:16:03 4:16:03 | .. | |||
122 | 122 | - | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:16:19 4:16:19 | .. | |||
123 | 121 | ▼2 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4:16:34 4:16:34 | .. | |||
124 | 123 | ▼1 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 4:18:19 4:18:19 | .. | |||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:18:59 4:18:59 | .. | |||
126 | 138 | ▲12 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:19:37 4:19:37 | .. | |||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 4:19:46 4:19:46 | .. | |||
128 | 126 | ▼2 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:20:08 4:20:08 | .. | |||
129 | 127 | ▼2 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:21:37 4:21:37 | .. | |||
130 | 128 | ▼2 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:22:05 4:22:05 | .. | |||
131 | 130 | ▼1 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 4:23:15 4:23:15 | .. | |||
132 | 131 | ▼1 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:23:26 4:23:26 | .. | |||
133 | 132 | ▼1 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 4:28:08 4:28:08 | .. | |||
134 | 133 | ▼1 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 4:29:26 4:29:26 | .. | |||
135 | 134 | ▼1 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | 4:31:38 4:31:38 | .. | ||||
136 | 135 | ▼1 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:32:04 4:32:04 | .. | |||
137 | 136 | ▼1 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 4:33:09 4:33:09 | .. | ||||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 4:33:28 4:33:28 | .. | |||
139 | 139 | - | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:35:16 4:35:16 | .. | |||
140 | 140 | - | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:35:56 4:35:56 | .. | |||
141 | 141 | - | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 4:36:19 4:36:19 | .. | |||
142 | 142 | - | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:36:25 4:36:25 | .. | |||
143 | 143 | - | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:36:45 4:36:45 | .. | |||
144 | 144 | - | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:38:30 4:38:30 | .. | |||
145 | 145 | - | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 4:40:38 4:40:38 | .. | |||
146 | 146 | - | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 4:41:38 4:41:38 | .. | |||
147 | 147 | - | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:43:04 4:43:04 | .. | |||
148 | 148 | - | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:43:48 4:43:48 | .. | |||
149 | 149 | - | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 4:45:40 4:45:40 | .. | |||
150 | 150 | - | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 4:47:03 4:47:03 | .. | |||
151 | 151 | - | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:47:59 4:47:59 | .. | |||
152 | 152 | - | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:49:05 4:49:05 | .. | |||
153 | 153 | - | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | 4:49:59 4:49:59 | .. | ||||
154 | 154 | - | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:53:53 4:53:53 | .. | |||
155 | 155 | - | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5:03:42 5:03:42 | .. | |||
156 | 156 | - | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:08:00 5:08:00 | .. | |||
157 | 157 | - | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:08:51 5:08:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 185 | +185 | |
2 | 2 | - | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 152 | +152 | |
3 | 3 | - | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 141 | +141 | |
4 | 4 | - | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 127 | +127 | |
5 | 5 | - | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 126 | +126 | |
6 | 6 | - | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 92 | +92 | |
7 | 7 | - | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 83 | +83 | |
8 | 8 | - | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 76 | +76 | |
9 | 9 | - | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 62 | +62 | |
10 | 10 | - | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 61 | +61 | |
11 | 11 | - | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 57 | +57 | |
12 | 20 | ▲8 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 53 | +53 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 53 | +53 | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 50 | +50 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 50 | +50 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 47 | +47 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 46 | +46 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 46 | +46 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 44 | +44 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 40 | +40 | |
21 | 21 | - | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 39 | +39 | |
22 | 22 | - | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 38 | +38 | |
23 | 23 | - | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 36 | +36 | |
24 | 24 | - | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 35 | +35 | |
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 34 | +34 | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | +31 | |
27 | 43 | ▲16 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 30 | +30 | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | +30 | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 29 | +29 | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 28 | +28 | |
31 | 42 | ▲11 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 28 | +28 | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 28 | +28 | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | +27 | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 27 | +27 | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 27 | +27 | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 24 | +24 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 24 | +24 | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 21 | +21 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | +20 | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | +20 | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 19 | +19 | |
42 | 47 | ▲5 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 18 | +18 | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 17 | +17 | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17 | +17 | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 16 | +16 | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 16 | +16 | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 16 | +16 | |
48 | - | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 15 | +15 | ||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | +15 | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | +14 | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | +14 | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 14 | +14 | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 14 | +14 | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 13 | +13 | |
55 | 81 | ▲26 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 13 | +13 | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 13 | +13 | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | +12 | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 12 | +12 | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | +12 | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 12 | +12 | |
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 11 | +11 | |
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 11 | +11 | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 | +10 | |
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | +10 | |
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 10 | +10 | |
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | +10 | |
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +10 | |
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | |
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 9 | +9 | |
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8 | +8 | |
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | |
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | +7 | |
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 7 | +7 | |
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +6 | |
75 | 88 | ▲13 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +6 | |
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6 | +6 | |
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | +5 | |
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | +5 | |
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 4 | +4 | |
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 4 | +4 | |
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | |
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 | +3 | |
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | +3 | |
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 3 | +3 | |
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | |
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | |
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | +3 | |
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | 3 | +3 | ||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | +3 | |
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | |
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | +2 | |
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | |
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | +1 | |
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | |
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 | |
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 1 | +1 | |
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | +1 | |
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1 | +1 | |
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 1 | +1 | ||
102 | - | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | -5 | +-5 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Station de Vars (14.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FOLIFOROV Alexander | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 |
2 | VISCONTI Giovanni | Movistar Team | 4 |
3 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 |
Sprint | Isola (103.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VISCONTI Giovanni | Movistar Team | 8 |
2 | KANGERT Tanel | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
3 | DOMBROWSKI Joe | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 82:53:02 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 29:38 29:38 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:10:07 1:10:07 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:18:48 1:18:48 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:24:25 1:24:25 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:46:03 1:46:03 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:57:26 1:57:26 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:58:06 1:58:06 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:06:47 2:06:47 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:12:42 2:12:42 | .. | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:17:13 2:17:13 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 2:43:54 2:43:54 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2:59:35 2:59:35 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 3:11:11 3:11:11 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 3:14:11 3:14:11 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 3:14:37 3:14:37 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 3:19:56 3:19:56 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:25:02 3:25:02 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:25:43 3:25:43 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 3:27:06 3:27:06 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 3:28:10 3:28:10 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3:39:53 3:39:53 | .. | |
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 3:40:09 3:40:09 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 3:40:43 3:40:43 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 3:44:44 3:44:44 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:45:37 3:45:37 | .. | |
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:49:31 3:49:31 | .. | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 3:50:22 3:50:22 | .. | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 3:58:51 3:58:51 | .. | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 3:59:05 3:59:05 | .. | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:05:39 4:05:39 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:14:55 4:14:55 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 4:20:55 4:20:55 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:26:45 4:26:45 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 4:27:48 4:27:48 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:27:54 4:27:54 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:39:28 4:39:28 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:40:34 4:40:34 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:45:22 4:45:22 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:59:29 4:59:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 152 | +152 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 134 | +134 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 118 | +118 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 109 | +109 | |
5 | 5 | - | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 77 | +77 | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 66 | +66 | |
7 | - | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 62 | +62 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 54 | +54 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 51 | +51 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 42 | +42 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 42 | +42 | |
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 39 | +39 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 37 | +37 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 36 | +36 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | +33 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 31 | +31 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 26 | +26 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | +26 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | +23 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 22 | +22 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | +20 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 19 | +19 | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 18 | +18 | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17 | +17 | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16 | +16 | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 16 | +16 | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | +15 | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 14 | +14 | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | +13 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 11 | +11 | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 11 | +11 | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | |
33 | 55 | ▲22 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | +10 | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 9 | +9 | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 9 | +9 | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 | +8 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | +8 | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 8 | +8 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 8 | +8 | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 8 | +8 | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | +7 | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 6 | +6 | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 6 | +6 | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 6 | +6 | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 6 | +6 | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | +5 | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | +4 | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 4 | +4 | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 3 | +3 | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | +2 | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | +2 | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1 | +1 | |
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 1 | +1 | |
63 | - | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | +1 | ||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Col de Vars (19.1 km)
KOM Sprint (1) Col de la Bonette (63.1 km)
KOM Sprint (1) Colle della Lombarda (123.7 km)
KOM Sprint (3) Sant'Anna di Vinadio (134 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TAARAMÄE Rein | Team Katusha | 7 |
2 | ATAPUMA Darwin | BMC Racing Team | 4 |
3 | DOMBROWSKI Joe | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
4 | NIEVE Mikel | Team Sky | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 248:37:41 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 6:57 6:57 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 21:00 21:00 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 53:52 53:52 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Sky | WT | 1:04:21 1:04:21 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 1:37:53 1:37:53 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Tinkoff | WT | 1:40:44 1:40:44 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 2:06:36 2:06:36 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 2:53:26 2:53:26 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 3:15:00 3:15:00 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 3:17:03 3:17:03 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 3:35:52 3:35:52 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 3:51:21 3:51:21 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 4:38:16 4:38:16 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 5:03:19 5:03:19 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 5:18:02 5:18:02 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 5:51:12 5:51:12 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | IAM Cycling | WT | 6:02:34 6:02:34 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 6:14:22 6:14:22 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 8:03:49 8:03:49 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Wilier - Southeast | PCT | 8:04:38 8:04:38 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | FDJ | WT | 11:26:38 11:26:38 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 13:26:52 |
2 | Astana Pro Team | 5:12 |
3 | Movistar Team | 7:16 |
Race information
- Date:28 May 2016
- Start time:13:45
- Avg. speed winner:30.6 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:134 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:344
- Vert. meters:4500
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:14.1 km solo
- Avg. temperature: