The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 53 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14 | 20 | 4:27:33 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:00 | 47 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:00 | 77 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:03 | 52 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 0:03 0:03 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:03 | 94 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4 | ,, 0:03 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:03 | 43 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | ,, 0:03 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:03 | 62 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | ,, 0:03 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:03 | 82 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | ,, 0:03 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:03 | 66 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:03 | ||||
10 | 10 | +0:03 | 83 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:03 | ||||
11 | 11 | +0:03 | 84 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:03 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:03 | 72 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:03 | 33 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:03 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:03 | 92 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:03 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:03 | 162 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 26 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 0:03 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:03 | 125 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:03 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:03 | 163 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 25 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 0:03 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:03 | 104 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:03 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:03 | 101 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:03 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:03 | 71 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:03 | 2 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:03 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:03 | 74 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:03 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:03 | 45 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:03 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:03 | 95 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:03 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:03 | 1 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 37 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:03 | ||||
26 | 26 | +0:03 | 22 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:03 | ||||
27 | 27 | +0:03 | 105 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 33 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:03 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:03 | 156 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC | 31 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:03 | ||||
29 | 29 | +0:03 | 34 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:03 | ||||
30 | 30 | +0:03 | 96 | Sprint | TALIANI Alessio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:03 | ||||
31 | 31 | +0:03 | 91 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 38 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:03 | ||||
32 | 32 | +0:03 | 146 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team | 26 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:24 | 73 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
34 | 34 | +0:30 | 108 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
35 | 35 | +0:30 | 135 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Radenska Ljubljana | 20 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:30 | ||||
36 | 36 | +0:30 | 132 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Radenska Ljubljana | 22 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:30 | ||||
37 | 37 | +0:30 | 86 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:30 | ||||
38 | 38 | +0:30 | 103 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:30 | ||||
39 | 39 | +0:30 | 97 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:30 | ||||
40 | 40 | +0:30 | 13 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:30 | ||||
41 | 41 | +0:30 | 164 | Sprint | NARDELLI Stefano Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 22 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 0:30 | ||||
42 | 42 | +0:30 | 166 | Sprint | SCARTEZZINI Michele Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 24 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 0:30 | ||||
43 | 43 | +0:30 | 181 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Slovenia | 32 | Slovenia | ,, 0:30 | ||||
44 | 44 | +0:30 | 115 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:30 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:30 | 123 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:30 | ||||
46 | 46 | +0:34 | 158 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC | 25 | Amplatz - BMC | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:37 | 112 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:37 | 127 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:37 | ||||
49 | 49 | +0:41 | 23 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
50 | 50 | +0:41 | 107 | Sprint | WALLAYS Jens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:41 | ||||
51 | 51 | +0:43 | 133 | TT | MALTAR Bruno Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
52 | 52 | +1:05 | 143 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
53 | 53 | +1:39 | 41 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
54 | 54 | +1:39 | 54 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:39 | ||||
55 | 55 | +1:39 | 75 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 32 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 1:39 | ||||
56 | 56 | +1:39 | 116 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:39 | ||||
57 | 57 | +1:39 | 128 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:39 | ||||
58 | 58 | +1:57 | 32 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
59 | 59 | +1:57 | 38 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:57 | ||||
60 | 60 | +1:57 | 171 | Sprint | KOUDELA Tomas SKC TUFO Prostějov | 24 | SKC TUFO Prostějov | ,, 1:57 | ||||
61 | 61 | +1:57 | 93 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:57 | ||||
62 | 62 | +1:57 | 51 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:57 | ||||
63 | 63 | +1:57 | 36 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:57 | ||||
64 | 64 | +1:57 | 5 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:57 | ||||
65 | 65 | +1:57 | 184 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Slovenia | 22 | Slovenia | ,, 1:57 | ||||
66 | 66 | +3:35 | 21 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 3:35 3:35 | ||||
67 | 67 | +3:41 | 17 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 3:41 3:41 | ||||
68 | 68 | +3:41 | 161 | Sprint | DI FRANCESCO Gian Marco Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 26 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 3:41 | ||||
69 | 69 | +4:19 | 182 | Sprint | SVAB Jernej Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | 4:19 4:19 | ||||
70 | 70 | +4:19 | 187 | TT | PAVLIČ Marko Slovenia | 23 | Slovenia | ,, 4:19 | ||||
71 | 71 | +4:27 | 176 | GC | SIPOS Marek SKC TUFO Prostějov | 20 | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 4:27 4:27 | ||||
72 | 72 | +4:33 | 174 | Sprint | PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech SKC TUFO Prostějov | 25 | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 4:33 4:33 | ||||
73 | 73 | +4:47 | 186 | Sprint | ČOTAR Luka Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | 4:47 4:47 | ||||
74 | 74 | +4:47 | 136 | Classic | PENKO Izidor Radenska Ljubljana | 19 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 4:47 | ||||
75 | 75 | +4:47 | 153 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Amplatz - BMC | 24 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 4:47 | ||||
76 | 76 | +6:01 | 172 | Sprint | ZAHÁLKA Matěj SKC TUFO Prostějov | 22 | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 6:01 6:01 | ||||
77 | 77 | +6:10 | 126 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6:10 6:10 | ||||
78 | 78 | +6:10 | 122 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 6:10 | ||||
79 | 79 | +6:10 | 102 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 31 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 6:10 | ||||
80 | 80 | +6:10 | 124 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 6:10 | ||||
81 | 81 | +6:10 | 121 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 6:10 | ||||
82 | 82 | +6:10 | 8 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 6:10 | ||||
83 | 83 | +6:10 | 185 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | ,, 6:10 | ||||
84 | 84 | +6:10 | 3 | Sprint | DRINOVEC Matej Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | ,, 6:10 | ||||
85 | 85 | +6:10 | 81 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 6:10 | ||||
86 | 86 | +6:10 | 148 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 21 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 6:10 | ||||
87 | 87 | +6:10 | 165 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 22 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 6:10 | ||||
88 | 88 | +6:10 | 106 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 6:10 | ||||
89 | 89 | +6:10 | 42 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:10 | ||||
90 | 90 | +6:10 | 144 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 6:10 | ||||
91 | 91 | +6:10 | 35 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:10 | ||||
92 | 92 | +6:10 | 167 | Classic | GIULIANI Giacomo Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 19 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 6:10 | ||||
93 | 93 | +6:10 | 141 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 28 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 6:10 | ||||
94 | 94 | +6:10 | 173 | Sprint | HAMPL Petr SKC TUFO Prostějov | 23 | SKC TUFO Prostějov | ,, 6:10 | ||||
95 | 95 | +6:10 | 44 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:10 | ||||
96 | 96 | +6:10 | 142 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 31 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 6:10 | ||||
97 | 97 | +6:10 | 118 | GC | ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 6:10 | ||||
98 | 98 | +6:10 | 4 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 6:10 | ||||
99 | 99 | +6:10 | 61 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:10 | ||||
100 | 100 | +6:10 | 76 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 6:10 | ||||
101 | 101 | +6:10 | 65 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:10 | ||||
102 | 102 | +6:10 | 114 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 6:10 | ||||
103 | 103 | +6:10 | 14 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 6:10 | ||||
104 | 104 | +6:10 | 31 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:10 | ||||
105 | 105 | +6:10 | 111 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 6:10 | ||||
106 | 106 | +6:10 | 55 | TT | CHEUNG King Lok Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 6:10 | ||||
107 | 107 | +6:10 | 37 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:10 | ||||
108 | 108 | +6:10 | 24 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 6:10 | ||||
109 | 109 | +6:10 | 16 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 39 | Team Sky | ,, 6:10 | ||||
110 | 110 | +6:10 | 6 | GC | NOVAK Domen Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 6:10 | ||||
111 | 111 | +6:10 | 157 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | 27 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 6:10 | ||||
112 | 112 | +6:10 | 67 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:10 | ||||
113 | 113 | +6:10 | 152 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Amplatz - BMC | 26 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 6:10 | ||||
114 | 114 | +6:17 | 68 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 6:17 6:17 | ||||
115 | 115 | +6:17 | 64 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:17 | ||||
116 | 116 | +9:12 | 131 | Sprint | JENKO Robert Radenska Ljubljana | 26 | Radenska Ljubljana | 9:12 9:12 | ||||
117 | 117 | +9:12 | 134 | Sprint | MISKULIN Jure Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 9:12 | ||||
118 | 118 | +9:12 | 183 | TT | LOGAR Tadej Slovenia | 22 | Slovenia | ,, 9:12 | ||||
119 | 119 | +9:16 | 15 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 9:16 9:16 | ||||
120 | 120 | +9:16 | 46 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 9:16 | ||||
121 | 121 | +9:16 | 154 | TT | UMHALLER Andreas Amplatz - BMC | 24 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 9:16 | ||||
122 | 122 | +9:16 | 26 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 9:16 | ||||
123 | 123 | +9:16 | 25 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 9:16 | ||||
124 | 124 | +9:16 | 113 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 9:16 | ||||
125 | 125 | +9:16 | 178 | GC | ŠTIBINGR Matěj SKC TUFO Prostějov | 18 | SKC TUFO Prostějov | ,, 9:16 | ||||
126 | 126 | +9:49 | 7 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 9:49 9:49 | ||||
127 | 127 | +9:49 | 138 | Sprint | FINKŠT Tilen Radenska Ljubljana | 18 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 9:49 | ||||
128 | 128 | +12:00 | 11 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 12:00 12:00 | ||||
129 | 129 | +12:00 | 85 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 12:00 | ||||
130 | 130 | +12:00 | 151 | Sprint | BAJC Andi Amplatz - BMC | 27 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 12:00 | ||||
131 | 131 | +12:00 | 12 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 12:00 | ||||
132 | 132 | +12:00 | 117 | TT | EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 12:00 | ||||
133 | 133 | +12:00 | 155 | Sprint | SCHOIBL Mario Amplatz - BMC | 25 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 12:00 | ||||
134 | 134 | +12:58 | 145 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 19 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 12:58 12:58 | ||||
135 | 135 | +13:58 | 175 | Sprint | LICHNOVSKÝ Ludek SKC TUFO Prostějov | 21 | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 13:58 13:58 | ||||
136 | 136 | +14:00 | 177 | Sprint | MATULA Lukas SKC TUFO Prostějov | 26 | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 14:00 14:00 | ||||
137 | 137 | +15:16 | 63 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 15:16 15:16 | ||||
138 | 138 | +15:16 | 147 | Sprint | VIOLA Michele Meridiana Kamen Team | 24 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 15:16 | ||||
DNF | 137 | GC | JERKIC Zan Radenska Ljubljana | 19 | Radenska Ljubljana | - | ||||||
DNF | 98 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 53 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | 4:27:33 | .. | ||
2 | 47 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
3 | 77 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
4 | 52 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
5 | 94 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
6 | 43 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
7 | 62 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
8 | 82 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
9 | 66 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
10 | 83 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
11 | 84 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
12 | 72 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
13 | 33 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
14 | 92 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
15 | 162 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 26 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
16 | 125 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
17 | 163 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 25 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
18 | 104 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
19 | 101 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
20 | 71 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
21 | 2 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
22 | 74 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
23 | 45 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
24 | 95 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
25 | 1 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 37 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
26 | 22 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
27 | 105 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 33 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
28 | 156 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC | 31 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
29 | 34 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
30 | 96 | Sprint | TALIANI Alessio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
31 | 91 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 38 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
32 | 146 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team | 26 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
33 | 73 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
34 | 108 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
35 | 135 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Radenska Ljubljana | 20 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
36 | 132 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Radenska Ljubljana | 22 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
37 | 86 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
38 | 103 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
39 | 97 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
40 | 13 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
41 | 164 | Sprint | NARDELLI Stefano Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 22 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
42 | 166 | Sprint | SCARTEZZINI Michele Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 24 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
43 | 181 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Slovenia | 32 | Slovenia | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
44 | 115 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
45 | 123 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
46 | 158 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC | 25 | Amplatz - BMC | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
47 | 112 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
48 | 127 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
49 | 23 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
50 | 107 | Sprint | WALLAYS Jens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
51 | 133 | TT | MALTAR Bruno Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
52 | 143 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
53 | 41 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
54 | 54 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:39 | .. | |||
55 | 75 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | 32 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 1:39 | .. | |||
56 | 116 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:39 | .. | |||
57 | 128 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:39 | .. | |||
58 | 32 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
59 | 38 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:57 | .. | |||
60 | 171 | Sprint | KOUDELA Tomas SKC TUFO Prostějov | 24 | SKC TUFO Prostějov | ,, 1:57 | .. | |||
61 | 93 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:57 | .. | |||
62 | 51 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:57 | .. | |||
63 | 36 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:57 | .. | |||
64 | 5 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:57 | .. | |||
65 | 184 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Slovenia | 22 | Slovenia | ,, 1:57 | .. | |||
66 | 21 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |||
67 | 17 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 3:41 3:41 | .. | |||
68 | 161 | Sprint | DI FRANCESCO Gian Marco Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 26 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 3:41 | .. | |||
69 | 182 | Sprint | SVAB Jernej Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | 4:19 4:19 | .. | |||
70 | 187 | TT | PAVLIČ Marko Slovenia | 23 | Slovenia | ,, 4:19 | .. | |||
71 | 176 | GC | SIPOS Marek SKC TUFO Prostějov | 20 | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 4:27 4:27 | .. | |||
72 | 174 | Sprint | PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech SKC TUFO Prostějov | 25 | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
73 | 186 | Sprint | ČOTAR Luka Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |||
74 | 136 | Classic | PENKO Izidor Radenska Ljubljana | 19 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 4:47 | .. | |||
75 | 153 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Amplatz - BMC | 24 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 4:47 | .. | |||
76 | 172 | Sprint | ZAHÁLKA Matěj SKC TUFO Prostějov | 22 | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |||
77 | 126 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6:10 6:10 | .. | |||
78 | 122 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
79 | 102 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 31 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
80 | 124 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
81 | 121 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
82 | 8 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
83 | 185 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
84 | 3 | Sprint | DRINOVEC Matej Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
85 | 81 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
86 | 148 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 21 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
87 | 165 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 22 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
88 | 106 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
89 | 42 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
90 | 144 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
91 | 35 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
92 | 167 | Classic | GIULIANI Giacomo Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 19 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
93 | 141 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 28 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
94 | 173 | Sprint | HAMPL Petr SKC TUFO Prostějov | 23 | SKC TUFO Prostějov | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
95 | 44 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
96 | 142 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 31 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
97 | 118 | GC | ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
98 | 4 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
99 | 61 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
100 | 76 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
101 | 65 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
102 | 114 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
103 | 14 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
104 | 31 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
105 | 111 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
106 | 55 | TT | CHEUNG King Lok Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
107 | 37 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
108 | 24 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
109 | 16 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 39 | Team Sky | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
110 | 6 | GC | NOVAK Domen Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
111 | 157 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | 27 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
112 | 67 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
113 | 152 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Amplatz - BMC | 26 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
114 | 68 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 6:17 6:17 | .. | |||
115 | 64 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:17 | .. | |||
116 | 131 | Sprint | JENKO Robert Radenska Ljubljana | 26 | Radenska Ljubljana | 9:12 9:12 | .. | |||
117 | 134 | Sprint | MISKULIN Jure Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 9:12 | .. | |||
118 | 183 | TT | LOGAR Tadej Slovenia | 22 | Slovenia | ,, 9:12 | .. | |||
119 | 15 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 9:16 9:16 | .. | |||
120 | 46 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 9:16 | .. | |||
121 | 154 | TT | UMHALLER Andreas Amplatz - BMC | 24 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 9:16 | .. | |||
122 | 26 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 9:16 | .. | |||
123 | 25 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 9:16 | .. | |||
124 | 113 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 9:16 | .. | |||
125 | 178 | GC | ŠTIBINGR Matěj SKC TUFO Prostějov | 18 | SKC TUFO Prostějov | ,, 9:16 | .. | |||
126 | 7 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |||
127 | 138 | Sprint | FINKŠT Tilen Radenska Ljubljana | 18 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 9:49 | .. | |||
128 | 11 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 12:00 12:00 | .. | |||
129 | 85 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 12:00 | .. | |||
130 | 151 | Sprint | BAJC Andi Amplatz - BMC | 27 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 12:00 | .. | |||
131 | 12 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 12:00 | .. | |||
132 | 117 | TT | EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 12:00 | .. | |||
133 | 155 | Sprint | SCHOIBL Mario Amplatz - BMC | 25 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 12:00 | .. | |||
134 | 145 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 19 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 12:58 12:58 | .. | |||
135 | 175 | Sprint | LICHNOVSKÝ Ludek SKC TUFO Prostějov | 21 | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 13:58 13:58 | .. | |||
136 | 177 | Sprint | MATULA Lukas SKC TUFO Prostějov | 26 | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 14:00 14:00 | .. | |||
137 | 63 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 15:16 15:16 | .. | |||
138 | 147 | Sprint | VIOLA Michele Meridiana Kamen Team | 24 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 15:16 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 53 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | +25 | |
2 | 47 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 20 | +20 | |
3 | 77 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | 16 | +16 | |
4 | 52 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14 | +14 | |
5 | 94 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | +12 | |
6 | 147 | Sprint | VIOLA Michele Meridiana Kamen Team | 24 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 11 | +11 | |
7 | 7 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 10 | +10 | |
8 | 138 | Sprint | FINKŠT Tilen Radenska Ljubljana | 18 | Radenska Ljubljana | 10 | +10 | |
9 | 43 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 10 | +10 | |
10 | 62 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 9 | +9 | |
11 | 82 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | +8 | |
12 | 66 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | +7 | |
13 | 83 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | +6 | |
14 | 102 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 31 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | +5 | |
15 | 84 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | +5 | |
16 | 72 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4 | +4 | |
17 | 33 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 3 | +3 | |
18 | 92 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | +2 | |
19 | 162 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 26 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Ig (9.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE KETELE Kenny | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 |
2 | FINKŠT Tilen | Radenska Ljubljana | 3 |
3 | BOŽIČ Jon | Adria Mobil | 1 |
Sprint | Cerknica (49.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOŽIČ Jon | Adria Mobil | 5 |
2 | FINKŠT Tilen | Radenska Ljubljana | 3 |
3 | VIOLA Michele | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1 |
Sprint | Postojna (71.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VIOLA Michele | Meridiana Kamen Team | 5 |
2 | FINKŠT Tilen | Radenska Ljubljana | 3 |
3 | BOŽIČ Jon | Adria Mobil | 1 |
Sprint | Kozina (108.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VIOLA Michele | Meridiana Kamen Team | 5 |
2 | BOŽIČ Jon | Adria Mobil | 3 |
3 | FINKŠT Tilen | Radenska Ljubljana | 1 |
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 84 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:27:36 | .. | |
2 | 92 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 74 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
4 | 108 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |
5 | 135 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Radenska Ljubljana | 20 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:27 | .. | |
6 | 13 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:27 | .. | |
7 | 133 | TT | MALTAR Bruno Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |
8 | 41 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |
9 | 36 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |
10 | 5 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:54 | .. | |
11 | 182 | Sprint | SVAB Jernej Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | 4:16 4:16 | .. | |
12 | 176 | GC | SIPOS Marek SKC TUFO Prostějov | 20 | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |
13 | 186 | Sprint | ČOTAR Luka Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |
14 | 136 | Classic | PENKO Izidor Radenska Ljubljana | 19 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 4:44 | .. | |
15 | 8 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |
16 | 185 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | ,, 6:07 | .. | |
17 | 81 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 6:07 | .. | |
18 | 148 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 21 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 6:07 | .. | |
19 | 167 | Classic | GIULIANI Giacomo Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | 19 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | ,, 6:07 | .. | |
20 | 118 | Classic | ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 6:07 | .. | |
21 | 4 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 6:07 | .. | |
22 | 6 | GC | NOVAK Domen Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 6:07 | .. | |
23 | 134 | Sprint | MISKULIN Jure Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | 9:09 9:09 | .. | |
24 | 183 | TT | LOGAR Tadej Slovenia | 22 | Slovenia | ,, 9:09 | .. | |
25 | 15 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 9:13 9:13 | .. | |
26 | 46 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 9:13 | .. | |
27 | 26 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 9:13 | .. | |
28 | 178 | GC | ŠTIBINGR Matěj SKC TUFO Prostějov | 18 | SKC TUFO Prostějov | ,, 9:13 | .. | |
29 | 7 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 9:46 9:46 | .. | |
30 | 138 | Sprint | FINKŠT Tilen Radenska Ljubljana | 18 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 9:46 | .. | |
31 | 145 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 19 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 12:55 12:55 | .. | |
32 | 175 | Sprint | LICHNOVSKÝ Ludek SKC TUFO Prostějov | 21 | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 13:55 13:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 157 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | 27 | Amplatz - BMC | 6 | +6 | |
2 | 7 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 4 | +4 | |
3 | 102 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 31 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4 | +4 | |
4 | 84 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | +3 | |
5 | 33 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Rakitna (31 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ČANECKÝ Marek | Amplatz - BMC | 3 |
2 | DE KETELE Kenny | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2 |
3 | BOŽIČ Jon | Adria Mobil | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Ravbarkomanda (69 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOŽIČ Jon | Adria Mobil | 3 |
2 | DE KETELE Kenny | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2 |
3 | ČANECKÝ Marek | Amplatz - BMC | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Gažon (158 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ROTA Lorenzo | Bardiani - CSF | 3 |
2 | ČANECKÝ Marek | Amplatz - BMC | 2 |
3 | KOCHETKOV Pavel | Team Katusha | 1 |
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 13:22:45 | .. |
2 | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 0:03 0:03 | .. |
4 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | ,, 0:03 | .. |
5 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | ,, 0:03 | .. |
6 | Norda-MG.Kvis Vega | CT | 0:30 0:30 | .. |
7 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 1:04 1:04 | .. |
8 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 1:36 1:36 | .. |
9 | Radenska Ljubljana | CT | 1:37 1:37 | .. |
10 | Team Katusha | WT | 1:57 1:57 | .. |
11 | Adria Mobil | CT | ,, 1:57 | .. |
12 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 2:40 2:40 | .. |
13 | Tinkoff | WT | 4:13 4:13 | .. |
14 | Amplatz - BMC | CT | 5:18 5:18 | .. |
15 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 6:10 6:10 | .. |
16 | Slovenia | NAT | 6:40 6:40 | .. |
17 | Meridiana Kamen Team | CT | 7:12 7:12 | .. |
18 | Team Sky | WT | 10:15 10:15 | .. |
19 | SKC TUFO Prostějov | CT | 10:51 10:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 June 2016
- Start time:13:30
- Avg. speed winner:39.4 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:175.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 29 riders
- Avg. temperature: