The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 10:48:53 |
2 | 2 | - | EENKHOORN Pascal BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 0:10 0:10 |
3 | 3 | - | MAITRE Florian France | France | 0:16 0:16 |
4 | 4 | - | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec - Fundación Contador | Polartec - Fundación Contador | 0:19 0:19 |
5 | 5 | - | MOLLY Kenny AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 0:23 0:23 |
6 | 6 | - | MORTIER Julien AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 0:25 0:25 |
7 | 7 | - | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | 0:28 0:28 |
8 | 8 | - | ARIMONT Charlie AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 1:17 1:17 |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | BROCKHOFF Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 1:19 1:19 |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | EIKELAND Ken Levi Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 1:24 1:24 |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | GAREL Adrien VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | ,, 1:24 |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | JANSSEN Adriaan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 1:24 |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | DE LAAT Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1:28 1:28 |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | PIJOURLET Louis France | France | 1:29 1:29 |
15 | 15 | - | NÕMMELA Aksel Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 1:31 1:31 |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | LAPIERRE Louis VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 1:56 1:56 |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | VAN DALEN Jason Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | 2:03 2:03 |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | STEWART Mark An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | 2:05 2:05 |
19 | 26 | ▲7 | VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | 2:10 2:10 |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | SPENGLER Lukas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 2:11 2:11 |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | KOOISTRA Marten SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 2:22 2:22 |
22 | 27 | ▲5 | SCOTT Jacob An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | 2:44 2:44 |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | JAKOBSEN Fabio SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 2:49 2:49 |
24 | 29 | ▲5 | WIRTGEN Tom Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 3:27 3:27 |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | REUTTER Sven Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 5:00 5:00 |
26 | 30 | ▲4 | WELTEN Bram BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 5:23 5:23 |
27 | 32 | ▲5 | MONCASSIN Maxence GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 | GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 | 5:29 5:29 |
28 | 33 | ▲5 | ØVERLAND Bjørnar Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 5:29 |
29 | 35 | ▲6 | SIVAKOV Pavel BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 6:09 6:09 |
30 | 16 | ▼14 | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 7:39 7:39 |
31 | 19 | ▼12 | ORCEAU Clément Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 8:29 8:29 |
32 | 20 | ▼12 | RIVIÈRE David Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 8:33 8:33 |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | CULLAIGH Gabriel SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 8:51 8:51 |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | PALM Martin AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 9:13 9:13 |
35 | 39 | ▲4 | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 9:19 9:19 |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | ANDERSEN Rune Almindsø ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | 9:35 9:35 |
37 | 42 | ▲5 | VAN DEN BERG Julius SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 9:39 9:39 |
38 | 45 | ▲7 | ALAPHILIPPE Bryan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 9:48 9:48 |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | DENIS Thomas Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 9:51 9:51 |
40 | 48 | ▲8 | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 11:29 11:29 |
41 | 46 | ▲5 | VIEGAS Daniel Polartec - Fundación Contador | Polartec - Fundación Contador | ,, 11:29 |
42 | 47 | ▲5 | SCHÄPPI Martin BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | ,, 11:29 |
43 | 50 | ▲7 | GELABERT Tomeu Polartec - Fundación Contador | Polartec - Fundación Contador | ,, 11:29 |
44 | 49 | ▲5 | TEGGART Matthew An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 11:29 |
45 | 52 | ▲7 | LOY Antoine AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 11:29 |
46 | 55 | ▲9 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 11:29 |
47 | 51 | ▲4 | MCKENNA Sean An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | 11:53 11:53 |
48 | 31 | ▼17 | TAMINIAUX Lionel AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 11:59 11:59 |
49 | 64 | ▲15 | ERMENAULT Corentin France | France | 12:36 12:36 |
50 | 58 | ▲8 | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 13:36 13:36 |
51 | 44 | ▼7 | NOLDE Tobias Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 13:40 13:40 |
52 | 54 | ▲2 | GREGAARD Jonas Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 14:29 14:29 |
53 | 66 | ▲13 | CANTONI Daniele Polartec - Fundación Contador | Polartec - Fundación Contador | 14:59 14:59 |
54 | 61 | ▲7 | LEVASSEUR Jordan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 14:59 |
55 | 67 | ▲12 | WEINSTEIN Domenic Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 15:03 15:03 |
56 | 34 | ▼22 | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 15:42 15:42 |
57 | 38 | ▼19 | CARPENTIER Adrien VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | 15:55 15:55 |
58 | 41 | ▼17 | GEßNER Konrad Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 16:12 16:12 |
59 | 43 | ▼16 | MANDRYSCH John Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 16:12 |
60 | 53 | ▼7 | CRAS Steff BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 18:02 18:02 |
61 | 57 | ▼4 | JONES Harrison Polartec - Fundación Contador | Polartec - Fundación Contador | ,, 18:02 |
62 | 56 | ▼6 | MÄOMA Silver VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | ,, 18:02 |
63 | 59 | ▼4 | FERRON Valentin Vendee U Pays De La Loire | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | ,, 18:02 |
64 | 68 | ▲4 | KOHL Romain GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 | GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 | 18:14 18:14 |
65 | 62 | ▼3 | EVENSEN Henrik SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 18:39 18:39 |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | PRIMAS Nicolas VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 19:09 19:09 |
67 | 69 | ▲2 | LEPLINGARD Antoine VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 20:53 20:53 |
68 | 70 | ▲2 | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team Coop | Team Coop | 23:48 23:48 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 March 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.25 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:165 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:27
- Vert. meters:1355
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: