The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 23 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 14 | 20 | 0:07:49 | 52.196 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:08 | 22 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 5 | 12 | 0:08 0:08 | 51.321 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:02 | 6 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 3 | 7 | 0:10 0:10 | 51.106 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:10 | 21 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 5 | ,, 0:10 | 51.106 | |||
5 | 15 | +0:29 | 3 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 4 | 0:17 0:17 | 50.37 | |||
6 | 56 | +1:12 | 1 | GC | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 3 | 0:19 0:19 | 50.164 | |||
7 | 5 | +0:19 | 62 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2 | ,, 0:19 | 50.164 | |||
8 | 6 | +0:20 | 84 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1 | 0:20 0:20 | 50.061 | |||
9 | 7 | +0:22 | 2 | TT | 31 | FDJ | 0:22 0:22 | 49.857 | |||||
10 | 77 | +5:48 | 82 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:22 | 49.857 | ||||
11 | 8 | +0:23 | 132 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:23 0:23 | 49.756 | ||||
12 | 10 | +0:25 | 74 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:25 0:25 | 49.555 | ||||
13 | 11 | +0:25 | 134 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:25 | 49.555 | ||||
14 | 87 | +9:31 | 44 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:26 0:26 | 49.455 | ||||
15 | 13 | +0:27 | 121 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 24 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:27 0:27 | 49.355 | ||||
16 | 14 | +0:28 | 24 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 0:28 0:28 | 49.256 | ||||
17 | 12 | +0:27 | 81 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:28 | 49.256 | ||||
18 | 16 | +0:30 | 126 | GC | WARNIER Antoine WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:30 0:30 | 49.058 | ||||
19 | 9 | +0:24 | 63 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 0:31 0:31 | 48.96 | ||||
20 | 17 | +0:31 | 11 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:31 | 48.96 | ||||
21 | 30 | +0:44 | 85 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 0:32 0:32 | 48.862 | ||||
22 | 18 | +0:32 | 136 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:32 | 48.862 | ||||
23 | 45 | +0:51 | 16 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:32 | 48.862 | ||||
24 | 35 | +0:46 | 66 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 0:34 0:34 | 48.668 | ||||
25 | 20 | +0:34 | 26 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:34 | 48.668 | ||||
26 | 21 | +0:35 | 102 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:35 0:35 | 48.571 | ||||
27 | 53 | +1:09 | 5 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 0:35 | 48.571 | ||||
28 | 22 | +0:36 | 146 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:36 0:36 | 48.475 | ||||
29 | 19 | +0:33 | 35 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:37 0:37 | 48.379 | ||||
30 | 50 | +1:01 | 72 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:37 | 48.379 | ||||
31 | 74 | +3:08 | 65 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 0:38 0:38 | 48.284 | ||||
32 | 91 | +10:59 | 71 | GC | BOUHANNI Rayane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:38 | 48.284 | ||||
33 | 23 | +0:38 | 143 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:38 | 48.284 | ||||
34 | 75 | +4:11 | 141 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:39 0:39 | 48.189 | ||||
35 | 43 | +0:51 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:39 | 48.189 | ||||
36 | 93 | +11:39 | 61 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:39 | 48.189 | ||||
37 | 25 | +0:40 | 144 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | 32 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:40 0:40 | 48.094 | ||||
38 | 26 | +0:40 | 113 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:40 | 48.094 | ||||
39 | 67 | +1:53 | 122 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:40 | 48.094 | ||||
40 | 27 | +0:41 | 83 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 0:41 0:41 | 48 | ||||
41 | 60 | +1:20 | 4 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 0:41 | 48 | ||||
42 | 24 | +0:39 | 76 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:41 | 48 | ||||
43 | 80 | +6:55 | 64 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 0:42 0:42 | 47.906 | ||||
44 | 28 | +0:42 | 36 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:42 | 47.906 | ||||
45 | 29 | +0:42 | 95 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:42 | 47.906 | ||||
46 | 31 | +0:44 | 151 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 0:44 0:44 | 47.719 | ||||
47 | 32 | +0:45 | 93 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:45 0:45 | 47.626 | ||||
48 | 33 | +0:45 | 156 | Climber | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:45 | 47.626 | ||||
49 | 54 | +1:10 | 13 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:46 0:46 | 47.534 | ||||
50 | 49 | +0:58 | 105 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:46 | 47.534 | ||||
51 | 62 | +1:20 | 106 | Sprint | WALLAYS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:46 | 47.534 | ||||
71 | +2:01 | 142 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:48 0:48 | 47.35 | |||||
53 | 37 | +0:48 | 14 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:48 | 47.35 | ||||
54 | 38 | +0:49 | 154 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 19 | Manzana Postobon | 0:49 0:49 | 47.259 | ||||
55 | 39 | +0:49 | 155 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:49 | 47.259 | ||||
56 | 40 | +0:49 | 92 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:49 | 47.259 | ||||
57 | 41 | +0:49 | 103 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:49 | 47.259 | ||||
58 | 42 | +0:50 | 116 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:50 0:50 | 47.168 | ||||
59 | 44 | +0:51 | 125 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 25 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:51 0:51 | 47.077 | ||||
60 | 58 | +1:15 | 115 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:51 | 47.077 | ||||
61 | 79 | +6:55 | 73 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:52 0:52 | 46.987 | ||||
62 | 46 | +0:52 | 96 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:52 | 46.987 | ||||
63 | 72 | +2:06 | 123 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:53 0:53 | 46.897 | ||||
64 | 34 | +0:46 | 91 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:54 0:54 | 46.807 | ||||
65 | 65 | +1:33 | 45 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:54 | 46.807 | ||||
66 | 55 | +1:12 | 153 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 0:56 0:56 | 46.629 | ||||
67 | 47 | +0:56 | 94 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:56 | 46.629 | ||||
68 | 57 | +1:15 | 55 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:56 | 46.629 | ||||
69 | 48 | +0:56 | 104 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:56 | 46.629 | ||||
70 | 36 | +0:47 | 124 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 30 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:57 0:57 | 46.54 | ||||
71 | 69 | +1:55 | 133 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:57 | 46.54 | ||||
72 | 89 | +10:16 | 101 | Classic | POLS Ruben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:59 0:59 | 46.364 | ||||
73 | 59 | +1:18 | 112 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:59 | 46.364 | ||||
74 | 70 | +1:57 | 34 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 27 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:59 | 46.364 | ||||
75 | 92 | +11:20 | 152 | Sprint | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:59 | 46.364 | ||||
76 | 61 | +1:20 | 75 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:01 1:01 | 46.189 | ||||
77 | 64 | +1:28 | 46 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:04 1:04 | 45.929 | ||||
78 | 51 | +1:05 | 42 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:05 1:05 | 45.843 | ||||
79 | 66 | +1:45 | 114 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:06 1:06 | 45.757 | ||||
80 | 73 | +2:23 | 33 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:07 1:07 | 45.672 | ||||
81 | 52 | +1:09 | 12 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:09 1:09 | 45.502 | ||||
82 | 86 | +7:57 | 145 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:11 1:11 | 45.333 | ||||
83 | 95 | +14:02 | 53 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:14 1:14 | 45.083 | ||||
84 | 90 | +10:20 | 54 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:15 1:15 | 45 | ||||
85 | 68 | +1:55 | 43 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:16 1:16 | 44.917 | ||||
86 | 82 | +7:26 | 135 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:20 1:20 | 44.59 | ||||
87 | 83 | +7:35 | 86 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 27 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:22 1:22 | 44.428 | ||||
88 | 88 | +9:57 | 25 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:23 1:23 | 44.348 | ||||
89 | 76 | +5:22 | 131 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:24 1:24 | 44.268 | ||||
90 | 63 | +1:25 | 41 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:25 1:25 | 44.188 | ||||
91 | 78 | +6:10 | 51 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:28 1:28 | 43.95 | ||||
92 | 84 | +7:41 | 31 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 1:28 | 43.95 | ||||
93 | 85 | +7:45 | 111 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:32 1:32 | 43.636 | ||||
94 | 94 | +13:41 | 56 | Sprint | VALOGNES Quentin Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:35 1:35 | 43.404 | ||||
95 | 81 | +7:04 | 32 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:42 1:42 | 42.872 | ||||
96 | 96 | +14:29 | 52 | Sprint | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:44 1:44 | 42.723 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 25 | ▲24 | 23 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3 | 6:43:27 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 6 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 27 | ▲24 | 22 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
4 | 19 | ▲15 | 21 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
5 | 14 | ▲9 | 62 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 84 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
7 | 32 | ▲25 | 2 | TT | 31 | FDJ | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||||
8 | 29 | ▲21 | 132 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 63 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 74 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
11 | 33 | ▲22 | 134 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 81 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 121 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 24 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
14 | 38 | ▲24 | 24 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
15 | 51 | ▲36 | 3 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
16 | 36 | ▲20 | 126 | GC | WARNIER Antoine WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
17 | 37 | ▲20 | 11 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 136 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
19 | 5 | ▼14 | 35 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
20 | 46 | ▲26 | 26 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
21 | 30 | ▲9 | 102 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 146 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
23 | 10 | ▼13 | 143 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
24 | 6 | ▼18 | 76 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
25 | 45 | ▲20 | 144 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | 32 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 113 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 83 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
28 | 41 | ▲13 | 36 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 95 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
30 | 50 | ▲20 | 85 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
31 | 20 | ▼11 | 151 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
32 | 15 | ▼17 | 93 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 156 | Climber | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
34 | 3 | ▼31 | 91 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
35 | 47 | ▲12 | 66 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
36 | 1 | ▼35 | 124 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 30 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
37 | 22 | ▼15 | 14 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
38 | 16 | ▼22 | 154 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 19 | Manzana Postobon | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 155 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
40 | 31 | ▼9 | 92 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
41 | 13 | ▼28 | 103 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 116 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
43 | 49 | ▲6 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 125 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 25 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
45 | 56 | ▲11 | 16 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
46 | 23 | ▼23 | 96 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
47 | 39 | ▼8 | 94 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
48 | 35 | ▼13 | 104 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 105 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
50 | 58 | ▲8 | 72 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
51 | 8 | ▼43 | 42 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
52 | 43 | ▼9 | 12 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
53 | 62 | ▲9 | 5 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 13 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 153 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
56 | 67 | ▲11 | 1 | GC | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 55 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 115 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:15 | .. | |||
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 112 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 4 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
61 | 53 | ▼8 | 75 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:20 | .. | |||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 106 | Sprint | WALLAYS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:20 | .. | |||
63 | 18 | ▼45 | 41 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
64 | 59 | ▼5 | 46 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 45 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 114 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | 122 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 43 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
69 | 69 | - | 133 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 1:55 | .. | |||
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 34 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 27 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 142 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 123 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 33 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | 65 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 141 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:11 4:11 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | 131 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 82 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 5:48 5:48 | .. | |||
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 51 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 6:10 6:10 | .. | |||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 73 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:55 6:55 | .. | |||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | 64 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | ,, 6:55 | .. | |||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 32 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 7:04 7:04 | .. | |||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 7:26 7:26 | .. | |||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 86 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 27 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 7:35 7:35 | .. | |||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 31 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 7:41 7:41 | .. | |||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 111 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:45 7:45 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 145 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | 7:57 7:57 | .. | |||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 44 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9:31 9:31 | .. | |||
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 25 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 9:57 9:57 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 101 | Classic | POLS Ruben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10:16 10:16 | .. | |||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 54 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 10:20 10:20 | .. | |||
91 | 91 | - | 71 | GC | BOUHANNI Rayane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:59 10:59 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 152 | Sprint | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 11:20 11:20 | .. | |||
93 | 93 | - | 61 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 11:39 11:39 | .. | |||
94 | 94 | - | 56 | Sprint | VALOGNES Quentin Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 13:41 13:41 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 53 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | 14:02 14:02 | .. | |||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 52 | Sprint | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 14:29 14:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 124 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 30 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 39 | - | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 6 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 30 | +8 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 63 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 29 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 76 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 32 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | - | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 62 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 18 | +4 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 35 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 16 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 42 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 91 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 13 | - | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 84 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 13 | +3 | |
11 | 22 | ▲11 | 21 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 12 | +7 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 114 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 135 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11 | - | |
14 | - | 23 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 10 | +10 | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 121 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 24 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 10 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 143 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 10 | - | |
17 | - | 22 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 9 | +9 | ||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 131 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 9 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 136 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 8 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 83 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 7 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 25 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 74 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | - | |
23 | - | 3 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 6 | +6 | ||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 103 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 153 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 5 | - | |
26 | - | 1 | GC | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 5 | +5 | ||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 4 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 5 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 36 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 4 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 13 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 73 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | - | |
31 | - | 2 | TT | 31 | FDJ | 2 | +2 | |||
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 34 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 27 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 2 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 81 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 104 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1 | - | |
35 | - | 82 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1 | +1 | ||
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 111 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 35 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 6:44:00 | .. | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 36 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 156 | Climber | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 154 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 19 | Manzana Postobon | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 103 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:16 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 105 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 4 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 73 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:22 6:22 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 64 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | ,, 6:22 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6:53 6:53 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 145 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | 7:24 7:24 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 101 | Classic | POLS Ruben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9:43 9:43 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 54 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 9:47 9:47 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 71 | GC | BOUHANNI Rayane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:26 10:26 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 56 | Sprint | VALOGNES Quentin Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 13:08 13:08 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 52 | Sprint | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 13:56 13:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 91 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 21 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 135 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 14 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 64 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 9 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 65 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 5 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 153 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 4 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 62 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 73 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 66 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ▲6 | Movistar Team | WT | 20:10:39 | .. |
2 | 11 | ▲9 | FDJ | WT | 0:40 0:40 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | PCT | 0:52 0:52 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 1:02 1:02 | .. |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | Direct Energie | PCT | 1:18 1:18 | .. |
6 | 1 | ▼5 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | PCT | 1:19 1:19 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:24 1:24 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 1:35 1:35 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 1:41 1:41 | .. |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 1:49 1:49 | .. |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 1:58 1:58 | .. |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 2:00 2:00 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 2:22 2:22 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 2:30 2:30 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | PCT | 2:58 2:58 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 17:13 17:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 April 2017
- Start time:16:10
- Avg. speed winner:52.2 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:6.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:53
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: