The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 33 | +54:51 | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 100 | 80 | 5:42:56 | ||
2 | 22 | +31:31 | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 40 | 50 | 0:24 0:24 | ||
3 | 25 | +38:05 | 117 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:24 | ||
4 | 122 | +2:53:03 | 119 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:24 | ||
5 | 88 | +2:17:40 | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:24 | ||
6 | 93 | +2:22:55 | 134 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | ,, 0:24 | |||
7 | 74 | +1:58:54 | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12 | ,, 0:24 | |||
8 | 81 | +2:09:04 | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | ,, 0:24 | |||
9 | 34 | +55:58 | 69 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8 | ,, 0:24 | |||
10 | 46 | +1:20:59 | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | ,, 0:24 | |||
11 | 101 | +2:37:14 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | ,, 0:24 | |||
12 | 12 | +7:16 | 109 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | ,, 0:24 | |||
13 | 26 | +41:01 | 41 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | ,, 0:24 | |||
14 | 23 | +35:13 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | 0:27 0:27 | |||
15 | 59 | +1:33:52 | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | 1:02 1:02 | |||
16 | 30 | +50:22 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
17 | 117 | +2:51:38 | 34 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
18 | 131 | +3:00:46 | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:14 | ||||
19 | 106 | +2:42:30 | 148 | Classic | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:14 | ||||
20 | 105 | +2:41:48 | 77 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:14 | ||||
21 | 10 | +6:33 | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:14 | ||||
22 | 87 | +2:16:21 | 49 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:14 | ||||
23 | 77 | +2:02:56 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 2:14 | ||||
24 | 73 | +1:58:50 | 177 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 2:14 | ||||
25 | 45 | +1:20:29 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:54 7:54 | ||||
26 | 75 | +2:01:26 | 184 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 7:54 | ||||
27 | 103 | +2:39:59 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:54 | ||||
28 | 125 | +2:56:12 | 124 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 7:54 | ||||
29 | 31 | +51:14 | 189 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 7:54 | ||||
30 | 11 | +7:00 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 7:54 | ||||
31 | 7 | +3:49 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:54 | ||||
32 | 94 | +2:24:08 | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:54 | ||||
33 | 67 | +1:51:23 | 4 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
34 | 8 | +4:35 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 7:54 | ||||
35 | 147 | +3:14:10 | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 7:54 | ||||
36 | 64 | +1:39:51 | 118 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
37 | 1 | +0:00 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 7:54 | ||||
38 | 136 | +3:03:08 | 99 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 7:54 | ||||
39 | 145 | +3:11:08 | 126 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 7:54 | ||||
40 | 3 | +1:12 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
41 | 5 | +2:40 | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:54 | ||||
42 | 2 | +0:31 | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
43 | 55 | +1:29:48 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:54 | ||||
44 | 133 | +3:01:57 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:54 | ||||
45 | 68 | +1:52:16 | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 7:54 | ||||
46 | 78 | +2:03:01 | 84 | TT | 26 | FDJ | ,, 7:54 | |||||
47 | 6 | +3:05 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:54 | ||||
48 | 113 | +2:49:05 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 7:54 | ||||
49 | 9 | +6:20 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:54 | ||||
50 | 112 | +2:49:01 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:54 | ||||
51 | 24 | +36:51 | 165 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:54 | ||||
52 | 72 | +1:58:09 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
53 | 4 | +2:38 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 7:54 | ||||
54 | 83 | +2:14:14 | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:54 | ||||
55 | 14 | +11:29 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
56 | 19 | +28:27 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:54 | ||||
57 | 35 | +1:02:46 | 85 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 7:54 | ||||
58 | 121 | +2:52:48 | 169 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:54 | ||||
59 | 18 | +26:50 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 7:54 | ||||
60 | 43 | +1:15:22 | 127 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 7:54 | ||||
61 | 17 | +25:20 | 87 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | ,, 7:54 | |||||
62 | 48 | +1:22:08 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 7:54 | ||||
63 | 109 | +2:45:08 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 7:54 | ||||
64 | 47 | +1:21:09 | 13 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:54 | ||||
65 | 28 | +45:53 | 113 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
66 | 104 | +2:41:41 | 83 | Sprint | 32 | FDJ | ,, 7:54 | |||||
67 | 38 | +1:10:14 | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
68 | 16 | +19:02 | 71 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 7:54 | ||||
69 | 119 | +2:52:37 | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 7:54 | ||||
70 | 57 | +1:32:58 | 115 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
71 | 111 | +2:48:42 | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:54 | ||||
72 | 20 | +29:07 | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:54 | ||||
73 | 56 | +1:30:38 | 116 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
74 | 90 | +2:21:24 | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 7:54 | ||||
75 | 42 | +1:13:41 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
76 | 76 | +2:01:43 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
77 | 97 | +2:28:21 | 105 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:54 | ||||
78 | 137 | +3:05:34 | 65 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
79 | 15 | +13:26 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
80 | 41 | +1:12:23 | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 7:54 | ||||
81 | 13 | +7:17 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
82 | 124 | +2:55:12 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 7:54 | ||||
83 | 52 | +1:26:25 | 86 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 7:54 | ||||
84 | 91 | +2:21:42 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
85 | 61 | +1:35:08 | 167 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:54 | ||||
86 | 27 | +41:58 | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 7:54 | ||||
87 | 69 | +1:54:40 | 178 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 7:54 | ||||
88 | 114 | +2:50:24 | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 7:54 | ||||
89 | 32 | +53:35 | 198 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:54 | ||||
90 | 39 | +1:11:11 | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:54 | ||||
91 | 70 | +1:55:40 | 46 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
92 | 102 | +2:38:26 | 89 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | ,, 7:54 | |||||
93 | 140 | +3:08:04 | 174 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 7:54 | ||||
94 | 135 | +3:02:46 | 45 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
95 | 89 | +2:20:16 | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
96 | 40 | +1:11:40 | 107 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:54 | ||||
97 | 49 | +1:22:24 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 7:54 | ||||
98 | 118 | +2:51:49 | 159 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:54 | ||||
99 | 85 | +2:14:53 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
100 | 150 | +3:23:32 | 192 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:54 | ||||
101 | 80 | +2:08:17 | 67 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
102 | 138 | +3:06:41 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 7:54 | ||||
103 | 60 | +1:34:35 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:54 | ||||
104 | 95 | +2:24:47 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 7:54 | ||||
105 | 144 | +3:10:51 | 37 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 7:54 | ||||
106 | 58 | +1:33:07 | 183 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 7:54 | ||||
107 | 50 | +1:24:01 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
108 | 108 | +2:44:02 | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
109 | 143 | +3:09:06 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:54 | ||||
110 | 54 | +1:27:37 | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 7:54 | ||||
111 | 99 | +2:34:40 | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:54 | ||||
112 | 141 | +3:08:36 | 66 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
113 | 63 | +1:38:33 | 195 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:54 | ||||
114 | 86 | +2:15:46 | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
115 | 126 | +2:57:49 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:54 | ||||
116 | 159 | +3:41:05 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 7:54 | ||||
117 | 152 | +3:29:02 | 157 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:54 | ||||
118 | 84 | +2:14:30 | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
119 | 62 | +1:35:22 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
120 | 157 | +3:32:49 | 94 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 7:54 | ||||
121 | 36 | +1:07:33 | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 7:54 | ||||
122 | 120 | +2:52:46 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 7:54 | ||||
123 | 92 | +2:22:12 | 63 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
124 | 71 | +1:57:36 | 23 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
125 | 128 | +2:59:24 | 125 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 7:54 | ||||
126 | 29 | +46:35 | 25 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
127 | 37 | +1:09:29 | 154 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:54 | ||||
128 | 21 | +30:15 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:54 | ||||
129 | 129 | +2:59:53 | 164 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9:14 9:14 | ||||
130 | 139 | +3:06:53 | 106 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:14 | ||||
131 | 123 | +2:54:45 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:14 | ||||
132 | 110 | +2:46:31 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:00 10:00 | ||||
133 | 82 | +2:14:03 | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 10:00 | ||||
134 | 100 | +2:35:33 | 176 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 10:00 | ||||
135 | 44 | +1:18:26 | 172 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 10:00 | ||||
136 | 148 | +3:19:36 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 10:00 | ||||
137 | 98 | +2:32:41 | 168 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:09 10:09 | ||||
138 | 127 | +2:58:27 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 11:04 11:04 | ||||
139 | 149 | +3:19:39 | 136 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 11:36 11:36 | ||||
140 | 79 | +2:03:13 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:04 13:04 | ||||
141 | 66 | +1:49:40 | 187 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 13:04 | ||||
142 | 166 | +4:15:20 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 13:04 | ||||
143 | 163 | +3:55:59 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 13:04 | ||||
144 | 134 | +3:02:44 | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:04 | ||||
145 | 65 | +1:43:51 | 153 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:48 13:48 | ||||
146 | 132 | +3:01:11 | 139 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 13:48 | ||||
147 | 153 | +3:29:58 | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 14:19 14:19 | ||||
148 | 165 | +3:59:03 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 14:19 | ||||
149 | 107 | +2:43:06 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 19:20 19:20 | ||||
150 | 115 | +2:50:49 | 166 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:20 | ||||
151 | 96 | +2:27:00 | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 19:20 | ||||
152 | 53 | +1:27:28 | 55 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 19:20 | ||||
153 | 151 | +3:28:28 | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 19:20 | ||||
154 | 51 | +1:25:02 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 19:20 | ||||
155 | 160 | +3:45:28 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:29 20:29 | ||||
156 | 130 | +3:00:21 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20:47 20:47 | ||||
157 | 116 | +2:51:22 | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 20:47 | ||||
158 | 154 | +3:31:10 | 188 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 20:47 | ||||
159 | 162 | +3:53:23 | 38 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 20:50 20:50 | ||||
160 | 146 | +3:12:59 | 152 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:44 22:44 | ||||
161 | 156 | +3:31:40 | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 22:44 | ||||
162 | 158 | +3:40:35 | 95 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 22:44 | ||||
163 | 161 | +3:47:30 | 35 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 22:44 | ||||
164 | 155 | +3:31:16 | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 22:44 | ||||
165 | 164 | +3:56:38 | 24 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 22:44 | ||||
166 | 142 | +3:09:00 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30:26 30:26 | ||||
DNF | 205 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | - | ||||||
DNF | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | - | ||||||
DNS | 217 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 20 | 76:05:38 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:49 3:49 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:35 4:35 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:20 6:20 | .. | |||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 7:00 7:00 | .. | |||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 109 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 7:16 7:16 | .. | |||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7:17 7:17 | .. | |||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 11:29 11:29 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 13:26 13:26 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 71 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19:02 19:02 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 87 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 25:20 25:20 | .. | ||||
18 | 18 | - | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:50 26:50 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28:27 28:27 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 29:07 29:07 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30:15 30:15 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 31:31 31:31 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 35:13 35:13 | .. | |||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 165 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36:51 36:51 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 117 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 38:05 38:05 | .. | |||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 41 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 41:01 41:01 | .. | |||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 41:58 41:58 | .. | |||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 113 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 45:53 45:53 | .. | |||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 25 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 46:35 46:35 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 50:22 50:22 | .. | |||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 189 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 51:14 51:14 | .. | |||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 198 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 53:35 53:35 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 54:51 54:51 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 69 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 55:58 55:58 | .. | |||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 85 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 1:02:46 1:02:46 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:07:33 1:07:33 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 154 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:09:29 1:09:29 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:10:14 1:10:14 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:11:11 1:11:11 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 107 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1:11:40 1:11:40 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:12:23 1:12:23 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:13:41 1:13:41 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 127 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 1:15:22 1:15:22 | .. | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 172 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1:18:26 1:18:26 | .. | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:20:29 1:20:29 | .. | |||
46 | 54 | ▲8 | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:20:59 1:20:59 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 13 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:21:09 1:21:09 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:22:08 1:22:08 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:22:24 1:22:24 | .. | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:24:01 1:24:01 | .. | |||
51 | 42 | ▼9 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 1:25:02 1:25:02 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 86 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 1:26:25 1:26:25 | .. | |||
53 | 45 | ▼8 | 55 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:27:28 1:27:28 | .. | |||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:27:37 1:27:37 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:29:48 1:29:48 | .. | |||
56 | 56 | - | 116 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:30:38 1:30:38 | .. | |||
57 | 57 | - | 115 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:32:58 1:32:58 | .. | |||
58 | 58 | - | 183 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 1:33:07 1:33:07 | .. | |||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:33:52 1:33:52 | .. | |||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:34:35 1:34:35 | .. | |||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 167 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:35:08 1:35:08 | .. | |||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1:35:22 1:35:22 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 195 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:38:33 1:38:33 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 118 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:39:51 1:39:51 | .. | |||
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 153 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:43:51 1:43:51 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 187 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1:49:40 1:49:40 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 4 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:51:23 1:51:23 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1:52:16 1:52:16 | .. | |||
69 | 69 | - | 178 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:54:40 1:54:40 | .. | |||
70 | 70 | - | 46 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1:55:40 1:55:40 | .. | |||
71 | 71 | - | 23 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:57:36 1:57:36 | .. | |||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:58:09 1:58:09 | .. | |||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 177 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:58:50 1:58:50 | .. | |||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:58:54 1:58:54 | .. | |||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 184 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 2:01:26 2:01:26 | .. | |||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 2:01:43 2:01:43 | .. | |||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 2:02:56 2:02:56 | .. | |||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 84 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 2:03:01 2:03:01 | .. | ||||
79 | 72 | ▼7 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:03:13 2:03:13 | .. | |||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 67 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:08:17 2:08:17 | .. | |||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 2:09:04 2:09:04 | .. | |||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:14:03 2:14:03 | .. | |||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:14:14 2:14:14 | .. | |||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:14:30 2:14:30 | .. | |||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:14:53 2:14:53 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 2:15:46 2:15:46 | .. | |||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | 49 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 2:16:21 2:16:21 | .. | |||
88 | 95 | ▲7 | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:17:40 2:17:40 | .. | |||
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 2:20:16 2:20:16 | .. | |||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:21:24 2:21:24 | .. | |||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | 2:21:42 2:21:42 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 63 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:22:12 2:22:12 | .. | |||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | 134 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:22:55 2:22:55 | .. | |||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:24:08 2:24:08 | .. | |||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:24:47 2:24:47 | .. | |||
96 | 85 | ▼11 | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:27:00 2:27:00 | .. | |||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 105 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 2:28:21 2:28:21 | .. | |||
98 | 98 | - | 168 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:32:41 2:32:41 | .. | |||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2:34:40 2:34:40 | .. | |||
100 | 100 | - | 176 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 2:35:33 2:35:33 | .. | |||
101 | 109 | ▲8 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:37:14 2:37:14 | .. | |||
102 | 102 | - | 89 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | 2:38:26 2:38:26 | .. | ||||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:39:59 2:39:59 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 83 | Sprint | 32 | FDJ | 2:41:41 2:41:41 | .. | ||||
105 | 112 | ▲7 | 77 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:41:48 2:41:48 | .. | |||
106 | 114 | ▲8 | 148 | Classic | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 2:42:30 2:42:30 | .. | |||
107 | 99 | ▼8 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:43:06 2:43:06 | .. | |||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:44:02 2:44:02 | .. | |||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:45:08 2:45:08 | .. | |||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:46:31 2:46:31 | .. | |||
111 | 115 | ▲4 | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:48:42 2:48:42 | .. | |||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 2:49:01 2:49:01 | .. | |||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:49:05 2:49:05 | .. | |||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:50:24 2:50:24 | .. | |||
115 | 104 | ▼11 | 166 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:50:49 2:50:49 | .. | |||
116 | 103 | ▼13 | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 2:51:22 2:51:22 | .. | |||
117 | 128 | ▲11 | 34 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:51:38 2:51:38 | .. | |||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 159 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:51:49 2:51:49 | .. | |||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:52:37 2:52:37 | .. | |||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:52:46 2:52:46 | .. | |||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 169 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:52:48 2:52:48 | .. | |||
122 | 134 | ▲12 | 119 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 2:53:03 2:53:03 | .. | |||
123 | 123 | - | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:54:45 2:54:45 | .. | |||
124 | 124 | - | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:55:12 2:55:12 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 124 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 2:56:12 2:56:12 | .. | |||
126 | 130 | ▲4 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:57:49 2:57:49 | .. | |||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:58:27 2:58:27 | .. | |||
128 | 133 | ▲5 | 125 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 2:59:24 2:59:24 | .. | |||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | 164 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:59:53 2:59:53 | .. | |||
130 | 113 | ▼17 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:00:21 3:00:21 | .. | |||
131 | 142 | ▲11 | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:00:46 3:00:46 | .. | |||
132 | 126 | ▼6 | 139 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:01:11 3:01:11 | .. | |||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:01:57 3:01:57 | .. | |||
134 | 129 | ▼5 | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:02:44 3:02:44 | .. | |||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 45 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 3:02:46 3:02:46 | .. | |||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 99 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:03:08 3:03:08 | .. | |||
137 | 141 | ▲4 | 65 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:05:34 3:05:34 | .. | |||
138 | 143 | ▲5 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:06:41 3:06:41 | .. | |||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | 106 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3:06:53 3:06:53 | .. | |||
140 | 144 | ▲4 | 174 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 3:08:04 3:08:04 | .. | |||
141 | 145 | ▲4 | 66 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:08:36 3:08:36 | .. | |||
142 | 111 | ▼31 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:09:00 3:09:00 | .. | |||
143 | 146 | ▲3 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:09:06 3:09:06 | .. | |||
144 | 147 | ▲3 | 37 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:10:51 3:10:51 | .. | |||
145 | 148 | ▲3 | 126 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 3:11:08 3:11:08 | .. | |||
146 | 131 | ▼15 | 152 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:12:59 3:12:59 | .. | |||
147 | 149 | ▲2 | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | 3:14:10 3:14:10 | .. | |||
148 | 154 | ▲6 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:19:36 3:19:36 | .. | |||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 136 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:19:39 3:19:39 | .. | |||
150 | 156 | ▲6 | 192 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:23:32 3:23:32 | .. | |||
151 | 153 | ▲2 | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:28:28 3:28:28 | .. | |||
152 | 159 | ▲7 | 157 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:29:02 3:29:02 | .. | |||
153 | 157 | ▲4 | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:29:58 3:29:58 | .. | |||
154 | 155 | ▲1 | 188 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 3:31:10 3:31:10 | .. | |||
155 | 151 | ▼4 | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:31:16 3:31:16 | .. | |||
156 | 152 | ▼4 | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 3:31:40 3:31:40 | .. | |||
157 | 162 | ▲5 | 94 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:32:49 3:32:49 | .. | |||
158 | 158 | - | 95 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:40:35 3:40:35 | .. | |||
159 | 165 | ▲6 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:41:05 3:41:05 | .. | |||
160 | 163 | ▲3 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:45:28 3:45:28 | .. | |||
161 | 161 | - | 35 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:47:30 3:47:30 | .. | |||
162 | 164 | ▲2 | 38 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:53:23 3:53:23 | .. | |||
163 | 167 | ▲4 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:55:59 3:55:59 | .. | |||
164 | 166 | ▲2 | 24 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 3:56:38 3:56:38 | .. | |||
165 | 168 | ▲3 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:59:03 3:59:03 | .. | |||
166 | 169 | ▲3 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4:15:20 4:15:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 325 | +325 | |
2 | 2 | - | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 192 | +192 | |
3 | 3 | - | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 117 | +117 | |
4 | 4 | - | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 98 | +98 | |
5 | 5 | - | 148 | Classic | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 96 | +96 | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 76 | +76 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 76 | +76 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 70 | +70 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 70 | +70 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 68 | +68 | |
11 | 11 | - | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 65 | +65 | |
12 | 12 | - | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 61 | +61 | |
13 | 13 | - | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 55 | +55 | |
14 | 14 | - | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 52 | +52 | |
15 | 15 | - | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 52 | +52 | |
16 | 16 | - | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 50 | +50 | |
17 | 17 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 43 | +43 | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 42 | +42 | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 41 | +41 | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 94 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 40 | +40 | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 40 | +40 | |
22 | 31 | ▲9 | 117 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 39 | +39 | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 37 | +37 | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 36 | +36 | |
25 | 43 | ▲18 | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 36 | +36 | |
26 | 26 | - | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | +36 | |
27 | 59 | ▲32 | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 34 | +34 | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 34 | +34 | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 33 | +33 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 37 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 32 | +32 | |
31 | 41 | ▲10 | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 32 | +32 | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 30 | +30 | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | +27 | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | +24 | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | +24 | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 22 | +22 | |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 69 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | +22 | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 99 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | +22 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | +21 | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 136 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | +20 | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20 | +20 | |
42 | 42 | - | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | +18 | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 16 | +16 | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16 | +16 | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | +15 | |
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 95 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15 | +15 | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12 | +12 | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | +12 | |
49 | 54 | ▲5 | 34 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 12 | +12 | |
50 | 50 | - | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12 | +12 | |
51 | 51 | - | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 11 | +11 | |
52 | 52 | - | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | +11 | |
53 | 53 | - | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 | +11 | |
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | +10 | |
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 10 | +10 | |
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 139 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | +10 | |
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | +10 | |
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | +9 | |
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 172 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 8 | +8 | |
60 | 86 | ▲26 | 134 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | +8 | |
61 | - | 119 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 8 | +8 | ||
62 | - | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 7 | +7 | ||
63 | 95 | ▲32 | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 7 | +7 | |
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | +6 | |
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 109 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | +6 | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | |
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | +6 | |
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | +6 | |
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | +6 | |
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | |
71 | 79 | ▲8 | 177 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 6 | +6 | |
72 | 85 | ▲13 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 6 | +6 | |
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 176 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 6 | +6 | |
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | +5 | |
75 | 71 | ▼4 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | +4 | |
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | |
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | |
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 125 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 4 | +4 | |
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | +4 | |
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | |
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | |
82 | 78 | ▼4 | 55 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | +3 | |
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 169 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | +3 | |
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 106 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | +3 | |
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 87 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 2 | +2 | ||
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 85 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 2 | +2 | |
87 | 87 | - | 89 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | 2 | +2 | ||
88 | 88 | - | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | +2 | |
89 | 89 | - | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | |
90 | 90 | - | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | +2 | |
91 | 91 | - | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | +2 | |
92 | 92 | - | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | |
93 | 93 | - | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | +1 | |
94 | - | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 | ||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 49 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 | |
96 | 96 | - | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | +1 | |
97 | 97 | - | 152 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | +1 | |
98 | 98 | - | 126 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Cles (106.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BRUTT Pavel | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 |
2 | MOHORIČ Matej | UAE Team Emirates | 6 |
3 | PUCCIO Salvatore | Team Sky | 3 |
4 | ROY Jérémy | FDJ | 2 |
5 | DEVENYNS Dries | Quick-Step Floors | 1 |
Sprint | Cavalese (179.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel | Team Dimension Data | 10 |
2 | MOHORIČ Matej | UAE Team Emirates | 6 |
3 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 |
4 | ROY Jérémy | FDJ | 2 |
5 | BARBIN Enrico | Bardiani - CSF | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 76:10:13 | .. | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 24:32 24:32 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 30:38 30:38 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:02:58 1:02:58 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:07:48 1:07:48 | .. | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:16:24 1:16:24 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 13 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:16:34 1:16:34 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:17:33 1:17:33 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:17:49 1:17:49 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:23:02 1:23:02 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:29:17 1:29:17 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1:47:41 1:47:41 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:54:19 1:54:19 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:09:28 2:09:28 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:09:39 2:09:39 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:09:55 2:09:55 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 2:11:11 2:11:11 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 2:15:41 2:15:41 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:19:33 2:19:33 | .. | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:22:25 2:22:25 | .. | |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:32:39 2:32:39 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:35:24 2:35:24 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:39:27 2:39:27 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:41:56 2:41:56 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:45:49 2:45:49 | .. | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 2:46:47 2:46:47 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:50:10 2:50:10 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:53:52 2:53:52 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:58:09 2:58:09 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:04:31 3:04:31 | .. | |
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:15:01 3:15:01 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:26:41 3:26:41 | .. | |
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:36:30 3:36:30 | .. | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 38 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:48:48 3:48:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 124 | +124 | |
2 | 2 | - | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 108 | +108 | |
3 | 3 | - | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 89 | +89 | |
4 | 4 | - | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 62 | +62 | |
5 | 12 | ▲7 | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 56 | +56 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 56 | +56 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 51 | +51 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 46 | +46 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 46 | +46 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 35 | +35 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 34 | +34 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 27 | +27 | |
13 | 13 | - | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | +26 | |
14 | 14 | - | 148 | Classic | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 24 | +24 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | +23 | |
16 | - | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 23 | +23 | ||
17 | 31 | ▲14 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | +23 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20 | +20 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 15 | +15 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 37 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 15 | +15 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 71 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14 | +14 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 113 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 14 | +14 | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 172 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 12 | +12 | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | +10 | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | +10 | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | +9 | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | +9 | |
28 | 28 | - | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 9 | +9 | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 85 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 9 | +9 | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | +8 | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | +6 | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +6 | |
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6 | +6 | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6 | +6 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 | +6 | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 5 | +5 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 4 | +4 | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 127 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 4 | +4 | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | +4 | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 192 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | +4 | |
43 | 43 | - | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | +3 | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | +3 | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | +3 | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | +3 | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | +3 | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 118 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | |
51 | - | 119 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | ||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 94 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | +2 | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 117 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 77 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | +1 | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 34 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | +1 | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | +1 | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Aprica (14.4 km)
KOM Sprint (2) Passo del Tonale (60.6 km)
KOM Sprint (3) Giovo (137.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MOHORIČ Matej | UAE Team Emirates | 7 |
2 | BRUTT Pavel | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 |
3 | SUTHERLAND Rory | Movistar Team | 2 |
4 | CONTI Valerio | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 228:30:42 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 34:35 34:35 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 51:20 51:20 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 54:39 54:39 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 56:32 56:32 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | FDJ | WT | 57:34 57:34 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:09:39 1:09:39 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 1:23:57 1:23:57 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:27:09 1:27:09 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:28:53 1:28:53 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:32:08 1:32:08 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Sky | WT | 1:39:58 1:39:58 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:43:17 1:43:17 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:52:20 1:52:20 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 2:08:38 2:08:38 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 2:17:02 2:17:02 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | ORICA-Scott | WT | 2:17:33 2:17:33 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 2:29:45 2:29:45 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:40:55 2:40:55 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 4:42:32 4:42:32 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 5:25:03 5:25:03 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 7:53:21 7:53:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:12:28 |
2 | Team Dimension Data | 0:16 |
3 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:38 |
4 | Movistar Team | 5:02 |
5 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, |
6 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:05 |
7 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:52 |
8 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
9 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:32 |
10 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
11 | FDJ | 14:22 |
12 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
13 | Team Sky | ,, |
14 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, |
15 | Team Sunweb | 20:02 |
16 | ORICA-Scott | ,, |
17 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
18 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
19 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
20 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
21 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, |
Race information
- Date:24 May 2017
- Start time:12:25
- Avg. speed winner:38.32 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:219 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:166
- Vert. meters:4576
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:7.8 km solo
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube