The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 13:45:40 |
2 | 2 | - | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:24 0:24 |
3 | 3 | - | ASGREEN Kasper Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 0:40 0:40 |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:40 |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 0:44 0:44 |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:44 |
7 | 7 | - | VINGEGAARD Jonas ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | 0:46 0:46 |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:46 |
9 | 9 | - | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:52 0:52 |
10 | 10 | - | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:29 2:29 |
11 | 11 | - | EG Niklas Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 3:04 3:04 |
12 | 12 | - | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | ,, 3:04 |
13 | 13 | - | SCHULTZ Jesper ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 3:04 |
14 | 14 | - | GREGAARD Jonas Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 3:15 3:15 |
15 | 15 | - | ØVERLAND Bjørnar Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 5:25 5:25 |
16 | 16 | - | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:45 5:45 |
17 | 17 | - | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 10:34 10:34 |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 13:04 13:04 |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | RAHBEK Mads Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 13:17 13:17 |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:29 14:29 |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | LOOIJ André Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 14:36 14:36 |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 14:36 |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:36 |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 14:40 14:40 |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 14:42 14:42 |
26 | 36 | ▲10 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 14:42 |
27 | 32 | ▲5 | MAGNUSSON Kim Team Tre Berg - Postnord | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | ,, 14:42 |
28 | 34 | ▲6 | SANDERSSON Erik Team Tre Berg - Postnord | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | ,, 14:42 |
29 | 38 | ▲9 | LAMMERTINK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:42 |
30 | 20 | ▼10 | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:47 14:47 |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 14:50 14:50 |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | BLÅLID Marius Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 14:53 14:53 |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 14:53 |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 14:59 14:59 |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | LUNDGREN Isac Team Tre Berg - Postnord | Team Tre Berg - Postnord | 15:16 15:16 |
36 | 39 | ▲3 | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 16:19 16:19 |
37 | 40 | ▲3 | JASPERS Jappe Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 16:28 16:28 |
38 | 42 | ▲4 | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 16:48 16:48 |
39 | 43 | ▲4 | WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | 16:52 16:52 |
40 | 45 | ▲5 | HYLDGAARD Andreas Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 16:52 |
41 | 44 | ▲3 | TILLER Rasmus Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 16:54 16:54 |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | FORFANG Ole Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 16:59 16:59 |
43 | 46 | ▲3 | MANNINEN Matti Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 17:05 17:05 |
44 | 47 | ▲3 | THEODORSEN Petter Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 17:05 |
45 | 37 | ▼8 | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 17:22 17:22 |
46 | 49 | ▲3 | BRULAND Eirik Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 20:28 20:28 |
47 | 52 | ▲5 | CARBEL Michael Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 20:45 20:45 |
48 | 53 | ▲5 | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 20:45 |
49 | 54 | ▲5 | KJEMHUS Joakim Team Coop | Team Coop | 20:51 20:51 |
50 | 57 | ▲7 | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 20:51 |
51 | 56 | ▲5 | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 20:51 |
52 | 58 | ▲6 | VERGAERDE Otto Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 20:51 |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | ANDERSEN Rune Almindsø ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | 20:56 20:56 |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team Coop | Team Coop | 21:06 21:06 |
55 | 55 | - | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 21:38 21:38 |
56 | 28 | ▼28 | EIKELAND Ken Levi Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 22:41 22:41 |
57 | 59 | ▲2 | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 23:02 23:02 |
58 | 60 | ▲2 | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 26:51 26:51 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 May 2017
- Start time:14:35
- Avg. speed winner:40.73 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:180.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:63
- Vert. meters:2426
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: