The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 31 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | 20 | 4:34:08 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:07 | 46 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 12 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:17 | 25 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 3 | 7 | 0:11 0:11 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:35 | 35 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 0:25 0:25 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:46 | 166 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | 4 | 0:36 0:36 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:48 | 174 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC | 26 | Amplatz - BMC | 3 | 0:38 0:38 | |||
7 | 7 | +1:08 | 64 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 2 | 0:58 0:58 | |||
8 | 8 | +1:13 | 128 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 31 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 1 | 1:03 1:03 | |||
9 | 9 | +1:14 | 87 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
10 | 10 | +1:31 | 16 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
11 | 11 | +1:34 | 81 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
12 | 12 | +1:38 | 105 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
13 | 13 | +1:59 | 103 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
14 | 14 | +2:13 | 15 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
15 | 15 | +2:41 | 77 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
16 | 16 | +3:01 | 71 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
17 | 17 | +3:16 | 43 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
18 | 30 | +7:02 | 56 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:10 3:10 | ||||
19 | 18 | +3:22 | 91 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | 3:12 3:12 | ||||
20 | 37 | +8:44 | 82 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:36 3:36 | ||||
21 | 19 | +3:51 | 102 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 3:41 3:41 | ||||
22 | 33 | +7:34 | 65 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3:42 3:42 | ||||
23 | 20 | +4:25 | 162 | Classic | PENKO Izidor ROG - Ljubljana | 20 | ROG - Ljubljana | 4:15 4:15 | ||||
24 | 21 | +4:40 | 84 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:30 4:30 | ||||
25 | 32 | +7:30 | 61 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
26 | 24 | +5:09 | 54 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 4:59 | ||||
27 | 23 | +5:09 | 83 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 4:59 | ||||
28 | 22 | +5:09 | 124 | Sprint | POLNICKÝ Jiří Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 27 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 4:59 | ||||
29 | 25 | +5:49 | 117 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | 5:39 5:39 | ||||
30 | 27 | +6:09 | 146 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 5:59 5:59 | ||||
31 | 26 | +6:09 | 73 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:59 | ||||
32 | 28 | +6:20 | 26 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 6:10 6:10 | ||||
33 | 29 | +6:26 | 93 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | 6:16 6:16 | ||||
34 | 31 | +7:15 | 108 | Sprint | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 7:05 7:05 | ||||
35 | 35 | +7:48 | 5 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 7:38 7:38 | ||||
36 | 34 | +7:48 | 112 | Sprint | FANKHAUSER Clemens Tirol Cycling Team | 31 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 7:38 | ||||
37 | 42 | +13:57 | 183 | TT | PAVLIČ Marko Slovenia | 24 | Slovenia | 7:39 7:39 | ||||
38 | 44 | +14:05 | 131 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 32 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 7:47 7:47 | ||||
39 | 36 | +8:32 | 177 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC | 32 | Amplatz - BMC | 8:22 8:22 | ||||
40 | 38 | +9:19 | 57 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 9:09 9:09 | ||||
41 | 40 | +13:48 | 156 | Sprint | PAULUS Dennis Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 9:56 9:56 | ||||
42 | 49 | +17:45 | 171 | Sprint | MUGERLI Matej Amplatz - BMC | 36 | Amplatz - BMC | 11:07 11:07 | ||||
43 | 46 | +15:33 | 72 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:41 11:41 | ||||
44 | 39 | +12:57 | 126 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 24 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 12:49 12:49 | ||||
45 | 45 | +14:31 | 125 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 22 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 12:50 12:50 | ||||
46 | 43 | +14:01 | 48 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:00 14:00 | ||||
47 | 41 | +13:57 | 21 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 14:01 14:01 | ||||
48 | 50 | +19:19 | 118 | TT | NDAYISENGA Valens Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | 15:27 15:27 | ||||
49 | 53 | +20:04 | 58 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 16:12 16:12 | ||||
50 | 48 | +16:19 | 94 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | ,, 16:12 | ||||
51 | 59 | +22:30 | 161 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga ROG - Ljubljana | 21 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 16:12 | ||||
52 | 47 | +16:19 | 86 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 16:12 | ||||
53 | 56 | +20:22 | 74 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 16:12 | ||||
54 | 57 | +20:30 | 41 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:17 16:17 | ||||
55 | 58 | +20:33 | 47 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:18 16:18 | ||||
56 | 51 | +19:41 | 27 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 16:18 | ||||
57 | 52 | +20:01 | 121 | Sprint | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 39 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 19:55 19:55 | ||||
58 | 54 | +20:06 | 95 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 35 | Adria Mobil | 19:56 19:56 | ||||
59 | 55 | +20:11 | 115 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | 25 | Tirol Cycling Team | 20:01 20:01 | ||||
60 | 64 | +24:04 | 111 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 20:01 | ||||
61 | 60 | +22:32 | 114 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 20:01 | ||||
62 | 63 | +23:53 | 132 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 20:01 | ||||
63 | 61 | +23:22 | 98 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 20:01 | ||||
64 | 62 | +23:45 | 33 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:01 | ||||
65 | 96 | +27:15 | 68 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20:57 20:57 | ||||
66 | 115 | +29:14 | 133 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 22:49 22:49 | ||||
67 | 123 | +32:21 | 143 | Sprint | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 24:24 24:24 | ||||
68 | 100 | +28:16 | 113 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 24:24 | ||||
69 | 117 | +30:42 | 134 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 24:24 | ||||
70 | 122 | +31:37 | 2 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:24 | ||||
71 | 124 | +33:13 | 142 | TT | GAHRAMANLI Kanan Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 19 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 24:24 | ||||
72 | 101 | +28:16 | 155 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 28 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 24:24 | ||||
73 | 116 | +30:39 | 144 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 24:24 | ||||
74 | 74 | +24:34 | 1 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:24 | ||||
75 | 104 | +28:16 | 172 | Sprint | BAJC Andi Amplatz - BMC | 28 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 24:24 | ||||
76 | 130 | +35:39 | 42 | Sprint | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:24 | ||||
77 | 80 | +24:34 | 37 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:24 | ||||
78 | 128 | +34:18 | 55 | GC | TROSINO Mirko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 24:24 | ||||
79 | 129 | +35:11 | 157 | TT | WALZEL Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 24:24 | ||||
80 | 102 | +28:16 | 53 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 24:24 | ||||
81 | 97 | +27:44 | 85 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 24:24 | ||||
82 | 76 | +24:34 | 11 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:24 | ||||
83 | 87 | +24:34 | 51 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 24:24 | ||||
84 | 98 | +27:48 | 44 | Sprint | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:24 | ||||
85 | 68 | +24:30 | 4 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:24 | ||||
86 | 84 | +24:34 | 62 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 24:24 | ||||
87 | 137 | +38:05 | 154 | GC | FRIEDL Nils Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 20 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 24:24 | ||||
88 | 103 | +28:16 | 185 | Sprint | JENKO Robert Slovenia | 27 | Slovenia | ,, 24:24 | ||||
89 | 86 | +24:34 | 66 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 24:24 | ||||
90 | 82 | +24:34 | 116 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 24:24 | ||||
91 | 105 | +28:16 | 151 | TT | EICHINGER Daniel Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 21 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 24:24 | ||||
92 | 81 | +24:34 | 186 | Sprint | DRINOVEC Matej Slovenia | 25 | Slovenia | ,, 24:24 | ||||
93 | 70 | +24:34 | 173 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Amplatz - BMC | 23 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 24:24 | ||||
94 | 78 | +24:34 | 184 | Sprint | ČOTAR Luka Slovenia | 21 | Slovenia | ,, 24:24 | ||||
95 | 126 | +33:46 | 141 | TT | MIKAYILZADE Musa Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 19 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 24:24 | ||||
96 | 75 | +24:34 | 92 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | ,, 24:24 | ||||
97 | 106 | +28:16 | 181 | Climber | PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Slovenia | 18 | Slovenia | ,, 24:24 | ||||
98 | 73 | +24:34 | 3 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:24 | ||||
99 | 125 | +33:44 | 187 | Sprint | OBAL Primož Slovenia | 26 | Slovenia | ,, 24:24 | ||||
100 | 134 | +36:07 | 175 | GC | FIDLER Gerd Amplatz - BMC | 20 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 24:24 | ||||
101 | 135 | +36:11 | 38 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:24 | ||||
102 | 132 | +35:57 | 97 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 24:24 | ||||
103 | 131 | +35:49 | 7 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:24 | ||||
104 | 71 | +24:34 | 122 | Sprint | KAŇKOVSKÝ Alois Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 33 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 24:24 | ||||
105 | 67 | +24:28 | 165 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 24:24 | ||||
106 | 127 | +33:46 | 106 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 23 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 24:24 | ||||
107 | 118 | +30:42 | 167 | TT | PRAH Aljaž ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 24:24 | ||||
108 | 79 | +24:34 | 164 | Sprint | FINKŠT Tilen ROG - Ljubljana | 19 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 24:24 | ||||
109 | 112 | +28:39 | 178 | TT | PELIKÁN János Amplatz - BMC | 22 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 24:24 | ||||
110 | 110 | +28:16 | 182 | TT | LOGAR Tadej Slovenia | 23 | Slovenia | ,, 24:24 | ||||
111 | 133 | +36:02 | 147 | Sprint | ASANOV Enver Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 24:24 | ||||
112 | 119 | +30:42 | 135 | Sprint | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | 34 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 24:24 | ||||
113 | 89 | +25:49 | 24 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 24:24 | ||||
114 | 92 | +26:06 | 78 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 24:24 | ||||
115 | 113 | +28:44 | 138 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 24:24 | ||||
116 | 90 | +25:53 | 63 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 24:24 | ||||
117 | 109 | +28:16 | 176 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | 29 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 24:24 | ||||
118 | 108 | +28:16 | 163 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic ROG - Ljubljana | 21 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 24:24 | ||||
119 | 85 | +24:34 | 96 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 24:24 | ||||
120 | 69 | +24:33 | 52 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 24:24 | ||||
121 | 65 | +24:24 | 34 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:24 | ||||
122 | 88 | +24:34 | 152 | Sprint | DE MARCHI Mattia Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 24:24 | ||||
123 | 72 | +24:34 | 67 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 28 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 24:24 | ||||
124 | 77 | +24:34 | 75 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 24:24 | ||||
125 | 91 | +26:06 | 107 | Sprint | SCARTEZZINI Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 25 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 24:24 | ||||
126 | 99 | +28:14 | 158 | TT | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 31 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 24:24 | ||||
127 | 107 | +28:16 | 123 | Sprint | HUNAL Martin Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 27 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 24:24 | ||||
128 | 66 | +24:28 | 12 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:24 | ||||
129 | 111 | +28:27 | 76 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 24:24 | ||||
130 | 83 | +24:34 | 13 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:24 | ||||
131 | 93 | +26:57 | 14 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:24 | ||||
132 | 136 | +36:20 | 88 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 24:24 | ||||
133 | 94 | +27:11 | 127 | Sprint | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 30 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 27:01 27:01 | ||||
134 | 120 | +30:53 | 32 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 27:01 | ||||
135 | 121 | +30:53 | 36 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 27:01 | ||||
136 | 114 | +28:54 | 22 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 27:01 | ||||
137 | 95 | +27:11 | 23 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 27:01 | ||||
DNF | 28 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | - | ||||||
DNF | 137 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 20 | Meridiana Kamen Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 145 | TT | ILIASOV Ismail Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | - | ||||||
DNF | 101 | Sprint | BERNARDINI Simone Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 25 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | - | ||||||
DNF | 153 | Sprint | GAUGL Florian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | - | ||||||
DNS | 148 | TT | ALIZADA Elgun Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | ▲13 | 31 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | 12:14:35 | .. | ||
2 | 25 | ▲23 | 46 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
3 | 38 | ▲35 | 25 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
4 | 66 | ▲62 | 35 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
5 | 16 | ▲11 | 166 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
6 | 49 | ▲43 | 174 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC | 26 | Amplatz - BMC | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
7 | 57 | ▲50 | 64 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
8 | 26 | ▲18 | 128 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 31 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 87 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
10 | 28 | ▲18 | 16 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
11 | 33 | ▲22 | 81 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
12 | 31 | ▲19 | 105 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
13 | 30 | ▲17 | 103 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 15 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
15 | 56 | ▲41 | 77 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
16 | 55 | ▲39 | 71 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 43 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
19 | 60 | ▲41 | 102 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |||
20 | 40 | ▲20 | 162 | Classic | PENKO Izidor ROG - Ljubljana | 20 | ROG - Ljubljana | 4:25 4:25 | .. | |||
21 | 10 | ▼11 | 84 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:40 4:40 | .. | |||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 124 | Sprint | POLNICKÝ Jiří Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 27 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
23 | 58 | ▲35 | 83 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 5:09 | .. | |||
24 | 68 | ▲44 | 54 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 5:09 | .. | |||
25 | 54 | ▲29 | 117 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |||
26 | 35 | ▲9 | 73 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:09 6:09 | .. | |||
27 | 41 | ▲14 | 146 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 6:09 | .. | |||
28 | 51 | ▲23 | 26 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 6:20 6:20 | .. | |||
29 | 61 | ▲32 | 93 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | 6:26 6:26 | .. | |||
30 | 93 | ▲63 | 56 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |||
31 | 17 | ▼14 | 108 | Sprint | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 7:15 7:15 | .. | |||
32 | 77 | ▲45 | 61 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 7:30 7:30 | .. | |||
33 | 95 | ▲62 | 65 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 7:34 7:34 | .. | |||
34 | 43 | ▲9 | 112 | Sprint | FANKHAUSER Clemens Tirol Cycling Team | 31 | Tirol Cycling Team | 7:48 7:48 | .. | |||
35 | 67 | ▲32 | 5 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:48 | .. | |||
36 | 23 | ▼13 | 177 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC | 32 | Amplatz - BMC | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |||
37 | 116 | ▲79 | 82 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8:44 8:44 | .. | |||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 57 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 9:19 9:19 | .. | |||
39 | 50 | ▲11 | 126 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 24 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 12:57 12:57 | .. | |||
40 | 87 | ▲47 | 156 | Sprint | PAULUS Dennis Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 13:48 13:48 | .. | |||
41 | 1 | ▼40 | 21 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 13:57 13:57 | .. | |||
42 | 122 | ▲80 | 183 | TT | PAVLIČ Marko Slovenia | 24 | Slovenia | ,, 13:57 | .. | |||
43 | 4 | ▼39 | 48 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:01 14:01 | .. | |||
44 | 119 | ▲75 | 131 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 32 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 14:05 14:05 | .. | |||
45 | 72 | ▲27 | 125 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 22 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 14:31 14:31 | .. | |||
46 | 97 | ▲51 | 72 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15:33 15:33 | .. | |||
47 | 8 | ▼39 | 86 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16:19 16:19 | .. | |||
48 | 64 | ▲16 | 94 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | ,, 16:19 | .. | |||
49 | 126 | ▲77 | 171 | Sprint | MUGERLI Matej Amplatz - BMC | 36 | Amplatz - BMC | 17:45 17:45 | .. | |||
50 | 107 | ▲57 | 118 | TT | NDAYISENGA Valens Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | 19:19 19:19 | .. | |||
51 | 82 | ▲31 | 27 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | 19:41 19:41 | .. | |||
52 | 7 | ▼45 | 121 | Sprint | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 39 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 20:01 20:01 | .. | |||
53 | 102 | ▲49 | 58 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20:04 20:04 | .. | |||
54 | 65 | ▲11 | 95 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 35 | Adria Mobil | 20:06 20:06 | .. | |||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 115 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | 25 | Tirol Cycling Team | 20:11 20:11 | .. | |||
56 | 110 | ▲54 | 74 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20:22 20:22 | .. | |||
57 | 111 | ▲54 | 41 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20:30 20:30 | .. | |||
58 | 112 | ▲54 | 47 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20:33 20:33 | .. | |||
59 | 117 | ▲58 | 161 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga ROG - Ljubljana | 21 | ROG - Ljubljana | 22:30 22:30 | .. | |||
60 | 78 | ▲18 | 114 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | 22:32 22:32 | .. | |||
61 | 81 | ▲20 | 98 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 23:22 23:22 | .. | |||
62 | 84 | ▲22 | 33 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:45 23:45 | .. | |||
63 | 101 | ▲38 | 132 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 23:53 23:53 | .. | |||
64 | 108 | ▲44 | 111 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | 24:04 24:04 | .. | |||
65 | 2 | ▼63 | 34 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:24 24:24 | .. | |||
66 | 3 | ▼63 | 12 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 24:28 24:28 | .. | |||
67 | 5 | ▼62 | 165 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 24:28 | .. | |||
68 | 6 | ▼62 | 4 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 24:30 24:30 | .. | |||
69 | 45 | ▼24 | 52 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24:33 24:33 | .. | |||
70 | 12 | ▼58 | 173 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Amplatz - BMC | 23 | Amplatz - BMC | 24:34 24:34 | .. | |||
71 | 13 | ▼58 | 122 | Sprint | KAŇKOVSKÝ Alois Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 33 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 24:34 | .. | |||
72 | 11 | ▼61 | 67 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 28 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 24:34 | .. | |||
73 | 22 | ▼51 | 3 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:34 | .. | |||
74 | 39 | ▼35 | 1 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:34 | .. | |||
75 | 24 | ▼51 | 92 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | ,, 24:34 | .. | |||
76 | 36 | ▼40 | 11 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:34 | .. | |||
77 | 18 | ▼59 | 75 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 24:34 | .. | |||
78 | 32 | ▼46 | 184 | Sprint | ČOTAR Luka Slovenia | 21 | Slovenia | ,, 24:34 | .. | |||
79 | 29 | ▼50 | 164 | Sprint | FINKŠT Tilen ROG - Ljubljana | 19 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 24:34 | .. | |||
80 | 46 | ▼34 | 37 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:34 | .. | |||
81 | 44 | ▼37 | 186 | Sprint | DRINOVEC Matej Slovenia | 25 | Slovenia | ,, 24:34 | .. | |||
82 | 48 | ▼34 | 116 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 24:34 | .. | |||
83 | 27 | ▼56 | 13 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:34 | .. | |||
84 | 52 | ▼32 | 62 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 24:34 | .. | |||
85 | 42 | ▼43 | 96 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 24:34 | .. | |||
86 | 59 | ▼27 | 66 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 24:34 | .. | |||
87 | 63 | ▼24 | 51 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 24:34 | .. | |||
88 | 62 | ▼26 | 152 | Sprint | DE MARCHI Mattia Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 24:34 | .. | |||
89 | 69 | ▼20 | 24 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | 25:49 25:49 | .. | |||
90 | 70 | ▼20 | 63 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 25:53 25:53 | .. | |||
91 | 71 | ▼20 | 107 | Sprint | SCARTEZZINI Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 25 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26:06 26:06 | .. | |||
92 | 74 | ▼18 | 78 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 26:06 | .. | |||
93 | 79 | ▼14 | 14 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:57 26:57 | .. | |||
94 | 37 | ▼57 | 127 | Sprint | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 30 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 27:11 27:11 | .. | |||
95 | 47 | ▼48 | 23 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 27:11 | .. | |||
96 | 124 | ▲28 | 68 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 27:15 27:15 | .. | |||
97 | 80 | ▼17 | 85 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27:44 27:44 | .. | |||
98 | 83 | ▼15 | 44 | Sprint | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27:48 27:48 | .. | |||
99 | 106 | ▲7 | 158 | TT | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 31 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 28:14 28:14 | .. | |||
100 | 85 | ▼15 | 113 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 28:16 28:16 | .. | |||
101 | 88 | ▼13 | 155 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 28 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 28:16 | .. | |||
102 | 86 | ▼16 | 53 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 28:16 | .. | |||
103 | 92 | ▼11 | 185 | Sprint | JENKO Robert Slovenia | 27 | Slovenia | ,, 28:16 | .. | |||
104 | 98 | ▼6 | 172 | Sprint | BAJC Andi Amplatz - BMC | 28 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 28:16 | .. | |||
105 | 100 | ▼5 | 151 | TT | EICHINGER Daniel Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 21 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 28:16 | .. | |||
106 | 99 | ▼7 | 181 | Climber | PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Slovenia | 18 | Slovenia | ,, 28:16 | .. | |||
107 | 94 | ▼13 | 123 | Sprint | HUNAL Martin Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 27 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 28:16 | .. | |||
108 | 96 | ▼12 | 163 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic ROG - Ljubljana | 21 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 28:16 | .. | |||
109 | 103 | ▼6 | 176 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | 29 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 28:16 | .. | |||
110 | 105 | ▼5 | 182 | TT | LOGAR Tadej Slovenia | 23 | Slovenia | ,, 28:16 | .. | |||
111 | 109 | ▼2 | 76 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 28:27 28:27 | .. | |||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 178 | TT | PELIKÁN János Amplatz - BMC | 22 | Amplatz - BMC | 28:39 28:39 | .. | |||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 138 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 28:44 28:44 | .. | |||
114 | 75 | ▼39 | 22 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 28:54 28:54 | .. | |||
115 | 125 | ▲10 | 133 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 29:14 29:14 | .. | |||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 144 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30:39 30:39 | .. | |||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | 134 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 30:42 30:42 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 167 | TT | PRAH Aljaž ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 30:42 | .. | |||
119 | 123 | ▲4 | 135 | Sprint | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | 34 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 30:42 | .. | |||
120 | 89 | ▼31 | 32 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 30:53 30:53 | .. | |||
121 | 91 | ▼30 | 36 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 30:53 | .. | |||
122 | 127 | ▲5 | 2 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 31:37 31:37 | .. | |||
123 | 76 | ▼47 | 143 | Sprint | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 32:21 32:21 | .. | |||
124 | 128 | ▲4 | 142 | TT | GAHRAMANLI Kanan Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 19 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 33:13 33:13 | .. | |||
125 | 129 | ▲4 | 187 | Sprint | OBAL Primož Slovenia | 26 | Slovenia | 33:44 33:44 | .. | |||
126 | 130 | ▲4 | 141 | TT | MIKAYILZADE Musa Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 19 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 33:46 33:46 | .. | |||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | 106 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 23 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 33:46 | .. | |||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | 55 | GC | TROSINO Mirko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 34:18 34:18 | .. | |||
129 | 133 | ▲4 | 157 | TT | WALZEL Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 35:11 35:11 | .. | |||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | 42 | Sprint | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35:39 35:39 | .. | |||
131 | 135 | ▲4 | 7 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 35:49 35:49 | .. | |||
132 | 136 | ▲4 | 97 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 35:57 35:57 | .. | |||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | 147 | Sprint | ASANOV Enver Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 36:02 36:02 | .. | |||
134 | 139 | ▲5 | 175 | GC | FIDLER Gerd Amplatz - BMC | 20 | Amplatz - BMC | 36:07 36:07 | .. | |||
135 | 140 | ▲5 | 38 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 36:11 36:11 | .. | |||
136 | 141 | ▲5 | 88 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 36:20 36:20 | .. | |||
137 | 143 | ▲6 | 154 | GC | FRIEDL Nils Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 20 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 38:05 38:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 41 | +41 | |
2 | 2 | - | 12 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 34 | +34 | |
3 | 3 | - | 48 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | +34 | |
4 | 13 | ▲9 | 31 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | +33 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 34 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | +25 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 84 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | +20 | |
7 | - | 46 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20 | +20 | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | KAŇKOVSKÝ Alois Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 33 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 18 | +18 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 67 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 28 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 18 | +18 | |
10 | 24 | ▲14 | 25 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 18 | +18 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 173 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Amplatz - BMC | 23 | Amplatz - BMC | 17 | +17 | |
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 166 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | 17 | +17 | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 4 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 16 | +16 | |
14 | - | 35 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | +14 | ||
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 124 | Sprint | POLNICKÝ Jiří Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 27 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 12 | +12 | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 165 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | 10 | +10 | |
17 | - | 174 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC | 26 | Amplatz - BMC | 10 | +10 | ||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 96 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 9 | +9 | |
19 | - | 64 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 9 | +9 | ||
20 | 28 | ▲8 | 87 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8 | +8 | |
21 | - | 128 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 31 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | ||
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 3 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | +6 | |
23 | 14 | ▼9 | 1 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | +6 | |
24 | 16 | ▼8 | 121 | Sprint | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 39 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | |
25 | - | 16 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | +6 | ||
26 | - | 144 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 5 | +5 | ||
27 | 18 | ▼9 | 98 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 5 | +5 | |
28 | - | 94 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 5 | +5 | ||
29 | 17 | ▼12 | 82 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | +5 | |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 15 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | +5 | |
31 | - | 81 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | +5 | ||
32 | 20 | ▼12 | 13 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +4 | |
33 | 21 | ▼12 | 86 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4 | +4 | |
34 | - | 105 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 4 | +4 | ||
35 | - | 158 | TT | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 31 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 3 | +3 | ||
36 | 22 | ▼14 | 115 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | 25 | Tirol Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | |
37 | - | 171 | Sprint | MUGERLI Matej Amplatz - BMC | 36 | Amplatz - BMC | 3 | +3 | ||
38 | - | 126 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 24 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
39 | - | 103 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 3 | +3 | ||
40 | 25 | ▼15 | 93 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | 2 | +2 | |
41 | 26 | ▼15 | 97 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 1 | +1 | |
42 | - | 7 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | +1 | ||
43 | 27 | ▼16 | 53 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | +1 | |
44 | - | 52 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | +1 | ||
45 | - | 125 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 22 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
46 | - | 77 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Žalec (6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | COLBRELLI Sonny | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 |
2 | ČERNÝ Josef | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 3 |
3 | HAAS Nathan | Team Dimension Data | 1 |
Sprint | Slovenska Bistrica (118.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | JABRAYILOV Samir | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 5 |
2 | GRAF Andreas | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 3 |
3 | BELLETTI Manuel | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 |
Sprint | Slovenske Konjice (146.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GROŠELJ Žiga | Adria Mobil | 5 |
2 | MUGERLI Matej | Amplatz - BMC | 3 |
3 | KUKRLE Michael | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 166 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | 12:15:21 | .. | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 43 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 162 | Classic | PENKO Izidor ROG - Ljubljana | 20 | ROG - Ljubljana | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 57 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 8:33 8:33 | .. | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 86 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 15:33 15:33 | .. | |
6 | 20 | ▲14 | 161 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga ROG - Ljubljana | 21 | ROG - Ljubljana | 21:44 21:44 | .. | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 98 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 22:36 22:36 | .. | |
8 | 1 | ▼7 | 165 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | 23:42 23:42 | .. | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 92 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 23:48 23:48 | .. | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 184 | Sprint | ČOTAR Luka Slovenia | 21 | Slovenia | ,, 23:48 | .. | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 164 | Sprint | FINKŠT Tilen ROG - Ljubljana | 19 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 23:48 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 96 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 23:48 | .. | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 14 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:11 26:11 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 44 | Sprint | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27:02 27:02 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 113 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 27:30 27:30 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 151 | TT | EICHINGER Daniel Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 21 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 27:30 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 181 | Climber | PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Slovenia | 18 | Slovenia | ,, 27:30 | .. | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 163 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic ROG - Ljubljana | 21 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 27:30 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 178 | TT | PELIKÁN János Amplatz - BMC | 22 | Amplatz - BMC | 27:53 27:53 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 167 | TT | PRAH Aljaž ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | 29:56 29:56 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 142 | TT | GAHRAMANLI Kanan Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 19 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 32:27 32:27 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 141 | TT | MIKAYILZADE Musa Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 19 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 33:00 33:00 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 157 | TT | WALZEL Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 34:25 34:25 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 97 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 35:11 35:11 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 175 | GC | FIDLER Gerd Amplatz - BMC | 20 | Amplatz - BMC | 35:21 35:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 31 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | +12 | ||
2 | - | 46 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | ||
3 | - | 94 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 7 | +7 | ||
4 | - | 25 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 6 | +6 | ||
5 | - | 52 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6 | +6 | ||
6 | 1 | ▼5 | 66 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 6 | +6 | |
7 | - | 35 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | +4 | ||
8 | 2 | ▼6 | 116 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 121 | Sprint | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 39 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | |
10 | 3 | ▼7 | 165 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | 4 | +4 | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 68 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3 | +3 | |
12 | - | 115 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | 25 | Tirol Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
13 | - | 125 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 22 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
14 | - | 166 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | 2 | +2 | ||
15 | 6 | ▼9 | 187 | Sprint | OBAL Primož Slovenia | 26 | Slovenia | 2 | +2 | |
16 | - | 44 | Sprint | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Padeški vrh (90.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLETTI Manuel | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6 |
2 | GROŠELJ Žiga | Adria Mobil | 4 |
3 | KUEN Maximilian | Tirol Cycling Team | 2 |
KOM Sprint (3) Veliko Tinje (125.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GROŠELJ Žiga | Adria Mobil | 3 |
2 | KUKRLE Michael | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 2 |
3 | KUEN Maximilian | Tirol Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Rogla cilj (160 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MAJKA Rafał | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 |
2 | VISCONTI Giovanni | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 |
3 | HAIG Jack | ORICA-Scott | 6 |
4 | MÜHLBERGER Gregor | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 |
5 | POGAČAR Tadej | ROG - Ljubljana | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 36:50:20 | .. |
2 | 11 | ▲9 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | CT | 0:53 0:53 | .. |
3 | 13 | ▲10 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | PCT | 3:34 3:34 | .. |
4 | 14 | ▲10 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 5:16 5:16 | .. |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 11:04 11:04 | .. |
6 | 15 | ▲9 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 11:13 11:13 | .. |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | CT | 12:46 12:46 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Amplatz - BMC | CT | 14:02 14:02 | .. |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | ORICA-Scott | WT | 14:17 14:17 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 14:21 14:21 | .. |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | ROG - Ljubljana | CT | 14:58 14:58 | .. |
12 | 4 | ▼8 | Adria Mobil | CT | 19:35 19:35 | .. |
13 | 1 | ▼12 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 21:43 21:43 | .. |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | Tirol Cycling Team | CT | 22:39 22:39 | .. |
15 | 8 | ▼7 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 50:21 50:21 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Slovenia | NAT | 54:04 54:04 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | CT | 55:10 55:10 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Meridiana Kamen Team | CT | 58:04 58:04 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | CT | 59:35 59:35 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 June 2017
- Start time:10:35
- Avg. speed winner:36.7 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:167.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:296
- Vert. meters:3189
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: