The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 5 | 23:29:03 | |
2 | 2 | - | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 0:07 0:07 | ||
3 | 3 | - | ORTEGA Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | 0:20 0:20 | ||
4 | 4 | - | THURAU Björn Kuwait - Cartucho.es | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 0:25 0:25 | ||
5 | 5 | - | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:18 1:18 | ||
6 | 6 | - | SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 1:49 1:49 | ||
7 | 7 | - | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 2:24 2:24 | ||
8 | 8 | - | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 2:40 2:40 | ||
9 | 9 | - | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 3:25 3:25 | ||
10 | 10 | - | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:45 3:45 | ||
11 | 11 | - | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 3:57 3:57 | ||
12 | 12 | - | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 4:27 4:27 | ||
13 | 13 | - | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 4:41 4:41 | ||
14 | 14 | - | PARRA Edwin Arnulfo Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 4:44 4:44 | ||
15 | 15 | - | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 5:12 5:12 | ||
16 | 16 | - | GIDICH Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 5:45 5:45 | ||
17 | 17 | - | REBELLIN Davide Kuwait - Cartucho.es | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 5:45 | ||
18 | 18 | - | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 5:53 5:53 | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | COLORADO Francisco Jarley Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 5:57 5:57 | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 6:17 6:17 | ||
21 | 21 | - | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 7:15 7:15 | ||
22 | 22 | - | BALSERO Daniel Fernando Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 7:22 7:22 | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | VAN LUIJK Sven Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 8:00 8:00 | ||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | PACHÓN Oscar Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | 8:01 8:01 | ||
25 | 25 | - | HABTOM Awet BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 10:05 10:05 | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 10:28 10:28 | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 11:10 11:10 | ||
28 | 28 | - | SCHUMACHER Stefan Kuwait - Cartucho.es | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 11:11 11:11 | ||
29 | 29 | - | VOGT Mario Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 11:34 11:34 | ||
30 | 30 | - | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 12:09 12:09 | ||
31 | 31 | - | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 12:29 12:29 | ||
32 | 32 | - | DE VOS Gertjan Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 12:50 12:50 | ||
33 | 33 | - | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 13:44 13:44 | ||
34 | 34 | - | NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 15:59 15:59 | ||
35 | 35 | - | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 16:14 16:14 | ||
36 | 36 | - | VOROPAYEV Taras Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 16:16 16:16 | ||
37 | 37 | - | PUJOL Óscar Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 18:29 18:29 | ||
38 | 38 | - | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20:28 20:28 | ||
39 | 39 | - | DE JONGE Maarten Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 24:00 24:00 | ||
40 | 40 | - | CAMPOS Roniel China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 24:45 24:45 | ||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 27:10 27:10 | ||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 28:04 28:04 | ||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | TESHOME HAGOS Meron BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 28:06 28:06 | ||
44 | 44 | - | BANI Eugenio RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | 31:13 31:13 | ||
45 | 45 | - | ZENOVICH Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 35:48 35:48 | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 40:43 40:43 | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 41:09 41:09 | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 42:09 42:09 | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 42:18 42:18 | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 44:13 44:13 | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | KEUSER Andreas Kuwait - Cartucho.es | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 45:03 45:03 | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 46:30 46:30 | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | COSTA Axel Kuwait - Cartucho.es | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 47:02 47:02 | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 47:43 47:43 | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | MENDOZA José Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 48:23 48:23 | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | BLOKKER Joris Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 48:42 48:42 | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | KARIMOV Ruslan RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | 49:10 49:10 | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | BORSO Andrea Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 49:39 49:39 | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 50:26 50:26 | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | HIRAI Eiichi Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 50:26 | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 50:48 50:48 | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | GRIJALBA Fernando Kuwait - Cartucho.es | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 51:24 51:24 | ||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | CULEY Marcus St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 53:22 53:22 | ||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | ABERASTURI Jon Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 53:59 53:59 | ||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | HARRIS John CCB Velotooler | CCB Velotooler | 54:03 54:03 | ||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | ZANOTTI Marco Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 54:48 54:48 | ||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | BOUGLAS Georgios China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 55:10 55:10 | ||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | HAILE Yonatan Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 55:11 55:11 | ||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 55:36 55:36 | ||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | BRICEÑO Yimmi José China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 55:48 55:48 | ||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | ALTANSUKH Altanzul Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 56:00 56:00 | ||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 56:42 56:42 | ||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | BOLOR-ERDENE Enkhtaivan Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 56:54 56:54 | ||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 57:12 57:12 | ||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 58:50 58:50 | ||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 59:02 59:02 | ||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | AFEWERKI Elyas Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 59:42 59:42 | ||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | LUKYANOV Dmitriy Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 59:48 59:48 | ||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | MALTAR Bruno Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1:00:38 1:00:38 | ||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:01:40 1:01:40 | ||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | BAKKER Stephan Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 1:01:50 1:01:50 | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1:02:03 1:02:03 | ||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | KULYK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 1:02:23 1:02:23 | ||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | SMITH Morgan St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 1:02:23 | ||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 1:04:10 1:04:10 | ||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:05:42 1:05:42 | ||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | COLLINS Patrick CCB Velotooler | CCB Velotooler | 1:06:04 1:06:04 | ||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | DONG Xiaoyong Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:06:18 1:06:18 | ||
89 | 93 | ▲4 | VAN BREDA Rick Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 1:06:18 | ||
90 | 94 | ▲4 | SAJNOK Szymon Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 1:07:36 1:07:36 | ||
91 | 95 | ▲4 | MUDGWAY Luke RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | 1:08:08 1:08:08 | ||
92 | 97 | ▲5 | ANDRIATO Rafael Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:09:48 1:09:48 | ||
93 | 98 | ▲5 | TZORTZAKIS Polychronis RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 1:09:48 | ||
94 | 99 | ▲5 | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 1:09:49 1:09:49 | ||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:09:49 | ||
96 | 101 | ▲5 | LUNARDON Paolo RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 1:09:49 | ||
97 | 102 | ▲5 | MARTZ Alder Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 1:09:49 | ||
98 | 96 | ▼2 | ASANOV Enver Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 1:09:55 1:09:55 | ||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1:12:10 1:12:10 | ||
100 | 87 | ▼13 | ARAQUE Rodrigo Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 1:12:41 1:12:41 | ||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:13:06 1:13:06 | ||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | TOKUDA Tanzo Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 1:13:17 1:13:17 | ||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 1:14:20 1:14:20 | ||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | CAMERON Timothy St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 1:14:23 1:14:23 | ||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | DING Xinping China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 1:15:35 1:15:35 | ||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | DONOHOE Alistair Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 1:16:13 1:16:13 | ||
107 | 112 | ▲5 | GOLOVASH Oleksandr Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 1:20:41 1:20:41 | ||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | ILIASOV Ismail Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 1:20:57 1:20:57 | ||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 1:21:49 1:21:49 | ||
110 | 114 | ▲4 | LU Shao Hsuan Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 1:21:49 | ||
111 | 115 | ▲4 | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:21:49 | ||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | DUTTON Jay St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 1:21:49 | ||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | ATALAY Muhammed Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 1:21:49 | ||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 1:21:49 | ||
115 | 119 | ▲4 | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 1:23:06 1:23:06 | ||
116 | 120 | ▲4 | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:24:10 1:24:10 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 July 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.09 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:169 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:28
- Vert. meters:1854
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: