The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 2:32:47 | |
2 | 2 | - | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | - | SMITH Morgan St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 0:01 0:01 | ||
4 | 4 | - | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 0:02 0:02 | ||
5 | 5 | - | NAZARET Magno Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 0:04 0:04 | ||
6 | 6 | - | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:04 | ||
7 | 7 | - | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:04 | ||
8 | 27 | ▲19 | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:05 0:05 | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | SAMUEL Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:05 | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | NADON Marc-Antoine H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 0:06 0:06 | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:07 0:07 | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:07 | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | ZENOVICH Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:08 0:08 | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | CHEUNG King Lok Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:08 | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:09 0:09 | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | LEUNG Chun Wing Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | 0:10 0:10 | ||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | ||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | GROVES Kaden St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 0:11 0:11 | ||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | ABERASTURI Jon Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 0:12 0:12 | ||
21 | 30 | ▲9 | TZORTZAKIS Polychronis RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:12 | ||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 0:12 | ||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:13 0:13 | ||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:13 | ||
25 | 22 | ▼3 | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | ||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:13 | ||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:14 0:14 | ||
28 | 35 | ▲7 | CARTIER Alexis H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:14 | ||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:15 0:15 | ||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:15 | ||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:16 0:16 | ||
32 | 47 | ▲15 | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:17 0:17 | ||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:17 | ||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:17 | ||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | CULEY Marcus St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:17 | ||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | HABTEMICHAEL Daniel Eritrea | Eritrea | ,, 0:17 | ||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | SOLOMON Zemenfes Eritrea | Eritrea | 0:18 0:18 | ||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | GOHR Andre Eduardo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | ||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | KULYK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | ||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | BOLOR-ERDENE Enkhtaivan Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:18 | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | MUZYCHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:18 | ||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:19 0:19 | ||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:19 | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | DOMINGUEZ Daniel Keyi Look Cycling Team | Keyi Look Cycling Team | ,, 0:19 | ||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:19 | ||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:20 0:20 | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:21 0:21 | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:22 0:22 | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:22 | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:22 | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 0:23 0:23 | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | MACHADO SILVA Gabriel Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | ||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | SHEEHAN Michael Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:24 0:24 | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | ||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | THÖMEL Tino BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:24 | ||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:25 0:25 | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:25 | ||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | GIRAUD Benjamin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:25 | ||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | LEUNG Ka Yu Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | 0:26 0:26 | ||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:26 | ||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 0:27 0:27 | ||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | SHI Hang Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 0:28 0:28 | ||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:28 | ||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | PRENDERGAST Christopher H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:28 | ||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | RUIZ PELAEZ Cristian Stiven Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:28 | ||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:28 | ||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:28 | ||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | XU Zhaoliang Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 0:29 0:29 | ||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:29 | ||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:29 | ||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:30 0:30 | ||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:30 | ||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | COLORADO Francisco Jarley Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:30 | ||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | ABRAHAM Meron Eritrea | Eritrea | ,, 0:30 | ||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:30 | ||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | WANG Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:31 0:31 | ||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | RUPNIK Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:31 | ||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | ALTANSUKH Altanzul Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:31 | ||
79 | 98 | ▲19 | MACANALLY Ryan H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:31 | ||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | ANDRIATO Rafael Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:31 | ||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:32 0:32 | ||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | TOKUDA Suguru Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 0:32 | ||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:33 0:33 | ||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | BIEKEN Nazaerbieke Keyi Look Cycling Team | Keyi Look Cycling Team | ,, 0:33 | ||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:33 | ||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | CHIA Luis Carlos Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 0:34 0:34 | ||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | DYBALL Benjamin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:34 | ||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:34 | ||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | KO Siu Wai Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:34 | ||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | LAAS Martin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:35 0:35 | ||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | LUNARDON Paolo RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | 0:36 0:36 | ||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | BANI Eugenio RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | 0:37 0:37 | ||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | NAKAI Michimasa Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 0:37 | ||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:37 | ||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | MARTZ Alder Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:37 | ||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | COUANON Jonathan Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:37 | ||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 0:38 0:38 | ||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:38 | ||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | CHAMORRO Francisco Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 0:39 0:39 | ||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | ORTEGA Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:39 | ||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | VAN IJZENDOORN Rik Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:39 | ||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | VALOGNES Quentin Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:40 0:40 | ||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | TESHOME HAGOS Meron BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:40 | ||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | WANG Xin Keyi Look Cycling Team | Keyi Look Cycling Team | ,, 0:40 | ||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:40 | ||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | CHEN Chien Chou Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 0:42 0:42 | ||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | MOW Ching Yin Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | 0:43 0:43 | ||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | HOU Weijie Keyi Look Cycling Team | Keyi Look Cycling Team | 0:44 0:44 | ||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | PARRA Edwin Arnulfo Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 0:45 0:45 | ||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | LAVRIČ Martin Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:45 | ||
111 | 116 | ▲5 | HUANG Wen Chung Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:45 | ||
112 | 118 | ▲6 | DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 0:47 0:47 | ||
113 | 119 | ▲6 | CHIU Ho San Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | 0:49 0:49 | ||
114 | 120 | ▲6 | TOKUDA Tanzo Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 0:49 | ||
115 | 122 | ▲7 | LIU Haiwang Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 0:51 0:51 | ||
116 | 123 | ▲7 | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:51 | ||
117 | 124 | ▲7 | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:53 0:53 | ||
118 | 125 | ▲7 | PEÑA Cristian Andres RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | 0:54 0:54 | ||
119 | 126 | ▲7 | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:55 0:55 | ||
120 | 127 | ▲7 | PACHÓN Oscar Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:55 | ||
121 | 128 | ▲7 | CHEN Zhiwen Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:55 | ||
122 | 129 | ▲7 | LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 0:58 0:58 | ||
123 | 130 | ▲7 | ZHANG Lianshan Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | ,, 0:58 | ||
124 | 131 | ▲7 | DENG Penghai Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:58 | ||
125 | 132 | ▲7 | YU Benneng Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 1:01 1:01 | ||
126 | 133 | ▲7 | LI Wenjie Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 1:04 1:04 | ||
127 | 134 | ▲7 | HIRAI Eiichi Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 1:04 | ||
128 | 112 | ▼16 | GU Tianhao Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 1:06 1:06 | ||
129 | 135 | ▲6 | MENG Juntao Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 1:19 1:19 | ||
130 | 136 | ▲6 | FAN Xiaojun Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 1:20 1:20 | ||
131 | 62 | ▼69 | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 1:22 1:22 | ||
132 | 137 | ▲5 | ZHONG Zirong Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 1:23 1:23 | ||
133 | 110 | ▼23 | HUBBARD Thomas St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 2:14 2:14 | ||
134 | 121 | ▼13 | HUANG En Keyi Look Cycling Team | Keyi Look Cycling Team | 3:09 3:09 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 October 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:45.56 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:111.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: