The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8:04:13 |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:01 0:01 |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:09 0:09 |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | SAMUEL Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 0:10 0:10 |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | NADON Marc-Antoine H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 0:11 0:11 |
6 | 6 | - | ZENOVICH Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 0:12 0:12 |
7 | 7 | - | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:13 0:13 |
8 | 8 | - | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:14 0:14 |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | GROVES Kaden St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | LEUNG Chun Wing Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | 0:15 0:15 |
11 | 11 | - | MUZYCHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:17 0:17 |
12 | 12 | - | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:18 0:18 |
13 | 13 | - | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 |
14 | 14 | - | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:20 0:20 |
15 | 15 | - | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:21 0:21 |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | BOLOR-ERDENE Enkhtaivan Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:21 |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | CULEY Marcus St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 0:22 0:22 |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | HABTEMICHAEL Daniel Eritrea | Eritrea | ,, 0:22 |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | SOLOMON Zemenfes Eritrea | Eritrea | 0:23 0:23 |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 0:24 0:24 |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 0:27 0:27 |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:27 |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | MACHADO SILVA Gabriel Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 0:28 0:28 |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | SHEEHAN Michael Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:29 0:29 |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:29 |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:30 0:30 |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | LEUNG Ka Yu Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | 0:31 0:31 |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 0:32 0:32 |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | SHI Hang Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 0:33 0:33 |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:33 |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | PRENDERGAST Christopher H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:33 |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:33 |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | XU Zhaoliang Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 0:34 0:34 |
34 | 37 | ▲3 | ABRAHAM Meron Eritrea | Eritrea | 0:35 0:35 |
35 | 38 | ▲3 | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:35 |
36 | 39 | ▲3 | WANG Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:36 0:36 |
37 | 40 | ▲3 | RUPNIK Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:36 |
38 | 41 | ▲3 | MACANALLY Ryan H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:36 |
39 | 43 | ▲4 | BIEKEN Nazaerbieke Keyi Look Cycling Team | Keyi Look Cycling Team | 0:38 0:38 |
40 | 45 | ▲5 | CHIA Luis Carlos Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 0:39 0:39 |
41 | 46 | ▲5 | LAAS Martin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:40 0:40 |
42 | 47 | ▲5 | NAKAI Michimasa Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 0:42 0:42 |
43 | 48 | ▲5 | COUANON Jonathan Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:42 |
44 | 49 | ▲5 | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 0:43 0:43 |
45 | 50 | ▲5 | VALOGNES Quentin Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:45 0:45 |
46 | 52 | ▲6 | WANG Xin Keyi Look Cycling Team | Keyi Look Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 |
47 | 53 | ▲6 | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:45 |
48 | 54 | ▲6 | CHEN Chien Chou Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 0:47 0:47 |
49 | 22 | ▼27 | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:48 0:48 |
50 | 55 | ▲5 | MOW Ching Yin Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:48 |
51 | 57 | ▲6 | LAVRIČ Martin Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 0:50 0:50 |
52 | 58 | ▲6 | DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 0:52 0:52 |
53 | 60 | ▲7 | LIU Haiwang Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 0:56 0:56 |
54 | 61 | ▲7 | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:56 |
55 | 62 | ▲7 | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 1:00 1:00 |
56 | 63 | ▲7 | CHEN Zhiwen Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 1:00 |
57 | 64 | ▲7 | ZHANG Lianshan Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 1:03 1:03 |
58 | 65 | ▲7 | DENG Penghai Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 1:03 |
59 | 66 | ▲7 | YU Benneng Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 1:06 1:06 |
60 | 67 | ▲7 | LI Wenjie Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 1:09 1:09 |
61 | 68 | ▲7 | GU Tianhao Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 1:11 1:11 |
62 | 34 | ▼28 | RUIZ PELAEZ Cristian Stiven Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 1:14 1:14 |
63 | 19 | ▼44 | GOHR Andre Eduardo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 1:22 1:22 |
64 | 59 | ▼5 | CHIU Ho San Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | 1:26 1:26 |
65 | 72 | ▲7 | FAN Xiaojun Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 1:51 1:51 |
66 | 69 | ▲3 | ZHONG Zirong Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | ,, 1:51 |
67 | 73 | ▲6 | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:58 1:58 |
68 | 71 | ▲3 | MENG Juntao Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 3:19 3:19 |
69 | 51 | ▼18 | TESHOME HAGOS Meron BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 6:08 6:08 |
70 | 56 | ▼14 | HOU Weijie Keyi Look Cycling Team | Keyi Look Cycling Team | 6:45 6:45 |
71 | 42 | ▼29 | TOKUDA Suguru Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 7:03 7:03 |
72 | 70 | ▼2 | TOKUDA Tanzo Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 7:50 7:50 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 October 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.62 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:134.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: