2010  »  65th Vuelta a Espana (2.HC)

Stage 2  »  Alcalá de Guadaíra  ›  Marbella  (173k/107.5m)

 
Pos. RiderTeamWTPntTime
1 HUTAROVICH Yauheni [www.procyclingstats.com] Francaise des Jeux1680 4:35:41
2 CAVENDISH Mark Team HTC - Columbia 850 ,,
3 FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Transitions435 ,,
4 PETACCHI Alessandro 225 ,,
5 CARDOSO Manuel [www.procyclingstats.com] Footon-Servetto118 ,,
6 FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi15 ,,
7 SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling12 ,,
8 FöRSTER Robert Milram10 ,,
9 GALIMZYANOV Denis Team Katusha 8 ,,
10 STAUFF Andreas [www.procyclingstats.com] Quickstep - Innergetic6 ,,
11 DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne5 ,,
12 OFFREDO Yoann Francaise des Jeux4 ,,
13 MATA CABELLO Enrique Footon-Servetto3 ,,
14 HAEDO Juan Jose Saxo Bank 2 ,,
15 WEYLANDT Wouter [www.procyclingstats.com] Quickstep - Innergetic1 ,,
16 BENNATI Daniele Liquigas-Doimo ,,
17 URTASUN PEREZ Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi ,,
18 GALLOPIN Tony Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne ,,
19 SENTJENS Roy Milram ,,
20 STANNARD Ian [www.procyclingstats.com] Sky Procycling ,,
21 VAN AVERMAET Greg Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
22 FOFONOV Dimitri Astana Pro Team ,,
23 BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale ,,
24 EICHLER Markus Milram ,,
25 ZEITS Andrey [www.procyclingstats.com] Astana Pro Team ,,
26 GARCIA DAPENA David Xacobeo-Galicia ,,
27 ARROYO DURAN David Caisse d\'Epargne ,,
28 SANCHEZ Luis Leon Caisse d\'Epargne ,,
29 ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale ,,
30 ALBERTO ROMAN BENITEZ José [www.procyclingstats.com] Footon-Servetto ,,
31 HONDO Danilo Lampre - Farnese Vini ,,
32 HUSHOVD Thor Cervelo Test Team ,,
33 MORENO Javier Andalucia-Caja Sur ,,
34 TERPSTRA Niki Milram ,,
35 PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Transitions ,,
36 PERAUD Jean-Christophe Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
37 FROHLINGER Johannes Milram ,,
38 MILLAR David Team Garmin - Transitions ,,
39 GILBERT Philippe Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
40 MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel [www.procyclingstats.com] Xacobeo-Galicia ,,
41 NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas-Doimo ,,
42 POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha ,,
43 BRUSEGHIN Marzio Caisse d\'Epargne ,,
44 RODRIQUEZ PASAMONTES Luis Caisse d\'Epargne ,,
45 BONNET William Bbox Bouygues Telecom ,,
46 O'GRADY Stuart Saxo Bank ,,
47 MORI Manuele ,,
48 LöFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling ,,
49 BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
50 AUGUSTYN John Lee [www.procyclingstats.com] Sky Procycling ,,
51 PLAZA Rubén Caisse d\'Epargne ,,
52 FOTHEN Markus Milram ,,
53 SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team HTC - Columbia ,,
54 DAVIS Allan Astana Pro Team ,,
55 WILLEMS Frederik Liquigas-Doimo ,,
56 MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi ,,
57 RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale ,,
58 VOSS Paul Milram ,,
59 HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale ,,
60 LARSSON Gustav Erik [www.procyclingstats.com] Saxo Bank ,,
61 VELITS Peter Team HTC - Columbia ,,
62 KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper Saxo Bank ,,
63 BAZAYEV Assan Astana Pro Team ,,
64 ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier Andalucia-Caja Sur ,,
65 VAN GARDEREN Tejay Team HTC - Columbia ,,
66 BOS Theo Cervelo Test Team ,,
67 BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic ,,
68 ANTON Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi ,,
69 KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling ,,
70 OROZ UGALDE Juan José [www.procyclingstats.com] Euskaltel - Euskadi ,,
71 GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha ,,
72 SIJMENS Nico Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne ,,
73 VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
74 DENIFL Stefan Cervelo Test Team ,,
75 WALKER Johnnie Footon-Servetto ,,
76 SCHRöDER Bjorn Milram ,,
77 CESAR VELOSO Gustavo Xacobeo-Galicia ,,
78 PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Farnese Vini ,,
79 VANENDERT Jelle Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
80 VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka [www.procyclingstats.com] Euskaltel - Euskadi ,,
81 RABUNAL RIOS Gonzalo Xacobeo-Galicia ,,
82 DANIELSON Thomas Team Garmin - Transitions ,,
83 GOSS Matthew Team HTC - Columbia ,,
84 MAES Nikolas Quickstep - Innergetic ,,
85 ROELS Dominik Milram ,,
86 TONDO VOLPINI Xavier Cervelo Test Team ,,
87 CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha ,,
88 RODRIGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha ,,
89 LOPEZ GARCIA David Caisse d\'Epargne ,,
90 GERRANS Simon [www.procyclingstats.com] Sky Procycling ,,
91 PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio Andalucia-Caja Sur ,,
92 FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling ,,
93 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio Xacobeo-Galicia ,,
94 RODRIGUEZ Gustavo Xacobeo-Galicia ,,
95 VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Transitions ,,
96 ZINGLE Romain Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne ,,
97 CHEREL Mikael Francaise des Jeux ,,
98 MARTINEZ Serafin Xacobeo-Galicia ,,
99 LE MéVEL Christophe Francaise des Jeux ,,
100 NIERMANN Grischa [www.procyclingstats.com] Rabobank ProTeam ,,
101 TURPIN Ludovic AG2R La Mondiale ,,
102 FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar Rabobank ProTeam ,,
103 GUARNIERI Jacopo Liquigas-Doimo ,,
104 CHAVANEL Sébastien Francaise des Jeux ,,
105 CARLSTRöM Kjell Sky Procycling ,,
106 SPRICK Mathieu Bbox Bouygues Telecom ,,
107 GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank ProTeam ,,
108 MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam ,,
109 KASHECHKIN Andrey Lampre - Farnese Vini ,,
110 FLORENCIO Xavier [www.procyclingstats.com] Cervelo Test Team ,,
111 ERVITI Imanol Caisse d\'Epargne ,,
112 ORTEGA OCANA Manuel Andalucia-Caja Sur ,,
113 CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic ,,
114 JUFRE POU Josep Astana Pro Team ,,
115 HORRACH RIPPOLL Joan Team Katusha ,,
116 ISAYCHEV Vladimir ,,
117 SANTAROMITA Ivan Liquigas-Doimo ,,
118 TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank ProTeam ,,
119 MALACARNE Davide Quickstep - Innergetic ,,
120 SCHLECK Fränk [www.procyclingstats.com] Saxo Bank ,,
121 DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale ,,
122 GóMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel Andalucia-Caja Sur ,,
123 HOSTE Leif Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
124 VICHOT Arthur Francaise des Jeux ,,
125 ZAUGG Oliver Liquigas-Doimo ,,
126 URAN Rigoberto Caisse d\'Epargne ,,
127 PATERSKI Maciej Liquigas-Doimo ,,
128 MINARD Sébastien Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne ,,
129 PAURIOL Rémi Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne ,,
130 TOSATTO Matteo [www.procyclingstats.com] Quickstep - Innergetic ,,
131 DI GRéGORIO Rémy Francaise des Jeux ,,
132 FINETTO Mauro Liquigas-Doimo ,,
133 KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale ,,
134 JEROME Vincent Bbox Bouygues Telecom ,,
135 BICHOT Freddy Bbox Bouygues Telecom ,,
136 WILSON Matthew Team Garmin - Transitions ,,
137 KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha ,,
138 KLEMME Dominic Saxo Bank ,,
139 SCHLECK Andy Saxo Bank ,,
140 KAISEN Olivier [www.procyclingstats.com] Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,
141 DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team ,,
142 ROLLAND Pierre Bbox Bouygues Telecom ,,
143 RENEV Sergey Astana Pro Team ,,
144 MARZANO Marco Lampre - Farnese Vini ,,
145 KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha ,,
146 GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team ,,
147 KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas-Doimo ,,
148 DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic ,,
149 CHEULA Giampaolo Footon-Servetto ,,
150 GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos [www.procyclingstats.com] Xacobeo-Galicia ,,
151 GUTIéRREZ GUTIéRREZ David Footon-Servetto ,,
152 MEERSMAN Gianni Francaise des Jeux ,,
153 DEIGNAN Philip Cervelo Test Team ,,
154 VOGONDY Nicolas Bbox Bouygues Telecom ,,
155 SAMOILAU Branislau Quickstep - Innergetic ,,
156 KREDER Michel Team Garmin - Transitions ,,
157 MONCOUTIé David Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne ,,
158 QUEMENEUR Perrig Bbox Bouygues Telecom ,,
159 BAK Lars Ytting Team HTC - Columbia ,,
160 SASTRE CANDIL Carlos [www.procyclingstats.com] Cervelo Test Team ,,
161 LUIS ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose AG2R La Mondiale ,,
162 LUND Anders Saxo Bank ,,
163 NORDHAUG Lars Petter Sky Procycling ,,
164 FURLAN Angelo Lampre - Farnese Vini ,,
165 TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente Andalucia-Caja Sur ,,
166 RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ,,
167 CAZAUX Pierre Francaise des Jeux ,,
168 ROULSTON Hayden Team HTC - Columbia ,,
169 NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale ,,
170 PEDERSEN Martin [www.procyclingstats.com] Footon-Servetto ,,
171 CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Inigo Cervelo Test Team ,,
172 INTXAUSTI Beñat Euskaltel - Euskadi ,,
173 NUYENS Nick Rabobank ProTeam ,,
174 GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente Caisse d\'Epargne ,,
175 ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Transitions 0:23
176 TSCHOPP Johann Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:26
177 TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi ,,
178 PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar Cervelo Test Team ,,
179 NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi ,,
180 LANGEVELD Sebastian [www.procyclingstats.com] Rabobank ProTeam ,,
181 CARRASCO GARCIA Sergio ,,
182 ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam 0:30
183 MONTENEGRO Jorge Martín Andalucia-Caja Sur ,,
184 PICHOT Alexandre Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:39
185 BOLE Grega Lampre - Farnese Vini 1:02
186 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam 1:17
187 VITORIA David Footon-Servetto 1:24
188 CANCELLARA Fabian Saxo Bank 1:29
189 IGNATYEV Mikhail Team Katusha 1:32
190 EISEL Bernhard [www.procyclingstats.com] Team HTC - Columbia ,,
191 RIGHI Daniele Lampre - Farnese Vini 3:28
192 DELAGE Mickaël Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:51
193 VELITS Martin Team HTC - Columbia ,,
194 IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana Pro Team 13:52
195 LABBE Arnaud Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 16:19
196 DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Transitions ,,
DNF BUFFAZ Mickael Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne -
OTL DURAN AROCA Arkaitz Footon-Servetto -

Race Info

Date: 29.08.2010
Race category: Int. Men
Start/Finish: Alcalá de Guadaíra » Marbella
Point scale: GT.B
Parcours type:

Related Races

Giro d´Italia (2010)
Tour de France (2010)
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.