Vuelta a Espana   - Stage 9   |   Preview:   Stage 10 (ITT)   |   Stage 11   |   Startlist   |   Stage Profiles   |   Statistics

2012  »  1st Heydar Aliyev Anniversary Tour (2.2U)

Stage 2  »  Baku  ›  Ismayilli  (176k)

 
Pos.RiderTeamEuTPntTime
1 Rubio Hernandez Diego854:41:39
2 Reguigui YoucefGroupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie520:12
3 Savickas Zydrunas210:13
4 Dzhus VolodymyrISD - Lampre1:13
5 Dougall Nick1:15
6 Buchmann EmanuelTeam Specialized Concept Store1:21
7 Gaugl FlorianTeam Vorarlberg,,
8 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar1:26
9 Yatsevich Kirill,,
10 Katyrin Roman3:13
11 Schuler RemoTeam Vorarlberg,,
12 Mahmoudi Amine,,
13 Vasilyev MaksymISD - Lampre3:52
14 Behrouz Soltani,,
15 Rusnac Maxim,,
16 Edwards David3:57
17 Bakumenko VladyslavISD - Lampre5:03
18 Raileanu Cristian,,
19 Kulimbetov NurbolatContinental Team Astana,,
20 Semyonov RomanContinental Team Astana,,
21 Tatarinov Gennadiy,,
22 Zharoven Nikita,,
23 Ashkbous Ali,,
24 Siskevicius Paulius,,
25 Cisse Isiaka,,
26 Maidos Tilegen5:09
27 Benoua Djelloul Med RedaOlympique Team Algerie9:25
28 Lovelock-Fay Mitchell9:26
29 Vogt MarioTeam Specialized Concept Store,,
30 Kerkhof Tim10:49
31 Chernolutskiy Alexander10:51
32 Hofer AndreasTeam Vorarlberg11:15
33 Pujats ArtisRietumu - Delfin15:13
34 Hosseini Hadi,,
35 Zyukin Kirill16:05
36 Antonau Aliaksandr,,
37 Barbari AdilVelo Club Sovac Algerie16:10
38 Klimavicius Iustas,,
39 Vrabii Andrei16:13
40 Alekhin Sergey18:11
41 Taghiyev Kurban,,
42 Ragel Pavel,,
43 Keller Arend19:22
44 Rihards Bartusevics,,
45 Vernidub Dmitry,,
46 Perez Martin Juan19:24
47 Rinner DanielTeam Vorarlberg19:26
48 Brusselman Twan19:29
49 Eglin Joel19:50
50 Egger MikeTeam Specialized Concept Store,,
51 Wauch DennisTeam Vorarlberg,,
52 Koch JonasTeam Specialized Concept Store,,
53 Schnaidt FabianTeam Specialized Concept Store,,
54 Horstmann Samuel,,
55 Bliakevicius Martynas22:06
56 Sulimov Alexander22:11
57 Abdullayev Akif,,
58 Volovod DmitroISD - Lampre22:13
59 Ahiyevich Aleh,,
60 Cozonac Eugeniu,,
61 Alonzo Arranz Jorge,,
62 Bissaker Edward,,
63 Miri Mohammad,,
64 Elzing Adrik,,
65 Kerby Jordan,,
66 Morkunas Vidmantas,,
67 Sirironnachai Sarawut,,
68 Gonzalez De La Ascuncion Miguel,,
69 Kondrashov Maxim,,
70 Dronin Roman,,
71 Malei Ignat,,
72 Kaldenbach Jeroen25:12
73 Hamza Mohamed KamelVelo Club Sovac Algerie,,
74 Isgandarov TuralTeam Specialized Concept Store25:18
75 Kauls Matiss25:26
76 Akanov TynysContinental Team Astana25:29
77 Mezhechev Aleksandr,,
78 Soltaninasser Saber,,
79 Ponomarenko IllyaISD - Lampre,,
80 Tanovitchii NicolaeStart Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert,,
81 Amari BilelVelo Club Sovac Algerie,,
82 Merdj HamzaVelo Club Sovac Algerie,,
83 Grigoryev Alexander,,
84 Gac Mihail,,
85 Ahmadi AlirezaAzad University Cross Team,,
86 de Man Jaap,,
87 Eislers SandisAlpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com,,
88 Law Jackson25:31
89 Bizhigitov Zhandos28:57
90 Hamza FayšalVelo Club Sovac Algerie32:28
DNF Gonzalo Arroyo Ivan-
DNF Jirgensons MartinÜ-
DNF Zile Pauls-
DNF Talius Kalina-
DNF Dahmane AbdesalamVelo Club Sovac Algerie-
DNF Comillas Ronco Ignacio-

Race Info

Date: 10th May 2012
Avg speed winner: 37.493 km/h
Race category: Int. Espoirs
Start/Finish: Baku » Ismayilli
Point scale: 2.2/U23

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.