This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
-

 2017   »   Baltic Chain Tour (2.2)

Stage 1  »  Vilnius  ›  Panevezys   (160.9k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Bogdanovics MarisRietumu Banka - Riga754:09:46 4:09:46
2 Dahl HermanTeam Sparebanken Sør32,, ,,
3 Bjerkestrand Haugsvaer Sindre11,, ,,
4 Trondsen TrondTeam Sparebanken Sør,, ,,
5 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
6 Mäoma Silver,, ,,
7 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
8 Dzervus Darijus,, ,,
9 Rubenis KlavsRietumu Banka - Riga,, ,,
10 Vosekalns AndrisRietumu Banka - Riga,, ,,
11 Luksevics ViestursRietumu Banka - Riga,, ,,
12 Rojus Adomaitis ,, ,,
13 Gavars Eriks TomsRietumu Banka - Riga,, ,,
14 Lasinis VenantasStaki - Technorama,, ,,
15 Kalf Steven0:06 0:06
16 Røinås FridtjofTeam Sparebanken Sør,, 0:06
17 Pruus PeeterRietumu Banka - Riga,, 0:06
18 Kanepejs DeinsRietumu Banka - Riga0:11 0:11
19 Becis ArmandsRietumu Banka - Riga0:24 0:24
20 Klimavicius Iustas0:28 0:28
21 Beniusis Justas 0:31 0:31
22 Talacka Lukas6:38 6:38
23 Videika Airidas,, 6:38
24 Johanson Kristjan,, 6:38
25 Erland AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør,, 6:38
26 Wihk Jacob Ryska,, 6:38
27 Prangel Kristo,, 6:38
28 Kivistik Gert,, 6:38
29 From Erik,, 6:38
30 Valiauga Arnoldas,, 6:38
31 Einhorn ItmarIsrael Cycling Academy,, 6:38
32 Sergis Kaspars,, 6:38
33 Gembeckas Tomas,, 6:38
34 Antti SizkoCCB Velotooler,, 6:38
35 Kaislavuo Jesse,, 6:38
36 Nisu Oskar,, 6:38
37 Aasvold KristianTeam Sparebanken Sør,, 6:38
38 Kanerva Joni,, 6:38
39 Larsen Trond,, 6:38
40 Bergström Frisk Hannes,, 6:38
41 Vangstad AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør,, 6:38
42 Hallop Greg,, 6:38
43 Vainionpaa Oskari,, 6:38
44 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk,, 6:38
45 Orset Jonas,, 6:38
46 Gliaudelis Arunas,, 6:38
47 Jõeäär Gert,, 6:38
48 Kovaliovas Edgaras,, 6:38
49 Kanerva HiskiMemil Pro Cycling,, 6:38
50 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy6:46 6:46
51 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy6:47 6:47
52 Bernatonis Marius,, 6:47
53 Yechezkel AvivIsrael Cycling Academy,, 6:47
54 Kalnins Marcis Rietumu Banka - Riga,, 6:47
55 Kuljus Viljar24:08 24:08
56 Kalja Mihkel,, 24:08
57 Ottender Sten-erik,, 24:08
58 HÄnninen Jaakko,, 24:08
59 Sideikis Povilas,, 24:08
DNF Manninen MattiTeam FixIT.no -4:09:46 -4:09:46
DNF Nurmi Roope,, -4:09:46
DNF Niemi Marco,, -4:09:46
DNF Uusiperhe Jesse,, -4:09:46
DNF Hänninen Aleksi,, -4:09:46
DNF Jankauskas MatasStaki - Technorama,, -4:09:46
DNF Kaupas GediminasStaki - Technorama,, -4:09:46
DNF Siskevicius PauliusStaki - Technorama,, -4:09:46
DNF Birenis Arvydas,, -4:09:46
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Bogdanovics MarisRietumu Banka - Riga14:09:31 4:09:31
2 Dahl HermanTeam Sparebanken Sør0:04 0:04
3 Bjerkestrand Haugsvaer Sindre0:11 0:11
4 Vosekalns AndrisRietumu Banka - Riga,, 0:11
5 Mäoma Silver0:13 0:13
6 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy0:14 0:14
7 Trondsen TrondTeam Sparebanken Sør0:15 0:15
8 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:15
9 Dzervus Darijus,, 0:15
10 Rubenis KlavsRietumu Banka - Riga,, 0:15
11 Luksevics ViestursRietumu Banka - Riga,, 0:15
12 Rojus Adomaitis ,, 0:15
13 Gavars Eriks TomsRietumu Banka - Riga,, 0:15
14 Lasinis VenantasStaki - Technorama,, 0:15
15 Pruus PeeterRietumu Banka - Riga0:20 0:20
16 Kalf Steven0:21 0:21
17 Røinås FridtjofTeam Sparebanken Sør,, 0:21
18 Kanepejs DeinsRietumu Banka - Riga0:26 0:26
19 Becis ArmandsRietumu Banka - Riga0:39 0:39
20 Klimavicius Iustas0:43 0:43
21 Beniusis Justas 0:46 0:46
22 Talacka Lukas6:53 6:53
23 Videika Airidas,, 6:53
24 Johanson Kristjan,, 6:53
25 Erland AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør,, 6:53
26 Wihk Jacob Ryska,, 6:53
27 Prangel Kristo,, 6:53
28 Kivistik Gert,, 6:53
29 From Erik,, 6:53
30 Valiauga Arnoldas,, 6:53
31 Einhorn ItmarIsrael Cycling Academy,, 6:53
32 Sergis Kaspars,, 6:53
33 Gembeckas Tomas,, 6:53
34 Antti SizkoCCB Velotooler,, 6:53
35 Kaislavuo Jesse,, 6:53
36 Nisu Oskar,, 6:53
37 Aasvold KristianTeam Sparebanken Sør,, 6:53
38 Kanerva Joni,, 6:53
39 Larsen Trond,, 6:53
40 Bergström Frisk Hannes,, 6:53
41 Vangstad AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør,, 6:53
42 Hallop Greg,, 6:53
43 Vainionpaa Oskari,, 6:53
44 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk,, 6:53
45 Orset Jonas,, 6:53
46 Gliaudelis Arunas,, 6:53
47 Jõeäär Gert,, 6:53
48 Kovaliovas Edgaras,, 6:53
49 Kanerva HiskiMemil Pro Cycling,, 6:53
50 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy7:01 7:01
51 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy7:02 7:02
52 Bernatonis Marius,, 7:02
53 Yechezkel AvivIsrael Cycling Academy,, 7:02
54 Kalnins Marcis Rietumu Banka - Riga,, 7:02
55 Kuljus Viljar24:23 24:23
56 Kalja Mihkel,, 24:23
57 Ottender Sten-erik,, 24:23
58 HÄnninen Jaakko,, 24:23
59 Sideikis Povilas,, 24:23
RnkTeamTime
1 Rietumu Banka - Riga 12:29:18 12:29:18
2 Team Sparebanken Sør0:06 0:06
3 Lithuania0:28 0:28
4 Israel Cycling Academy6:38 6:38
5 Latvia,, 6:38
6 Estonia6:44 6:44
7 Ryska Posten Racing Team13:16 13:16
8 Team Tartu19:54 19:54
9 Top Team Ultrabike,, 19:54
10 Finland,, 19:54
11 Team Uusimaa37:24 37:24

Race information

Date: 24th August 2017
Avg. speed winner: 38.65 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Vilnius › Panevezys

Websites:
balticchaintour.com/

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.19648 sec.