2013  »  96th Giro dŽItalia (WT)

Stage 8 (ITT)  »  Gabicce Mare  ›  Saltara  (54.8k/34.1m)

 
Pos. Prev.RiderTeamTime
1 (2) NIBALI Vincenzo [www.procyclingstats.com] Astana Pro Team 29:46:57
2 (6) EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team 0:29
3 (7) GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:15
4 (23) WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling 1:16
5 (13) SCARPONI Michele [www.procyclingstats.com] Lampre-Merida 1:24
6 (3) HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp 2:05
7 (25) HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis Sky Procycling 2:11
8 (5) SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini 2:43
9 (14) NIEMIEC Przemyslaw Lampre-Merida 2:44
10 (22) URAN Rigoberto [www.procyclingstats.com] Sky Procycling 2:49
11 (9) WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE 2:50
12 (36) KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team 3:02
13 (26) KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team 3:26
14 (1) INTXAUSTI Beńat Movistar Team 3:36
15 (11) SáNCHEZ Samuel [www.procyclingstats.com] Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:43
16 (28) POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale 4:05
17 (19) MAJKA Rafal Team Saxo-Tinkoff 4:09
18 (31) ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team 4:31
19 (16) DANIELSON Thomas Garmin Sharp 4:37
20 (8) SANTAROMITA Ivan [www.procyclingstats.com] BMC Racing Team 4:50
21 (17) VALLS FERRI Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM 4:57
22 (20) PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 5:03
23 (12) KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team 5:09
24 (18) TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha 5:17
25 (10) KISERLOVSKI Robert [www.procyclingstats.com] RadioShack - Leopard 5:29
26 (29) SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo Lampre-Merida 5:41
27 (38) GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team 5:42
28 (21) BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale 6:08
29 (27) GOLAS Michal Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 6:22
30 (4) CARUSO Giampaolo [www.procyclingstats.com] Team Katusha 6:36
31 (30) CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 6:51
32 (39) PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo-Tinkoff 7:24
33 (42) SUTHERLAND Rory Team Saxo-Tinkoff 7:26
34 (24) DI LUCA Danilo Vini Fantini 7:29
35 (44) DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team 7:40
36 (41) MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard 7:47
37 (33) PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 7:49
38 (35) AZANZA SOTO Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi 8:25
39 (40) ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 8:39
40 (47) IGNATENKO Petr [www.procyclingstats.com] Team Katusha 8:41
41 (32) BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 8:53
42 (45) DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia 8:54
43 (34) JEANNESSON Arnold Equipe Cycliste FDJ 8:56
44 (37) MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team 8:58
45 (15) PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha 9:03
46 (49) KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team 9:41
47 (43) ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin Team Colombia 9:52
48 (48) STORTONI Simone Lampre-Merida 10:14
49 (46) MOUREY Francis Equipe Cycliste FDJ 10:46
50 (52) MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi [www.procyclingstats.com] Euskaltel - Euskadi 11:19
51 (50) STETINA Peter Garmin Sharp 12:59
52 (53) RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini 13:24
53 (51) SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 13:55
54 (54) BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 15:19
55 (56) VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team 16:03
56 (55) LOCATELLI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 16:04
57 (58) PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson Team Colombia 16:32
58 (57) SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling 18:41
59 (59) RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 19:06
60 (64) KEUKELEIRE Jens [www.procyclingstats.com] Orica GreenEDGE 19:48
61 (63) PIRES Bruno Team Saxo-Tinkoff 21:25
62 (62) DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale 21:38
63 (60) SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 22:12
64 (61) DUQUE Leonardo Team Colombia 23:09
65 (72) HERRADA José Movistar Team 23:12
66 (65) VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha 23:39
67 (66) VENTOSO Fran Movistar Team 23:57
68 (69) FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24:09
69 (71) ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team 24:14
70 (74) LONGO BORGHINI Paolo [www.procyclingstats.com] Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 24:21
71 (67) CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia 24:31
72 (70) MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM 24:47
73 (68) HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team 25:40
74 (73) DURASEK Kristijan Lampre-Merida 26:27
75 (82) OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard 27:34
76 (79) HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard 29:07
77 (77) PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 29:22
78 (76) RODRIGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29:50
79 (75) SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 29:51
80 (78) BONNAFOND Guillaume [www.procyclingstats.com] AG2R La Mondiale 31:03
81 (80) GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale 31:05
82 (85) PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling 31:28
83 (87) KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM 31:45
84 (81) VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi 32:12
85 (83) VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team 33:19
86 (86) VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM 33:42
87 (88) AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team 34:35
88 (90) MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team 35:25
89 (89) RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM 35:41
90 (84) ZARDINI Edoardo [www.procyclingstats.com] Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 36:52
91 (91) CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo-Tinkoff 37:07
92 (96) VRECER Robert Euskaltel - Euskadi 37:34
93 (93) NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas Garmin Sharp 38:07
94 (95) REYNES MIMO Vicente Lotto Belisol Team 39:13
95 (92) WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team 39:16
96 (94) DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano 39:40
97 (99) KNEES Christian Sky Procycling 40:16
98 (97) DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Argos - Shimano 40:57
99 (98) GEORGES Sylvain AG2R La Mondiale 42:03
100 (109) KESSIAKOFF Fredrik [www.procyclingstats.com] Astana Pro Team 42:38
101 (100) ROLLIN Dominique Equipe Cycliste FDJ 42:42
102 (106) ROUX Anthony Equipe Cycliste FDJ 43:32
103 (105) PINEAU Jérome Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 46:13
104 (103) BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team 46:37
105 (101) DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team 48:20
106 (124) LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE 48:30
107 (102) VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp 48:40
108 (107) PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre-Merida 48:43
109 (110) SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 48:50
110 (127) COBO ACEBO Juan Jose [www.procyclingstats.com] Movistar Team 49:04
111 (136) CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team 49:16
112 (108) LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team 49:24
113 (111) QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia ,,
114 (114) MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE 49:46
115 (123) MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 50:55
116 (113) DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 51:04
117 (104) TABORRE Fabio Vini Fantini 51:08
118 (144) BOARO Manuele Team Saxo-Tinkoff 51:14
119 (132) TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team 51:15
120 (112) VIVIANI Elia [www.procyclingstats.com] Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 51:27
121 (115) TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 51:29
122 (117) COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 51:39
123 (122) OSPINA NAVARRO Dalivier Team Colombia 51:53
124 (128) FISCHER Murilo Antonio Equipe Cycliste FDJ 52:11
125 (120) BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 52:14
126 (125) POZZATO Filippo Lampre-Merida 52:18
127 (116) DEGENKOLB John Team Argos - Shimano 52:44
128 (145) GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano 52:57
129 (134) GARZELLI Stefano Vini Fantini 53:01
130 (121) BENNATI Daniele [www.procyclingstats.com] Team Saxo-Tinkoff 53:02
131 (142) BELLEMAKERS Dirk Lotto Belisol Team 53:30
132 (129) WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 53:42
133 (126) PRONI Alessandro Vini Fantini 53:51
134 (119) KROON Karsten Team Saxo-Tinkoff 54:10
135 (118) BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard 54:26
136 (146) GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha 55:04
137 (135) NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard 55:12
138 (143) CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 55:23
139 (133) GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE 55:43
140 (158) DURBRIDGE Luke [www.procyclingstats.com] Orica GreenEDGE 55:50
141 (130) BRESCHEL Matti Team Saxo-Tinkoff 56:09
142 (152) VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 56:41
143 (138) TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team 56:43
144 (163) DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team 57:09
145 (141) GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini 57:12
146 (153) ROULSTON Hayden RadioShack - Leopard ,,
147 (154) LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano 57:39
148 (140) MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano 58:06
149 (137) CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 58:30
150 (139) ERMETI Giairo [www.procyclingstats.com] Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 58:48
151 (131) BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM 59:05
152 (150) CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team 59:14
153 (157) MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 59:38
154 (148) TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano 1:00:20
155 (147) FERRARI Roberto Lampre-Merida 1:00:29
156 (160) ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier Sky Procycling 1:00:37
157 (156) BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha 1:00:38
158 (165) TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE 1:01:48
159 (151) OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team 1:02:23
160 (162) LAMMERTINK Maurits [www.procyclingstats.com] Vacansoleil - DCM 1:03:06
161 (149) LE BON Johan Equipe Cycliste FDJ 1:03:07
162 (155) TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:03:30
163 (167) PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team 1:03:51
164 (161) BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 1:03:54
165 (166) WYNANTS Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:04:37
166 (179) SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard 1:05:43
167 (164) DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp 1:05:59
168 (175) CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling 1:06:00
169 (159) WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM 1:06:12
170 (173) CUMMINGS Stephen [www.procyclingstats.com] BMC Racing Team 1:07:21
171 (172) KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 1:07:30
172 (168) WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team 1:07:52
173 (171) MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:08:31
174 (174) PATE Danny Sky Procycling 1:09:51
175 (177) GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team 1:10:11
176 (176) HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp 1:10:12
177 (169) BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale 1:10:18
178 (180) MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE 1:10:59
179 (183) STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 1:11:32
180 (184) BULGAC Brian [www.procyclingstats.com] Lotto Belisol Team 1:11:38
181 (181) AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Team Colombia 1:12:14
182 (185) KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha 1:13:47
183 (182) DE BACKER Bert Team Argos - Shimano 1:13:55
184 (186) POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard 1:14:44
185 (178) BOUHANNI Nacer Equipe Cycliste FDJ 1:16:25
186 (189) HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp 1:17:11
187 (187) LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM 1:19:59
188 (188) GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 1:21:28
189 (198) BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha 1:22:25
190 (190) APPOLLONIO Davide [www.procyclingstats.com] AG2R La Mondiale 1:23:21
191 (193) MARENTES TORRES Wilson Alexander Team Colombia 1:24:39
192 (191) BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team 1:26:17
193 (196) PICHON Laurent Equipe Cycliste FDJ 1:26:59
194 (192) MILLAR David Garmin Sharp 1:27:20
195 (197) MINGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:27:55
196 (195) DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team 1:28:53
197 (194) CHICCHI Francesco Vini Fantini 1:29:25
198 (199) ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael Vini Fantini 1:32:32
199 (201) BOBRIDGE Jack Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:35:16
200 (200) GAVAZZI Mattia [www.procyclingstats.com] Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 1:38:59

Race Info

Date: 11.05.2013
Race category: Int. Men
Start/Finish: Gabicce Mare » Saltara
Intermediate locations: Pesaro, Trebbiantico, Calcinelli,
Point scale: GT.B
Parcours type:

Race Profile(s)

Related Races

Tour de France (2013)
Vuelta a Espańa (2013)

Youtube Movie

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.