This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
-
2016
»
«

 2017   »   Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria (2.1)

Stage 3  »  Wieselburg  ›  Altheim   (226.2k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Viviani EliaItaly14205:22:12 5:22:12
2 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy512,, ,,
3 Vanmarcke SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team37,, ,,
4 Fortin FilippoTirol Cycling Team5,, ,,
5 Venturini ClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits4,, ,,
6 Gibbons RyanDimension Data3,, ,,
7 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij2,, ,,
8 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team1,, ,,
9 Korošec RokAmplatz - BMC,, ,,
10 Lienhard FabianTeam Vorarlberg,, ,,
11 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
12 Reguigui YoucefDimension Data,, ,,
13 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
14 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
15 Loderer TimonWSA-Greenlife,, ,,
16 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
17 Bissinger FlorianWSA-Greenlife,, ,,
18 Mager ChristianTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, ,,
19 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
20 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
21 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
22 Friesecke GianTeam Vorarlberg,, ,,
23 Geismayr DanielTeam Vorarlberg,, ,,
24 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg,, ,,
25 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
26 Tusveld MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
27 Krizek MatthiasTirol Cycling Team,, ,,
28 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team,, ,,
29 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, ,,
30 Teklehaimanot DanielDimension Data,, ,,
31 Brkic BenjaminTirol Cycling Team,, ,,
32 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
33 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
34 Vendrame AndreaItaly,, ,,
35 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
36 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
37 Debesay MeksebDimension Data,, ,,
38 Dempster ZakkariIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
39 Kaczmarek JakubCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
40 Bosman PatrickTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, ,,
41 Le Turnier MatthiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
42 Pernsteiner HermannAmplatz - BMC,, ,,
43 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
44 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
45 Fankhauser ClemensTirol Cycling Team,, ,,
46 Schönberger SebastianTirol Cycling Team,, ,,
47 Fernandez DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
48 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
49 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
50 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
51 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, ,,
52 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
53 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
54 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
55 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
56 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
57 Baldauf SebastianTeam Vorarlberg,, ,,
58 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
59 Mugerli MatejAmplatz - BMC,, ,,
60 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
61 O'Connor BenDimension Data,, ,,
62 Velasco SimoneItaly,, ,,
63 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
64 Ciccone GiulioItaly,, ,,
65 Thomson Jay RobertDimension Data,, ,,
66 Plucinski LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
67 Paulus DennisTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, ,,
68 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team,, ,,
69 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team,, ,,
70 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team,, ,,
71 Belletti ManuelItaly,, ,,
72 Clarke WilliamCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
73 Canecky MarekAmplatz - BMC,, ,,
74 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
75 Salzmann JodokWSA-Greenlife,, ,,
76 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
77 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
78 Hupond ThierryDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
79 Gaugl FlorianTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, ,,
80 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
81 Anton IgorDimension Data,, ,,
82 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
83 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
84 Scully ThomasCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team0:25 0:25
85 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy1:11 1:11
86 Cousin JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:33 1:33
87 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 1:33
88 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 1:33
89 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha - Alpecin2:24 2:24
90 Honig ReinierTeam Vorarlberg4:04 4:04
91 Ballerini DavideItaly5:19 5:19
92 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team7:12 7:12
93 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data,, 7:12
94 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy,, 7:12
95 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo7:45 7:45
96 Leopold Hans-JörgWSA-Greenlife,, 7:45
97 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,, 7:45
98 Hrinkow DominikTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 7:45
99 Salvador EnricoTirol Cycling Team9:09 9:09
100 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 9:09
101 Diaz DanielDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 9:09
102 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 9:09
103 Hofer AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 9:09
104 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 9:09
105 Hammerle MaximilianTeam Vorarlberg,, 9:09
106 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport,, 9:09
107 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team9:32 9:32
108 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 9:32
109 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 9:32
110 Brammeier MatthewAqua Blue Sport,, 9:32
111 Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 9:32
112 Korsaeth TrulsAstana Pro Team,, 9:32
113 Umhaller ThomasAmplatz - BMC12:54 12:54
114 Albanese VincenzoItaly,, 12:54
115 Friedl NilsTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 12:54
116 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 12:54
117 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy,, 12:54
118 Paluta MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 12:54
119 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy,, 12:54
120 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 12:54
121 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 12:54
122 Grick MatthiasWSA-Greenlife,, 12:54
123 Mrozek MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 12:54
124 Friedrich MarcoWSA-Greenlife,, 12:54
125 Gamper PatrickTirol Cycling Team,, 12:54
126 Kuen MaximilianTirol Cycling Team,, 12:54
127 Neuhauser MarcelTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 12:54
128 Poll StefanWSA-Greenlife,, 12:54
129 Meiler LukasTeam Vorarlberg,, 12:54
130 Schinnagel JohannesTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 12:54
131 Graf AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 12:54
132 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 12:54
133 Kusztor PeterAmplatz - BMC,, 12:54
DNF Van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij -5:22:12 -5:22:12
DNF Nordhaug Lars PetterAqua Blue Sport,, -5:22:12
DNF Fidler GerdAmplatz - BMC,, -5:22:12
DNF Trettwer HelmutWSA-Greenlife,, -5:22:12
DNS Canty BrendanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, -5:22:12
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamUCITime
11 Vanmarcke SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team3 14:53:27 14:53:27
24▲2 Vendrame AndreaItaly0:11 0:11
36▲3 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 0:14 0:14
48▲4 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:15 0:15
59▲4 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:15
610▲4 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:15
711▲4 Fernandez DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM0:16 0:16
812▲4 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport,, 0:16
914▲5 Venturini ClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:19 0:19
1022▲12 O'Connor BenDimension Data0:23 0:23
1124▲13 Teklehaimanot DanielDimension Data,, 0:23
1225▲13 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport0:25 0:25
1326▲13 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:25
1430▲16 Thomson Jay RobertDimension Data0:28 0:28
1529▲14 Gibbons RyanDimension Data0:31 0:31
1631▲15 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:34 0:34
1728▲11 Dempster ZakkariIsrael Cycling Academy0:44 0:44
1837▲19 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team1:33 1:33
1958▲39 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:42 1:42
2042▲22 Tusveld MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:46 1:46
2166▲45 Debesay MeksebDimension Data1:48 1:48
2238▲16 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:52 1:52
2340▲17 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:54 1:54
2436▲12 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team1:56 1:56
2543▲18 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 1:56
2616▼10 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:57 1:57
2749▲22 Geismayr DanielTeam Vorarlberg1:59 1:59
2850▲22 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 1:59
2954▲25 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:00 2:00
3055▲25 Pernsteiner HermannAmplatz - BMC,, 2:00
3156▲25 Canecky MarekAmplatz - BMC2:01 2:01
3259▲27 Brkic BenjaminTirol Cycling Team,, 2:01
3360▲27 Baldauf SebastianTeam Vorarlberg2:02 2:02
3465▲31 Ciccone GiulioItaly2:03 2:03
3570▲35 Mager ChristianTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang2:04 2:04
3671▲35 Anton IgorDimension Data,, 2:04
3773▲36 Krizek MatthiasTirol Cycling Team,, 2:04
3878▲40 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:06 2:06
3985▲46 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo2:07 2:07
4087▲47 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM2:08 2:08
4190▲49 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,, 2:08
4292▲50 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 2:08
4393▲50 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 2:08
4494▲50 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team,, 2:08
4596▲51 Le Turnier MatthiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:09 2:09
46106▲60 Velasco SimoneItaly,, 2:09
47102▲55 Belletti ManuelItaly2:10 2:10
48104▲56 Plucinski LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:10
4962▲13 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy2:24 2:24
50127▲77 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg2:27 2:27
5147▼4 Lienhard FabianTeam Vorarlberg3:36 3:36
5257▲5 Friesecke GianTeam Vorarlberg3:39 3:39
5363▲10 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport3:40 3:40
54119▲65 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin3:54 3:54
55125▲70 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin4:00 4:00
56103▲47 Bosman PatrickTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang5:06 5:06
5748▼9 Salzmann JodokWSA-Greenlife6:43 6:43
5845▼13 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits6:52 6:52
5918▼41 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits7:00 7:00
6019▼41 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team7:02 7:02
6121▼40 Reguigui YoucefDimension Data7:03 7:03
6235▼27 Scully ThomasCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team7:53 7:53
6361▼2 Fankhauser ClemensTirol Cycling Team8:43 8:43
6497▲33 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport8:50 8:50
65105▲40 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin8:52 8:52
66116▲50 Kaczmarek JakubCCC Sprandi Polkowice 8:56 8:56
67129▲62 Bissinger FlorianWSA-Greenlife9:27 9:27
68117▲49 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy10:08 10:08
6951▼18 Cousin JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits10:14 10:14
7044▼26 Mugerli MatejAmplatz - BMC11:09 11:09
7172▲1 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 12:51 12:51
72114▲42 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo13:00 13:00
73108▲35 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy14:00 14:00
745▼69 Viviani EliaItaly14:02 14:02
752▼73 Clarke WilliamCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team14:06 14:06
7686▲10 Ballerini DavideItaly14:07 14:07
7717▼60 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij14:19 14:19
7827▼51 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM14:26 14:26
7932▼47 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport14:36 14:36
80115▲35 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits14:42 14:42
8134▼47 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team14:45 14:45
8233▼49 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data14:56 14:56
8380▼3 Schönberger SebastianTirol Cycling Team16:04 16:04
8491▲7 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team16:07 16:07
8598▲13 Loderer TimonWSA-Greenlife16:08 16:08
86107▲21 Fortin FilippoTirol Cycling Team16:11 16:11
87111▲24 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team,, 16:11
88122▲34 Hupond ThierryDelko Marseille Provence KTM16:18 16:18
8967▼22 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo16:29 16:29
90130▲40 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM17:10 17:10
9175▼16 Diaz DanielDelko Marseille Provence KTM17:34 17:34
92131▲39 Leopold Hans-JörgWSA-Greenlife17:45 17:45
93124▲31 Hammerle MaximilianTeam Vorarlberg18:09 18:09
9484▼10 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij18:20 18:20
9595 Korsaeth TrulsAstana Pro Team18:21 18:21
9615▼81 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy18:38 18:38
9713▼84 Korošec RokAmplatz - BMC18:43 18:43
98135▲37 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team19:44 19:44
993▼96 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 19:44
100100 Honig ReinierTeam Vorarlberg20:12 20:12
10177▼24 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice 20:26 20:26
102123▲21 Paulus DennisTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang20:44 20:44
10353▼50 Kusztor PeterAmplatz - BMC21:33 21:33
10476▼28 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy21:41 21:41
10582▼23 Albanese VincenzoItaly21:42 21:42
10620▼86 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo22:05 22:05
107126▲19 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha - Alpecin23:13 23:13
10883▼25 Paluta MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 24:50 24:50
10941▼68 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 25:03 25:03
110141▲31 Gaugl FlorianTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang25:15 25:15
111113▲2 Salvador EnricoTirol Cycling Team25:21 25:21
112128▲16 Hofer AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang25:36 25:36
113109▼4 Brammeier MatthewAqua Blue Sport25:43 25:43
11439▼75 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 28:43 28:43
11552▼63 Neuhauser MarcelTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 28:51 28:51
11664▼52 Meiler LukasTeam Vorarlberg28:56 28:56
11769▼48 Friedrich MarcoWSA-Greenlife28:57 28:57
11874▼44 Schinnagel JohannesTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 28:58 28:58
11999▼20 Poll StefanWSA-Greenlife29:02 29:02
120110▼10 Kuen MaximilianTirol Cycling Team29:05 29:05
121112▼9 Mrozek MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice 29:06 29:06
122120▼2 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy29:09 29:09
123121▼2 Graf AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang29:11 29:11
124118▼6 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport29:50 29:50
12581▼44 Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin30:04 30:04
126132▲6 Hrinkow DominikTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 30:04
12723▼104 Gamper PatrickTirol Cycling Team31:42 31:42
128133▲5 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo32:31 32:31
129134▲5 Umhaller ThomasAmplatz - BMC32:42 32:42
13046▼84 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij33:17 33:17
131139▲8 Grick MatthiasWSA-Greenlife37:29 37:29
132136▲4 Friedl NilsTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang38:02 38:02
133140▲7 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team39:06 39:06
RnkPrevDeltaTeamTime
1 Dimension Data 44:41:17 44:41:17
2 Israel Cycling Academy0:48 0:48
39▲6 Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:05 1:05
4 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:30 1:30
512▲7 Team Katusha - Alpecin1:37 1:37
6 Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:39 1:39
7 Italy1:41 1:41
8 Gazprom-RusVelo1:43 1:43
9 Aqua Blue Sport,, 1:43
10 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:00 3:00
11 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:18 3:18
123▼9 Astana Pro Team4:40 4:40
13 Team Vorarlberg5:02 5:02
14 Amplatz - BMC10:01 10:01
15 Tirol Cycling Team10:10 10:10
16 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 12:12 12:12
17 Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang22:26 22:26
18 WSA-Greenlife23:16 23:16

Race information

Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria  logoDate: 5th July 2017
Avg. speed winner: 42.12 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Wieselburg › Altheim
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.oesterreich-rundfahrt.at
twitter.com/tourofaustria
www.facebook.com/pages/Österreich-Rundfahrt/369366652925

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.29427 sec.