This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up

 2017   »   Omloop Eurometropool (1.1)

One Day Race  »  Nieuwpoort  ›  Poperinge   (177k)

  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal125753:43:10 3:43:10
2 Van Lerberghe BertSport Vlaanderen - Baloise8555,, ,,
3 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert7040,, ,,
4 Barbier RudyAG2R La Mondiale6032,, ,,
5 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Joker Icopal5028,, ,,
6 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin4024,, ,,
7 Looij AndreRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij3520,, ,,
8 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo3018,, ,,
9 Dupont TimothyVérandas Willems-Crelan 2516,, ,,
10 Lecroq JérémyRoubaix Lille Métropole2014,, ,,
11 Cardis RomainDirect Energie1512,, ,,
12 Jans RoyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect1010,, ,,
13 Forfang OleTeam Joker Icopal58,, ,,
14 Baude ArthurAGO-Aqua Service57,, ,,
15 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors56,, ,,
16 Coenen DennisCibel - Cebon35,, ,,
17 Nōmmela AkselLeopard Pro Cycling 34,, ,,
18 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors33,, ,,
19 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij32,, ,,
20 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits31,, ,,
21 Picoux MaximilienT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon3,, ,,
22 Vermeulen EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole3,, ,,
23 Stallaert JoeriCibel - Cebon3,, ,,
24 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,, ,,
25 Salomein JarlSport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,, ,,
26 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
27 Stenuit RobinWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
28 Raibaud JimmyEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, ,,
29 Vantomme MaximeWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, ,,
30 De Witte MathiasCibel - Cebon,, ,,
31 van Genechten JonasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
32 Arimont CharlieAGO-Aqua Service,, ,,
33 McLay DanielFortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
34 Stockman AbramTarteletto - Isorex,, ,,
35 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
36 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
37 Debuy AnthonyAGO-Aqua Service,, ,,
38 Geuens AlexanderPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,, ,,
39 Levasseur JordanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, ,,
40 Boucher DavidPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,, ,,
41 Stockman MichielTarteletto - Isorex,, ,,
42 Mandrysch JohnLeopard Pro Cycling ,, ,,
43 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
44 Calleeuw JoeriRoubaix Lille Métropole,, ,,
45 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
46 Ista KevynWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, ,,
47 Kittel MarcelQuick-Step Floors,, ,,
48 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
49 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
50 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
51 Hoelgaard MarkusTeam Joker Icopal,, ,,
52 Lobato Juan JoséTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
53 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
54 Maitre FlorianDirect Energie,, ,,
55 Guernalec ThibaultFortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
56 Druyts GerryPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,, ,,
57 Duquennoy JimmyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, ,,
58 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker Icopal,, ,,
59 Walsh EdwardT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,, ,,
60 Rekita SzymonLeopard Pro Cycling ,, ,,
61 Tulik AngeloDirect Energie,, ,,
62 Tolhoek AntwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
63 Haubruge Robin T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,, ,,
64 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal0:07 0:07
65 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09 0:09
66 Brockhoff JanLeopard Pro Cycling 0:11 0:11
67 Vereecken NicolasRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 0:11
68 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:11
69 Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:11
70 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal,, 0:11
71 Mcnally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:11
72 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:11
73 Vahtra NormanAGO-Aqua Service,, 0:11
74 Vermeulen AlexeyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:11
75 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors,, 0:11
76 Verwaest KevinTarteletto - Isorex,, 0:11
77 De Rooze NielsTarteletto - Isorex,, 0:11
78 Haag GuillaumeT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,, 0:11
79 Spengler LukasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:11
80 van Staeyen MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:11
81 De Winter GordonAGO-Aqua Service,, 0:11
82 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal,, 0:11
83 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Joker Icopal,, 0:11
84 Mainard JeromeEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 0:11
85 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:11
86 Van De Kerkhove BrentPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,, 0:11
87 Dhaene BrechtWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:11
88 Duculty BastienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 0:11
89 Leigh AndyTarteletto - Isorex0:24 0:24
90 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:24
91 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:24
92 Havik PiotrTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:24
93 Goolaerts MichaelVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:24
94 Poulhies StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 0:24
95 Seynaeve LanderRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 0:24
96 Petit AdrienDirect Energie,, 0:24
97 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie,, 0:24
98 Kørner Max EmilT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,, 0:24
99 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:24
100 De Jonghe KevinCibel - Cebon,, 0:24
101 Molly KennyFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:24
102 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:24
103 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:24
104 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie,, 0:24
105 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:24
106 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:24
107 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport,, 0:24
108 Brammeier MatthewAqua Blue Sport,, 0:24
109 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors,, 0:24
110 Campenaerts VictorTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:24
111 Breyne JonathanTarteletto - Isorex,, 0:24
112 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:24
113 Pons GaetanLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 0:24
114 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:24
115 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:24
116 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:24
117 Tronet StevenEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 0:24
118 Guyot YannEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 0:24
119 Van Breussegem EliasVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:24
120 De Gendt AimeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:24
121 Teugels LennertVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:24
122 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:24
123 Kruopis AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:24
124 Devolder StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan 0:37 0:37
125 Gene YohannDirect Energie0:39 0:39
126 Foti CarmeloLeopard Pro Cycling 0:42 0:42
127 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:42
128 Kirsch AlexWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:42
129 Taminiaux Lionel WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:42
130 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal,, 0:42
131 de Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal,, 0:42
132 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal,, 0:42
133 Turgis AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:42
134 Loy AntoineAGO-Aqua Service,, 0:42
135 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:42
136 Jeannesson ArnoldFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:42
137 Decoster MerlijnT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,, 0:42
138 Ruyters BrechtCibel - Cebon,, 0:42
139 Joly ThomasRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 0:42
140 Dieleman MichielCibel - Cebon,, 0:42
141 Palm MartinAGO-Aqua Service,, 0:42
142 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 0:42
143 Naesen LawrenceWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:42
144 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:42
145 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport,, 0:42
146 Stevens TimothyPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,, 0:42
147 Knotten IverTeam Joker Icopal,, 0:42
148 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport,, 0:42
149 Janssens JimmyCibel - Cebon,, 0:42
150 Tiller RasmusTeam Joker Icopal,, 0:42
151 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:53 0:53
152 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:16 1:16
153 Goeman JonasTarteletto - Isorex1:23 1:23
154 De Bondt DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan 2:20 2:20
155 Wirtgen TomLeopard Pro Cycling 2:56 2:56
156 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha - Alpecin3:18 3:18
157 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors,, 3:18
158 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:02 4:02
159 Velits MartinQuick-Step Floors,, 4:02
160 Riou AlanFortuneo - Oscaro,, 4:02
161 Buntinx AuxenceT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,, 4:02
DNF Cobbaert RobbyCibel - Cebon -3:43:10 -3:43:10
DNF Vanden Bak LaurentLeopard Pro Cycling ,, -3:43:10
DNF Van Dingenen JordiPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,, -3:43:10
DNF Elliott WilliamT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,, -3:43:10
DNF Ruijgh RobTarteletto - Isorex,, -3:43:10
DNF Goebeert PierreAGO-Aqua Service,, -3:43:10
DNF Cordeel SanderVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, -3:43:10
DNF Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -3:43:10
DNF Orceau ClémentDirect Energie,, -3:43:10
DNF Nordhaug Lars PetterAqua Blue Sport,, -3:43:10
DNF Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport,, -3:43:10
DNF de Bie SeanLotto Soudal,, -3:43:10
DNS Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławQuick-Step Floors,, -3:43:10
DNS Bouvry DieterPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,, -3:43:10
DNS Verhelst LouisPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,, -3:43:10

Race information

Date: 30th September 2017
Avg. speed winner: 47.59 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Nieuwpoort › Poperinge

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.14521 sec.