This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (2.HC)

General Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 20304:44:10 4:44:10
2 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo1018,, ,,
3 Carbel MichaelTeam Virtu Cycling512,, ,,
4 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie7,, ,,
5 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team4,, ,,
6 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits3,, ,,
7 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF2,, ,,
8 Kamp AlexanderTeam Virtu Cycling1,, ,,
9 Lisson ChristofferBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,, ,,
10 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
11 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb ,, ,,
12 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
13 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
14 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
15 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
16 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
17 De Gendt AimeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
18 Guldhammer RasmusTeam Virtu Cycling,, ,,
19 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb ,, ,,
20 Stenuit RobinWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
21 Maitre FlorianDirect Energie,, ,,
22 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb ,, ,,
23 Veyhe TorkilColoQuick CULT,, ,,
24 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
25 Pedersen CasperTeam Giant - Castelli,, ,,
26 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
27 Eg NiklasTeam Virtu Cycling,, ,,
28 Andersen Asbjørn KraghDenmark,, ,,
29 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
30 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team,, ,,
31 Gregaard Wilsly JonasRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, ,,
32 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
33 De Vylder LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
34 Sørensen Chris AnkerRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, ,,
35 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
36 Honore Mikkel FrolichDenmark,, ,,
37 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
38 Grellier FabienDirect Energie,, ,,
39 Vinjebo EmilTeam Giant - Castelli,, ,,
40 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
41 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team,, ,,
42 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
43 Dhaene BrechtWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
44 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Riwal Platform Cycling Team,, ,,
45 Vinther TroelsRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, ,,
46 Pedersen Nicklas AmdiTeam Giant - Castelli,, ,,
47 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
48 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
49 Rast GregoryTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
50 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF,, ,,
51 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
52 Lander SebastianDenmark,, ,,
53 Hansen Jannik HyldoftBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,, ,,
54 Schultz JesperColoQuick CULT,, ,,
55 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team,, ,,
56 Reihs MichaelTeam Virtu Cycling,, ,,
57 Clemmensen Silas ZachariasDenmark,, ,,
58 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
59 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
60 Salomein JarlSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
61 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team,, ,,
62 Larsen NiklasTeam Virtu Cycling,, ,,
63 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie,, ,,
64 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:13 0:13
65 Petit AdrienDirect Energie0:18 0:18
66 Muff FrederikDenmark0:22 0:22
67 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF,, 0:22
68 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF,, 0:22
69 Calabria FabioTeam Novo Nordisk,, 0:22
70 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk,, 0:22
71 Stokbro AndreasRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, 0:22
72 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF,, 0:22
73 Fortunato LorenzoBardiani - CSF,, 0:22
74 Egholm JakobTeam Giant - Castelli,, 0:22
75 Pedersen Mark SehestedTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:22
76 Skjellerup MikkelDenmark,, 0:22
77 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo,, 0:22
78 Gioux RomainTeam Novo Nordisk,, 0:22
79 Folsach CasperTeam Giant - Castelli,, 0:22
80 Ollegaard MortenBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,, 0:22
81 van Staeyen MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:22
82 Breschel MattiAstana Pro Team0:27 0:27
83 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:32 0:32
84 Andreasen Jesper JuulBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,, 0:32
85 Bregnhøj MathiasBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,, 0:32
86 Hulgaard MortenBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,, 0:32
87 Brøchner NicolaiRiwal Platform Cycling Team0:52 0:52
88 Jeppesen Andreas HyldgaardTeam Virtu Cycling1:11 1:11
89 Kron AndreasRiwal Platform Cycling Team1:15 1:15
90 Clausen PatrickRiwal Platform Cycling Team1:21 1:21
91 Madsen Martin ToftBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm1:23 1:23
92 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie,, 1:23
93 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie,, 1:23
94 Gene YohannDirect Energie,, 1:23
95 Wallin Rasmus BoghColoQuick CULT1:43 1:43
96 Mortensen MartinColoQuick CULT,, 1:43
97 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 1:43
98 Bøje NicklasTeam Giant - Castelli2:39 2:39
99 Moberg Jorgensen ChristianColoQuick CULT,, 2:39
100 Krigbaum MathiasColoQuick CULT,, 2:39
101 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team,, 2:39
102 Poulsen August MorsDenmark3:19 3:19
103 Verschoor MartijnTeam Novo Nordisk3:59 3:59
104 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 3:59
105 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Sunweb 4:24 4:24
106 Christiansen SteffenBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm5:41 5:41
107 Madsen Jacob GyeDenmark,, 5:41
108 Kanter MaxTeam Sunweb 6:52 6:52
109 Byriel Rasmus Team Giant - Castelli8:49 8:49
110 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo,, 8:49
DNF Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF -4:44:10 -4:44:10
DNF Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -4:44:10
DNF Megias JavierTeam Novo Nordisk,, -4:44:10
DNF Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo,, -4:44:10
DNS Brändle MatthiasTrek - Segafredo,, -4:44:10
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo200150 13:41:35 13:41:35
2 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team1501100:15 0:15
3 Pedersen CasperTeam Giant - Castelli125900:46 0:46
4 Guldhammer RasmusTeam Virtu Cycling100801:00 1:00
5 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb 85701:16 1:16
6 Veyhe TorkilColoQuick CULT70601:23 1:23
7 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij60551:25 1:25
8 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits50501:26 1:26
9 Andersen Asbjørn KraghDenmark40451:37 1:37
10 Gregaard Wilsly JonasRiwal Platform Cycling Team35401:39 1:39
11 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij30361:47 1:47
12 Kamp AlexanderTeam Virtu Cycling25321:53 1:53
13 Grellier FabienDirect Energie20281:57 1:57
14 De Gendt AimeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise15241:59 1:59
15 Vinjebo EmilTeam Giant - Castelli10202:08 2:08
16 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise5162:19 2:19
17 Sørensen Chris AnkerRiwal Platform Cycling Team514,, 2:19
18 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert5122:27 2:27
19 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo5102:32 2:32
20 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 582:50 2:50
21 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise562:52 2:52
22 Lisson ChristofferBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm543:20 3:20
23 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert533:29 3:29
24 Dhaene BrechtWanty - Groupe Gobert523:30 3:30
25 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Riwal Platform Cycling Team51,, 3:30
26 Honore Mikkel FrolichDenmark5,, 3:30
27 Schultz JesperColoQuick CULT53:32 3:32
28 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij53:33 3:33
29 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij5,, 3:33
30 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF53:40 3:40
31 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 33:57 3:57
32 Pedersen Nicklas AmdiTeam Giant - Castelli34:18 4:18
33 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk34:36 4:36
34 Larsen NiklasTeam Virtu Cycling34:47 4:47
35 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise34:48 4:48
36 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert34:52 4:52
37 Vinther TroelsRiwal Platform Cycling Team35:14 5:14
38 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF35:31 5:31
39 Rast GregoryTrek - Segafredo35:34 5:34
40 Fortunato LorenzoBardiani - CSF35:47 5:47
41 Wallin Rasmus BoghColoQuick CULT5:57 5:57
42 Maitre FlorianDirect Energie5:59 5:59
43 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team6:22 6:22
44 Carbel MichaelTeam Virtu Cycling7:36 7:36
45 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits7:58 7:58
46 Madsen Martin ToftBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm8:29 8:29
47 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team8:35 8:35
48 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert8:58 8:58
49 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie10:08 10:08
50 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie10:17 10:17
51 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF10:22 10:22
52 Salomein JarlSport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:24 10:24
53 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij10:25 10:25
54 Petit AdrienDirect Energie10:28 10:28
55 Pedersen Mark SehestedTeam Virtu Cycling10:36 10:36
56 Brøchner NicolaiRiwal Platform Cycling Team10:43 10:43
57 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij11:31 11:31
58 Kanter MaxTeam Sunweb 11:32 11:32
59 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie11:39 11:39
60 Jeppesen Andreas HyldgaardTeam Virtu Cycling11:43 11:43
61 De Vylder LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:55 11:55
62 Hulgaard MortenBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm12:15 12:15
63 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF12:29 12:29
64 Folsach CasperTeam Giant - Castelli12:53 12:53
65 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo13:21 13:21
66 Stokbro AndreasRiwal Platform Cycling Team13:35 13:35
67 Breschel MattiAstana Pro Team13:58 13:58
68 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits14:05 14:05
69 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie14:18 14:18
70 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team14:25 14:25
71 Ollegaard MortenBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm14:54 14:54
72 Stenuit RobinWanty - Groupe Gobert14:55 14:55
73 Eg NiklasTeam Virtu Cycling15:27 15:27
74 Clausen PatrickRiwal Platform Cycling Team16:31 16:31
75 van Staeyen MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits17:01 17:01
76 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team17:11 17:11
77 Gene YohannDirect Energie17:14 17:14
78 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk17:17 17:17
79 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 17:19 17:19
80 Lander SebastianDenmark17:23 17:23
81 Kron AndreasRiwal Platform Cycling Team17:32 17:32
82 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:43 17:43
83 Clemmensen Silas ZachariasDenmark17:44 17:44
84 Mortensen MartinColoQuick CULT18:35 18:35
85 Reihs MichaelTeam Virtu Cycling19:04 19:04
86 Madsen Jacob GyeDenmark19:21 19:21
87 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk19:49 19:49
88 Hansen Jannik HyldoftBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm19:59 19:59
89 Muff FrederikDenmark20:23 20:23
90 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Sunweb 20:24 20:24
91 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo20:59 20:59
92 Moberg Jorgensen ChristianColoQuick CULT,, 20:59
93 Byriel Rasmus Team Giant - Castelli21:30 21:30
94 Andreasen Jesper JuulBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm21:31 21:31
95 Bregnhøj MathiasBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm21:41 21:41
96 Egholm JakobTeam Giant - Castelli22:18 22:18
97 Gioux RomainTeam Novo Nordisk23:25 23:25
98 Krigbaum MathiasColoQuick CULT24:05 24:05
99 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF24:13 24:13
100 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij24:30 24:30
101 Christiansen SteffenBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm24:38 24:38
102 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij24:45 24:45
103 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team24:54 24:54
104 Skjellerup MikkelDenmark25:43 25:43
105 Poulsen August MorsDenmark26:11 26:11
106 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert28:20 28:20
107 Calabria FabioTeam Novo Nordisk28:23 28:23
108 Verschoor MartijnTeam Novo Nordisk29:08 29:08
109 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo30:01 30:01
110 Bøje NicklasTeam Giant - Castelli30:05 30:05
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo40
2 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team30
3 Pedersen CasperTeam Giant - Castelli25
4 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 21
5 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits18
6 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie17
7 Carbel MichaelTeam Virtu Cycling16
8 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 12
9 Madsen Martin ToftBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm12
10 Maitre FlorianDirect Energie10
11 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb 10
12 Kamp AlexanderTeam Virtu Cycling10
13 Guldhammer RasmusTeam Virtu Cycling9
14 Krigbaum MathiasColoQuick CULT9
15 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise8
16 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij8
17 Larsen NiklasTeam Virtu Cycling8
18 Brøchner NicolaiRiwal Platform Cycling Team8
19 Grellier FabienDirect Energie7
20 Breschel MattiAstana Pro Team7
21 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert6
22 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF6
23 Bregnhøj MathiasBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm6
24 Fortunato LorenzoBardiani - CSF5
25 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie5
26 Veyhe TorkilColoQuick CULT4
27 Gregaard Wilsly JonasRiwal Platform Cycling Team4
28 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4
29 Lisson ChristofferBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm4
30 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4
31 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo3
32 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij3
33 Mortensen MartinColoQuick CULT3
34 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team3
35 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1
36 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert1
37 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1
38 Jeppesen Andreas HyldgaardTeam Virtu Cycling1
39 Hulgaard MortenBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm1
40 Clemmensen Silas ZachariasDenmark1
41 Christiansen SteffenBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm1
RnkTeamTime
1 Team Virtu Cycling 41:09:06 41:09:06
2 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:30 0:30
3 Trek - Segafredo0:43 0:43
4 Team Sunweb 1:55 1:55
5 Riwal Platform Cycling Team1:56 1:56
6 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:33 2:33
7 Team Giant - Castelli3:04 3:04
8 Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:30 3:30
9 Astana Pro Team3:58 3:58
10 ColoQuick CULT4:10 4:10
11 Direct Energie6:08 6:08
12 Bardiani - CSF9:58 9:58
13 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits12:58 12:58
14 Denmark13:07 13:07
15 BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm16:17 16:17
16 Team Novo Nordisk36:05 36:05

Race information

PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark  logoDate: 16th September 2017
Race category: Men Elite

Websites:
www.postnorddanmarkrundt.dk
twitter.com/PostNordDKRundt
www.facebook.com/postnorddkrundt/

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.18287 sec.