This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (2.UWT)

Stage 6  »  Istanbul  ›  Istanbul   (143.7k)

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo40353:24:32 3:24:32
2 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe1520,, ,,
3 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia612,, ,,
4 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo9,, ,,
5 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia7,, ,,
6 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates5,, ,,
7 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team3,, ,,
8 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF2,, ,,
9 Belletti ManuelWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1,, ,,
10 Consonni SimoneUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
11 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
12 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team,, ,,
13 Paluta MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
14 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
15 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
16 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
17 Masnada FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
18 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
19 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF,, ,,
20 Örken AhmetTurkey,, ,,
21 Rubio DiegoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
22 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team,, ,,
23 Habeaux GregoryWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, ,,
24 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
25 Taciak MateuszCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
26 Spengler LukasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, ,,
27 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe,, ,,
28 Samli FeritTurkey,, ,,
29 Balkan OnurTurkey,, ,,
30 Brożyna PiotrCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
31 Bakirci NazimTurkey,, ,,
32 Balkan SerkanTurkey,, ,,
33 Herklotz SilvioBORA - hansgrohe,, ,,
34 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
35 Butler ChrisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
36 Plucinski LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
37 Atapuma John DarwinUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
38 Nicacio Pedro Autran Dourado DutraFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, ,,
39 Silva Lincoln Do ValeFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, ,,
40 Godoy YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
41 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
42 Akdilek AhmetTurkey,, ,,
43 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
44 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team,, ,,
45 Frapporti MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
46 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF,, ,,
47 Spreafico MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
48 Celano DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
49 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
50 Affonso MuriloFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, ,,
51 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
52 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF,, ,,
53 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
54 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe,, ,,
55 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
56 Niemiec PrzemyslawUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
57 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF,, ,,
58 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF,, ,,
59 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
60 Duquennoy JimmyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, ,,
61 Ozgur BatuhanTurkey,, ,,
62 Sisr FrantisekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
63 Kump MarkoUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
64 Benfatto MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
65 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF,, ,,
66 Deruette ThomasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, ,,
67 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
68 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
69 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team,, ,,
70 Malecki KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:28 2:28
71 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:28
72 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team0:00 0:00
73 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team2:29 2:29
74 König LeopoldBORA - hansgrohe0:00 0:00
75 Masson ChristopheWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:00
76 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:00
77 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo,, 0:00
78 Stassen JulienWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:00
79 Cecchin AlbertoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:55 2:55
80 Vendrame AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 2:55
81 Atalay MuhammedTurkey3:18 3:18
82 Robeet LudovicWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3:21 3:21
83 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates3:22 3:22
84 Archbold ShaneBORA - hansgrohe0:00 0:00
85 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates3:50 3:50
86 Zurlo FedericoUAE Team Emirates3:51 3:51
87 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF3:56 3:56
88 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo4:01 4:01
89 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 4:01
90 Santos FlavioFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling0:00 0:00
91 Simón JordiFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, 0:00
92 Silva RobertoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, 0:00
93 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:00
DNS Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe -3:24:32 -3:24:32
DNS Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo,, -3:24:32
DNS Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, -3:24:32
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates300200 26:32:13 26:32:13
2 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team2501500:12 0:12
3 Masnada FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia2151250:24 0:24
4 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1751100:29 0:29
5 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo120950:30 0:30
6 Godoy YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia11585,, 0:30
7 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia95780:38 0:38
8 Niemiec PrzemyslawUAE Team Emirates75710:47 0:47
9 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team60640:50 0:50
10 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo50571:03 1:03
11 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA40501:14 1:14
12 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia3545,, 1:14
13 Simón JordiFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling30401:16 1:16
14 Rubio DiegoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2535,, 1:16
15 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo20301:17 1:17
16 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA20271:25 1:25
17 Atapuma John DarwinUAE Team Emirates20241:27 1:27
18 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF20211:30 1:30
19 Butler ChrisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA20181:35 1:35
20 Taciak MateuszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 20151:37 1:37
21 Herklotz SilvioBORA - hansgrohe12121:45 1:45
22 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo12102:06 2:06
23 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo1282:07 2:07
24 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo1272:11 2:11
25 Örken AhmetTurkey1262:18 2:18
26 Brożyna PiotrCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1252:28 2:28
27 Plucinski LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1242:39 2:39
28 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF1232:59 2:59
29 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo1233:15 3:15
30 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe1233:31 3:31
31 Bakirci NazimTurkey533:35 3:35
32 Paluta MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 533:57 3:57
33 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA534:28 4:28
34 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF534:29 4:29
35 Masson ChristopheWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect534:34 4:34
36 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF535:25 5:25
37 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF535:35 5:35
38 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team536:42 6:42
39 Stassen JulienWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect537:06 7:06
40 Habeaux GregoryWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect539:27 9:27
41 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates539:45 9:45
42 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo5310:44 10:44
43 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team5311:32 11:32
44 Belletti ManuelWilier Triestina - Selle Italia5312:06 12:06
45 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo5312:08 12:08
46 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo5312:29 12:29
47 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5312:36 12:36
48 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team5312:50 12:50
49 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo5313:30 13:30
50 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA5313:43 13:43
51 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2314:29 14:29
52 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe2314:30 14:30
53 Balkan SerkanTurkey2314:37 14:37
54 Celano DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2315:14 15:14
55 Consonni SimoneUAE Team Emirates2315:40 15:40
56 Spengler LukasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect1316:33 16:33
57 Akdilek AhmetTurkey1317:03 17:03
58 Vendrame AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia1317:42 17:42
59 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF1319:01 19:01
60 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1320:06 20:06
61 Sisr FrantisekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 320:43 20:43
62 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates320:53 20:53
63 Balkan OnurTurkey321:26 21:26
64 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia321:29 21:29
65 Frapporti MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia322:24 22:24
66 Deruette ThomasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3,, 22:24
67 Samli FeritTurkey322:59 22:59
68 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo323:29 23:29
69 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF323:52 23:52
70 Spreafico MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia324:20 24:20
71 Santos FlavioFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling324:54 24:54
72 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team325:04 25:04
73 Kump MarkoUAE Team Emirates325:08 25:08
74 Affonso MuriloFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling325:44 25:44
75 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo325:45 25:45
76 Archbold ShaneBORA - hansgrohe326:17 26:17
77 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF326:33 26:33
78 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team327:25 27:25
79 Malecki KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice 328:01 28:01
80 Duquennoy JimmyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect328:22 28:22
81 Atalay MuhammedTurkey329:30 29:30
82 Zurlo FedericoUAE Team Emirates329:41 29:41
83 Benfatto MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia329:53 29:53
84 Ozgur BatuhanTurkey330:01 30:01
85 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo330:33 30:33
86 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia332:02 32:02
87 König LeopoldBORA - hansgrohe332:18 32:18
88 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe332:34 32:34
89 Silva Lincoln Do ValeFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling332:46 32:46
90 Nicacio Pedro Autran Dourado DutraFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling333:15 33:15
91 Cecchin AlbertoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia334:24 34:24
92 Robeet LudovicWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect335:59 35:59
93 Silva RobertoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling340:23 40:23
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo68
2 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe60
3 Consonni SimoneUAE Team Emirates52
4 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia44
5 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team42
6 Belletti ManuelWilier Triestina - Selle Italia35
7 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates33
8 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia33
9 Örken AhmetTurkey28
10 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe27
11 Benfatto MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia26
12 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF24
13 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA23
14 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team18
15 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF16
16 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo16
17 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice 15
18 Simón JordiFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling14
19 Paluta MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 14
20 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia13
21 Masnada FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia12
22 Godoy YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia12
23 Zurlo FedericoUAE Team Emirates12
24 Vendrame AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia11
25 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo10
26 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo10
27 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo8
28 Niemiec PrzemyslawUAE Team Emirates7
29 Samli FeritTurkey6
30 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team6
31 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF6
32 Habeaux GregoryWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect6
33 Sisr FrantisekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 6
34 Deruette ThomasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect6
35 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF5
36 Spreafico MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5
37 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo5
38 König LeopoldBORA - hansgrohe5
39 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team4
40 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia3
41 Celano DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA3
42 Spengler LukasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3
43 Santos FlavioFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling3
44 Affonso MuriloFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling3
45 Ozgur BatuhanTurkey3
46 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo2
47 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
48 Atapuma John DarwinUAE Team Emirates1
49 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo1
50 Archbold ShaneBORA - hansgrohe1
51 Atalay MuhammedTurkey1
52 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1

Race information

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey logoDate: 15th October 2017
Avg. speed winner: 42.15 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Istanbul › Istanbul

Websites:
www.tourofturkey.org.tr
twitter.com/tourofturkeyTUR
www.facebook.com/pages/Presidential-Cycling-Tour-of-Turkey-TUR/503499829700701

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.17053 sec.