This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   Sibiu Cycling Tour (2.1)

Stage 1  »  Sibiu  ›  Sibiu   (211.8k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Avila EdwinTeam Illuminate14205:01:57 5:01:57
2 Grosu Eduard MichaelRomania5120:43 0:43
3 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice 37,, 0:43
4 Tommassini Fabiod'Amico - Utensilnord5,, 0:43
5 Pedersen Nicklas AmdiTeam Giant - Castelli4,, 0:43
6 Palini AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia3,, 0:43
7 Parrinello AntoninoGM Europa Ovini2,, 0:43
8 Teshome Meron Bike Aid1,, 0:43
9 Tivani German NicolasUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,, 0:43
10 Toffali Nicola0711|Cycling,, 0:43
11 Viejo Jose DanielUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,, 0:43
12 Raffaele Angelod'Amico - Utensilnord,, 0:43
13 KatraŠnik GašperAdria Mobil,, 0:43
14 Haedo Lucas SebastianUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, 0:43
15 Alzate Carlos EduardoUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, 0:43
16 Meijer Gijs Monkey Town Continental Team,, 0:43
17 Blokker JorisMonkey Town Continental Team,, 0:43
18 Van Der Veekens MelMonkey Town Continental Team,, 0:43
19 Jaun LukasRoth-Akros,, 0:43
20 Vorre Louring AskeTeam Giant - Castelli,, 0:43
21 Gazvoda GregorAdria Mobil,, 0:43
22 Matysiak BartłomiejTeam Hurom,, 0:43
23 Borso AndreaAdria Mobil,, 0:43
24 Stüssi ColinRoth-Akros,, 0:43
25 Lovassy KrisztianTeam Differdange - Losch,, 0:43
26 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid,, 0:43
27 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:43
28 Groselj ZigaAdria Mobil,, 0:43
29 Tomasiak KonradTeam Hurom,, 0:43
30 Lezica Facundo GabrielTusnad Cycling Team,, 0:43
31 Horvat ZigaAdria Mobil,, 0:43
32 Thalmann RolandRoth-Akros,, 0:43
33 Acevedo Janier AlexisUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, 0:43
34 Pellaud SimonTeam Illuminate,, 0:43
35 Petrache MariusRomania,, 0:43
36 Baillifard ValentinRoth-Akros,, 0:43
37 Kangangi Suleiman Bike Aid,, 0:43
38 Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:43
39 Kipkemboi Salim Bike Aid,, 0:43
40 Lüscher DamianRoth-Akros,, 0:43
41 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:43
42 Piaskowy EmanuelTeam Hurom,, 0:43
43 Easter GriffinTeam Illuminate,, 0:43
44 Bellan JurajDukla Banska Bystrica,, 0:43
45 Raileanu CristianTeam Differdange - Losch,, 0:43
46 Canuti Federicod'Amico - Utensilnord,, 0:43
47 Crista DanielChristina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio,, 0:43
48 Rusnac MaximTeam Differdange - Losch,, 0:43
49 Vinjebo EmilTeam Giant - Castelli,, 0:43
50 Reguero GabrielTeam Differdange - Losch,, 0:43
51 Slik IvarMonkey Town Continental Team,, 0:43
52 Hugger Jan0711|Cycling,, 0:43
53 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate,, 0:43
54 Dobre Vlad-nicolaeRomania,, 0:43
55 Cully Jan AndrejDukla Banska Bystrica,, 0:43
56 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:43
57 Ramos RubénTusnad Cycling Team,, 0:43
58 Per GorazdAdria Mobil,, 0:43
59 Tizza MarcoGM Europa Ovini,, 0:43
60 Migdał WojciechTeam Hurom,, 0:43
61 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:43
62 Reutimann MathiasRoth-Akros,, 0:43
63 Clarke JonathanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, 0:43
64 Jaramillo Daniel AlexanderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, 0:43
65 Franczak WojciechTeam Hurom,, 0:43
66 Nordkroggaard JonasChristina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio,, 0:43
67 Haring MartinDukla Banska Bystrica,, 0:43
68 Samparisi Nicolasd'Amico - Utensilnord,, 0:43
69 Pacioni LucaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:43
70 Norris LachlanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, 0:43
71 Mayer Yannick0711|Cycling,, 0:43
72 Carlini Ettored'Amico - Utensilnord,, 0:43
73 Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini,, 0:43
74 Canepa LeonardoGM Europa Ovini,, 0:43
75 Norsgaard MathiasTeam Giant - Castelli0:54 0:54
76 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid,, 0:54
77 Ruscetta AndreaGM Europa Ovini,, 0:54
78 Tybor PatrikDukla Banska Bystrica,, 0:54
79 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:54
80 Thill TomTeam Differdange - Losch,, 0:54
81 Egholm JakobTeam Giant - Castelli,, 0:54
82 Vega SergioUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,, 0:54
83 Canepa FrancescoGM Europa Ovini,, 0:54
84 Byriel Rasmus Team Giant - Castelli,, 0:54
85 Lindquist Christian IngemannChristina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio,, 0:54
86 Neagos BradTeam Illuminate,, 0:54
87 Dima EmilRomania,, 0:54
88 Engel Jonas0711|Cycling,, 0:54
89 Lindberg MathiasChristina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio0:59 0:59
90 Mihailov MihailUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:03 1:03
91 Siddikov DilmurdjonUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,, 1:03
92 Oros SamuelDukla Banska Bystrica,, 1:03
93 van Breda RickMonkey Town Continental Team1:44 1:44
94 Donders JelleTeam Differdange - Losch2:19 2:19
95 Bialoblocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:22 2:22
96 Warchoł BartoszTeam Hurom2:39 2:39
97 Velazquez Hugo AngelTusnad Cycling Team2:45 2:45
98 Nolten BramMonkey Town Continental Team2:47 2:47
99 Spreafico MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5:22 5:22
100 Cenghialta RiccardoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,, 5:22
101 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 5:22
102 Fußnegger Moritz0711|Cycling,, 5:22
103 Krasnov LeonidTusnad Cycling Team18:12 18:12
104 Laszlo PeterTusnad Cycling Team,, 18:12
105 Vitiello Angelod'Amico - Utensilnord,, 18:12
106 King NateTeam Illuminate20:50 20:50
DNF Novak Carol EduardTusnad Cycling Team -5:01:57 -5:01:57
DNF Plesea ValentinRomania,, -5:01:57
HD Vlcak MartinDukla Banska Bystrica,, -5:01:57
HD Barbu LeonardRomania,, -5:01:57
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamUCITime
113▲12 Avila EdwinTeam Illuminate35:04:55 5:04:55
21▼1 Palini AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:52 0:52
322▲19 Grosu Eduard MichaelRomania0:54 0:54
42▼2 Pacioni LucaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:54
519▲14 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:56 0:56
63▼3 Alzate Carlos EduardoUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, 0:56
75▼2 Tommassini Fabiod'Amico - Utensilnord0:57 0:57
86▼2 Pedersen Nicklas AmdiTeam Giant - Castelli,, 0:57
94▼5 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:57
107▼3 Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:57
1132▲21 Crista DanielChristina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio0:58 0:58
1212 KatraŠnik GašperAdria Mobil,, 0:58
139▼4 Blokker JorisMonkey Town Continental Team,, 0:58
1410▼4 Lovassy KrisztianTeam Differdange - Losch,, 0:58
1515 Tivani German NicolasUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:59 0:59
1614▼2 Gazvoda GregorAdria Mobil,, 0:59
1718▲1 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid1:00 1:00
1817▼1 Bellan JurajDukla Banska Bystrica,, 1:00
1916▼3 Norris LachlanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, 1:00
2021▲1 Mayer Yannick0711|Cycling,, 1:00
2127▲6 Haedo Lucas SebastianUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:01 1:01
2223▲1 Van Der Veekens MelMonkey Town Continental Team,, 1:01
2325▲2 Tomasiak KonradTeam Hurom,, 1:01
2430▲6 Acevedo Janier AlexisUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, 1:01
2526▲1 Vinjebo EmilTeam Giant - Castelli,, 1:01
2628▲2 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 1:01
2733▲6 Samparisi Nicolasd'Amico - Utensilnord,, 1:01
2834▲6 Stüssi ColinRoth-Akros1:02 1:02
2935▲6 Thalmann RolandRoth-Akros,, 1:02
3037▲7 Borso AndreaAdria Mobil1:03 1:03
3138▲7 Petrache MariusRomania,, 1:03
3239▲7 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 1:03
3341▲8 Haring MartinDukla Banska Bystrica,, 1:03
3445▲11 Parrinello AntoninoGM Europa Ovini1:04 1:04
3546▲11 Pellaud SimonTeam Illuminate,, 1:04
3648▲12 Baillifard ValentinRoth-Akros,, 1:04
3749▲12 Slik IvarMonkey Town Continental Team,, 1:04
3843▲5 Cully Jan AndrejDukla Banska Bystrica,, 1:04
3947▲8 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 1:04
4052▲12 Meijer Gijs Monkey Town Continental Team1:05 1:05
4151▲10 Jaun LukasRoth-Akros,, 1:05
4253▲11 Matysiak BartłomiejTeam Hurom,, 1:05
4359▲16 Raffaele Angelod'Amico - Utensilnord1:06 1:06
4460▲16 Groselj ZigaAdria Mobil,, 1:06
4556▲11 Easter GriffinTeam Illuminate,, 1:06
4661▲15 Dobre Vlad-nicolaeRomania,, 1:06
4762▲15 Clarke JonathanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, 1:06
4865▲17 Teshome Meron Bike Aid1:08 1:08
4963▲14 Vorre Louring AskeTeam Giant - Castelli,, 1:08
5066▲16 Piaskowy EmanuelTeam Hurom,, 1:08
5164▲13 Tizza MarcoGM Europa Ovini,, 1:08
5269▲17 Viejo Jose DanielUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:09 1:09
5373▲20 Lezica Facundo GabrielTusnad Cycling Team,, 1:09
5471▲17 Ramos RubénTusnad Cycling Team,, 1:09
5567▲12 Per GorazdAdria Mobil,, 1:09
5611▼45 Tybor PatrikDukla Banska Bystrica,, 1:09
5776▲19 Kangangi Suleiman Bike Aid1:10 1:10
5875▲17 Rusnac MaximTeam Differdange - Losch,, 1:10
5977▲18 Carlini Ettored'Amico - Utensilnord,, 1:10
6074▲14 Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini,, 1:10
6186▲25 Hugger Jan0711|Cycling1:11 1:11
6279▲17 Toffali Nicola0711|Cycling,, 1:11
6383▲20 Kipkemboi Salim Bike Aid,, 1:11
6480▲16 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate,, 1:11
6581▲16 Migdał WojciechTeam Hurom,, 1:11
6682▲16 Nordkroggaard JonasChristina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio,, 1:11
6784▲17 Horvat ZigaAdria Mobil1:12 1:12
6885▲17 Reutimann MathiasRoth-Akros,, 1:12
6931▼38 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 1:12
7024▼46 Egholm JakobTeam Giant - Castelli,, 1:12
7187▲16 Reguero GabrielTeam Differdange - Losch1:13 1:13
7288▲16 Jaramillo Daniel AlexanderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, 1:13
7390▲17 Franczak WojciechTeam Hurom,, 1:13
7436▼38 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid,, 1:13
7592▲17 Lüscher DamianRoth-Akros1:14 1:14
7640▼36 Neagos BradTeam Illuminate,, 1:14
7742▼35 Norsgaard MathiasTeam Giant - Castelli1:15 1:15
7855▼23 Thill TomTeam Differdange - Losch1:17 1:17
7954▼25 Byriel Rasmus Team Giant - Castelli,, 1:17
8068▼12 Canepa FrancescoGM Europa Ovini1:20 1:20
8120▼61 Oros SamuelDukla Banska Bystrica,, 1:20
82107▲25 Canepa LeonardoGM Europa Ovini1:22 1:22
8393▲10 Lindquist Christian IngemannChristina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio1:25 1:25
8494▲10 Vega SergioUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:26 1:26
8597▲12 Engel Jonas0711|Cycling,, 1:26
86100▲14 Ruscetta AndreaGM Europa Ovini1:27 1:27
8798▲11 Dima EmilRomania,, 1:27
8889▲1 Lindberg MathiasChristina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio1:29 1:29
8999▲10 Mihailov MihailUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:36 1:36
90105▲15 Siddikov DilmurdjonUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:41 1:41
91109▲18 Canuti Federicod'Amico - Utensilnord1:56 1:56
9244▼48 van Breda RickMonkey Town Continental Team2:05 2:05
93110▲17 Raileanu CristianTeam Differdange - Losch2:25 2:25
9457▼37 Donders JelleTeam Differdange - Losch2:42 2:42
9596▲1 Bialoblocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:54 2:54
9650▼46 Warchoł BartoszTeam Hurom3:01 3:01
9729▼68 Nolten BramMonkey Town Continental Team3:04 3:04
9858▼40 Velazquez Hugo AngelTusnad Cycling Team3:08 3:08
998▼91 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5:37 5:37
10078▼22 Fußnegger Moritz0711|Cycling5:46 5:46
10172▼29 Spreafico MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5:48 5:48
10291▼11 Cenghialta RiccardoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18965:53 5:53
103101▼2 Vitiello Angelod'Amico - Utensilnord18:46 18:46
104103▼1 Krasnov LeonidTusnad Cycling Team18:47 18:47
105108▲3 Laszlo PeterTusnad Cycling Team19:04 19:04
10670▼36 King NateTeam Illuminate21:16 21:16
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamTime
11 KatraŠnik GašperAdria Mobil5:05:53 5:05:53
22 Tivani German NicolasUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:01 0:01
33 Bellan JurajDukla Banska Bystrica0:02 0:02
45▲1 Van Der Veekens MelMonkey Town Continental Team0:03 0:03
57▲2 Vinjebo EmilTeam Giant - Castelli,, 0:03
68▲2 Borso AndreaAdria Mobil0:05 0:05
79▲2 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:05
811▲3 Cully Jan AndrejDukla Banska Bystrica0:06 0:06
912▲3 Meijer Gijs Monkey Town Continental Team0:07 0:07
1014▲4 Dobre Vlad-nicolaeRomania0:08 0:08
1117▲6 Viejo Jose DanielUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:11 0:11
1215▲3 Per GorazdAdria Mobil,, 0:11
1318▲5 Rusnac MaximTeam Differdange - Losch0:12 0:12
1421▲7 Kipkemboi Salim Bike Aid0:13 0:13
1524▲9 Hugger Jan0711|Cycling,, 0:13
1620▲4 Nordkroggaard JonasChristina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio,, 0:13
1722▲5 Horvat ZigaAdria Mobil0:14 0:14
1823▲5 Reutimann MathiasRoth-Akros,, 0:14
196▼13 Egholm JakobTeam Giant - Castelli,, 0:14
2026▲6 Lüscher DamianRoth-Akros0:16 0:16
2110▼11 Norsgaard MathiasTeam Giant - Castelli0:17 0:17
2213▼9 Byriel Rasmus Team Giant - Castelli0:19 0:19
2316▼7 Canepa FrancescoGM Europa Ovini0:22 0:22
244▼20 Oros SamuelDukla Banska Bystrica,, 0:22
2536▲11 Canepa LeonardoGM Europa Ovini0:24 0:24
2627▲1 Lindquist Christian IngemannChristina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio0:27 0:27
2728▲1 Vega SergioUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:28 0:28
2830▲2 Engel Jonas0711|Cycling,, 0:28
2931▲2 Dima EmilRomania0:29 0:29
3032▲2 Mihailov MihailUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:38 0:38
3135▲4 Siddikov DilmurdjonUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:43 0:43
3219▼13 Fußnegger Moritz0711|Cycling4:48 4:48
3325▼8 Cenghialta RiccardoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18964:55 4:55
3433▼1 Vitiello Angelod'Amico - Utensilnord17:48 17:48
3537▲2 Laszlo PeterTusnad Cycling Team18:06 18:06
RnkTeamTime
1 Team Illuminate 15:07:01 15:07:01
2 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:59 0:59
3 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10:34 10:34
4 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team10:41 10:41
5 Dukla Banska Bystrica10:42 10:42
6 Team Giant - Castelli10:43 10:43
7 Adria Mobil10:44 10:44
8 Monkey Town Continental Team,, 10:44
9 Romania10:47 10:47
10 d'Amico - Utensilnord10:48 10:48
11 Roth-Akros10:52 10:52
12 Team Differdange - Losch,, 10:52
13 Bike Aid10:54 10:54
14 Team Hurom10:55 10:55
15 0711|Cycling11:05 11:05
16 GM Europa Ovini,, 11:05
17 Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio11:17 11:17
18 Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,, 11:17
19 Tusnad Cycling Team13:10 13:10

Race information

Sibiu Cycling Tour  logoDate: 6th July 2017
Avg. speed winner: 42.09 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Sibiu › Sibiu

Websites:
www.ciclism.sibiu.ro/
www.twitter.com/SibiuTourEn
www.facebook.com/TurulCiclistAlSibiului
www.ciclism.sibiu.ro

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.30727 sec.