This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
-

 2017   »   Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)

Prologue  »  Luxembourg  ›  Ville   (2.14k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntAvgTime
1 Gaudin DamienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre203042.8003:00 3:00
2 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team101842.5640:01 0:01
3 Drucker Jean-PierreBMC Racing Team51241.8700:04 0:04
4 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise741.6430:05 0:05
5 Thomas BenjaminEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre441.643,, 0:05
6 Kirsch AlexWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect341.4190:06 0:06
7 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise241.419,, 0:06
8 Delfosse SebastienWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect140.9790:08 0:08
9 Van Lerberghe BertSport Vlaanderen - Baloise40.979,, 0:08
10 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert40.979,, 0:08
11 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan 40.979,, 0:08
12 Van Hooydonck NathanBMC Racing Team40.979,, 0:08
13 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij40.7620:09 0:09
14 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij40.762,, 0:09
15 Wirtgen TomLeopard Pro Cycling 40.762,, 0:09
16 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits40.5470:10 0:10
17 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert40.547,, 0:10
18 Farazijn MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise40.3350:11 0:11
19 Freienstein RaphaelTeam Lotto - Kern Haus40.335,, 0:11
20 Canal FabienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre40.335,, 0:11
21 Nömmela AkselLeopard Pro Cycling 40.335,, 0:11
22 Jeppesen Andreas HyldgaardTeam Virtu Cycling40.335,, 0:11
23 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Oscaro40.1250:12 0:12
24 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert40.125,, 0:12
25 Tusveld MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij40.125,, 0:12
26 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team40.125,, 0:12
27 Loubet JulienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre40.125,, 0:12
28 Elmiger MartinBMC Racing Team40.125,, 0:12
29 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits39.9170:13 0:13
30 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini 39.917,, 0:13
31 Pons GaetanLeopard Pro Cycling 39.917,, 0:13
32 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Oscaro39.917,, 0:13
33 Ledanois KevinFortuneo - Oscaro39.917,, 0:13
34 Krieger AlexanderLeopard Pro Cycling 39.7110:14 0:14
35 Rossetto StephaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits39.711,, 0:14
36 Centrone IvanTeam Differdange - Losch39.711,, 0:14
37 Brockhoff JanLeopard Pro Cycling 39.711,, 0:14
38 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini 39.711,, 0:14
39 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise39.5080:15 0:15
40 Thill TomTeam Differdange - Losch39.508,, 0:15
41 Baugnies JeromeWanty - Groupe Gobert39.508,, 0:15
42 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij39.508,, 0:15
43 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre39.508,, 0:15
44 Dupont TimothyVérandas Willems-Crelan 39.508,, 0:15
45 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits39.508,, 0:15
46 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij39.3060:16 0:16
47 Le Roux RomainEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre39.306,, 0:16
48 Perichon Pierre-LucFortuneo - Oscaro39.306,, 0:16
49 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits39.306,, 0:16
50 Bouet MaximeFortuneo - Oscaro39.306,, 0:16
51 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team39.1070:17 0:17
52 Huppertz JoshuaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus39.107,, 0:17
53 Petelin JanTeam Differdange - Losch39.107,, 0:17
54 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert39.107,, 0:17
55 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise39.107,, 0:17
56 Asgreen KasperTeam Virtu Cycling39.107,, 0:17
57 Hatz ChristopherTeam Lotto - Kern Haus39.107,, 0:17
58 Mourey FrancisFortuneo - Oscaro39.107,, 0:17
59 Peyskens DimitriWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect39.107,, 0:17
60 Lovassy KrisztianTeam Differdange - Losch38.9090:18 0:18
61 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini 38.909,, 0:18
62 Guldhammer RasmusTeam Virtu Cycling38.909,, 0:18
63 Van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij38.7140:19 0:19
64 Pols RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise38.714,, 0:19
65 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits38.714,, 0:19
66 De Bondt DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan 38.714,, 0:19
67 Schar MichaelBMC Racing Team38.714,, 0:19
68 Robeet LudovicWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect38.714,, 0:19
69 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert38.5200:20 0:20
70 Warnier AntoineWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect38.520,, 0:20
71 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits38.520,, 0:20
72 Rekita SzymonLeopard Pro Cycling 38.520,, 0:20
73 Kuboki KazushigeNippo - Vini Fantini 38.3280:21 0:21
74 Carbel MichaelTeam Virtu Cycling38.328,, 0:21
75 Diener MikeTeam Differdange - Losch38.328,, 0:21
76 Jeannesson ArnoldFortuneo - Oscaro38.328,, 0:21
77 Habeaux GregoryWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect38.1390:22 0:22
78 Raibaud JimmyEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre38.139,, 0:22
79 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert38.139,, 0:22
80 Reihs MichaelTeam Virtu Cycling38.139,, 0:22
81 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini 37.9510:23 0:23
82 Vergaerde OttoVérandas Willems-Crelan 37.7650:24 0:24
83 Foti CarmeloLeopard Pro Cycling 37.765,, 0:24
84 Westmattelmann DanielTeam Lotto - Kern Haus37.765,, 0:24
85 Mandrysch JohnLeopard Pro Cycling 37.765,, 0:24
86 Schormair FabianTeam Lotto - Kern Haus37.5800:25 0:25
87 Cordeel SanderVérandas Willems-Crelan 37.580,, 0:25
88 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre37.580,, 0:25
89 Turchi LucTeam Lotto - Kern Haus37.580,, 0:25
90 Weinzheimer RichardTeam Lotto - Kern Haus37.3980:26 0:26
91 Steen NicolajTeam Virtu Cycling37.398,, 0:26
92 Van Breussegem EliasVérandas Willems-Crelan 37.398,, 0:26
93 Masson ChristopheWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect37.2170:27 0:27
94 Knaup TobiasTeam Lotto - Kern Haus37.217,, 0:27
95 Donders JelleTeam Differdange - Losch37.217,, 0:27
96 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini 37.0380:28 0:28
97 Rahbek MadsTeam Virtu Cycling37.038,, 0:28
98 Premont ChristopheVérandas Willems-Crelan 36.6860:30 0:30
99 Sepúlveda EduardoFortuneo - Oscaro36.686,, 0:30
100 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert36.5120:31 0:31
101 Vermeer TomTeam Differdange - Losch36.512,, 0:31
102 Koishi YumaNippo - Vini Fantini 36.0000:34 0:34
103 Kamp AlexanderTeam Virtu Cycling36.000,, 0:34
104 Jules JustinWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect35.1780:39 0:39
105 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij35.0180:40 0:40
106 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij34.5470:43 0:43
107 Catania ClaudioTeam Differdange - Losch33.7890:48 0:48
108 Steels StijnSport Vlaanderen - Baloise32.2340:59 0:59
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Gaudin DamienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre53:00 3:00
2 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team0:01 0:01
3 Drucker Jean-PierreBMC Racing Team0:04 0:04
4 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05 0:05
5 Thomas BenjaminEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 0:05
6 Kirsch AlexWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:06 0:06
7 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:06
8 Delfosse SebastienWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:08 0:08
9 Van Lerberghe BertSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:08
10 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:08
11 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:08
12 Van Hooydonck NathanBMC Racing Team,, 0:08
13 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:09 0:09
14 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:09
15 Wirtgen TomLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 0:09
16 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:10 0:10
17 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:10
18 Farazijn MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:11 0:11
19 Freienstein RaphaelTeam Lotto - Kern Haus,, 0:11
20 Canal FabienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 0:11
21 Nömmela AkselLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 0:11
22 Jeppesen Andreas HyldgaardTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:11
23 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Oscaro0:12 0:12
24 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:12
25 Tusveld MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:12
26 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team,, 0:12
27 Loubet JulienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 0:12
28 Elmiger MartinBMC Racing Team,, 0:12
29 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:13 0:13
30 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:13
31 Pons GaetanLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 0:13
32 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:13
33 Ledanois KevinFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:13
34 Krieger AlexanderLeopard Pro Cycling 0:14 0:14
35 Rossetto StephaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:14
36 Centrone IvanTeam Differdange - Losch,, 0:14
37 Brockhoff JanLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 0:14
38 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:14
39 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:15 0:15
40 Thill TomTeam Differdange - Losch,, 0:15
41 Baugnies JeromeWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:15
42 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:15
43 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 0:15
44 Dupont TimothyVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:15
45 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:15
46 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:16 0:16
47 Le Roux RomainEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 0:16
48 Perichon Pierre-LucFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:16
49 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:16
50 Bouet MaximeFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:16
51 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team0:17 0:17
52 Huppertz JoshuaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus,, 0:17
53 Petelin JanTeam Differdange - Losch,, 0:17
54 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:17
55 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:17
56 Asgreen KasperTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:17
57 Hatz ChristopherTeam Lotto - Kern Haus,, 0:17
58 Mourey FrancisFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:17
59 Peyskens DimitriWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:17
60 Lovassy KrisztianTeam Differdange - Losch0:18 0:18
61 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:18
62 Guldhammer RasmusTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:18
63 Van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:19 0:19
64 Pols RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:19
65 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:19
66 De Bondt DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:19
67 Schar MichaelBMC Racing Team,, 0:19
68 Robeet LudovicWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:19
69 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert0:20 0:20
70 Warnier AntoineWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:20
71 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:20
72 Rekita SzymonLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 0:20
73 Kuboki KazushigeNippo - Vini Fantini 0:21 0:21
74 Carbel MichaelTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:21
75 Diener MikeTeam Differdange - Losch,, 0:21
76 Jeannesson ArnoldFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:21
77 Habeaux GregoryWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:22 0:22
78 Raibaud JimmyEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 0:22
79 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:22
80 Reihs MichaelTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:22
81 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini 0:23 0:23
82 Vergaerde OttoVérandas Willems-Crelan 0:24 0:24
83 Foti CarmeloLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 0:24
84 Westmattelmann DanielTeam Lotto - Kern Haus,, 0:24
85 Mandrysch JohnLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 0:24
86 Schormair FabianTeam Lotto - Kern Haus0:25 0:25
87 Cordeel SanderVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:25
88 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 0:25
89 Turchi LucTeam Lotto - Kern Haus,, 0:25
90 Weinzheimer RichardTeam Lotto - Kern Haus0:26 0:26
91 Steen NicolajTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:26
92 Van Breussegem EliasVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:26
93 Masson ChristopheWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:27 0:27
94 Knaup TobiasTeam Lotto - Kern Haus,, 0:27
95 Donders JelleTeam Differdange - Losch,, 0:27
96 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini 0:28 0:28
97 Rahbek MadsTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:28
98 Premont ChristopheVérandas Willems-Crelan 0:30 0:30
99 Sepúlveda EduardoFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:30
100 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert0:31 0:31
101 Vermeer TomTeam Differdange - Losch,, 0:31
102 Koishi YumaNippo - Vini Fantini 0:34 0:34
103 Kamp AlexanderTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:34
104 Jules JustinWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:39 0:39
105 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:40 0:40
106 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:43 0:43
107 Catania ClaudioTeam Differdange - Losch0:48 0:48
108 Steels StijnSport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:59 0:59
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:05 3:05
2 Thomas BenjaminEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, ,,
3 Kirsch AlexWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:01 0:01
4 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:01
5 Van Lerberghe BertSport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03 0:03
6 Van Hooydonck NathanBMC Racing Team,, 0:03
7 Wirtgen TomLeopard Pro Cycling 0:04 0:04
8 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert0:05 0:05
9 Farazijn MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06 0:06
10 Freienstein RaphaelTeam Lotto - Kern Haus,, 0:06
11 Nömmela AkselLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 0:06
12 Jeppesen Andreas HyldgaardTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:06
13 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Oscaro0:07 0:07
14 Tusveld MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:07
15 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team,, 0:07
16 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini 0:08 0:08
17 Pons GaetanLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 0:08
18 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:08
19 Ledanois KevinFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:08
20 Krieger AlexanderLeopard Pro Cycling 0:09 0:09
21 Centrone IvanTeam Differdange - Losch,, 0:09
22 Brockhoff JanLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 0:09
23 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:09
24 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:10 0:10
25 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 0:10
26 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:10
27 Le Roux RomainEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre0:11 0:11
28 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team0:12 0:12
29 Huppertz JoshuaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus,, 0:12
30 Petelin JanTeam Differdange - Losch,, 0:12
31 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:12
32 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:12
33 Asgreen KasperTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:12
34 Hatz ChristopherTeam Lotto - Kern Haus,, 0:12
35 Peyskens DimitriWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:12
36 Van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:14 0:14
37 Pols RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:14
38 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:14
39 De Bondt DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:14
40 Robeet LudovicWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:14
41 Warnier AntoineWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:15 0:15
42 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:15
43 Rekita SzymonLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 0:15
44 Carbel MichaelTeam Virtu Cycling0:16 0:16
45 Diener MikeTeam Differdange - Losch,, 0:16
46 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert0:17 0:17
47 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini 0:18 0:18
48 Vergaerde OttoVérandas Willems-Crelan 0:19 0:19
49 Foti CarmeloLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 0:19
50 Mandrysch JohnLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 0:19
51 Schormair FabianTeam Lotto - Kern Haus0:20 0:20
52 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 0:20
53 Turchi LucTeam Lotto - Kern Haus,, 0:20
54 Weinzheimer RichardTeam Lotto - Kern Haus0:21 0:21
55 Steen NicolajTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:21
56 Van Breussegem EliasVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:21
57 Knaup TobiasTeam Lotto - Kern Haus0:22 0:22
58 Donders JelleTeam Differdange - Losch,, 0:22
59 Rahbek MadsTeam Virtu Cycling0:23 0:23
60 Sepúlveda EduardoFortuneo - Oscaro0:25 0:25
61 Koishi YumaNippo - Vini Fantini 0:29 0:29
62 Kamp AlexanderTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:29
63 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:35 0:35
64 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:38 0:38
65 Catania ClaudioTeam Differdange - Losch0:43 0:43

Race information

Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg  logoDate: 31st May 2017
Avg. speed winner: 42.80 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Luxembourg › Ville
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.aotdl.com/
www.twitter.com/skodatour
sport.rtl.lu/cyclissem/iwwersiicht/
www.tdl.lu

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.19189 sec.