This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2017
2015
»
«

 2016   »   Tour Alsace (2.2)

General Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Dupont TimothyVerandas Willems Cycling Team753:28:42 3:28:42
2 Fortin FilippoGM Europa Ovini32,, ,,
3 Planckaert EdwardLotto - Soudal U2311,, ,,
4 Baestaens VincentBeobank - Corendon,, ,,
5 Godrie StanRabobank Development Team,, ,,
6 Sellier Simon,, ,,
7 Lebouvier Loick,, ,,
8 Fåglum Karlsson MarcusTeam Tre Berg-Bianchi,, ,,
9 Stien Adrian AasTeam Joker - Byggtorget,, ,,
10 Touze Damien ,, ,,
11 Kanter MaxLKT Team Brandenburg,, ,,
12 Krieger AlexanderLeopard Pro Cycling ,, ,,
13 Oien JustinAxeon Hagens Berman,, ,,
14 Gibbons RyanDimension Data for Qhubeka,, ,,
15 Trarieux Julien,, ,,
16 Huck Gaetan,, ,,
17 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini,, ,,
18 Doubey Fabien,, ,,
19 Teychenne Mathieu,, ,,
20 Shaw James Lotto - Soudal U23,, ,,
21 Weiss MartinTirol Cycling Team,, ,,
22 Haylay Kbrom,, ,,
23 Jurado Cristofer Robin,, ,,
24 Wetterhall AlexanderTeam Tre Berg-Bianchi,, ,,
25 Fankhauser ClemensTirol Cycling Team,, ,,
26 Hailu Hailemelekot,, ,,
27 Dewulf StanLotto - Soudal U23,, ,,
28 Cavagna RémiKlein Constantia,, ,,
29 Soballa CarlLKT Team Brandenburg,, ,,
30 Abderrahim Zahiri,, ,,
31 Planckaert EmielLotto - Soudal U23,, ,,
32 Vanhoucke HarmLotto - Soudal U23,, ,,
33 Chokri El Mehdi,, ,,
34 Pearson DanielTeam Wiggins ,, ,,
35 Borgersen Reidar BohlinTeam Joker - Byggtorget,, ,,
36 van der Poel DavidBeobank - Corendon,, ,,
37 Hoeyberghs DaanBeobank - Corendon,, ,,
38 Davies ScottTeam Wiggins ,, ,,
39 O' Loughlin MichaelTeam Wiggins ,, ,,
40 Balykin IvanGM Europa Ovini,, ,,
41 Suaza BernardoTeam Manzana Postobon,, ,,
42 Christian MarkTeam Wiggins ,, ,,
43 Dhaene BrechtVerandas Willems Cycling Team,, ,,
44 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker - Byggtorget,, ,,
45 Klaris Magnus BakSEG Racing Academy,, ,,
46 Bico NunoKlein Constantia,, ,,
47 Brockhoff JanLeopard Pro Cycling ,, ,,
48 Schachmann MaximilianKlein Constantia,, ,,
49 Toupalik AdamBeobank - Corendon,, ,,
50 Eenkhoorn Pascal,, ,,
51 Frankiny Kilian,, ,,
52 Friesecke Gian,, ,,
53 Castellarnau Florent,, ,,
54 Barta WilliamAxeon Hagens Berman,, ,,
55 Forfang OleTeam Joker - Byggtorget,, ,,
56 De Vries HartthijsRabobank Development Team,, ,,
57 Kuss SeppRally Cycling,, ,,
58 Foti CarmeloLeopard Pro Cycling ,, ,,
59 Katzmayer DanielTirol Cycling Team,, ,,
60 Mostov Zeke,, ,,
61 Reyes AldemarTeam Manzana Postobon,, ,,
62 Patten DanielTeam Wiggins ,, ,,
63 O' Brien MarkAvanti IsoWhey Sport ,, ,,
64 De Jong MartijnSEG Racing Academy,, ,,
65 Schormair FabianLKT Team Brandenburg,, ,,
66 O' Donnell PhilipAxeon Hagens Berman,, ,,
67 Paulus DennisTirol Cycling Team,, ,,
68 Williams TylerAxeon Hagens Berman,, ,,
69 Barać Antonio,, ,,
70 Bouwmans DylanRabobank Development Team,, ,,
71 Aguero Juanjo,, ,,
72 Ourselin Paul,, ,,
73 Eriksson LucasTeam Tre Berg-Bianchi,, ,,
74 Spengler Lukas,, ,,
75 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team,, ,,
76 Aubert Rémi,, ,,
77 ROBERT Maxime,, ,,
78 Godoy Caio,, ,,
79 de Bod StefanDimension Data for Qhubeka,, ,,
80 Ndayisenga ValensDimension Data for Qhubeka,, ,,
81 Anderberg HampusColoQuick CULT,, ,,
82 Aguirre HernanTeam Manzana Postobon,, ,,
83 Rudaz Manuel0:11 0:11
84 Ruscetta AndreaGM Europa Ovini,, 0:11
85 Olesen PatrickLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 0:11
86 Müller Patrick,, 0:11
87 Hucker RobbieAvanti IsoWhey Sport ,, 0:11
88 O'Connor BenAvanti IsoWhey Sport ,, 0:11
89 Converset Matthieu,, 0:11
90 Sierra Yecid ArturoTeam Manzana Postobon,, 0:11
91 Holohan LiamTeam Wiggins ,, 0:11
92 Calleeuw JoeriVerandas Willems Cycling Team,, 0:11
93 Huck Alexis,, 0:11
94 Schuler Pierre,, 0:11
95 Hamilton ChrisAvanti IsoWhey Sport ,, 0:11
96 Mas EnricKlein Constantia,, 0:11
97 Molly KennyKlein Constantia,, 0:11
98 Walsleben PhilippBeobank - Corendon,, 0:11
99 Nieuwenhuis JorisRabobank Development Team,, 0:11
100 Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini,, 0:11
101 van den Berg JuliusSEG Racing Academy,, 0:11
102 Budding MartijnRabobank Development Team,, 0:11
103 Van Zummeren StefVerandas Willems Cycling Team0:20 0:20
104 Krainer Taruia0:22 0:22
105 Gaillard Marlon,, 0:22
106 Tivani German Nicolas,, 0:22
107 Van Breussegem EliasVerandas Willems Cycling Team0:29 0:29
108 Lehky RomanKlein Constantia5:34 5:34
DNF Llacer Eduardo -3:28:42 -3:28:42
DNF Casillas David,, -3:28:42
DNF Vanden Bak LaurentLeopard Pro Cycling ,, -3:28:42
DNF Marquez JoséGM Europa Ovini,, -3:28:42
DNF Kastemyr PontusTeam Differdange - Losch,, -3:28:42
DNF Wachter AlexanderTirol Cycling Team,, -3:28:42
DNF Leplingard Antoine,, -3:28:42
DNS Hoelgaard MarkusTeam Joker - Byggtorget,, -3:28:42
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Schachmann MaximilianKlein Constantia4025 16:03:46 16:03:46
2 Davies ScottTeam Wiggins 30180:10 0:10
3 Frankiny Kilian25141:08 1:08
4 Vanhoucke HarmLotto - Soudal U2320111:16 1:16
5 Christian MarkTeam Wiggins 1581:42 1:42
6 Reyes AldemarTeam Manzana Postobon1061:50 1:50
7 Toupalik AdamBeobank - Corendon542:03 2:03
8 Doubey Fabien332:18 2:18
9 O' Brien MarkAvanti IsoWhey Sport 322:19 2:19
10 Aguirre HernanTeam Manzana Postobon312:25 2:25
11 Pearson DanielTeam Wiggins ,, 2:25
12 Eenkhoorn Pascal2:41 2:41
13 Shaw James Lotto - Soudal U233:04 3:04
14 Castellarnau Florent3:07 3:07
15 Barta WilliamAxeon Hagens Berman3:08 3:08
16 Godoy Caio3:10 3:10
17 Bico NunoKlein Constantia3:16 3:16
18 De Jong MartijnSEG Racing Academy3:49 3:49
19 Eriksson LucasTeam Tre Berg-Bianchi3:52 3:52
20 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker - Byggtorget4:00 4:00
21 Hamilton ChrisAvanti IsoWhey Sport 4:09 4:09
22 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini4:18 4:18
23 ROBERT Maxime5:09 5:09
24 Kuss SeppRally Cycling5:43 5:43
25 Chokri El Mehdi5:45 5:45
26 Hoeyberghs DaanBeobank - Corendon5:48 5:48
27 Wetterhall AlexanderTeam Tre Berg-Bianchi6:37 6:37
28 Krieger AlexanderLeopard Pro Cycling 6:42 6:42
29 De Vries HartthijsRabobank Development Team6:54 6:54
30 Trarieux Julien6:56 6:56
31 Planckaert EdwardLotto - Soudal U237:01 7:01
32 Hucker RobbieAvanti IsoWhey Sport 7:02 7:02
33 Ndayisenga ValensDimension Data for Qhubeka7:14 7:14
34 Converset Matthieu8:07 8:07
35 Dewulf StanLotto - Soudal U238:21 8:21
36 Aguero Juanjo9:13 9:13
37 Sierra Yecid ArturoTeam Manzana Postobon9:15 9:15
38 Touze Damien 9:32 9:32
39 Jurado Cristofer Robin10:57 10:57
40 Suaza BernardoTeam Manzana Postobon12:11 12:11
41 Ourselin Paul12:31 12:31
42 Dhaene BrechtVerandas Willems Cycling Team12:33 12:33
43 Planckaert EmielLotto - Soudal U2312:54 12:54
44 Nieuwenhuis JorisRabobank Development Team12:55 12:55
45 Holohan LiamTeam Wiggins 13:26 13:26
46 Sellier Simon13:55 13:55
47 Mas EnricKlein Constantia14:46 14:46
48 Walsleben PhilippBeobank - Corendon16:34 16:34
49 Forfang OleTeam Joker - Byggtorget18:09 18:09
50 O'Connor BenAvanti IsoWhey Sport 18:31 18:31
51 Abderrahim Zahiri20:15 20:15
52 Müller Patrick20:21 20:21
53 Huck Gaetan21:17 21:17
54 Baestaens VincentBeobank - Corendon21:25 21:25
55 de Bod StefanDimension Data for Qhubeka23:06 23:06
56 Williams TylerAxeon Hagens Berman24:00 24:00
57 Dupont TimothyVerandas Willems Cycling Team25:34 25:34
58 Friesecke Gian26:30 26:30
59 Barać Antonio26:43 26:43
60 Van Breussegem EliasVerandas Willems Cycling Team26:46 26:46
61 Gaillard Marlon27:27 27:27
62 Budding MartijnRabobank Development Team31:14 31:14
63 Borgersen Reidar BohlinTeam Joker - Byggtorget32:54 32:54
64 Spengler Lukas32:57 32:57
65 Fortin FilippoGM Europa Ovini32:59 32:59
66 Anderberg HampusColoQuick CULT33:01 33:01
67 Fankhauser ClemensTirol Cycling Team33:02 33:02
68 Godrie StanRabobank Development Team33:08 33:08
69 Cavagna RémiKlein Constantia33:09 33:09
70 Kanter MaxLKT Team Brandenburg33:10 33:10
71 Oien JustinAxeon Hagens Berman33:11 33:11
72 Soballa CarlLKT Team Brandenburg33:13 33:13
73 Gibbons RyanDimension Data for Qhubeka,, 33:13
74 Weiss MartinTirol Cycling Team33:15 33:15
75 Foti CarmeloLeopard Pro Cycling 33:20 33:20
76 O' Donnell PhilipAxeon Hagens Berman33:23 33:23
77 Van Zummeren StefVerandas Willems Cycling Team,, 33:23
78 Teychenne Mathieu33:24 33:24
79 O' Loughlin MichaelTeam Wiggins ,, 33:24
80 Klaris Magnus BakSEG Racing Academy33:27 33:27
81 Mostov Zeke33:33 33:33
82 Lebouvier Loick33:34 33:34
83 Aubert Rémi33:35 33:35
84 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team33:36 33:36
85 Schormair FabianLKT Team Brandenburg33:37 33:37
86 Hailu Hailemelekot33:44 33:44
87 Rudaz Manuel33:50 33:50
88 Olesen PatrickLeopard Pro Cycling 33:51 33:51
89 Schuler Pierre34:00 34:00
90 Paulus DennisTirol Cycling Team,, 34:00
91 Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini34:02 34:02
92 Molly KennyKlein Constantia34:07 34:07
93 Huck Alexis34:26 34:26
94 Ruscetta AndreaGM Europa Ovini34:33 34:33
95 Bouwmans DylanRabobank Development Team34:39 34:39
96 Fåglum Karlsson MarcusTeam Tre Berg-Bianchi34:49 34:49
97 Krainer Taruia34:56 34:56
98 Stien Adrian AasTeam Joker - Byggtorget36:01 36:01
99 van der Poel DavidBeobank - Corendon38:13 38:13
100 Lehky RomanKlein Constantia38:53 38:53
101 Balykin IvanGM Europa Ovini48:10 48:10
102 Tivani German Nicolas48:11 48:11
103 Patten DanielTeam Wiggins 48:15 48:15
104 Katzmayer DanielTirol Cycling Team48:22 48:22
105 Brockhoff JanLeopard Pro Cycling 48:43 48:43
106 Calleeuw JoeriVerandas Willems Cycling Team49:42 49:42
107 Haylay Kbrom52:43 52:43
108 van den Berg JuliusSEG Racing Academy54:01 54:01
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Dupont TimothyVerandas Willems Cycling Team118
2 Fortin FilippoGM Europa Ovini67
3 Baestaens VincentBeobank - Corendon65
4 Godrie StanRabobank Development Team42
5 Planckaert EdwardLotto - Soudal U2341
6 Kanter MaxLKT Team Brandenburg32
7 Davies ScottTeam Wiggins 28
8 Schachmann MaximilianKlein Constantia25
9 Stien Adrian AasTeam Joker - Byggtorget22
10 Spengler Lukas21
11 Touze Damien 21
12 Krieger AlexanderLeopard Pro Cycling 20
13 Fåglum Karlsson MarcusTeam Tre Berg-Bianchi15
14 Vanhoucke HarmLotto - Soudal U2313
15 Sellier Simon13
16 Wetterhall AlexanderTeam Tre Berg-Bianchi10
17 Frankiny Kilian10
18 Weiss MartinTirol Cycling Team10
19 Lebouvier Loick10
20 Sierra Yecid ArturoTeam Manzana Postobon9
21 Eenkhoorn Pascal8
22 Eriksson LucasTeam Tre Berg-Bianchi8
23 Van Zummeren StefVerandas Willems Cycling Team8
24 Pearson DanielTeam Wiggins 8
25 Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini8
26 Reyes AldemarTeam Manzana Postobon7
27 Godoy Caio6
28 Toupalik AdamBeobank - Corendon6
29 Jurado Cristofer Robin6
30 Christian MarkTeam Wiggins 4
31 Doubey Fabien4
32 O' Brien MarkAvanti IsoWhey Sport 4
33 Trarieux Julien4
34 Bouwmans DylanRabobank Development Team4
35 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini3
36 Forfang OleTeam Joker - Byggtorget3
37 Van Breussegem EliasVerandas Willems Cycling Team3
38 ROBERT Maxime2
39 van der Poel DavidBeobank - Corendon2
40 Aguirre HernanTeam Manzana Postobon1
41 Walsleben PhilippBeobank - Corendon1
42 Borgersen Reidar BohlinTeam Joker - Byggtorget1
43 Teychenne Mathieu1
44 Calleeuw JoeriVerandas Willems Cycling Team1
45 van den Berg JuliusSEG Racing Academy1
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Schachmann MaximilianKlein Constantia 16:03:46 16:03:46
2 Davies ScottTeam Wiggins 0:10 0:10
3 Frankiny Kilian1:08 1:08
4 Vanhoucke HarmLotto - Soudal U231:16 1:16
5 Reyes AldemarTeam Manzana Postobon1:50 1:50
6 Toupalik AdamBeobank - Corendon2:03 2:03
7 Aguirre HernanTeam Manzana Postobon2:25 2:25
8 Pearson DanielTeam Wiggins ,, 2:25
9 Eenkhoorn Pascal2:41 2:41
10 Shaw James Lotto - Soudal U233:04 3:04
11 Barta WilliamAxeon Hagens Berman3:08 3:08
12 Godoy Caio3:10 3:10
13 Bico NunoKlein Constantia3:16 3:16
14 De Jong MartijnSEG Racing Academy3:49 3:49
15 Eriksson LucasTeam Tre Berg-Bianchi3:52 3:52
16 Hamilton ChrisAvanti IsoWhey Sport 4:09 4:09
17 Kuss SeppRally Cycling5:43 5:43
18 Chokri El Mehdi5:45 5:45
19 Hoeyberghs DaanBeobank - Corendon5:48 5:48
20 De Vries HartthijsRabobank Development Team6:54 6:54
21 Planckaert EdwardLotto - Soudal U237:01 7:01
22 Ndayisenga ValensDimension Data for Qhubeka7:14 7:14
23 Dewulf StanLotto - Soudal U238:21 8:21
24 Aguero Juanjo9:13 9:13
25 Sierra Yecid ArturoTeam Manzana Postobon9:15 9:15
26 Touze Damien 9:32 9:32
27 Jurado Cristofer Robin10:57 10:57
28 Ourselin Paul12:31 12:31
29 Planckaert EmielLotto - Soudal U2312:54 12:54
30 Nieuwenhuis JorisRabobank Development Team12:55 12:55
31 Sellier Simon13:55 13:55
32 Mas EnricKlein Constantia14:46 14:46
33 Forfang OleTeam Joker - Byggtorget18:09 18:09
34 O'Connor BenAvanti IsoWhey Sport 18:31 18:31
35 Abderrahim Zahiri20:15 20:15
36 Müller Patrick20:21 20:21
37 Huck Gaetan21:17 21:17
38 de Bod StefanDimension Data for Qhubeka23:06 23:06
39 Williams TylerAxeon Hagens Berman24:00 24:00
40 Friesecke Gian26:30 26:30
41 Barać Antonio26:43 26:43
42 Gaillard Marlon27:27 27:27
43 Budding MartijnRabobank Development Team31:14 31:14
44 Spengler Lukas32:57 32:57
45 Anderberg HampusColoQuick CULT33:01 33:01
46 Cavagna RémiKlein Constantia33:09 33:09
47 Kanter MaxLKT Team Brandenburg33:10 33:10
48 Oien JustinAxeon Hagens Berman33:11 33:11
49 Soballa CarlLKT Team Brandenburg33:13 33:13
50 Gibbons RyanDimension Data for Qhubeka,, 33:13
51 Foti CarmeloLeopard Pro Cycling 33:20 33:20
52 O' Donnell PhilipAxeon Hagens Berman33:23 33:23
53 O' Loughlin MichaelTeam Wiggins 33:24 33:24
54 Klaris Magnus BakSEG Racing Academy33:27 33:27
55 Mostov Zeke33:33 33:33
56 Aubert Rémi33:35 33:35
57 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team33:36 33:36
58 Schormair FabianLKT Team Brandenburg33:37 33:37
59 Hailu Hailemelekot33:44 33:44
60 Rudaz Manuel33:50 33:50
61 Olesen PatrickLeopard Pro Cycling 33:51 33:51
62 Paulus DennisTirol Cycling Team34:00 34:00
63 Molly KennyKlein Constantia34:07 34:07
64 Huck Alexis34:26 34:26
65 Bouwmans DylanRabobank Development Team34:39 34:39
66 Fåglum Karlsson MarcusTeam Tre Berg-Bianchi34:49 34:49
67 Lehky RomanKlein Constantia38:53 38:53
68 Tivani German Nicolas48:11 48:11
69 Katzmayer DanielTirol Cycling Team48:22 48:22
70 Brockhoff JanLeopard Pro Cycling 48:43 48:43
71 Haylay Kbrom52:43 52:43
72 van den Berg JuliusSEG Racing Academy54:01 54:01
RnkTeamTime
1 Team Wiggins 48:15:23 48:15:23
2 Lotto Soudal6:35 6:35
3 Team Manzana Postobon8:18 8:18
4 Avanti IsoWhey Sport 9:05 9:05
5 CC Etupes 12:43 12:43
6 Klein Constantia13:08 13:08
7 Avc Aix-en-provence13:17 13:17
8 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme15:08 15:08
9 BMC Development Team 19:14 19:14
10 Beobank - Corendon19:48 19:48
11 United States27:49 27:49
12 Sweden39:20 39:20
13 Rabobank Development Team49:01 49:01
14 Vendee U Pays De La Loire49:05 49:05
15 Team Joker - Byggtorget49:06 49:06
16 Dimension Data for Qhubeka59:09 59:09
17 Verandas Willems Cycling Team1:00:50 1:00:50
18 SEG Racing Academy1:06:01 1:06:01
19 GM Europa Ovini1:06:40 1:06:40
20 Leopard Pro Cycling 1:09:26 1:09:26
21 Aldro Cycling Team1:09:54 1:09:54
22 P E Haguenau - Team Meder1:23:50 1:23:50
23 Tirol Cycling Team1:35:35 1:35:35
24 LKT Team Brandenburg,, 1:35:35

Race information

Tour Alsace logoDate: 31st July 2016
Race category: Men Elite

Websites:
www.touralsace.fr/
www.facebook.com/TourAlsace


Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.19294 sec.