This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2017
2015
»
«

 2016   »   53rd Tour de l'Avenir (2.Ncup)

General Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Powless NeilsonAxeon Hagens Berman1252:25:00 2:25:00
2 Hamilton Lucas820:09 0:09
3 Gaudu David FDJ410:16 0:16
4 Costa AdrienAxeon Hagens Berman0:19 0:19
5 Ravasi EdwardLampre - Merida,, 0:19
6 Storer Michael0:24 0:24
7 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:48 0:48
8 Vincent LéoFDJ1:19 1:19
9 Aranburu AlexEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 1:22 1:22
10 Geoghegan Hart TaoAxeon Hagens Berman,, 1:22
11 Hindley JaiAttaque Team Gusto1:25 1:25
12 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo1:58 1:58
13 Frankiny Kilian2:10 2:10
14 Rodríguez CristianWilier - Southeast,, 2:10
15 Paret-Peintre Aurelien3:20 3:20
16 Kämna LennardStölting Service Group3:31 3:31
17 Schlegel MichalKlein Constantia3:34 3:34
18 Florez Miguel EduardoBoyacá Raza de Campeones,, 3:34
19 Sivakov Pavel,, 3:34
20 Peters Nans4:39 4:39
21 Schachmann MaximilianKlein Constantia5:14 5:14
22 Vanhoucke HarmLotto - Soudal U235:20 5:20
23 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton,, 5:20
24 Eg NiklasVirtu Pro Veloconcept6:24 6:24
25 Freiberger MarkusTirol Cycling Team6:25 6:25
26 Madouas Valentin7:02 7:02
27 Maas JanRabobank Development Team,, 7:02
28 Fabbro Matteo7:04 7:04
29 Godoy Caio7:15 7:15
30 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast8:46 8:46
31 Abderrahim Zahiri9:10 9:10
32 Etxabe Jokin9:40 9:40
33 Rahbek MadsVirtu Pro Veloconcept,, 9:40
34 Cherkasov Nicolay9:58 9:58
35 Le Turnier MatthiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits10:06 10:06
36 Forfang OleTeam Joker - Byggtorget10:31 10:31
37 Dlamini NickolasDimension Data for Qhubeka10:38 10:38
38 Paluta MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 10:44 10:44
39 de Bod StefanDimension Data for Qhubeka10:47 10:47
40 Müller Patrick10:52 10:52
41 Vereecken ThomasLotto - Soudal U2311:38 11:38
42 Skaarseth AndersTeam Joker - Byggtorget11:43 11:43
43 Jurado Cristofer Robin11:50 11:50
44 Akhmetov GalymAstana City,, 11:50
45 Carboni GiovanniUnieuro Wilier12:15 12:15
46 Schultz NickSEG Racing Academy13:13 13:13
47 Albanese Vincenzo13:39 13:39
48 Lehner DanielTeam Vorarlberg14:44 14:44
49 Zotov Evgeny15:17 15:17
50 Centrone IvanTeam Differdange - Losch15:22 15:22
51 El Kouraji Mohcine17:02 17:02
52 Onodera ReiUtsunomiya Blitzen17:15 17:15
53 Tschernoster JanRad-Net Rose Team17:16 17:16
54 Schäppi Martin17:18 17:18
55 Friesecke Gian,, 17:18
56 Rozin Sergey17:20 17:20
57 Gregaard Wilsly JonasRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, 17:20
58 Vinjebo EmilTeam Giant Scatto U23,, 17:20
59 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale,, 17:20
60 Haller PatrickRad-Net Rose Team19:43 19:43
61 Declercq Benjamin20:02 20:02
62 Konwa Piotr,, 20:02
63 Per DavidAdria Mobil,, 20:02
64 Carbel MichaelStölting Service Group,, 20:02
65 Knox JamesTeam Wiggins ,, 20:02
66 Lopez Cozar Juan Antonio,, 20:02
67 Vlasov Aleksandr20:21 20:21
68 Barta WilliamAxeon Hagens Berman,, 20:21
69 Owen LoganAxeon Hagens Berman,, 20:21
70 Spengler Lukas20:35 20:35
71 Hofstede LennardRabobank Development Team,, 20:35
72 Nieuwenhuis JorisRabobank Development Team22:02 22:02
73 Gibbons RyanDimension Data for Qhubeka,, 22:02
74 Kuss SeppRally Cycling,, 22:02
75 Luchshenko SergeyAstana City,, 22:02
76 Sipos MarekSKC Tufo Prostējov22:30 22:30
77 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team25:03 25:03
78 Sosa Ivan Ramiro,, 25:03
79 Schlemmer LukasWSA-Greenlife,, 25:03
80 Paredes WilmarTeam Manzana Postobon,, 25:03
81 KatraŠnik GašperAdria Mobil,, 25:03
82 Garcia Cortina IvanKlein Constantia,, 25:03
83 Božič JonAdria Mobil,, 25:03
84 Cullaigh Gabriel,, 25:03
85 Narvaez JhonatanKlein Constantia,, 25:03
86 Per GorazdAdria Mobil,, 25:03
87 Serrano Gonzalo,, 25:03
88 Mertz RemyColor Code - Arden 'Beef',, 25:03
89 Dibben JonathanTeam Wiggins ,, 25:03
90 De Laat Jasper,, 25:03
91 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławKlein Constantia,, 25:03
92 Tsoy Vladimir Astana City,, 25:03
93 GroŠelj Matic,, 25:03
94 Jansen Amund GrondahlTeam Joker - Byggtorget,, 25:03
95 Ganna Filippo25:56 25:56
96 Consonni Simone,, 25:56
97 Reutimann Mathias,, 25:56
98 Walzel AndreasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 26:05 26:05
99 Kovar JanWhirlpool Author 26:59 26:59
100 Tivani German Nicolas27:08 27:08
101 Makhchoun Mounir27:24 27:24
102 Wirtgen TomLeopard Pro Cycling 27:32 27:32
103 Chokri El Mehdi28:55 28:55
104 Rodriguez John AndersonEPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana,, 28:55
105 Camrda PavelWhirlpool Author ,, 28:55
106 Kukrle MichaelWhirlpool Author ,, 28:55
DNF Barać Antonio -2:25:00 -2:25:00
DNF Sekanina Adam,, -2:25:00
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Gaudu David FDJ7025 23:31:51 23:31:51
2 Ravasi EdwardLampre - Merida55180:24 0:24
3 Costa AdrienAxeon Hagens Berman40141:23 1:23
4 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec30112:46 2:46
5 Hindley JaiAttaque Team Gusto2583:09 3:09
6 Geoghegan Hart TaoAxeon Hagens Berman2064:16 4:16
7 Storer Michael1544:50 4:50
8 Schlegel MichalKlein Constantia1035:15 5:15
9 Vanhoucke HarmLotto - Soudal U23526:39 6:39
10 Rodríguez CristianWilier - Southeast318:34 8:34
11 Sivakov Pavel9:51 9:51
12 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo10:24 10:24
13 Fabbro Matteo10:51 10:51
14 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton13:29 13:29
15 Freiberger MarkusTirol Cycling Team16:09 16:09
16 Vincent LéoFDJ16:11 16:11
17 Müller Patrick17:35 17:35
18 Powless NeilsonAxeon Hagens Berman19:34 19:34
19 Cherkasov Nicolay23:35 23:35
20 Skaarseth AndersTeam Joker - Byggtorget25:39 25:39
21 Peters Nans26:11 26:11
22 Maas JanRabobank Development Team28:06 28:06
23 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast28:27 28:27
24 Aranburu AlexEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29:34 29:34
25 Florez Miguel EduardoBoyacá Raza de Campeones30:50 30:50
26 Schultz NickSEG Racing Academy30:54 30:54
27 Schachmann MaximilianKlein Constantia32:36 32:36
28 Godoy Caio34:05 34:05
29 Rodriguez John AndersonEPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana34:18 34:18
30 Kämna LennardStölting Service Group35:42 35:42
31 Madouas Valentin37:38 37:38
32 Abderrahim Zahiri39:15 39:15
33 Vlasov Aleksandr40:39 40:39
34 Paret-Peintre Aurelien41:51 41:51
35 Vereecken ThomasLotto - Soudal U2343:06 43:06
36 Le Turnier MatthiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits43:24 43:24
37 Etxabe Jokin43:49 43:49
38 Rahbek MadsVirtu Pro Veloconcept46:30 46:30
39 Hamilton Lucas46:43 46:43
40 Frankiny Kilian46:56 46:56
41 Dlamini NickolasDimension Data for Qhubeka47:01 47:01
42 Narvaez JhonatanKlein Constantia49:06 49:06
43 Barta WilliamAxeon Hagens Berman49:38 49:38
44 El Kouraji Mohcine49:43 49:43
45 Lehner DanielTeam Vorarlberg49:58 49:58
46 Eg NiklasVirtu Pro Veloconcept50:09 50:09
47 Forfang OleTeam Joker - Byggtorget50:42 50:42
48 Tschernoster JanRad-Net Rose Team51:24 51:24
49 de Bod StefanDimension Data for Qhubeka52:18 52:18
50 Gregaard Wilsly JonasRiwal Platform Cycling Team55:09 55:09
51 Paluta MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 57:04 57:04
52 Akhmetov GalymAstana City1:01:51 1:01:51
53 Jurado Cristofer Robin1:01:55 1:01:55
54 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale1:01:56 1:01:56
55 Owen LoganAxeon Hagens Berman1:02:25 1:02:25
56 Knox JamesTeam Wiggins 1:02:35 1:02:35
57 Sosa Ivan Ramiro1:05:06 1:05:06
58 De Laat Jasper1:05:47 1:05:47
59 Friesecke Gian1:07:33 1:07:33
60 Nieuwenhuis JorisRabobank Development Team1:09:01 1:09:01
61 Carboni GiovanniUnieuro Wilier1:09:31 1:09:31
62 Mertz RemyColor Code - Arden 'Beef'1:10:06 1:10:06
63 Chokri El Mehdi1:10:34 1:10:34
64 Konwa Piotr1:10:58 1:10:58
65 Serrano Gonzalo1:11:14 1:11:14
66 Zotov Evgeny1:11:52 1:11:52
67 Paredes WilmarTeam Manzana Postobon1:11:57 1:11:57
68 Schäppi Martin1:12:10 1:12:10
69 Tsoy Vladimir Astana City1:13:20 1:13:20
70 Centrone IvanTeam Differdange - Losch1:14:48 1:14:48
71 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławKlein Constantia1:15:22 1:15:22
72 Albanese Vincenzo1:16:25 1:16:25
73 Declercq Benjamin1:16:42 1:16:42
74 Rozin Sergey1:17:31 1:17:31
75 Haller PatrickRad-Net Rose Team1:19:22 1:19:22
76 Carbel MichaelStölting Service Group1:19:31 1:19:31
77 Dibben JonathanTeam Wiggins 1:21:10 1:21:10
78 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team1:21:21 1:21:21
79 Gibbons RyanDimension Data for Qhubeka1:23:06 1:23:06
80 Onodera ReiUtsunomiya Blitzen1:23:25 1:23:25
81 Camrda PavelWhirlpool Author 1:23:36 1:23:36
82 Cullaigh Gabriel1:24:15 1:24:15
83 Wirtgen TomLeopard Pro Cycling 1:24:37 1:24:37
84 KatraŠnik GašperAdria Mobil1:26:07 1:26:07
85 Reutimann Mathias1:26:20 1:26:20
86 Ganna Filippo1:26:25 1:26:25
87 Luchshenko SergeyAstana City1:26:30 1:26:30
88 Spengler Lukas1:26:36 1:26:36
89 Garcia Cortina IvanKlein Constantia1:26:46 1:26:46
90 Kovar JanWhirlpool Author 1:28:34 1:28:34
91 Hofstede LennardRabobank Development Team1:29:15 1:29:15
92 Per GorazdAdria Mobil1:29:23 1:29:23
93 Lopez Cozar Juan Antonio1:29:32 1:29:32
94 Jansen Amund GrondahlTeam Joker - Byggtorget1:30:35 1:30:35
95 Kukrle MichaelWhirlpool Author 1:30:37 1:30:37
96 Vinjebo EmilTeam Giant Scatto U231:31:17 1:31:17
97 Schlemmer LukasWSA-Greenlife1:33:26 1:33:26
98 Makhchoun Mounir1:33:54 1:33:54
99 Per DavidAdria Mobil1:33:58 1:33:58
100 Sipos MarekSKC Tufo Prostējov1:38:34 1:38:34
101 Tivani German Nicolas1:38:55 1:38:55
102 GroŠelj Matic1:39:06 1:39:06
103 Kuss SeppRally Cycling1:40:50 1:40:50
104 Walzel AndreasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:45:32 1:45:32
105 Consonni Simone1:54:56 1:54:56
106 Božič JonAdria Mobil2:00:28 2:00:28
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Albanese Vincenzo69
2 Jansen Amund GrondahlTeam Joker - Byggtorget69
3 Dibben JonathanTeam Wiggins 46
4 Gaudu David FDJ38
5 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale38
6 Garcia Cortina IvanKlein Constantia38
7 Carbel MichaelStölting Service Group33
8 Geoghegan Hart TaoAxeon Hagens Berman27
9 Nieuwenhuis JorisRabobank Development Team26
10 KatraŠnik GašperAdria Mobil26
11 Rodriguez John AndersonEPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana24
12 Ravasi EdwardLampre - Merida23
13 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławKlein Constantia21
14 De Laat Jasper20
15 Paluta MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 19
16 Costa AdrienAxeon Hagens Berman16
17 Storer Michael16
18 Tschernoster JanRad-Net Rose Team16
19 Powless NeilsonAxeon Hagens Berman15
20 Gibbons RyanDimension Data for Qhubeka15
21 Schultz NickSEG Racing Academy14
22 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec14
23 Paredes WilmarTeam Manzana Postobon14
24 Hindley JaiAttaque Team Gusto13
25 Hamilton Lucas13
26 Jurado Cristofer Robin12
27 Per DavidAdria Mobil10
28 Vanhoucke HarmLotto - Soudal U2310
29 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton10
30 Paret-Peintre Aurelien9
31 Chokri El Mehdi9
32 Sivakov Pavel8
33 Aranburu AlexEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 8
34 Owen LoganAxeon Hagens Berman8
35 Declercq Benjamin8
36 Fabbro Matteo7
37 Müller Patrick7
38 Vlasov Aleksandr7
39 Schlegel MichalKlein Constantia6
40 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo6
41 Vincent LéoFDJ5
42 Haller PatrickRad-Net Rose Team5
43 Forfang OleTeam Joker - Byggtorget4
44 Luchshenko SergeyAstana City4
45 Maas JanRabobank Development Team3
46 Kämna LennardStölting Service Group3
47 Akhmetov GalymAstana City1
48 Onodera ReiUtsunomiya Blitzen1
RnkTeamTime
1 Australia 70:43:16 70:43:16
2 France25:21 25:21
3 Colombia31:23 31:23
4 Russia32:07 32:07
5 Italy59:58 59:58
6 United States1:02:42 1:02:42
7 Spain1:03:49 1:03:49
8 Netherlands1:34:00 1:34:00
9 Germany1:38:39 1:38:39
10 Belgium1:41:49 1:41:49
11 Switzerland1:54:44 1:54:44
12 Denmark1:56:41 1:56:41
13 Great Britain2:06:41 2:06:41
14 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme2:11:09 2:11:09
15 Austria2:18:09 2:18:09
16 Morocco2:28:00 2:28:00
17 Czech Republic2:33:02 2:33:02
18 Norway2:38:54 2:38:54
19 South Africa2:54:42 2:54:42
20 Poland3:13:39 3:13:39
21 Kazakhstan3:28:42 3:28:42
22 Slovenia4:11:05 4:11:05

Race information

Tour de l'Avenir logoDate: 27th August 2016
Race category:

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdelavenir.com
twitter.com/tourdelavenir
www.facebook.com/tourdelavenircycliste/

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.1807 sec.