This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2016
2014
»
«

 2015   »   102nd Tour de France (2.UWT)

Stage 19  »  St-Jean-de-Maurienne  ›  La Toussuire - Les Sybelles   (138k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team201004:22:53 4:22:53
2 Quintana NairoMovistar Team10700:44 0:44
3 Froome ChristopherTeam Sky6501:14 1:14
4 Pinot ThibautFDJ4402:26 2:26
5 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale232,, 2:26
6 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team26,, 2:26
7 Mollema BaukeTrek Factory Racing 22,, 2:26
8 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo18,, 2:26
9 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo14,, 2:26
10 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team10,, 2:26
11 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar82:35 2:35
12 Talansky AndrewTeam Cannondale - Garmin 64:17 4:17
13 Plaza RubénLampre - Merida44:53 4:53
14 Frank MathiasIAM Cycling25:02 5:02
15 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo1,, 5:02
16 Poels WoutTeam Sky6:23 6:23
17 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo8:05 8:05
18 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team,, 8:05
19 Gautier CyrilTeam Europcar,, 8:05
20 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 8:05
21 Pauwels SergeMTN - Qhubeka9:52 9:52
22 Herrada JoséMovistar Team10:53 10:53
23 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale11:41 11:41
24 Bárta JanBora - Argon 18,, 11:41
25 Chérel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale,, 11:41
26 Kudus MerhawiMTN - Qhubeka,, 11:41
27 Fedrigo PierrickBretagne - Séché Environnement12:53 12:53
28 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team13:03 13:03
29 Sicard RomainTeam Europcar13:55 13:55
30 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin15:02 15:02
31 Clement StefIAM Cycling15:12 15:12
32 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling,, 15:12
33 Teklehaimanot DanielMTN - Qhubeka,, 15:12
34 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling,, 15:12
35 Jungels BobTrek Factory Racing 21:13 21:13
36 Martin DanielTeam Cannondale - Garmin ,, 21:13
37 de Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal22:00 22:00
38 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo,, 22:00
39 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal,, 22:00
40 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling,, 22:00
41 Delaplace AnthonyBretagne - Séché Environnement,, 22:00
42 Voss PaulBora - Argon 18,, 22:00
43 Schar MichaelBMC Racing Team,, 22:00
44 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team,, 22:00
45 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 22:00
46 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team,, 22:00
47 Valls RafaelLampre - Merida,, 22:00
48 Coquard BryanTeam Europcar,, 22:00
49 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar,, 22:00
50 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha ,, 22:00
51 Sagan PeterTinkoff - Saxo,, 22:00
52 Cummings StephenMTN - Qhubeka,, 22:00
53 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky,, 22:00
54 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale,, 22:00
55 Uran RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step,, 22:00
56 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin ,, 22:00
57 Janse van Rensburg JacquesMTN - Qhubeka,, 22:00
58 Quemeneur PerrigTeam Europcar22:39 22:39
59 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal24:17 24:17
60 Oliveira NelsonLampre - Merida25:30 25:30
61 König LeopoldTeam Sky,, 25:30
62 Devolder StijnTrek Factory Racing 25:56 25:56
63 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits27:41 27:41
64 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling28:36 28:36
65 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team,, 28:36
66 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling,, 28:36
67 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team,, 28:36
68 van Baarle DylanTeam Cannondale - Garmin ,, 28:36
69 Geniez AlexandreFDJ,, 28:36
70 Voeckler ThomasTeam Europcar,, 28:36
71 Nauleau BryanTeam Europcar,, 28:36
72 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha ,, 28:36
73 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff - Saxo,, 28:36
74 Zubeldia HaimarTrek Factory Racing ,, 28:36
75 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 28:36
76 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ,, 28:36
77 Malori AdrianoMovistar Team,, 28:36
78 Rowe LukeTeam Sky,, 28:36
79 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 28:36
80 Roy JérémyFDJ,, 28:36
81 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team,, 28:36
82 Vaugrenard BenoitFDJ,, 28:36
83 Vanmarcke SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 28:36
84 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team,, 28:36
85 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 28:36
86 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 28:36
87 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal,, 28:36
88 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha ,, 28:36
89 Koren KristijanTeam Cannondale - Garmin ,, 28:36
90 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 28:36
91 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale,, 28:36
92 Grivko AndreiAstana Pro Team,, 28:36
93 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 28:36
94 Brun FredericBretagne - Séché Environnement,, 28:36
95 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida,, 28:36
96 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 28:36
97 Buchmann EmanuelBora - Argon 18,, 28:36
98 Durasek KristijanLampre - Merida,, 28:36
99 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team,, 28:36
100 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha ,, 28:36
101 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 28:36
102 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida,, 28:36
103 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 28:36
104 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE,, 28:36
105 Porte RichieTeam Sky,, 28:36
106 Gene YohannTeam Europcar,, 28:36
107 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing ,, 28:36
108 Roche NicolasTeam Sky,, 28:36
109 Stannard IanTeam Sky,, 28:36
110 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team,, 28:36
111 Feillu BriceBretagne - Séché Environnement,, 28:36
112 Wellens TimLotto Soudal,, 28:36
113 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE28:43 28:43
114 Stybar Zdenek Etixx - Quick Step29:12 29:12
115 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step,, 29:12
116 Gerard ArnaudBretagne - Séché Environnement,, 29:12
117 Rast GregoryTrek Factory Racing ,, 29:12
118 Perichon Pierre-LucBretagne - Séché Environnement,, 29:12
119 Cavendish MarkEtixx - Quick Step,, 29:12
120 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 29:12
121 Irizar MarkelTrek Factory Racing ,, 29:12
122 Serpa Jose RodolfoLampre - Merida,, 29:12
123 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 29:12
124 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 29:12
125 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE,, 29:12
126 Fonseca ArmindoBretagne - Séché Environnement,, 29:12
127 Vachon FlorianBretagne - Séché Environnement,, 29:12
128 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team,, 29:12
129 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtMTN - Qhubeka,, 29:12
130 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 29:12
131 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 29:12
132 Chavanel SébastienFDJ,, 29:12
133 Navardauskas RamunasTeam Cannondale - Garmin ,, 29:12
134 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha ,, 29:12
135 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step,, 29:12
136 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 29:12
137 Mendes JoséBora - Argon 18,, 29:12
138 Golas MichalEtixx - Quick Step,, 29:12
139 ten Dam LaurensTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 29:12
140 Démare ArnaudFDJ,, 29:12
141 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team,, 29:12
142 Boasson Hagen EdvaldMTN - Qhubeka,, 29:12
143 Gallopin TonyLotto Soudal,, 29:12
144 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE,, 29:12
145 Huzarski BartoszBora - Argon 18,, 29:12
146 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal,, 29:12
147 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling,, 29:12
148 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida,, 29:12
149 Yates SimonOrica GreenEDGE,, 29:12
150 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE,, 29:12
151 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 29:12
152 Farrar TylerMTN - Qhubeka,, 29:12
153 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale,, 29:12
154 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal,, 29:12
155 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team,, 29:12
156 Gaudin DamienAG2R La Mondiale,, 29:12
157 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha ,, 29:12
158 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team,, 29:12
159 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 29:12
160 Guarnieri JacopoTeam Katusha 30:30 30:30
DNF Valgren MichaelTinkoff - Saxo -4:22:53 -4:22:53
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Froome ChristopherTeam Sky 78:37:34 78:37:34
2 Quintana NairoMovistar Team2:38 2:38
3 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team5:25 5:25
4 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team6:44 6:44
5 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo7:56 7:56
6 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo8:55 8:55
7 Frank MathiasIAM Cycling12:39 12:39
8 Mollema BaukeTrek Factory Racing 13:22 13:22
9 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale14:08 14:08
10 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar17:27 17:27
11 Talansky AndrewTeam Cannondale - Garmin 18:25 18:25
12 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team19:27 19:27
13 Pauwels SergeMTN - Qhubeka26:48 26:48
14 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin27:00 27:00
15 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky27:24 27:24
16 Pinot ThibautFDJ40:40 40:40
17 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo57:49 57:49
18 Chérel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale59:26 59:26
19 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling59:42 59:42
20 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale1:12:21 1:12:21
21 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team1:14:48 1:14:48
22 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team1:16:00 1:16:00
23 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team1:19:34 1:19:34
24 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:19:35 1:19:35
25 Bárta JanBora - Argon 181:19:49 1:19:49
26 Gallopin TonyLotto Soudal1:21:03 1:21:03
27 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team1:21:53 1:21:53
28 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale1:25:51 1:25:51
29 Jungels BobTrek Factory Racing 1:31:33 1:31:33
30 Gautier CyrilTeam Europcar1:32:10 1:32:10
31 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo1:33:14 1:33:14
32 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha 1:34:33 1:34:33
33 Plaza RubénLampre - Merida1:37:10 1:37:10
34 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo1:43:34 1:43:34
35 Sicard RomainTeam Europcar1:43:38 1:43:38
36 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin1:46:30 1:46:30
37 Roche NicolasTeam Sky1:49:03 1:49:03
38 Uran RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step1:50:32 1:50:32
39 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal1:51:59 1:51:59
40 Sagan PeterTinkoff - Saxo1:55:14 1:55:14
41 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team1:57:46 1:57:46
42 Janse van Rensburg JacquesMTN - Qhubeka1:58:35 1:58:35
43 Martin DanielTeam Cannondale - Garmin 1:59:45 1:59:45
44 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:03:41 2:03:41
45 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin 2:05:38 2:05:38
46 Voeckler ThomasTeam Europcar2:06:29 2:06:29
47 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team2:08:44 2:08:44
48 Oliveira NelsonLampre - Merida2:09:06 2:09:06
49 Teklehaimanot DanielMTN - Qhubeka2:09:44 2:09:44
50 Poels WoutTeam Sky2:11:32 2:11:32
51 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:11:51 2:11:51
52 Schar MichaelBMC Racing Team2:12:22 2:12:22
53 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE2:13:47 2:13:47
54 Porte RichieTeam Sky2:15:32 2:15:32
55 Zubeldia HaimarTrek Factory Racing 2:17:09 2:17:09
56 Grivko AndreiAstana Pro Team2:18:25 2:18:25
57 Fedrigo PierrickBretagne - Séché Environnement2:18:39 2:18:39
58 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling2:20:02 2:20:02
59 Herrada JoséMovistar Team2:22:18 2:22:18
60 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale2:22:31 2:22:31
61 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha 2:22:41 2:22:41
62 Clement StefIAM Cycling2:22:54 2:22:54
63 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team2:24:06 2:24:06
64 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling2:27:13 2:27:13
65 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team2:30:20 2:30:20
66 Koren KristijanTeam Cannondale - Garmin 2:32:03 2:32:03
67 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ2:33:41 2:33:41
68 König LeopoldTeam Sky2:35:21 2:35:21
69 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:36:27 2:36:27
70 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin2:38:14 2:38:14
71 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:42:33 2:42:33
72 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale2:42:45 2:42:45
73 de Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal2:43:47 2:43:47
74 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha 2:44:42 2:44:42
75 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team2:45:21 2:45:21
76 Quemeneur PerrigTeam Europcar2:45:27 2:45:27
77 Perichon Pierre-LucBretagne - Séché Environnement2:46:07 2:46:07
78 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:46:19 2:46:19
79 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling2:46:38 2:46:38
80 Boasson Hagen EdvaldMTN - Qhubeka2:48:21 2:48:21
81 Durasek KristijanLampre - Merida2:49:03 2:49:03
82 Buchmann EmanuelBora - Argon 182:49:06 2:49:06
83 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin2:54:33 2:54:33
84 Kudus MerhawiMTN - Qhubeka2:54:38 2:54:38
85 Vachon FlorianBretagne - Séché Environnement2:55:20 2:55:20
86 Delaplace AnthonyBretagne - Séché Environnement2:55:30 2:55:30
87 ten Dam LaurensTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:56:24 2:56:24
88 Valls RafaelLampre - Merida2:56:45 2:56:45
89 Irizar MarkelTrek Factory Racing 2:57:25 2:57:25
90 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar2:58:43 2:58:43
91 Golas MichalEtixx - Quick Step2:58:58 2:58:58
92 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtMTN - Qhubeka2:59:11 2:59:11
93 Feillu BriceBretagne - Séché Environnement3:03:30 3:03:30
94 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team3:04:26 3:04:26
95 Voss PaulBora - Argon 183:05:12 3:05:12
96 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:06:21 3:06:21
97 Stybar Zdenek Etixx - Quick Step3:07:54 3:07:54
98 Cummings StephenMTN - Qhubeka3:08:08 3:08:08
99 Rast GregoryTrek Factory Racing 3:09:19 3:09:19
100 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team3:09:46 3:09:46
101 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha 3:09:56 3:09:56
102 Roy JérémyFDJ3:12:31 3:12:31
103 Vanmarcke SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo3:13:27 3:13:27
104 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling3:14:35 3:14:35
105 Yates SimonOrica GreenEDGE3:14:36 3:14:36
106 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin3:16:49 3:16:49
107 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin3:17:24 3:17:24
108 Huzarski BartoszBora - Argon 183:17:49 3:17:49
109 Malori AdrianoMovistar Team3:19:40 3:19:40
110 Coquard BryanTeam Europcar3:23:01 3:23:01
111 Vaugrenard BenoitFDJ3:23:27 3:23:27
112 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal3:25:37 3:25:37
113 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step3:28:13 3:28:13
114 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step3:28:40 3:28:40
115 Fonseca ArmindoBretagne - Séché Environnement3:30:54 3:30:54
116 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:33:16 3:33:16
117 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team3:33:40 3:33:40
118 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team3:34:03 3:34:03
119 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing 3:35:05 3:35:05
120 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo3:36:05 3:36:05
121 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida3:38:39 3:38:39
122 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha 3:38:51 3:38:51
123 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida3:39:06 3:39:06
124 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha 3:39:23 3:39:23
125 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:39:27 3:39:27
126 Geniez AlexandreFDJ3:39:39 3:39:39
127 Stannard IanTeam Sky3:39:56 3:39:56
128 Wellens TimLotto Soudal3:39:58 3:39:58
129 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal3:41:19 3:41:19
130 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:41:22 3:41:22
131 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team3:41:31 3:41:31
132 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff - Saxo3:41:34 3:41:34
133 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:41:47 3:41:47
134 Gerard ArnaudBretagne - Séché Environnement3:42:25 3:42:25
135 Démare ArnaudFDJ3:43:09 3:43:09
136 Rowe LukeTeam Sky3:45:04 3:45:04
137 Gene YohannTeam Europcar3:45:15 3:45:15
138 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin3:47:42 3:47:42
139 Serpa Jose RodolfoLampre - Merida3:47:59 3:47:59
140 Cavendish MarkEtixx - Quick Step3:49:46 3:49:46
141 Brun FredericBretagne - Séché Environnement3:50:51 3:50:51
142 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal3:53:47 3:53:47
143 Mendes JoséBora - Argon 183:54:45 3:54:45
144 Gaudin DamienAG2R La Mondiale3:56:32 3:56:32
145 Guarnieri JacopoTeam Katusha 4:00:01 4:00:01
146 van Baarle DylanTeam Cannondale - Garmin 4:00:52 4:00:52
147 Navardauskas RamunasTeam Cannondale - Garmin 4:01:13 4:01:13
148 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal4:02:33 4:02:33
149 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE4:02:44 4:02:44
150 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE4:04:11 4:04:11
151 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE4:04:14 4:04:14
152 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo4:04:28 4:04:28
153 Devolder StijnTrek Factory Racing 4:05:33 4:05:33
154 Farrar TylerMTN - Qhubeka4:10:13 4:10:13
155 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida4:13:40 4:13:40
156 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling4:15:17 4:15:17
157 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits4:19:08 4:19:08
158 Nauleau BryanTeam Europcar4:20:31 4:20:31
159 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE4:25:49 4:25:49
160 Chavanel SébastienFDJ4:34:40 4:34:40
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Sagan PeterTinkoff - Saxo420
2 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal316
3 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin281
4 Cavendish MarkEtixx - Quick Step192
5 Froome ChristopherTeam Sky128
6 Coquard BryanTeam Europcar122
7 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team90
8 de Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal85
9 Gallopin TonyLotto Soudal85
10 Pinot ThibautFDJ83
11 Stybar Zdenek Etixx - Quick Step78
12 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale74
13 Jungels BobTrek Factory Racing 73
14 Martin DanielTeam Cannondale - Garmin 72
15 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha 70
16 Plaza RubénLampre - Merida69
17 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin69
18 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha 67
19 Quintana NairoMovistar Team63
20 Perichon Pierre-LucBretagne - Séché Environnement61
21 Boasson Hagen EdvaldMTN - Qhubeka61
22 Uran RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step55
23 Gautier CyrilTeam Europcar54
24 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar54
25 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo53
26 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale52
27 Teklehaimanot DanielMTN - Qhubeka51
28 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale50
29 Cummings StephenMTN - Qhubeka49
30 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team48
31 Bárta JanBora - Argon 1847
32 Quemeneur PerrigTeam Europcar46
33 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling46
34 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin46
35 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo45
36 Pauwels SergeMTN - Qhubeka43
37 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE42
38 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step38
39 Fedrigo PierrickBretagne - Séché Environnement37
40 Clement StefIAM Cycling37
41 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits37
42 Mollema BaukeTrek Factory Racing 36
43 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team34
44 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida34
45 Talansky AndrewTeam Cannondale - Garmin 32
46 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo32
47 Sicard RomainTeam Europcar32
48 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky31
49 Grivko AndreiAstana Pro Team31
50 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin30
51 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits30
52 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits29
53 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal29
54 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo28
55 Voeckler ThomasTeam Europcar28
56 Porte RichieTeam Sky28
57 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team27
58 Huzarski BartoszBora - Argon 1827
59 Démare ArnaudFDJ27
60 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team26
61 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team26
62 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling26
63 Durasek KristijanLampre - Merida26
64 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin25
65 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team25
66 Frank MathiasIAM Cycling24
67 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale23
68 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits22
69 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team21
70 Vaugrenard BenoitFDJ20
71 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo20
72 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo20
73 Yates SimonOrica GreenEDGE20
74 Navardauskas RamunasTeam Cannondale - Garmin 20
75 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits18
76 Fonseca ArmindoBretagne - Séché Environnement18
77 Brun FredericBretagne - Séché Environnement18
78 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo17
79 Feillu BriceBretagne - Séché Environnement17
80 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE17
81 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team16
82 Guarnieri JacopoTeam Katusha 16
83 Roche NicolasTeam Sky15
84 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin 15
85 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team15
86 Buchmann EmanuelBora - Argon 1815
87 Delaplace AnthonyBretagne - Séché Environnement15
88 Koren KristijanTeam Cannondale - Garmin 14
89 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtMTN - Qhubeka14
90 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ13
91 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha 13
92 van Baarle DylanTeam Cannondale - Garmin 13
93 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits12
94 Farrar TylerMTN - Qhubeka12
95 Vachon FlorianBretagne - Séché Environnement11
96 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar11
97 Malori AdrianoMovistar Team11
98 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo11
99 Geniez AlexandreFDJ11
100 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal11
101 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team10
102 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo10
103 Oliveira NelsonLampre - Merida10
104 Arredondo Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing 10
105 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits9
106 Kudus MerhawiMTN - Qhubeka9
107 Golas MichalEtixx - Quick Step9
108 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling9
109 Chérel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale8
110 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin8
111 Roy JérémyFDJ8
112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal7
113 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha 7
114 Voss PaulBora - Argon 187
115 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team6
116 Valls RafaelLampre - Merida5
117 Vanmarcke SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2
118 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal2
119 Nauleau BryanTeam Europcar2
120 Schar MichaelBMC Racing Team1
121 Herrada JoséMovistar Team1
122 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha 1
123 Rowe LukeTeam Sky1
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale90
2 Froome ChristopherTeam Sky87
3 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha 78
4 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team64
5 Quintana NairoMovistar Team56
6 Pauwels SergeMTN - Qhubeka55
7 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar54
8 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team47
9 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo40
10 Porte RichieTeam Sky40
11 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team34
12 Pinot ThibautFDJ32
13 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo32
14 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team28
15 Martin DanielTeam Cannondale - Garmin 27
16 Chérel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale24
17 Voeckler ThomasTeam Europcar23
18 Sicard RomainTeam Europcar23
19 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin22
20 Talansky AndrewTeam Cannondale - Garmin 22
21 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky22
22 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team21
23 Bárta JanBora - Argon 1820
24 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE17
25 Jungels BobTrek Factory Racing 16
26 Buchmann EmanuelBora - Argon 1816
27 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin15
28 Durasek KristijanLampre - Merida13
29 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo12
30 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits12
31 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo10
32 Poels WoutTeam Sky10
33 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ9
34 Teklehaimanot DanielMTN - Qhubeka8
35 Gallopin TonyLotto Soudal8
36 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team8
37 Vanmarcke SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo8
38 Plaza RubénLampre - Merida7
39 de Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal6
40 Roy JérémyFDJ6
41 Uran RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step5
42 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin 5
43 Frank MathiasIAM Cycling4
44 Gautier CyrilTeam Europcar4
45 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits3
46 Sagan PeterTinkoff - Saxo3
47 Herrada JoséMovistar Team3
48 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team3
49 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale2
50 Geniez AlexandreFDJ2
51 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo2
52 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling2
53 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale2
54 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling2
55 Boasson Hagen EdvaldMTN - Qhubeka2
56 Cummings StephenMTN - Qhubeka2
57 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo1
58 Schar MichaelBMC Racing Team1
59 Koren KristijanTeam Cannondale - Garmin 1
60 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1
61 Huzarski BartoszBora - Argon 181
62 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale1
63 Delaplace AnthonyBretagne - Séché Environnement1
64 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team1
65 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin1
66 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step1
67 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha 1
RnkTeamTime
1 Movistar Team 236:58:50 236:58:50
2 Tinkoff - Saxo51:00 51:00
3 Astana Pro Team53:36 53:36
4 Team Sky55:12 55:12
5 MTN - Qhubeka59:05 59:05
6 AG2R La Mondiale1:15:11 1:15:11
7 Team Europcar1:32:49 1:32:49
8 BMC Racing Team2:06:58 2:06:58
9 IAM Cycling2:22:22 2:22:22
10 Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:25:01 2:25:01
11 Trek Factory Racing 2:43:33 2:43:33
12 Team Cannondale - Garmin 3:10:03 3:10:03
13 Team Giant - Alpecin3:48:43 3:48:43
14 Lotto Soudal4:10:59 4:10:59
15 Lampre - Merida4:33:30 4:33:30
16 Bretagne - Séché Environnement4:34:29 4:34:29
17 FDJ4:42:08 4:42:08
18 Team Katusha 5:10:10 5:10:10
19 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5:17:47 5:17:47
20 Bora - Argon 185:22:40 5:22:40
21 Etixx - Quick Step6:33:28 6:33:28
22 Orica GreenEDGE8:29:31 8:29:31

Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 24th July 2015
Avg. speed winner: 31.5 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: St-Jean-de-Maurienne › La Toussuire - Les Sybelles
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour

Advertisement


Attackers of the day:
Adriano Malori
Alberto Losada
Cyril Gautier
Daniel Teklehaimanot
Dylan van Baarle
Jarlinson Pantano
Joaquim Rodríguez
José Herrada
Michael Rogers
Nicolas Edet
Pierre Rolland
Rigoberto Uran
Romain Bardet
Romain Sicard
Roman Kreuziger
Rubén Plaza
Stef Clement
Stephen Cummings
Steven Kruijswijk
Tanel Kangert
Tim Wellens
Tony Gallopin
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.33098 sec.