This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
-

 2017   »   Tour de Normandie (2.2)

Stage 1  »  Bourg-Achard  ›  Gonfreville-l'Orcher   (143k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Delaplace AnthonyFortuneo - Oscaro753:22:00 3:22:00
2 Mottier Justin320:03 0:03
3 Jules JustinWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect110:26 0:26
4 Van Hooydonck Nathan,, 0:26
5 Maurelet Flavien0:30 0:30
6 Jensen AugustTeam Coop 0:32 0:32
7 Anthony JesseRally Cycling,, 0:32
8 Eenkhoorn Pascal0:36 0:36
9 Lampier StevenJLT Condor,, 0:36
10 Brøchner NicolaiRiwal Platform Cycling Team0:39 0:39
11 Jarrier BenoitFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:39
12 Slater AlistairJLT Condor,, 0:39
13 Maitre Florian0:42 0:42
14 Gmelich Meijling JarnoMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,, 0:42
15 Peyskens DimitriWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:42
16 Sevilla Diego Pablo0:45 0:45
17 Molly KennyAGO-Aqua Service0:49 0:49
18 Bugter LuucDelta Cycling Rotterdam0:51 0:51
19 Mortier JulienAGO-Aqua Service,, 0:51
20 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławAn Post Chain Reaction0:54 0:54
21 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 0:54
22 Hagen KristerTeam Coop 1:00 1:00
23 Oronte EmersonRally Cycling1:02 1:02
24 Delfosse SebastienWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect1:24 1:24
25 Habeaux GregoryWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect1:32 1:32
26 Verardo Yoan1:36 1:36
27 Handley RichardMadison Genesis 1:39 1:39
28 Bakker DennisDelta Cycling Rotterdam,, 1:39
29 Vinther TroelsRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, 1:39
30 Mygind RasmusRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, 1:39
31 Arimont CharlieAGO-Aqua Service1:43 1:43
32 Pijourlet Louis,, 1:43
33 De Laat JasperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1:45 1:45
34 Brockhoff JanLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 1:45
35 Guerin Alexis1:50 1:50
36 Eikeland Ken LeviTeam FixIT.no,, 1:50
37 Janssen AdriaanSEG Racing Academy,, 1:50
38 Kneisky MorganEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 1:50
39 Garel Adrien,, 1:50
40 Stewart MarkAn Post Chain Reaction1:57 1:57
41 Blain AlexandreMadison Genesis ,, 1:57
42 Krieger AlexanderLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 1:57
43 Nömmela AkselLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 1:57
44 Krul StefMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,, 1:57
45 Kooistra MartenSEG Racing Academy2:10 2:10
46 Duquennoy JimmyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect2:11 2:11
47 Patoux Cyrille2:22 2:22
48 Lapierre Louis,, 2:22
49 Orceau Clément,, 2:22
50 Gaudin DamienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre2:26 2:26
51 Riviere David,, 2:26
52 Van Dalen JasonDelta Cycling Rotterdam2:29 2:29
53 Rulliere Melvin,, 2:29
54 Spengler LukasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect2:37 2:37
55 Reutter SvenRad-Net Rose Team,, 2:37
56 Jakobsen FabioSEG Racing Academy2:51 2:51
57 Van Schip Jan-willemDelta Cycling Rotterdam2:53 2:53
58 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Oscaro3:02 3:02
59 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Riwal Platform Cycling Team3:08 3:08
60 Scott JacobAn Post Chain Reaction3:10 3:10
61 Hamelink JasperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel3:22 3:22
62 Palm MartinAGO-Aqua Service,, 3:22
63 Wirtgen TomLeopard Pro Cycling 3:53 3:53
64 Taminiaux Lionel AGO-Aqua Service5:52 5:52
65 Øverland BjørnarTeam FixIT.no5:55 5:55
66 Welten Bram,, 5:55
67 Moncassin Maxence,, 5:55
68 Kouwenhoven SjoerdMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,, 5:55
69 Meijers DaanDelta Cycling Rotterdam,, 5:55
70 Gesbert ElieFortuneo - Oscaro,, 5:55
71 Mourey FrancisFortuneo - Oscaro,, 5:55
72 Naud PierrickRally Cycling,, 5:55
73 Poulhies StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 5:55
74 Reinhardt TheoRad-Net Rose Team,, 5:55
75 Sivakov Pavel6:36 6:36
76 Galta Fredrik StrandTeam Coop 8:01 8:01
77 Cullaigh GabrielSEG Racing Academy9:17 9:17
78 Almindsø RuneColoQuick CULT9:40 9:40
79 Carpentier Adrien9:48 9:48
80 Burgaudeau Mathieu,, 9:48
81 Denis Thomas9:53 9:53
82 Moberg Jorgensen ChristianColoQuick CULT9:54 9:54
83 Mulhern MitchellDelta Cycling Rotterdam,, 9:54
84 Zimine Boris10:02 10:02
85 Ariesen JohimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel10:05 10:05
86 Evensen HenrikSEG Racing Academy,, 10:05
87 van den Berg JuliusSEG Racing Academy,, 10:05
88 Geßner KonradRad-Net Rose Team,, 10:05
89 Mandrysch JohnLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 10:05
90 Nolde TobiasRad-Net Rose Team,, 10:05
91 Thiele KerstenRad-Net Rose Team10:09 10:09
92 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre10:14 10:14
93 Huff Charles BradleyRally Cycling10:49 10:49
94 Sørensen Chris AnkerRiwal Platform Cycling Team11:07 11:07
95 Corbel ErwannFortuneo - Oscaro11:08 11:08
96 Mortensen MartinColoQuick CULT,, 11:08
97 Gelabert Tomeu11:55 11:55
98 Gregaard Wilsly JonasRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, 11:55
99 Veyhe TorkilColoQuick CULT,, 11:55
100 Cras Steff,, 11:55
101 Viegas Daniel,, 11:55
102 Jones Harrison,, 11:55
103 Schäppi Martin,, 11:55
104 Loy AntoineAGO-Aqua Service,, 11:55
105 Le Court de Billot Olivier,, 11:55
106 Nielsen Jesper OdgaardColoQuick CULT,, 11:55
107 Teggart MatthewAn Post Chain Reaction,, 11:55
108 Mckenna SeanAn Post Chain Reaction,, 11:55
109 Swift ConnorMadison Genesis ,, 11:55
110 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop ,, 11:55
111 Austevoll Ole AndreTeam Coop ,, 11:55
112 Ferron Valentin,, 11:55
113 Bouchereau Loïc,, 11:55
114 Rowsell ErickMadison Genesis ,, 11:55
115 Paton AlexMadison Genesis ,, 11:55
116 Raid Risto,, 11:55
117 Lindau PhilipTeam Coop ,, 11:55
118 Laverack EdwardJLT Condor,, 11:55
119 Mcevoy JonathanMadison Genesis ,, 11:55
120 Rostollan ThomasEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 11:55
121 Mäoma Silver,, 11:55
122 Levasseur JordanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre12:04 12:04
123 BlÅlid MariusTeam FixIT.no,, 12:04
124 Kline ShaneRally Cycling12:16 12:16
125 Løvik Asmund RomstadTeam FixIT.no12:32 12:32
126 Thomas BenjaminEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre12:36 12:36
127 Frame AlexJLT Condor12:43 12:43
128 Moses ThomasJLT Condor,, 12:43
129 Mould JonJLT Condor,, 12:43
130 Bacon Romain12:47 12:47
131 Hermansen Sindre EidTeam FixIT.no12:50 12:50
132 Ermenault CorentinTeam Wiggins 13:02 13:02
133 Primas Nicolas,, 13:02
134 Soladay ThomasRally Cycling13:27 13:27
135 Cantoni Daniele15:25 15:25
136 Weinstein DomenicRad-Net Rose Team15:29 15:29
137 Kohl Romain15:40 15:40
138 Leplingard Antoine,, 15:40
DNF Pons GaetanLeopard Pro Cycling -3:22:00 -3:22:00
DNF Tietema BasAn Post Chain Reaction,, -3:22:00
HD Piry Christopher,, -3:22:00
HD Wallin Rasmus BoghColoQuick CULT,, -3:22:00
HD Pérez Francisco,, -3:22:00
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Delaplace AnthonyFortuneo - Oscaro13:21:47 3:21:47
2 Mottier Justin0:08 0:08
3 Jules JustinWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:32 0:32
4 Van Hooydonck Nathan0:39 0:39
5 Maurelet Flavien0:43 0:43
6 Jensen AugustTeam Coop 0:45 0:45
7 Anthony JesseRally Cycling,, 0:45
8 Eenkhoorn Pascal0:49 0:49
9 Lampier StevenJLT Condor,, 0:49
10 Brøchner NicolaiRiwal Platform Cycling Team0:52 0:52
11 Jarrier BenoitFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:52
12 Slater AlistairJLT Condor,, 0:52
13 Maitre Florian0:55 0:55
14 Gmelich Meijling JarnoMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,, 0:55
15 Peyskens DimitriWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:55
16 Sevilla Diego Pablo0:58 0:58
17 Molly KennyAGO-Aqua Service1:02 1:02
18 Bugter LuucDelta Cycling Rotterdam1:04 1:04
19 Mortier JulienAGO-Aqua Service,, 1:04
20 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławAn Post Chain Reaction1:07 1:07
21 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 1:07
22 Hagen KristerTeam Coop 1:13 1:13
23 Oronte EmersonRally Cycling1:15 1:15
24 Delfosse SebastienWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect1:37 1:37
25 Habeaux GregoryWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect1:45 1:45
26 Verardo Yoan1:49 1:49
27 Handley RichardMadison Genesis 1:52 1:52
28 Bakker DennisDelta Cycling Rotterdam,, 1:52
29 Vinther TroelsRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, 1:52
30 Mygind RasmusRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, 1:52
31 Arimont CharlieAGO-Aqua Service1:56 1:56
32 Pijourlet Louis,, 1:56
33 De Laat JasperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1:58 1:58
34 Brockhoff JanLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 1:58
35 Guerin Alexis2:03 2:03
36 Eikeland Ken LeviTeam FixIT.no,, 2:03
37 Janssen AdriaanSEG Racing Academy,, 2:03
38 Kneisky MorganEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 2:03
39 Garel Adrien,, 2:03
40 Blain AlexandreMadison Genesis 2:08 2:08
41 Stewart MarkAn Post Chain Reaction2:10 2:10
42 Krieger AlexanderLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 2:10
43 Nömmela AkselLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 2:10
44 Krul StefMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,, 2:10
45 Kooistra MartenSEG Racing Academy2:23 2:23
46 Duquennoy JimmyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect2:24 2:24
47 Patoux Cyrille2:35 2:35
48 Lapierre Louis,, 2:35
49 Orceau Clément,, 2:35
50 Gaudin DamienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre2:39 2:39
51 Riviere David,, 2:39
52 Van Dalen JasonDelta Cycling Rotterdam2:42 2:42
53 Rulliere Melvin,, 2:42
54 Spengler LukasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect2:50 2:50
55 Reutter SvenRad-Net Rose Team,, 2:50
56 Jakobsen FabioSEG Racing Academy3:04 3:04
57 Van Schip Jan-willemDelta Cycling Rotterdam3:06 3:06
58 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Oscaro3:15 3:15
59 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Riwal Platform Cycling Team3:21 3:21
60 Scott JacobAn Post Chain Reaction3:23 3:23
61 Hamelink JasperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel3:35 3:35
62 Palm MartinAGO-Aqua Service,, 3:35
63 Wirtgen TomLeopard Pro Cycling 4:06 4:06
64 Taminiaux Lionel AGO-Aqua Service6:05 6:05
65 Øverland BjørnarTeam FixIT.no6:08 6:08
66 Welten Bram,, 6:08
67 Moncassin Maxence,, 6:08
68 Kouwenhoven SjoerdMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,, 6:08
69 Meijers DaanDelta Cycling Rotterdam,, 6:08
70 Gesbert ElieFortuneo - Oscaro,, 6:08
71 Mourey FrancisFortuneo - Oscaro,, 6:08
72 Naud PierrickRally Cycling,, 6:08
73 Poulhies StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 6:08
74 Reinhardt TheoRad-Net Rose Team,, 6:08
75 Sivakov Pavel6:48 6:48
76 Galta Fredrik StrandTeam Coop 8:14 8:14
77 Jones Harrison8:25 8:25
78 Cullaigh GabrielSEG Racing Academy9:30 9:30
79 Almindsø RuneColoQuick CULT9:53 9:53
80 Carpentier Adrien10:01 10:01
81 Burgaudeau Mathieu,, 10:01
82 Denis Thomas10:06 10:06
83 Moberg Jorgensen ChristianColoQuick CULT10:07 10:07
84 Mulhern MitchellDelta Cycling Rotterdam,, 10:07
85 Zimine Boris10:15 10:15
86 Ariesen JohimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel10:18 10:18
87 Evensen HenrikSEG Racing Academy,, 10:18
88 van den Berg JuliusSEG Racing Academy,, 10:18
89 Geßner KonradRad-Net Rose Team,, 10:18
90 Mandrysch JohnLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 10:18
91 Nolde TobiasRad-Net Rose Team,, 10:18
92 Thiele KerstenRad-Net Rose Team10:22 10:22
93 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre10:27 10:27
94 Huff Charles BradleyRally Cycling11:02 11:02
95 Sørensen Chris AnkerRiwal Platform Cycling Team11:20 11:20
96 Corbel ErwannFortuneo - Oscaro11:21 11:21
97 Mortensen MartinColoQuick CULT,, 11:21
98 Gelabert Tomeu12:08 12:08
99 Gregaard Wilsly JonasRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, 12:08
100 Veyhe TorkilColoQuick CULT,, 12:08
101 Cras Steff,, 12:08
102 Viegas Daniel,, 12:08
103 Schäppi Martin,, 12:08
104 Loy AntoineAGO-Aqua Service,, 12:08
105 Le Court de Billot Olivier,, 12:08
106 Nielsen Jesper OdgaardColoQuick CULT,, 12:08
107 Teggart MatthewAn Post Chain Reaction,, 12:08
108 Mckenna SeanAn Post Chain Reaction,, 12:08
109 Swift ConnorMadison Genesis ,, 12:08
110 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop ,, 12:08
111 Austevoll Ole AndreTeam Coop ,, 12:08
112 Ferron Valentin,, 12:08
113 Bouchereau Loïc,, 12:08
114 Rowsell ErickMadison Genesis ,, 12:08
115 Paton AlexMadison Genesis ,, 12:08
116 Raid Risto,, 12:08
117 Lindau PhilipTeam Coop ,, 12:08
118 Laverack EdwardJLT Condor,, 12:08
119 Mcevoy JonathanMadison Genesis ,, 12:08
120 Rostollan ThomasEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 12:08
121 Mäoma Silver,, 12:08
122 Levasseur JordanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre12:17 12:17
123 BlÅlid MariusTeam FixIT.no,, 12:17
124 Kline ShaneRally Cycling12:29 12:29
125 Løvik Asmund RomstadTeam FixIT.no12:45 12:45
126 Thomas BenjaminEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre12:49 12:49
127 Moses ThomasJLT Condor12:55 12:55
128 Frame AlexJLT Condor12:56 12:56
129 Mould JonJLT Condor,, 12:56
130 Bacon Romain13:00 13:00
131 Hermansen Sindre EidTeam FixIT.no13:03 13:03
132 Ermenault CorentinTeam Wiggins 13:15 13:15
133 Primas Nicolas,, 13:15
134 Soladay ThomasRally Cycling13:40 13:40
135 Cantoni Daniele15:38 15:38
136 Weinstein DomenicRad-Net Rose Team15:42 15:42
137 Kohl Romain15:53 15:53
138 Leplingard Antoine,, 15:53
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Van Hooydonck Nathan3:22:26 3:22:26
2 Eenkhoorn Pascal0:10 0:10
3 Maitre Florian0:16 0:16
4 Sevilla Diego Pablo0:19 0:19
5 Molly KennyAGO-Aqua Service0:23 0:23
6 Mortier JulienAGO-Aqua Service0:25 0:25
7 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławAn Post Chain Reaction0:28 0:28
8 Arimont CharlieAGO-Aqua Service1:17 1:17
9 Pijourlet Louis,, 1:17
10 De Laat JasperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1:19 1:19
11 Brockhoff JanLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 1:19
12 Eikeland Ken LeviTeam FixIT.no1:24 1:24
13 Janssen AdriaanSEG Racing Academy,, 1:24
14 Garel Adrien,, 1:24
15 Stewart MarkAn Post Chain Reaction1:31 1:31
16 Nömmela AkselLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 1:31
17 Krul StefMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,, 1:31
18 Kooistra MartenSEG Racing Academy1:44 1:44
19 Duquennoy JimmyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect1:45 1:45
20 Lapierre Louis1:56 1:56
21 Orceau Clément,, 1:56
22 Riviere David2:00 2:00
23 Van Dalen JasonDelta Cycling Rotterdam2:03 2:03
24 Spengler LukasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect2:11 2:11
25 Reutter SvenRad-Net Rose Team,, 2:11
26 Jakobsen FabioSEG Racing Academy2:25 2:25
27 Van Schip Jan-willemDelta Cycling Rotterdam2:27 2:27
28 Scott JacobAn Post Chain Reaction2:44 2:44
29 Palm MartinAGO-Aqua Service2:56 2:56
30 Wirtgen TomLeopard Pro Cycling 3:27 3:27
31 Taminiaux Lionel AGO-Aqua Service5:26 5:26
32 Øverland BjørnarTeam FixIT.no5:29 5:29
33 Welten Bram,, 5:29
34 Moncassin Maxence,, 5:29
35 Gesbert ElieFortuneo - Oscaro,, 5:29
36 Sivakov Pavel6:09 6:09
37 Cullaigh GabrielSEG Racing Academy8:51 8:51
38 Almindsø RuneColoQuick CULT9:14 9:14
39 Carpentier Adrien9:22 9:22
40 Burgaudeau Mathieu,, 9:22
41 Denis Thomas9:27 9:27
42 Evensen HenrikSEG Racing Academy9:39 9:39
43 van den Berg JuliusSEG Racing Academy,, 9:39
44 Geßner KonradRad-Net Rose Team,, 9:39
45 Mandrysch JohnLeopard Pro Cycling ,, 9:39
46 Nolde TobiasRad-Net Rose Team,, 9:39
47 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre9:48 9:48
48 Gelabert Tomeu11:29 11:29
49 Gregaard Wilsly JonasRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, 11:29
50 Cras Steff,, 11:29
51 Viegas Daniel,, 11:29
52 Schäppi Martin,, 11:29
53 Loy AntoineAGO-Aqua Service,, 11:29
54 Teggart MatthewAn Post Chain Reaction,, 11:29
55 Mckenna SeanAn Post Chain Reaction,, 11:29
56 Swift ConnorMadison Genesis ,, 11:29
57 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop ,, 11:29
58 Austevoll Ole AndreTeam Coop ,, 11:29
59 Ferron Valentin,, 11:29
60 Bouchereau Loïc,, 11:29
61 Laverack EdwardJLT Condor,, 11:29
62 Mäoma Silver,, 11:29
63 Levasseur JordanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre11:38 11:38
64 Thomas BenjaminEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre12:10 12:10
65 Ermenault CorentinTeam Wiggins 12:36 12:36
66 Primas Nicolas,, 12:36
67 Cantoni Daniele14:59 14:59
68 Weinstein DomenicRad-Net Rose Team15:03 15:03
69 Kohl Romain15:14 15:14
70 Leplingard Antoine,, 15:14

Race information

Tour de Normandie  logoDate: 20th March 2017
Avg. speed winner: 42.48 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Bourg-Achard › Gonfreville-l'Orcher
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdenormandiecycliste.fr/
www.twitter.com/tourdenormandie
www.facebook.com/tourdenormandiecycliste

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.34107 sec.