This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2013
2011
»
«

 2012   »   69th Tour de Pologne (WT)

Stage 7  »  Kraków  ›  Kraków  

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Degenkolb JohnArgos - Shimano6502:50:32 2:50:32
2 Hayman MathewSky Procycling430,, ,,
3 Swift BenSky Procycling218,, ,,
4 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team113,, ,,
5 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol Team110,, ,,
6 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team7,, ,,
7 Kruopis AidisOrica GreenEDGE4,, ,,
8 Fortin FilippoTeam Type 1 - SANOFI3,, ,,
9 Haedo Lucas SebastianTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2,, ,,
10 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale1,, ,,
11 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha ,, ,,
12 Bennati DanieleRadioShack - Nissan,, ,,
13 Baggio FilippoUtensilnord - Named,, ,,
14 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,, ,,
15 Démare ArnaudEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat,, ,,
16 Geniez AlexandreArgos - Shimano,, ,,
17 Bauer JackGarmin Sharp,, ,,
18 Miyazawa TakashiTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, ,,
19 Graziato MassimoLampre - ISD,, ,,
20 Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani,, ,,
21 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,
22 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team,, ,,
23 Uran RigobertoSky Procycling,, ,,
24 Gerdemann LinusRadioShack - Nissan,, ,,
25 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD,, ,,
26 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Nissan,, ,,
27 Navardauskas RamunasGarmin Sharp,, ,,
28 Kwiatkowski MichalOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, ,,
29 Haussler HeinrichGarmin Sharp,, ,,
30 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
31 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan,, ,,
32 Ventoso Francisco Movistar Team,, ,,
33 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp,, ,,
34 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale,, ,,
35 Henao Sergio LuisSky Procycling,, ,,
36 Casper JimmyAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
37 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale,, ,,
38 El Fares JulienTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, ,,
39 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
40 Florencio XavierTeam Katusha ,, ,,
41 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team,, ,,
42 Kluge RogerArgos - Shimano,, ,,
43 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM,, ,,
44 Veikkanen JussiEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat,, ,,
45 Le Mével ChristopheGarmin Sharp,, ,,
46 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team,, ,,
47 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Polsat Polkowice,, ,,
48 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, ,,
49 Stybar Zdenek Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,, ,,
50 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale,, ,,
51 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha ,, ,,
52 Moreno JavierMovistar Team,, ,,
53 Peterson TomGarmin Sharp,, ,,
54 Golas MichalOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, ,,
55 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, ,,
56 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE,, ,,
57 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team,, ,,
58 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale0:08 0:08
59 Noval BenjaminTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, 0:08
60 Rasch GabrielEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat,, 0:08
61 Niemiec PrzemyslawLampre - ISD0:10 0:10
62 Bazayev AssanAstana Pro Team0:16 0:16
63 de Backer BertArgos - Shimano0:18 0:18
64 Javier Vila FranciscoUtensilnord - Named0:20 0:20
65* Kocjan JureTeam Type 1 - SANOFI0:24 0:24
66 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi0:28 0:28
67 Kvachuk OleksandrLampre - ISD,, 0:28
68 Posthuma JoostRadioShack - Nissan,, 0:28
69 Kostyuk DenysLampre - ISD,, 0:28
70 Rast GregoryRadioShack - Nissan,, 0:28
71 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha ,, 0:28
72 Anton IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi0:30 0:30
73 Minguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:30
74 Stannard IanSky Procycling,, 0:30
75 Fischer Murilo AntonioGarmin Sharp,, 0:30
76 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:30
77 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp,, 0:30
78 Cardoso ManuelCaja Rural,, 0:30
79 Domagalski KarolCaja Rural,, 0:30
80 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,, 0:30
81 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM,, 0:30
82 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team,, 0:30
83 Marycz JaroslawTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, 0:30
84 Bravo GarikoitzCaja Rural0:46 0:46
85 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step0:47 0:47
86 Rollin DominiqueEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat,, 0:47
87 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team,, 0:47
88 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling,, 0:47
89 Delage MickaëlEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat,, 0:47
90 Bodnar LukaszBank BGŻ ,, 0:47
91 Kiendys TomaszCCC Polsat Polkowice,, 0:47
92 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,, 0:47
93 Walczak DamianBDC Marcpol,, 0:47
94 Berdos OlegUtensilnord - Named,, 0:47
95 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team,, 0:47
96 Courteille ArnaudEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat,, 0:47
97 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team,, 0:47
98 Vandenbergh StijnOmega Pharma - Quick-Step0:53 0:53
99 Leukemans BjornVacansoleil - DCM,, 0:53
100 Hupond ThierryArgos - Shimano1:00 1:00
101 Mucelli DavideUtensilnord - Named1:06 1:06
102 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team,, 1:06
103 Canola MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani1:08 1:08
104 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani,, 1:08
105 Pasqualon AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani,, 1:08
106 Cusin RemiTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, 1:08
107 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM1:17 1:17
108 Anacona WinnerLampre - ISD1:23 1:23
109 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale1:29 1:29
110 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team,, 1:29
111 Kelderman WilcoRabobank Cycling Team,, 1:29
112 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 1:29
113 Gazvoda GregorAG2R La Mondiale,, 1:29
114 King EdwardLiquigas - Cannondale,, 1:29
115 Silin EgorAstana Pro Team,, 1:29
116 Caccia DiegoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,, 1:29
117 Bodrogi LaszloTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, 1:29
118 Laengen Vegard Stake Team Type 1 - SANOFI,, 1:29
119 Geschke SimonArgos - Shimano,, 1:29
120 Bosisio GabrieleUtensilnord - Named1:49 1:49
121 Kurek AdrianUtensilnord - Named,, 1:49
122 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team,, 1:49
123 Bonnet WilliamEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat,, 1:49
124 Ignatyev MikhailTeam Katusha ,, 1:49
125 Lindeman Bert-JanVacansoleil - DCM,, 1:49
126 Sinkeldam RamonArgos - Shimano2:20 2:20
127 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:24 2:24
128 Krivtsov DmytroLampre - ISD2:28 2:28
129 Rocchetti FedericoUtensilnord - Named2:31 2:31
130 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha 2:41 2:41
131 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha ,, 2:41
132 Locatelli StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani3:36 3:36
133 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team4:04 4:04
134 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team,, 4:04
135 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani,, 4:04
136 Teklehaimanot DanielOrica GreenEDGE,, 4:04
137 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp,, 4:04
138 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling,, 4:04
139 Marczynski TomaszVacansoleil - DCM,, 4:04
140 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team,, 4:04
141 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team,, 4:04
142 Wagner RobertRadioShack - Nissan4:07 4:07
143 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale5:11 5:11
144 de la Cruz DavidCaja Rural5:14 5:14
145 Andonov Petrov DanailCaja Rural,, 5:14
146 Mol WouterVacansoleil - DCM,, 5:14
147 Verschoor MartijnTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, 5:14
148 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM,, 5:14
149 Damuseau ThomasArgos - Shimano,, 5:14
150 Duggan TimothyLiquigas - Cannondale,, 5:14
151 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE,, 5:14
152 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani,, 5:14
153 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE,, 5:14
154 Georges SylvainAG2R La Mondiale12:17 12:17
DNF Dean JulianOrica GreenEDGE -2:50:32 -2:50:32
DNF Lopez DavidMovistar Team,, -2:50:32
DNF Andriato RafaelFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,, -2:50:32
DNF Zanotti MarcoUtensilnord - Named,, -2:50:32
DNF Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Polsat Polkowice,, -2:50:32
DNF Ciolek GeraldOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, -2:50:32
DNF Taciak MateuszCCC Polsat Polkowice,, -2:50:32
DNF Cieślik PawełBank BGŻ ,, -2:50:32
DNF Ryabkin AlexanderCaja Rural,, -2:50:32
DNF Lasca FrancescoCaja Rural,, -2:50:32
DNF Saez De Arregi AdrianEuskaltel - Euskadi,, -2:50:32
DNF Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team,, -2:50:32
DNF Kreuziger RomanAstana Pro Team,, -2:50:32
DNF Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team,, -2:50:32
DNF Majka RafałTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, -2:50:32
DNF Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team,, -2:50:32
DNF Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE,, -2:50:32
DNF Elissonde KennyEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat,, -2:50:32
DNS Bille GaetanLotto Belisol Team,, -2:50:32
DNS Meersman GianniLotto Belisol Team,, -2:50:32
DNS Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Nissan,, -2:50:32
DNS Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team,, -2:50:32
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 30:15:49 30:15:49
2 Kwiatkowski MichalOmega Pharma - Quick-Step0:05 0:05
3 Henao Sergio LuisSky Procycling0:16 0:16
4 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha 0:25 0:25
5 Gerdemann LinusRadioShack - Nissan0:28 0:28
6 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale0:29 0:29
7 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:29
8 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Nissan,, 0:29
9 Geniez AlexandreArgos - Shimano,, 0:29
10 Uran RigobertoSky Procycling,, 0:29
11 Moreno JavierMovistar Team,, 0:29
12 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale0:39 0:39
13 Gustov VolodymyrTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, 0:39
14 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:47 0:47
15 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD1:05 1:05
16 Le Mével ChristopheGarmin Sharp1:35 1:35
17 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team1:36 1:36
18 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team1:38 1:38
19 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM2:00 2:00
20 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp2:05 2:05
21 Golas MichalOmega Pharma - Quick-Step2:09 2:09
22 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan2:18 2:18
23 Bazayev AssanAstana Pro Team2:25 2:25
24 Niemiec PrzemyslawLampre - ISD2:57 2:57
25 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale3:07 3:07
26* Kocjan JureTeam Type 1 - SANOFI3:13 3:13
27 Bauer JackGarmin Sharp3:22 3:22
28 Veikkanen JussiEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat4:11 4:11
29 Anton IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi4:14 4:14
30 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team4:19 4:19
31 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team4:20 4:20
32 Rast GregoryRadioShack - Nissan4:47 4:47
33 Stybar Zdenek Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5:06 5:06
34 Stannard IanSky Procycling5:51 5:51
35 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM7:05 7:05
36 Hupond ThierryArgos - Shimano7:09 7:09
37 El Fares JulienTeam Type 1 - SANOFI7:50 7:50
38 Florencio XavierTeam Katusha 8:07 8:07
39 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi8:10 8:10
40 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani8:36 8:36
41 Fischer Murilo AntonioGarmin Sharp9:32 9:32
42 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli9:35 9:35
43 Leukemans BjornVacansoleil - DCM10:09 10:09
44 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step10:36 10:36
45 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling10:58 10:58
46 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team11:02 11:02
47 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp11:04 11:04
48 Silin EgorAstana Pro Team13:07 13:07
49 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli13:21 13:21
50 Courteille ArnaudEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat13:51 13:51
51 Mucelli DavideUtensilnord - Named15:01 15:01
52 Peterson TomGarmin Sharp15:43 15:43
53 Bravo GarikoitzCaja Rural16:15 16:15
54 Minguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi17:05 17:05
55 Laengen Vegard Stake Team Type 1 - SANOFI17:15 17:15
56 Anacona WinnerLampre - ISD17:55 17:55
57 Javier Vila FranciscoUtensilnord - Named18:13 18:13
58 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team18:42 18:42
59 Bodrogi LaszloTeam Type 1 - SANOFI19:30 19:30
60 Haussler HeinrichGarmin Sharp19:31 19:31
61 Pirazzi StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani20:08 20:08
62 Marczynski TomaszVacansoleil - DCM20:45 20:45
63 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team20:56 20:56
64 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp21:06 21:06
65 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale21:32 21:32
66 Hayman MathewSky Procycling21:57 21:57
67 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling22:22 22:22
68 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team22:24 22:24
69 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani22:37 22:37
70 Georges SylvainAG2R La Mondiale23:03 23:03
71 Degenkolb JohnArgos - Shimano23:25 23:25
72 Locatelli StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani24:32 24:32
73 Rasch GabrielEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat24:48 24:48
74 Kvachuk OleksandrLampre - ISD25:23 25:23
75 Cusin RemiTeam Type 1 - SANOFI26:03 26:03
76 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team27:31 27:31
77 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale27:44 27:44
78 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team28:22 28:22
79 Swift BenSky Procycling28:51 28:51
80 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha 29:10 29:10
81 Domagalski KarolCaja Rural29:19 29:19
82 Duggan TimothyLiquigas - Cannondale29:31 29:31
83 Pasqualon AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani29:57 29:57
84 Vandenbergh StijnOmega Pharma - Quick-Step30:50 30:50
85 Ventoso Francisco Movistar Team32:12 32:12
86 Kostyuk DenysLampre - ISD32:25 32:25
87 Geschke SimonArgos - Shimano33:09 33:09
88 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team33:34 33:34
89 Rocchetti FedericoUtensilnord - Named33:37 33:37
90 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM33:54 33:54
91 de la Cruz DavidCaja Rural,, 33:54
92 Noval BenjaminTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank34:27 34:27
93 Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani34:47 34:47
94 Marycz JaroslawTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank36:12 36:12
95 Navardauskas RamunasGarmin Sharp36:27 36:27
96 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol Team36:29 36:29
97 Lindeman Bert-JanVacansoleil - DCM36:54 36:54
98 Bosisio GabrieleUtensilnord - Named37:34 37:34
99 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi37:45 37:45
100 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team39:57 39:57
101 Kelderman WilcoRabobank Cycling Team,, 39:57
102 Teklehaimanot DanielOrica GreenEDGE40:12 40:12
103 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank41:38 41:38
104 Canola MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani41:46 41:46
105 Berdos OlegUtensilnord - Named41:55 41:55
106 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale41:58 41:58
107 Walczak DamianBDC Marcpol42:53 42:53
108 Bodnar LukaszBank BGŻ 42:55 42:55
109 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha 43:56 43:56
110 Caccia DiegoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli44:51 44:51
111 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM45:32 45:32
112 Delage MickaëlEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat45:47 45:47
113 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale47:15 47:15
114 Krivtsov DmytroLampre - ISD47:36 47:36
115 Damuseau ThomasArgos - Shimano49:26 49:26
116 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team50:04 50:04
117 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Polsat Polkowice50:11 50:11
118 Posthuma JoostRadioShack - Nissan52:36 52:36
119 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale52:40 52:40
120 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team52:45 52:45
121 Bennati DanieleRadioShack - Nissan53:12 53:12
122 Kruopis AidisOrica GreenEDGE53:54 53:54
123 King EdwardLiquigas - Cannondale54:06 54:06
124 Bonnet WilliamEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat55:12 55:12
125 Haedo Lucas SebastianTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank55:43 55:43
126 Ignatyev MikhailTeam Katusha 56:34 56:34
127 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha 56:46 56:46
128 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team58:43 58:43
129 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE1:00:06 1:00:06
130 Andonov Petrov DanailCaja Rural1:01:43 1:01:43
131 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:01:47 1:01:47
132 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale,, 1:01:47
133 Graziato MassimoLampre - ISD1:04:31 1:04:31
134 Wagner RobertRadioShack - Nissan1:05:27 1:05:27
135 Sinkeldam RamonArgos - Shimano1:05:49 1:05:49
136 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE1:05:56 1:05:56
137 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team1:05:58 1:05:58
138 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha 1:06:26 1:06:26
139 Kiendys TomaszCCC Polsat Polkowice1:06:43 1:06:43
140 Gazvoda GregorAG2R La Mondiale1:09:48 1:09:48
141 de Backer BertArgos - Shimano1:10:05 1:10:05
142 Mol WouterVacansoleil - DCM1:10:41 1:10:41
143 Cardoso ManuelCaja Rural1:11:19 1:11:19
144 Kluge RogerArgos - Shimano1:12:09 1:12:09
145 Kurek AdrianUtensilnord - Named1:14:29 1:14:29
146 Baggio FilippoUtensilnord - Named1:14:59 1:14:59
147 Miyazawa TakashiTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, 1:14:59
148 Rollin DominiqueEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat1:19:36 1:19:36
149 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE1:21:30 1:21:30
150 Fortin FilippoTeam Type 1 - SANOFI1:27:14 1:27:14
151 Démare ArnaudEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat1:29:08 1:29:08
152 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team1:33:22 1:33:22
153 Verschoor MartijnTeam Type 1 - SANOFI1:35:43 1:35:43
154 Casper JimmyAG2R La Mondiale2:03:37 2:03:37

Race information

Tour de Pologne logoDate: 16th July 2012
Avg. speed winner: 46.231 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Kraków › Kraków

Websites:
tourdepologne.pl/
twitter.com/Tour_de_Pologne

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.22229 sec.