This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2006
2004
»
«

 2005   »   59th Tour de Romandie (PT)

Stage 3  »  Aigle  ›  Anzère   (146.5k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamPntTime
1 Cunego DamianoLampre-Caffita503:45:49 3:45:49
2 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam30,, ,,
3 Botero SantiagoPhonak Hearing Systems180:04 0:04
4 Atienza DanielCofidis130:09 0:09
5 Beltran ManuelDiscovery Channel 10,, 0:09
6 Fertonani MarcoDomina Vacanze70:28 0:28
7 Contador AlbertoLiberty Seguros - Würth Team40:37 0:37
8 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoDavitamon - Lotto30:40 0:40
9 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems21:02 1:02
10 Osa AitorIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne1,, 1:02
11 Valjavec TadejPhonak Hearing Systems1:07 1:07
12 Lobato RubenSaunier Duval - Prodir1:16 1:16
13 Miholjevic VladimirLiquigas1:23 1:23
14 Zaugg OliverSaunier Duval - Prodir1:39 1:39
15 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner,, 1:39
16 Luttenberger PeterCSC ProTeam,, 1:39
17 Heras RobertoLiberty Seguros - Würth Team,, 1:39
18 Jaksche JorgLiberty Seguros - Würth Team1:44 1:44
19 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Phonak Hearing Systems1:50 1:50
20 Pereiro OscarPhonak Hearing Systems,, 1:50
21 Muravyev DmitriyCrédit Agricole2:36 2:36
22 Piepoli LeonardoSaunier Duval - Prodir2:44 2:44
23 Van Huffel WimDavitamon - Lotto2:54 2:54
24 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole2:57 2:57
25 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam3:15 3:15
26 Brochard LaurentBouygues Telecom3:55 3:55
27 Anton IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 3:55
28 Sinkewitz PatrikQuickstep - Innergetic4:10 4:10
29 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam,, 4:10
30 Bellotti FrancescoCrédit Agricole4:35 4:35
31 Savoldelli PaoloDiscovery Channel 4:45 4:45
32 Garzelli StefanoLiquigas4:55 4:55
33 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo5:00 5:00
34 Garate Juan ManuelSaunier Duval - Prodir5:03 5:03
35 Siutsou KanstantsinFassa Bortolo5:04 5:04
36 Zampieri StevePhonak Hearing Systems5:28 5:28
37 Tschopp JohannPhonak Hearing Systems,, 5:28
38 Kohl BernhardT-Mobile Team5:35 5:35
39 Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner,, 5:35
40 Moncoutié DavidCofidis5:40 5:40
41 Hesjedal RyderDiscovery Channel 5:42 5:42
42 Calvente Corbas ManuelCSC ProTeam5:51 5:51
43 Gutiérrez IvánIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne6:54 6:54
44 Fernandez BingenCofidis,, 6:54
45 Ghisalberti SergioDomina Vacanze6:56 6:56
46 Mourey FrancisFrancaise des Jeux7:06 7:06
47 Hary MaryanBouygues Telecom7:31 7:31
48 Zandio XabierIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne7:44 7:44
49 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam8:08 8:08
50 Loosli DavidLampre-Caffita8:13 8:13
51 Petrov EvgeniLampre-Caffita,, 8:13
52 Cioni DarioLiquigas8:50 8:50
53 Schaffrath JanT-Mobile Team9:07 9:07
54 Mori ManueleSaunier Duval - Prodir9:48 9:48
55 Bodrogi LaszloCrédit Agricole,, 9:48
56 Lefevre LaurentBouygues Telecom,, 9:48
57 Roy JérémyFrancaise des Jeux,, 9:48
58 Sabaliauskas MariusLampre-Caffita10:01 10:01
59 Paulinho SérgioLiberty Seguros - Würth Team,, 10:01
60 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic,, 10:01
61 Vicioso ÁngelLiberty Seguros - Würth Team10:04 10:04
62 Jeker FabianSaunier Duval - Prodir10:25 10:25
63 Glomser GerritLampre-Caffita10:28 10:28
64 Peron AndreaCSC ProTeam10:51 10:51
65 Etxebarria DavidLiberty Seguros - Würth Team,, 10:51
66 Garrido Lima Jose antonioQuickstep - Innergetic,, 10:51
67 Ivanov RuslanDomina Vacanze11:08 11:08
68 Christensen MadsQuickstep - Innergetic11:19 11:19
69 Moerenhout KoosDavitamon - Lotto11:57 11:57
70 Bessy FrédéricCofidis,, 11:57
71 Wielinga RemmertRabobank ProTeam,, 11:57
72 Yakovlev SergueiT-Mobile Team12:44 12:44
73 Perez LuisCofidis,, 12:44
74 van den Broeck JurgenDiscovery Channel 13:15 13:15
75 Mancebo FranciscoIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne13:46 13:46
76 Zberg BeatGerolsteiner14:21 14:21
77 Bertogliati RubensSaunier Duval - Prodir16:35 16:35
78 Beloki JosebaLiberty Seguros - Würth Team18:29 18:29
79 Escobar SergioIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne18:35 18:35
80 Moreni CristianQuickstep - Innergetic18:36 18:36
81 Hiekmann TorstenT-Mobile Team19:44 19:44
82 Serrano Marcos AntonioLiberty Seguros - Würth Team,, 19:44
83 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam20:09 20:09
84 Giunti MassimoFassa Bortolo20:19 20:19
85 Vanotti AlessandroDomina Vacanze,, 20:19
86 Bileka VolodymyrDiscovery Channel 20:24 20:24
87 Vansummeren JohanDavitamon - Lotto21:20 21:20
88 McGee BradleyFrancaise des Jeux21:37 21:37
89 Jegou LilianFrancaise des Jeux,, 21:37
90 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam22:50 22:50
91 Gonzalez Jimenez AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi24:21 24:21
92 Becke DanielIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne24:38 24:38
93 Bertolini AlessandroDomina Vacanze,, 24:38
94 Arrieta Jose LuisIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,, 24:38
95 van Heeswijk MaxDiscovery Channel ,, 24:38
96 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems,, 24:38
97 Charteau AnthonyBouygues Telecom,, 24:38
98 Aerts MarioDavitamon - Lotto,, 24:38
99 Voeckler ThomasBouygues Telecom,, 24:38
100 Lombardi GiovanniCSC ProTeam,, 24:38
101 Dean JulianCrédit Agricole,, 24:38
102 Landaluze InigoEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 24:38
103 Bossoni PaoloFassa Bortolo,, 24:38
104 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo,, 24:38
105 Luengo AntonEuskaltel - Euskadi24:43 24:43
106 Lorenzetto MircoDomina Vacanze,, 24:43
107 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo,, 24:43
108 Sutherland RoryRabobank ProTeam,, 24:43
109 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo,, 24:43
110 Moinard AmaëlCofidis,, 24:43
111 Ballan AlessandroLampre-Caffita,, 24:43
112 Mason OscarLiquigas,, 24:43
113 Vogondy NicolasCrédit Agricole,, 24:43
114 Sanchez Pimienta JulianFassa Bortolo,, 24:43
115 Herve CédricCrédit Agricole25:51 25:51
116 Van Hecke PrebenDavitamon - Lotto25:55 25:55
117 Kuyckx JanDavitamon - Lotto,, 25:55
118 Silloniz AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 25:55
119 Martias RonyBouygues Telecom,, 25:55
120 Julia Jose CayetanoIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,, 25:55
121 Korff AndreT-Mobile Team25:59 25:59
122 Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam26:01 26:01
123 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 26:01
124 Silloniz JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 26:01
125 Beppu FumiyukiDiscovery Channel ,, 26:01
126 Bramati DavideQuickstep - Innergetic,, 26:01
127 Strauss MarcelGerolsteiner,, 26:01
128 van Goolen JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic,, 26:01
129 Andriotto DarioLiquigas26:04 26:04
130 Milesi MarcoLiquigas26:11 26:11
131 Steels TomDavitamon - Lotto,, 26:11
132 Roche NicolasCofidis,, 26:11
133 Wilson MatthewFrancaise des Jeux,, 26:11
134 Colli DanieleLiquigas,, 26:11
135 Roberts LukeCSC ProTeam,, 26:11
136 Artetxe MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 26:11
137 Hoj Christensen FrankGerolsteiner,, 26:11
138 Piil JakobCSC ProTeam,, 26:11
139 Ravaioli IvanSaunier Duval - Prodir26:15 26:15
140 Vaugrenard BenoitFrancaise des Jeux,, 26:15
141 Edaleine ChristopheCofidis26:19 26:19
142 Mccarty Jonathan PatrickDiscovery Channel ,, 26:19
143 Kern ChristopheBouygues Telecom,, 26:19
144 Albasini MichaelLiquigas26:23 26:23
145 Eisel BernhardFrancaise des Jeux26:37 26:37
146 Fornaciari PaoloLampre-Caffita26:57 26:57
147 Joly SébastienCrédit Agricole33:47 33:47

Race information

Tour de Romandie logoDate: 29th April 2005
Avg. speed winner: 38.93 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Aigle › Anzère

Websites:
www.tourderomandie.ch
twitter.com/TourDeRomandie

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.13919 sec.