This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2017
2015
»
-

 2016   »   Tour de Slovénie (2.1)

Stage 1  »  Ljubljana  ›  Koper   (175.7k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE14204:27:33 4:27:33
2 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida512,, ,,
3 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 1837,, ,,
4 Haig JackOrica GreenEDGE50:03 0:03
5 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec4,, 0:03
6 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida3,, 0:03
7 Fraile OmarDimension Data2,, 0:03
8 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF1,, 0:03
9 Sbaragli KristianDimension Data,, 0:03
10 Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF,, 0:03
11 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF,, 0:03
12 Pfingsten ChristophBora - Argon 18,, 0:03
13 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha ,, 0:03
14 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 0:03
15 Gaffurini NicolaNorda-MG.Kvis Vega,, 0:03
16 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:03
17 Gazzara MicheleNorda-MG.Kvis Vega,, 0:03
18 Lietaer EliotTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:03
19 De Tier FlorisTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:03
20 Bárta JanBora - Argon 18,, 0:03
21 Golcer JureAdria Mobil,, 0:03
22 Mühlberger GregorBora - Argon 18,, 0:03
23 Pibernik LukaLampre - Merida,, 0:03
24 Selvaggi MirkoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 0:03
25 Rogina RadoslavAdria Mobil,, 0:03
26 Brutt PavelTinkoff,, 0:03
27 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:03
28 Kusztor PeterAmplatz - BMC,, 0:03
29 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha ,, 0:03
30 Taliani AlessioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 0:03
31 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 0:03
32 Santoro AntonioMeridiana Kamen Team,, 0:03
33 Mendes JoséBora - Argon 180:24 0:24
34 Vergaerde OttoTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:30 0:30
35 Ručigaj ZigaRadenska Ljubljana,, 0:30
36 Korošec RokRadenska Ljubljana,, 0:30
37 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF,, 0:30
38 Declercq TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:30
39 Torres Rodolfo AndresAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 0:30
40 Moscon GianniTeam Sky,, 0:30
41 Nardelli StefanoNorda-MG.Kvis Vega,, 0:30
42 Scartezzini MicheleNorda-MG.Kvis Vega,, 0:30
43 Brajkovič JanezSlovenia,, 0:30
44 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:30
45 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:30
46 Pernsteiner HermannAmplatz - BMC0:34 0:34
47 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo0:37 0:37
48 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:37
49 Poljanski PawelTinkoff0:41 0:41
50 Wallays JensTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:41
51 Maltar BrunoRadenska Ljubljana0:43 0:43
52 Mucelli DavideMeridiana Kamen Team1:05 1:05
53 Mohoric MatejLampre - Merida1:39 1:39
54 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE,, 1:39
55 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18,, 1:39
56 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo,, 1:39
57 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 1:39
58 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha 1:57 1:57
59 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha ,, 1:57
60 Koudela TomasSKC Tufo Prostējov,, 1:57
61 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 1:57
62 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE,, 1:57
63 Politt NilsTeam Katusha ,, 1:57
64 Per DavidAdria Mobil,, 1:57
65 Groselj ZigaSlovenia,, 1:57
66 Gogl MichaelTinkoff3:35 3:35
67 Viviani EliaTeam Sky3:41 3:41
68 Di Francesco Gian MarcoNorda-MG.Kvis Vega,, 3:41
69 Svab JernejSlovenia4:19 4:19
70 Pavlic MarkoSlovenia,, 4:19
71 Sipos MarekSKC Tufo Prostējov4:27 4:27
72 Pszczolarski WojciechSKC Tufo Prostējov4:33 4:33
73 Cotar LukaSlovenia4:47 4:47
74 Penko IzidorRadenska Ljubljana,, 4:47
75 Kuen MaximilianAmplatz - BMC,, 4:47
76 Zahálka MatejSKC Tufo Prostējov6:01 6:01
77 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini 6:10 6:10
78 Colli DanieleNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:10
79 de Ketele KennyTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 6:10
80 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:10
81 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:10
82 Per GorazdAdria Mobil,, 6:10
83 GroŠelj MaticSlovenia,, 6:10
84 Drinovec MatejAdria Mobil,, 6:10
85 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF,, 6:10
86 Frankovic MateoMeridiana Kamen Team,, 6:10
87 Salvietti NiccolòNorda-MG.Kvis Vega,, 6:10
88 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 6:10
89 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida,, 6:10
90 Repse UrosMeridiana Kamen Team,, 6:10
91 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha ,, 6:10
92 Giuliani GiacomoNorda-MG.Kvis Vega,, 6:10
93 Rabottini MatteoMeridiana Kamen Team,, 6:10
94 Hampl PetrSKC Tufo Prostējov,, 6:10
95 Kump MarkoLampre - Merida,, 6:10
96 Kiserlovski EmanuelMeridiana Kamen Team,, 6:10
97 Zakarin AydarGazprom-RusVelo,, 6:10
98 KatraŠnik GašperAdria Mobil,, 6:10
99 Cavendish MarkDimension Data,, 6:10
100 Selig RüdigerBora - Argon 18,, 6:10
101 Renshaw MarkDimension Data,, 6:10
102 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo,, 6:10
103 Nordhaug Lars PetterTeam Sky,, 6:10
104 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha ,, 6:10
105 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 6:10
106 Cheung King LokOrica GreenEDGE,, 6:10
107 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha ,, 6:10
108 Hernández JesúsTinkoff,, 6:10
109 Zandio XabierTeam Sky,, 6:10
110 Novak DomenAdria Mobil,, 6:10
111 Canecky MarekAmplatz - BMC,, 6:10
112 Haas NathanDimension Data,, 6:10
113 Tratnik JanAmplatz - BMC,, 6:10
114 Venter JacoDimension Data6:17 6:17
115 Eisel BernhardDimension Data,, 6:17
116 Jenko RobertRadenska Ljubljana9:12 9:12
117 Miskulin JureRadenska Ljubljana,, 9:12
118 Logar TadejSlovenia,, 9:12
119 Peters AlexTeam Sky9:16 9:16
120 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida,, 9:16
121 Umhaller AndreasAmplatz - BMC,, 9:16
122 Baška ErikTinkoff,, 9:16
123 Kolar MichaelTinkoff,, 9:16
124 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo,, 9:16
125 Stibingr MatejSKC Tufo Prostējov,, 9:16
126 Božič JonAdria Mobil9:49 9:49
127 Finkst TilenRadenska Ljubljana,, 9:49
128 Fenn AndrewTeam Sky12:00 12:00
129 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF,, 12:00
130 Bajc AndiAmplatz - BMC,, 12:00
131 Intxausti BeñatTeam Sky,, 12:00
132 Evtushenko AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 12:00
133 Schoibl MarioAmplatz - BMC,, 12:00
134 Jabuka DavidMeridiana Kamen Team12:58 12:58
135 LichnovskÝ LudekSKC Tufo Prostējov13:58 13:58
136 Matula LukasSKC Tufo Prostējov14:00 14:00
137 Dougall NickDimension Data15:16 15:16
138 Viola MicheleMeridiana Kamen Team,, 15:16
DNF Vigano DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec -4:27:33 -4:27:33
DNF Jerkic ZanRadenska Ljubljana,, -4:27:33
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE34:27:33 4:27:33
2 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida,, ,,
3 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 18,, ,,
4 Haig JackOrica GreenEDGE0:03 0:03
5 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 0:03
6 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida,, 0:03
7 Fraile OmarDimension Data,, 0:03
8 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF,, 0:03
9 Sbaragli KristianDimension Data,, 0:03
10 Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF,, 0:03
11 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF,, 0:03
12 Pfingsten ChristophBora - Argon 18,, 0:03
13 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha ,, 0:03
14 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 0:03
15 Gaffurini NicolaNorda-MG.Kvis Vega,, 0:03
16 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:03
17 Gazzara MicheleNorda-MG.Kvis Vega,, 0:03
18 Lietaer EliotTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:03
19 De Tier FlorisTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:03
20 Bárta JanBora - Argon 18,, 0:03
21 Golcer JureAdria Mobil,, 0:03
22 Mühlberger GregorBora - Argon 18,, 0:03
23 Pibernik LukaLampre - Merida,, 0:03
24 Selvaggi MirkoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 0:03
25 Rogina RadoslavAdria Mobil,, 0:03
26 Brutt PavelTinkoff,, 0:03
27 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:03
28 Kusztor PeterAmplatz - BMC,, 0:03
29 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha ,, 0:03
30 Taliani AlessioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 0:03
31 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 0:03
32 Santoro AntonioMeridiana Kamen Team,, 0:03
33 Mendes JoséBora - Argon 180:24 0:24
34 Vergaerde OttoTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:30 0:30
35 Ručigaj ZigaRadenska Ljubljana,, 0:30
36 Korošec RokRadenska Ljubljana,, 0:30
37 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF,, 0:30
38 Declercq TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:30
39 Torres Rodolfo AndresAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 0:30
40 Moscon GianniTeam Sky,, 0:30
41 Nardelli StefanoNorda-MG.Kvis Vega,, 0:30
42 Scartezzini MicheleNorda-MG.Kvis Vega,, 0:30
43 Brajkovič JanezSlovenia,, 0:30
44 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:30
45 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:30
46 Pernsteiner HermannAmplatz - BMC0:34 0:34
47 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo0:37 0:37
48 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:37
49 Poljanski PawelTinkoff0:41 0:41
50 Wallays JensTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:41
51 Maltar BrunoRadenska Ljubljana0:43 0:43
52 Mucelli DavideMeridiana Kamen Team1:05 1:05
53 Mohoric MatejLampre - Merida1:39 1:39
54 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE,, 1:39
55 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18,, 1:39
56 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo,, 1:39
57 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 1:39
58 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha 1:57 1:57
59 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha ,, 1:57
60 Koudela TomasSKC Tufo Prostējov,, 1:57
61 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 1:57
62 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE,, 1:57
63 Politt NilsTeam Katusha ,, 1:57
64 Per DavidAdria Mobil,, 1:57
65 Groselj ZigaSlovenia,, 1:57
66 Gogl MichaelTinkoff3:35 3:35
67 Viviani EliaTeam Sky3:41 3:41
68 Di Francesco Gian MarcoNorda-MG.Kvis Vega,, 3:41
69 Svab JernejSlovenia4:19 4:19
70 Pavlic MarkoSlovenia,, 4:19
71 Sipos MarekSKC Tufo Prostējov4:27 4:27
72 Pszczolarski WojciechSKC Tufo Prostējov4:33 4:33
73 Cotar LukaSlovenia4:47 4:47
74 Penko IzidorRadenska Ljubljana,, 4:47
75 Kuen MaximilianAmplatz - BMC,, 4:47
76 Zahálka MatejSKC Tufo Prostējov6:01 6:01
77 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini 6:10 6:10
78 Colli DanieleNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:10
79 de Ketele KennyTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 6:10
80 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:10
81 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:10
82 Per GorazdAdria Mobil,, 6:10
83 GroŠelj MaticSlovenia,, 6:10
84 Drinovec MatejAdria Mobil,, 6:10
85 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF,, 6:10
86 Frankovic MateoMeridiana Kamen Team,, 6:10
87 Salvietti NiccolòNorda-MG.Kvis Vega,, 6:10
88 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 6:10
89 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida,, 6:10
90 Repse UrosMeridiana Kamen Team,, 6:10
91 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha ,, 6:10
92 Giuliani GiacomoNorda-MG.Kvis Vega,, 6:10
93 Rabottini MatteoMeridiana Kamen Team,, 6:10
94 Hampl PetrSKC Tufo Prostējov,, 6:10
95 Kump MarkoLampre - Merida,, 6:10
96 Kiserlovski EmanuelMeridiana Kamen Team,, 6:10
97 Zakarin AydarGazprom-RusVelo,, 6:10
98 KatraŠnik GašperAdria Mobil,, 6:10
99 Cavendish MarkDimension Data,, 6:10
100 Selig RüdigerBora - Argon 18,, 6:10
101 Renshaw MarkDimension Data,, 6:10
102 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo,, 6:10
103 Nordhaug Lars PetterTeam Sky,, 6:10
104 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha ,, 6:10
105 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 6:10
106 Cheung King LokOrica GreenEDGE,, 6:10
107 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha ,, 6:10
108 Hernández JesúsTinkoff,, 6:10
109 Zandio XabierTeam Sky,, 6:10
110 Novak DomenAdria Mobil,, 6:10
111 Canecky MarekAmplatz - BMC,, 6:10
112 Haas NathanDimension Data,, 6:10
113 Tratnik JanAmplatz - BMC,, 6:10
114 Venter JacoDimension Data6:17 6:17
115 Eisel BernhardDimension Data,, 6:17
116 Jenko RobertRadenska Ljubljana9:12 9:12
117 Miskulin JureRadenska Ljubljana,, 9:12
118 Logar TadejSlovenia,, 9:12
119 Peters AlexTeam Sky9:16 9:16
120 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida,, 9:16
121 Umhaller AndreasAmplatz - BMC,, 9:16
122 Baška ErikTinkoff,, 9:16
123 Kolar MichaelTinkoff,, 9:16
124 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo,, 9:16
125 Stibingr MatejSKC Tufo Prostējov,, 9:16
126 Božič JonAdria Mobil9:49 9:49
127 Finkst TilenRadenska Ljubljana,, 9:49
128 Fenn AndrewTeam Sky12:00 12:00
129 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF,, 12:00
130 Bajc AndiAmplatz - BMC,, 12:00
131 Intxausti BeñatTeam Sky,, 12:00
132 Evtushenko AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 12:00
133 Schoibl MarioAmplatz - BMC,, 12:00
134 Jabuka DavidMeridiana Kamen Team12:58 12:58
135 LichnovskÝ LudekSKC Tufo Prostējov13:58 13:58
136 Matula LukasSKC Tufo Prostējov14:00 14:00
137 Dougall NickDimension Data15:16 15:16
138 Viola MicheleMeridiana Kamen Team,, 15:16
RnkTeamTime
1 Lampre - Merida 13:22:45 13:22:45
2 Bora - Argon 18,, ,,
3 Bardiani - CSF0:03 0:03
4 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 0:03
5 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:03
6 Norda-MG.Kvis Vega0:30 0:30
7 Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:04 1:04
8 Orica GreenEDGE1:36 1:36
9 Radenska Ljubljana1:37 1:37
10 Team Katusha 1:57 1:57
11 Adria Mobil,, 1:57
12 Gazprom-RusVelo2:40 2:40
13 Tinkoff4:13 4:13
14 Amplatz - BMC5:18 5:18
15 Dimension Data6:10 6:10
16 Slovenia6:40 6:40
17 Meridiana Kamen Team7:12 7:12
18 Team Sky10:15 10:15
19 SKC Tufo Prostējov10:51 10:51

Race information

Tour de Slovénie logoDate: 16th June 2016
Avg. speed winner: 39.4 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Ljubljana › Koper
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourofslovenia.si/en
twitter.com/TourOfSlovenia

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.21871 sec.