This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   81st Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)

Mountains Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntAvgTime
1 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team60500.00036:30 36:30
2 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team25300.0000:29 0:29
3 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team10180.0000:47 0:47
4 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team130.0000:51 0:51
5 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin100.000,, 0:51
6 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo70.0000:54 0:54
7 Soler MarcMovistar Team40.0000:58 0:58
8 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale30.0001:00 1:00
9 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team20.0001:02 1:02
10 Bevin PatrickCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team10.0001:04 1:04
11 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo0.0001:06 1:06
12 Chavanel SylvainDirect Energie0.0001:10 1:10
13 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 0.0001:13 1:13
14 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates0.0001:16 1:16
15 De La Parte VíctorMovistar Team0.0001:19 1:19
16 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 0.0001:22 1:22
17 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates0.0001:25 1:25
18 Tusveld MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0.0001:29 1:29
19 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky0.000,, 1:29
20 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale0.0001:38 1:38
21 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team0.0001:41 1:41
22 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors0.0001:44 1:44
23 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe0.0001:48 1:48
24 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky0.0001:57 1:57
25 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team0.0001:58 1:58
26 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team0.0001:59 1:59
27 Doull OwainTeam Sky0.0002:00 2:00
28 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale0.000,, 2:00
29 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha - Alpecin0.0002:01 2:01
30 Cort Nielsen Magnus ORICA-Scott0.0002:05 2:05
31 Venter JacoDimension Data0.0002:10 2:10
32 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team0.0002:11 2:11
33 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal0.0002:16 2:16
34 Mohoric MatejUAE Team Emirates0.000,, 2:16
35 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe0.0002:18 2:18
36 Schar MichaelBMC Racing Team0.0002:25 2:25
37 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb 0.0002:27 2:27
38 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport0.0002:28 2:28
39 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky0.0002:29 2:29
40 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ0.0002:31 2:31
41 Roux AnthonyFDJ0.0002:32 2:32
42 Grmay TsgabuBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0.0002:33 2:33
43 Cink OndrejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0.0002:37 2:37
44 Vanmarcke SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team0.0002:42 2:42
45 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie0.0002:43 2:43
46 Nieve MikelTeam Sky0.0002:44 2:44
47 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale0.0002:45 2:45
48 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team0.0002:53 2:53
49 Wellens TimLotto Soudal0.0002:54 2:54
50 Debesay MeksebDimension Data0.0002:55 2:55
51 Bewley SamORICA-Scott0.0002:57 2:57
52 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice 0.0002:58 2:58
53 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0.0003:01 3:01
54 Phinney TaylorCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team0.000,, 3:01
55 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport0.0003:02 3:02
56 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0.0003:03 3:03
57 Bauer JackQuick-Step Floors0.000,, 3:03
58 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale0.0003:05 3:05
59 Elmiger MartinBMC Racing Team0.0003:06 3:06
60 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0.000,, 3:06
61 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale0.0003:07 3:07
62 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport0.0003:08 3:08
63 Vichot ArthurFDJ0.000,, 3:08
64 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0.0003:09 3:09
65 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice 0.0003:12 3:12
66 Albasini MichaelORICA-Scott0.0003:17 3:17
67 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky0.0003:20 3:20
68 Anderson RyanDirect Energie0.0003:23 3:23
69 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin0.0003:25 3:25
70 Kudus MerhawiDimension Data0.000,, 3:25
71 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin0.0003:28 3:28
72 Moreno JavierBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0.0003:30 3:30
73 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott0.0003:31 3:31
74 Dougall NickDimension Data0.0003:37 3:37
75 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors0.0003:38 3:38
76 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe0.000,, 3:38
77 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin0.0003:39 3:39
78 Marczynski TomaszLotto Soudal0.000,, 3:39
79 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie0.000,, 3:39
80 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Floors0.0003:40 3:40
81 Grellier FabienDirect Energie0.0003:44 3:44
82 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team0.0003:47 3:47
83 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team0.0003:50 3:50
84 Bonifazio NiccoloBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0.0003:51 3:51
85 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky0.000,, 3:51
86 Timmer AlbertTeam Sunweb 0.0003:53 3:53
87 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates0.0003:54 3:54
88 Réza KévinFDJ0.000,, 3:54
89 Trentin MatteoQuick-Step Floors0.000,, 3:54
90 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0.0003:55 3:55
91 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha - Alpecin0.000,, 3:55
92 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport0.0003:58 3:58
93 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team0.0003:59 3:59
94 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo0.0004:02 4:02
95 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe0.0004:04 4:04
96 Quemeneur PerrigDirect Energie0.0004:06 4:06
97 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie0.0004:08 4:08
98 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team0.0004:10 4:10
99 Nordhaug Lars PetterAqua Blue Sport0.000,, 4:10
100 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0.0004:12 4:12
101 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo0.0004:14 4:14
102 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team0.0004:16 4:16
103 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team0.0004:29 4:29
104 Morton LachlanDimension Data0.0004:35 4:35
105 Pineau CédricFDJ0.0004:37 4:37
106 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe0.0004:40 4:40
107 Rast GregoryTrek - Segafredo0.000,, 4:40
108 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0.0004:41 4:41
109 King BenjaminDimension Data0.0004:54 4:54
110 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team0.0004:55 4:55
111 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0.0004:56 4:56
112 Atapuma John DarwinUAE Team Emirates0.000,, 4:56
113 Kolar MichaelBORA - hansgrohe0.000,, 4:56
114 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0.0005:04 5:04
115 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha - Alpecin0.0005:11 5:11
116 Modolo SachaUAE Team Emirates0.0005:12 5:12
117 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal0.0005:13 5:13
118 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 0.0005:15 5:15
119 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Sunweb 0.0005:16 5:16
120 Consonni SimoneUAE Team Emirates0.000,, 5:16
121 Quintana DayerMovistar Team0.0005:17 5:17
122 Power RobertORICA-Scott0.000,, 5:17
123 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe0.0005:24 5:24
124 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0.0005:25 5:25
125 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe0.0005:31 5:31
126 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ0.0005:32 5:32
127 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0.0005:34 5:34
128 Plucinski LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 0.0005:39 5:39
129 Garcia Cortina IvanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0.000,, 5:39
130 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport0.0005:50 5:50
131 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin0.0006:01 6:01
132 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal0.0006:05 6:05
133 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo0.0006:07 6:07
134 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice 0.000,, 6:07
135 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team0.0006:30 6:30
136 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo0.0007:01 7:01
137 Kaczmarek JakubCCC Sprandi Polkowice 0.0007:04 7:04
138 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 0.0007:09 7:09
139 van der Hoorn TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0.0007:19 7:19
140 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team0.0008:01 8:01
DNF Roelandts JurgenLotto Soudal -36:30 -36:30
DNF Brambilla GianlucaQuick-Step Floors,, -36:30
DNF Hayman MathewORICA-Scott,, -36:30
HD Enger Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale,, -36:30
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin500250 28:37:11 28:37:11
2 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team4001900:48 0:48
3 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo3251601:08 1:08
4 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale2751402:37 2:37
5 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates2251203:09 3:09
6 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1751103:51 3:51
7 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale1501004:00 4:00
8 Soler MarcMovistar Team125904:14 4:14
9 Nieve MikelTeam Sky100804:47 4:47
10 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team85705:30 5:30
11 De La Parte VíctorMovistar Team70607:03 7:03
12 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates60557:32 7:32
13 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe50509:02 9:02
14 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky40459:53 9:53
15 Kudus MerhawiDimension Data354011:53 11:53
16 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott303614:22 14:22
17 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team303215:04 15:04
18 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale302816:11 16:11
19 Cink OndrejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team302417:28 17:28
20 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin302018:30 18:30
21 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ201819:10 19:10
22 Tusveld MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij201620:07 20:07
23 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal201420:12 20:12
24 Grmay TsgabuBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team201223:46 23:46
25 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 201026:14 26:14
26 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team20926:23 26:23
27 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo20826:43 26:43
28 Debesay MeksebDimension Data20729:39 29:39
29 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors20633:35 33:35
30 Schar MichaelBMC Racing Team20534:39 34:39
31 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo10534:41 34:41
32 Bevin PatrickCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team10535:54 35:54
33 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky10538:30 38:30
34 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team10538:49 38:49
35 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team10539:37 39:37
36 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie10539:51 39:51
37 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo10540:46 40:46
38 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team10542:17 42:17
39 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport10543:35 43:35
40 Quemeneur PerrigDirect Energie10544:13 44:13
41 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha - Alpecin10545:12 45:12
42 Vichot ArthurFDJ10545:39 45:39
43 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale10545:59 45:59
44 Atapuma John DarwinUAE Team Emirates10547:49 47:49
45 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates10548:00 48:00
46 Roux AnthonyFDJ10548:14 48:14
47 Marczynski TomaszLotto Soudal10549:16 49:16
48 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team10550:43 50:43
49 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe10551:04 51:04
50 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team10551:42 51:42
51 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice 5554:16 54:16
52 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team5554:37 54:37
53 Chavanel SylvainDirect Energie5555:41 55:41
54 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5555:48 55:48
55 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport5556:39 56:39
56 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team3556:49 56:49
57 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team3557:37 57:37
58 Mohoric MatejUAE Team Emirates3557:46 57:46
59 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij3557:58 57:58
60 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 351:01:51 1:01:51
61 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky51:01:53 1:01:53
62 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 51:02:08 1:02:08
63 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe51:05:15 1:05:15
64 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb 51:05:27 1:05:27
65 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky51:06:09 1:06:09
66 Quintana DayerMovistar Team51:06:42 1:06:42
67 Albasini MichaelORICA-Scott51:06:51 1:06:51
68 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo51:07:35 1:07:35
69 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin51:09:04 1:09:04
70 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Floors51:10:46 1:10:46
71 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe51:10:48 1:10:48
72 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe51:11:29 1:11:29
73 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport51:11:58 1:11:58
74 Venter JacoDimension Data51:13:08 1:13:08
75 Elmiger MartinBMC Racing Team51:13:28 1:13:28
76 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin51:15:36 1:15:36
77 Trentin MatteoQuick-Step Floors51:16:11 1:16:11
78 Wellens TimLotto Soudal51:16:29 1:16:29
79 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha - Alpecin51:17:56 1:17:56
80 Doull OwainTeam Sky51:18:29 1:18:29
81 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5,, 1:18:29
82 King BenjaminDimension Data51:18:42 1:18:42
83 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha - Alpecin51:19:43 1:19:43
84 Morton LachlanDimension Data51:20:02 1:20:02
85 Bauer JackQuick-Step Floors51:22:34 1:22:34
86 Grellier FabienDirect Energie51:23:21 1:23:21
87 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo51:23:26 1:23:26
88 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors51:24:37 1:24:37
89 Bonifazio NiccoloBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team51:25:10 1:25:10
90 Moreno JavierBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team51:25:46 1:25:46
91 Réza KévinFDJ51:25:51 1:25:51
92 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal5,, 1:25:51
93 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport51:26:16 1:26:16
94 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team51:26:55 1:26:55
95 Vanmarcke SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team51:27:00 1:27:00
96 Bewley SamORICA-Scott51:28:32 1:28:32
97 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team51:28:59 1:28:59
98 Power RobertORICA-Scott51:31:03 1:31:03
99 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team51:32:26 1:32:26
100 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij51:32:45 1:32:45
101 Kaczmarek JakubCCC Sprandi Polkowice 51:33:01 1:33:01
102 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie51:33:31 1:33:31
103 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal51:33:48 1:33:48
104 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe51:34:39 1:34:39
105 Rast GregoryTrek - Segafredo51:35:25 1:35:25
106 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij51:36:18 1:36:18
107 Nordhaug Lars PetterAqua Blue Sport51:36:20 1:36:20
108 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team51:36:31 1:36:31
109 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team51:39:04 1:39:04
110 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij51:39:07 1:39:07
111 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin51:40:13 1:40:13
112 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice 51:40:18 1:40:18
113 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ51:40:26 1:40:26
114 Modolo SachaUAE Team Emirates51:41:01 1:41:01
115 Kolar MichaelBORA - hansgrohe51:41:09 1:41:09
116 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 51:41:35 1:41:35
117 Anderson RyanDirect Energie51:42:28 1:42:28
118 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Sunweb 51:42:48 1:42:48
119 Consonni SimoneUAE Team Emirates51:43:07 1:43:07
120 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice 51:45:37 1:45:37
121 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie51:46:29 1:46:29
122 Plucinski LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 51:47:23 1:47:23
123 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo51:47:33 1:47:33
124 Dougall NickDimension Data51:47:36 1:47:36
125 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale51:50:09 1:50:09
126 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport51:50:18 1:50:18
127 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo51:50:45 1:50:45
128 Phinney TaylorCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team51:51:54 1:51:54
129 Cort Nielsen Magnus ORICA-Scott51:52:27 1:52:27
130 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo51:52:37 1:52:37
131 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team51:53:24 1:53:24
132 Pineau CédricFDJ51:53:26 1:53:26
133 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij51:55:44 1:55:44
134 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale51:56:17 1:56:17
135 Garcia Cortina IvanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team51:59:00 1:59:00
136 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team52:04:26 2:04:26
137 Timmer AlbertTeam Sunweb 52:04:31 2:04:31
138 van der Hoorn TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij52:05:53 2:05:53
139 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe52:06:16 2:06:16
140 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky52:32:38 2:32:38
RnkTeamTime
1 AG2R La Mondiale 86:12:42 86:12:42
2 Movistar Team3:36 3:36
3 Team Katusha - Alpecin18:37 18:37
4 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team19:47 19:47
5 UAE Team Emirates21:38 21:38
6 Team Sky24:17 24:17
7 BMC Racing Team44:56 44:56
8 Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team47:30 47:30
9 Team LottoNL-Jumbo51:50 51:50
10 FDJ1:10:16 1:10:16
11 Dimension Data1:12:52 1:12:52
12 Lotto Soudal1:14:53 1:14:53
13 Direct Energie1:26:00 1:26:00
14 BORA - hansgrohe1:29:29 1:29:29
15 Quick-Step Floors1:39:18 1:39:18
16 Trek - Segafredo1:48:57 1:48:57
17 ORICA-Scott1:56:00 1:56:00
18 Astana Pro Team2:02:49 2:02:49
19 Team Sunweb 2:08:28 2:08:28
20 Aqua Blue Sport2:10:39 2:10:39
21 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:11:05 2:11:05
22 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:15:14 2:15:14

Race information

Tour de Suisse logoDate: 18th June 2017
Race category: Men Elite

Websites:
www.tourdesuisse.ch/
www.twitter.com/tds
www.facebook.com/tourdesuisse
www.tds.ch

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.2197 sec.