This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
-

 2017   »   Tour de l'Ain (2.1)

Prologue  »  Bourg-en-Bresse  ›  Bourg-en-Bresse   (3.8k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntAvgTime
1 Le Bon JohanFDJ142050.2944:32 4:32
2 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale51249.9270:02 0:02
3 Turgis AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits3749.927,, 0:02
4 Pinot ThibautFDJ549.7450:03 0:03
5 Lobato Juan JoséTeam LottoNL-Jumbo449.5650:04 0:04
6 Rossetto StephaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits349.3860:05 0:05
7 Daniel MaximeFortuneo - Oscaro249.386,, 0:05
8 Madouas ValentinFDJ149.2090:06 0:06
9 Bouet MaximeFortuneo - Oscaro49.209,, 0:06
10 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits49.209,, 0:06
11 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo49.0320:07 0:07
12 Vermeulen AlexeyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo49.032,, 0:07
13 Perichon Pierre-LucFortuneo - Oscaro49.032,, 0:07
14 Gaudu David FDJ48.8570:08 0:08
15 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale48.857,, 0:08
16 Mobach JarnoDevelopment Team Sunweb48.857,, 0:08
17 Russo ClementAG2R La Mondiale48.857,, 0:08
18 Bescond JérémyHP BTP - Auber9348.6830:09 0:09
19 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo48.683,, 0:09
20 Thalmann RolandRoth-Akros48.683,, 0:09
21 Haller PatrickGermany48.683,, 0:09
22 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia48.5110:10 0:10
23 Ledanois KevinFortuneo - Oscaro48.511,, 0:10
24 Armirail BrunoFDJ48.511,, 0:10
25 Jansen Amund GrondahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo48.511,, 0:10
26 Delaplace AnthonyFortuneo - Oscaro48.511,, 0:10
27 Canal FabienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre48.511,, 0:10
28 Pijourlet LouisRoubaix Lille Métropole48.511,, 0:10
29 Nieuwenhuis JorisDevelopment Team Sunweb48.3390:11 0:11
30 Palini AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia48.339,, 0:11
31 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia48.339,, 0:11
32 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits48.339,, 0:11
33 Eekhoff NilsDevelopment Team Sunweb48.1690:12 0:12
34 Vermeulen EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole48.169,, 0:12
35 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Oscaro48.169,, 0:12
36 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale48.0000:13 0:13
37 Burgaudeau MathieuDirect Energie48.000,, 0:13
38 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie48.000,, 0:13
39 Antomarchi JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole47.8320:14 0:14
40 Siskevicius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM47.832,, 0:14
41 Ferasse ThibaultEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre47.6660:15 0:15
42 Vereecken NicolasRoubaix Lille Métropole47.666,, 0:15
43 Stüssi ColinRoth-Akros47.666,, 0:15
44 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie47.666,, 0:15
45 Anderson RyanDirect Energie47.666,, 0:15
46 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert47.666,, 0:15
47 Lüscher DamianRoth-Akros47.666,, 0:15
48 Loubet JulienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre47.5000:16 0:16
49 Courteille ArnaudFDJ47.500,, 0:16
50 Stork FlorianDevelopment Team Sunweb47.500,, 0:16
51 Brun FredericFrance47.500,, 0:16
52 Cornu JeremyDirect Energie47.500,, 0:16
53 Fernandez DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM47.500,, 0:16
54 Frapporti MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia47.500,, 0:16
55 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert47.3360:17 0:17
56 Schinnagel JohannesGermany47.336,, 0:17
57 Le Cunff KévinHP BTP - Auber9347.336,, 0:17
58 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert47.1720:18 0:18
59 Lafay VictorFrance47.172,, 0:18
60 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale47.172,, 0:18
61 Le Roux RomainEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre47.172,, 0:18
62 Nikitin MatveyAstana City47.0100:19 0:19
63 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert47.010,, 0:19
64 Tsoy Vladimir Astana City47.010,, 0:19
65 Maurelet FlavienFrance47.010,, 0:19
66 Turgis TanguyCofidis, Solutions Crédits46.8490:20 0:20
67 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert46.849,, 0:20
68 Turgis JimmyCofidis, Solutions Crédits46.849,, 0:20
69 Baldo NicolasHP BTP - Auber9346.849,, 0:20
70 Lecroq JérémyRoubaix Lille Métropole46.849,, 0:20
71 Sellier SimonFrance46.849,, 0:20
72 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM46.849,, 0:20
73 Menut DavidHP BTP - Auber9346.849,, 0:20
74 Pronskiy VadimAstana City46.849,, 0:20
75 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale46.6890:21 0:21
76 Kuzmin AntonAstana City46.5310:22 0:22
77 Baillifard ValentinRoth-Akros46.531,, 0:22
78 Torres Rodolfo AndresAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia46.3730:23 0:23
79 Kessler RobertGermany46.373,, 0:23
80 Luchshenko SergeyAstana City46.2160:24 0:24
81 Tronet StevenEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre46.216,, 0:24
82 Gouault PierreHP BTP - Auber9346.216,, 0:24
83 Jeandesboz FabriceDirect Energie46.216,, 0:24
84 Giraud BenjaminDelko Marseille Provence KTM46.216,, 0:24
85 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM46.0610:25 0:25
86 Benfatto MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia46.061,, 0:25
87 Journiaux AxelFrance45.9060:26 0:26
88 van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo45.906,, 0:26
89 Gall FelixDevelopment Team Sunweb45.906,, 0:26
90 Jaun LukasRoth-Akros45.7530:27 0:27
91 Pouilly FélixRoubaix Lille Métropole45.6000:28 0:28
92 Maldonado AnthonyHP BTP - Auber9345.4490:29 0:29
93 Reutimann MathiasRoth-Akros45.449,, 0:29
94 Campistrous RomainEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre45.449,, 0:29
95 Levarlet GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert45.449,, 0:29
96 Salmon MartinDevelopment Team Sunweb45.1490:31 0:31
97 Rodriguez John AndersonDelko Marseille Provence KTM45.149,, 0:31
98 Akhmetov GalymAstana City45.0000:32 0:32
99 Zimmermann GeorgGermany44.8520:33 0:33
100 Nowak FlorianGermany44.7060:34 0:34
101 Koch ChristianGermany44.1290:38 0:38
102 Paret-Peintre AurelienFrance43.4290:43 0:43
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Le Bon JohanFDJ34:32 4:32
2 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale0:02 0:02
3 Turgis AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:02
4 Pinot ThibautFDJ0:03 0:03
5 Lobato Juan JoséTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0:04 0:04
6 Rossetto StephaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:05 0:05
7 Daniel MaximeFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:05
8 Madouas ValentinFDJ0:06 0:06
9 Bouet MaximeFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:06
10 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:06
11 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0:07 0:07
12 Vermeulen AlexeyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:07
13 Perichon Pierre-LucFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:07
14 Gaudu David FDJ0:08 0:08
15 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:08
16 Mobach JarnoDevelopment Team Sunweb,, 0:08
17 Russo ClementAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:08
18 Bescond JérémyHP BTP - Auber930:09 0:09
19 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:09
20 Thalmann RolandRoth-Akros,, 0:09
21 Haller PatrickGermany,, 0:09
22 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:10 0:10
23 Ledanois KevinFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:10
24 Armirail BrunoFDJ,, 0:10
25 Jansen Amund GrondahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:10
26 Delaplace AnthonyFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:10
27 Canal FabienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 0:10
28 Pijourlet LouisRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 0:10
29 Nieuwenhuis JorisDevelopment Team Sunweb0:11 0:11
30 Palini AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:11
31 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:11
32 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:11
33 Eekhoff NilsDevelopment Team Sunweb0:12 0:12
34 Vermeulen EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 0:12
35 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:12
36 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale0:13 0:13
37 Burgaudeau MathieuDirect Energie,, 0:13
38 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie,, 0:13
39 Antomarchi JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole0:14 0:14
40 Siskevicius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:14
41 Ferasse ThibaultEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre0:15 0:15
42 Vereecken NicolasRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 0:15
43 Stüssi ColinRoth-Akros,, 0:15
44 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie,, 0:15
45 Anderson RyanDirect Energie,, 0:15
46 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:15
47 Lüscher DamianRoth-Akros,, 0:15
48 Loubet JulienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre0:16 0:16
49 Courteille ArnaudFDJ,, 0:16
50 Stork FlorianDevelopment Team Sunweb,, 0:16
51 Brun FredericFrance,, 0:16
52 Cornu JeremyDirect Energie,, 0:16
53 Fernandez DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:16
54 Frapporti MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:16
55 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert0:17 0:17
56 Schinnagel JohannesGermany,, 0:17
57 Le Cunff KévinHP BTP - Auber93,, 0:17
58 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert0:18 0:18
59 Lafay VictorFrance,, 0:18
60 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:18
61 Le Roux RomainEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 0:18
62 Nikitin MatveyAstana City0:19 0:19
63 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:19
64 Tsoy Vladimir Astana City,, 0:19
65 Maurelet FlavienFrance,, 0:19
66 Turgis TanguyCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:20 0:20
67 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:20
68 Turgis JimmyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:20
69 Baldo NicolasHP BTP - Auber93,, 0:20
70 Lecroq JérémyRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 0:20
71 Sellier SimonFrance,, 0:20
72 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:20
73 Menut DavidHP BTP - Auber93,, 0:20
74 Pronskiy VadimAstana City,, 0:20
75 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale0:21 0:21
76 Kuzmin AntonAstana City0:22 0:22
77 Baillifard ValentinRoth-Akros,, 0:22
78 Torres Rodolfo AndresAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:23 0:23
79 Kessler RobertGermany,, 0:23
80 Luchshenko SergeyAstana City0:24 0:24
81 Tronet StevenEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 0:24
82 Gouault PierreHP BTP - Auber93,, 0:24
83 Jeandesboz FabriceDirect Energie,, 0:24
84 Giraud BenjaminDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:24
85 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM0:25 0:25
86 Benfatto MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:25
87 Journiaux AxelFrance0:26 0:26
88 van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:26
89 Gall FelixDevelopment Team Sunweb,, 0:26
90 Jaun LukasRoth-Akros0:27 0:27
91 Pouilly FélixRoubaix Lille Métropole0:28 0:28
92 Maldonado AnthonyHP BTP - Auber930:29 0:29
93 Reutimann MathiasRoth-Akros,, 0:29
94 Campistrous RomainEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 0:29
95 Levarlet GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:29
96 Salmon MartinDevelopment Team Sunweb0:31 0:31
97 Rodriguez John AndersonDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:31
98 Akhmetov GalymAstana City0:32 0:32
99 Zimmermann GeorgGermany0:33 0:33
100 Nowak FlorianGermany0:34 0:34
101 Koch ChristianGermany0:38 0:38
102 Paret-Peintre AurelienFrance0:43 0:43
RnkPrevDeltaTeamTime
116▲15 FDJ13:45 13:45
2 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:04 0:04
38▲5 Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:09 0:09
4 Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:09
511▲6 AG2R La Mondiale,, 0:09
6 Development Team Sunweb0:22 0:22
7 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:23 0:23
8 Roubaix Lille Métropole0:27 0:27
9 Roth-Akros0:30 0:30
10 Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre0:32 0:32
11 Direct Energie,, 0:32
12 HP BTP - Auber930:37 0:37
13 Germany0:40 0:40
14 Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:41 0:41
15 Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:41
16 France0:44 0:44
17 Astana City0:49 0:49

Race information

Tour de l'Ain  logoDate: 8th August 2017
Avg. speed winner: 50.29 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Bourg-en-Bresse › Bourg-en-Bresse
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdelain.com/
twitter.com/tourdelain

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.258 sec.