This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
-

 2017   »   Tour of China II (2.1)

Stage 1  »  Hongjiang shiji square  ›  Ximaxiang Government   (118.2k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Rivera KevinAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia14203:00:41 3:00:41
2 Trosino MirkoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia5120:19 0:19
3 Ortega MauricioRTS - Monton Racing 370:23 0:23
4 Cecchin AlbertoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia50:49 0:49
5 Bratashchuk AndriiKolss Cycling Team40:55 0:55
6 Spreafico MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia3,, 0:55
7 Nazaret MagnoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling2,, 0:55
8 Nikitin MatveyAstana City1,, 0:55
9 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:55
10 Guardiola SalvadorTeam UKYO,, 0:55
11 Pruus PeeterRietumu Banka - Riga0:58 0:58
12 Chen MingrunHengxiang Cycling Team1:00 1:00
13 de Maar MarcHengxiang Cycling Team1:02 1:02
14 Dominguez DanielKeyi Look Cycling Team1:18 1:18
15 Cima DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini 3:14 3:14
16 Crome SamIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, 3:14
17 Choi Hiu FungHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, 3:14
18 Machado Silva Gabriel Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, 3:14
19 Luksevics ViestursRietumu Banka - Riga,, 3:14
20 Nishimura HirokiNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 3:14
21 Pachón Oscar MauricioRTS - Monton Racing ,, 3:14
22 Liu JianpengHengxiang Cycling Team,, 3:14
23 Pena Cristian AndresRTS - Monton Racing 3:18 3:18
24 Kuzmin AntonAstana City,, 3:18
25 Nadon Marc-antoineH&R Block Pro Cycling 3:23 3:23
26 Pacioni LucaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia3:58 3:58
27 Godoy CaioFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling4:42 4:42
28 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:44 4:44
29 Panassenko NikitaAstana City5:34 5:34
30 Benfatto MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 5:34
31 Polivoda OleksandrKolss Cycling Team5:51 5:51
32 Luchshenko SergeyAstana City5:56 5:56
33 Kuboki KazushigeNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 5:56
34 Colonna YuriWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 5:56
35 Wang BoHengxiang Cycling Team,, 5:56
36 Cartier AlexisH&R Block Pro Cycling ,, 5:56
37 de Souza Almeida AndréFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, 5:56
38 Samuel TravisH&R Block Pro Cycling 7:02 7:02
39 Karaliok YauheniMinsk Cycling Club,, 7:02
40 Akparov AbdullojonBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team8:39 8:39
41 Aberasturi JonTeam UKYO,, 8:39
42 Darmonov JakhongirBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team,, 8:39
43 Lavery PhilipH&R Block Pro Cycling 8:44 8:44
44 Meyer CameronMitchelton Scott8:48 8:48
45 Bieken NazaerbiekeKeyi Look Cycling Team10:39 10:39
46 Hou WeijieKeyi Look Cycling Team,, 10:39
47 Kononenko MykhayloKolss Cycling Team11:11 11:11
48 Tokuda TanzoTeam UKYO,, 11:11
49 Hirai EiichiTeam UKYO,, 11:11
50 Sweeny HarryMitchelton Scott,, 11:11
51 Dickey AnselCCB Velotooler,, 11:11
52 Tsoy Vladimir Astana City11:13 11:13
53 Wang Ya DongBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team12:31 12:31
54 Ho BurrHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, 12:31
55 Hatanaka YusukeTeam UKYO,, 12:31
56 Draperi MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 12:31
57 Wang XinKeyi Look Cycling Team12:47 12:47
58 Chen ZhiwenGiant Cycling Team13:11 13:11
59 Freiberg MichaelIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team15:50 15:50
60 Elliott NathanIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, 15:50
61 Halmuratov MuradjanBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team,, 15:50
62 Papok SiarheiMinsk Cycling Club,, 15:50
63 Meadvancort JonahCCB Velotooler,, 15:50
64 Gohr Andre EduardoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, 15:50
65 Bani EugenioRTS - Monton Racing ,, 15:50
66 Malucelli MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 15:50
67 Andriato RafaelWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 15:50
68 Giacoppo AnthonyIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, 15:50
69 Bi WenhuiMitchelton Scott,, 15:50
70 Bogdanovics MarisRietumu Banka - Riga,, 15:50
71 Jenner SamuelMitchelton Scott,, 15:50
72 Chiu Ho SanHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, 15:50
73 Janssen YannickMemil Pro Cycling16:27 16:27
74 Rupnik JureH&R Block Pro Cycling 16:30 16:30
75 Rosdi Mohd Nor UmardiTerengganu Cycling Team,, 16:30
76 Orr RobertMemil Pro Cycling,, 16:30
77 Tsishkou RamanMinsk Cycling Club,, 16:30
78 Valognes QuentinTeam Novo Nordisk,, 16:30
79 Ramanau RamanMinsk Cycling Club,, 16:30
80 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 16:30
81 Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk,, 16:30
82 Lai Chun KinHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, 16:30
83 Moncorge PierreMemil Pro Cycling,, 16:30
84 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk,, 16:30
85 Clancy StephenTeam Novo Nordisk,, 16:30
86 Hetherington BenMemil Pro Cycling,, 16:30
87 Shemetau MikhailMinsk Cycling Club,, 16:30
88 Becis ArmandsRietumu Banka - Riga,, 16:30
89 Kulimbetov NurbolatAstana City,, 16:30
90 Vosekalns AndrisRietumu Banka - Riga,, 16:30
91 Yan MengHengxiang Cycling Team,, 16:30
92 Macanally RyanH&R Block Pro Cycling ,, 16:30
93 FernÁndez EgoitzTeam UKYO,, 16:30
94 Uchima KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 16:30
95 Shi HangGiant Cycling Team18:05 18:05
96 Xu ZhaoliangGiant Cycling Team,, 18:05
97 Akhramenka YauheniMinsk Cycling Club19:04 19:04
98 Banaszek AdrianKolss Cycling Team20:28 20:28
99 Liu HaiwangGiant Cycling Team,, 20:28
100 Banaszek NorbertKolss Cycling Team,, 20:28
101 Rosenholtz SamCCB Velotooler,, 20:28
102 Antti SizkoCCB Velotooler,, 20:28
103 Tzortzakis PolychronisRTS - Monton Racing ,, 20:28
104 Sunderland ScottIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, 20:28
105 Benhamouda MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk,, 20:28
106 De Keijzer GerdTeam Novo Nordisk,, 20:28
107 Batmunkh Maral-erdeneTerengganu Cycling Team,, 20:28
108 Deng PenghaiGiant Cycling Team,, 20:28
109 Skorenko MykytaKolss Cycling Team,, 20:28
110 Gu TianhaoGiant Cycling Team,, 20:28
111 Lau Wan YauHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, 20:28
112 Harris JohnCCB Velotooler,, 20:28
113 Manan AnuarTerengganu Cycling Team,, 20:28
114 Van Der Ploeg NeilIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, 20:28
115 Lunardon PaoloRTS - Monton Racing ,, 20:28
116 Sunnatov AkramjonBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team20:31 20:31
117 Ollamov DostonbekBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team21:16 21:16
118 Kanepejs DeinsRietumu Banka - Riga25:38 25:38
119 Chamorro FranciscoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling26:59 26:59
120 Lau Wan HeiHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, 26:59
121 Huang EnKeyi Look Cycling Team,, 26:59
122 Sun XiaolongMitchelton Scott,, 26:59
123 Kanerva HiskiMemil Pro Cycling,, 26:59
DNF Liu JiankunMitchelton Scott -3:00:41 -3:00:41
DNF Ma GuangtongHengxiang Cycling Team,, -3:00:41
HD Che Ku Romli Che Ku Mohammad NazmiTerengganu Cycling Team31:59 31:59
NQ Saleh Mohd HariffTerengganu Cycling Team -3:00:41 -3:00:41
NQ Chai WeipengKeyi Look Cycling Team,, -3:00:41
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Rivera KevinAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia33:00:31 3:00:31
2 Trosino MirkoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:22 0:22
3 Ortega MauricioRTS - Monton Racing 0:29 0:29
4 Cecchin AlbertoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:59 0:59
5 Bratashchuk AndriiKolss Cycling Team1:05 1:05
6 Spreafico MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 1:05
7 Nazaret MagnoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, 1:05
8 Nikitin MatveyAstana City,, 1:05
9 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 1:05
10 Guardiola SalvadorTeam UKYO,, 1:05
11 Pruus PeeterRietumu Banka - Riga1:08 1:08
12 Chen MingrunHengxiang Cycling Team1:10 1:10
13 de Maar MarcHengxiang Cycling Team1:12 1:12
14 Dominguez DanielKeyi Look Cycling Team1:28 1:28
15 Cima DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini 3:24 3:24
16 Crome SamIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, 3:24
17 Choi Hiu FungHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, 3:24
18 Machado Silva Gabriel Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, 3:24
19 Luksevics ViestursRietumu Banka - Riga,, 3:24
20 Nishimura HirokiNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 3:24
21 Pachón Oscar MauricioRTS - Monton Racing ,, 3:24
22 Liu JianpengHengxiang Cycling Team,, 3:24
23 Pena Cristian AndresRTS - Monton Racing 3:28 3:28
24 Kuzmin AntonAstana City,, 3:28
25 Nadon Marc-antoineH&R Block Pro Cycling 3:33 3:33
26 Pacioni LucaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia4:08 4:08
27 Godoy CaioFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling4:52 4:52
28 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:54 4:54
29 Panassenko NikitaAstana City5:44 5:44
30 Benfatto MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 5:44
31 Polivoda OleksandrKolss Cycling Team6:01 6:01
32 Luchshenko SergeyAstana City6:06 6:06
33 Kuboki KazushigeNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:06
34 Colonna YuriWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 6:06
35 Wang BoHengxiang Cycling Team,, 6:06
36 Cartier AlexisH&R Block Pro Cycling ,, 6:06
37 de Souza Almeida AndréFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, 6:06
38 Samuel TravisH&R Block Pro Cycling 7:12 7:12
39 Karaliok YauheniMinsk Cycling Club,, 7:12
40 Akparov AbdullojonBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team8:49 8:49
41 Aberasturi JonTeam UKYO,, 8:49
42 Darmonov JakhongirBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team,, 8:49
43 Lavery PhilipH&R Block Pro Cycling 8:54 8:54
44 Meyer CameronMitchelton Scott8:58 8:58
45 Bieken NazaerbiekeKeyi Look Cycling Team10:49 10:49
46 Hou WeijieKeyi Look Cycling Team,, 10:49
47 Dickey AnselCCB Velotooler11:18 11:18
48 Kononenko MykhayloKolss Cycling Team11:21 11:21
49 Tokuda TanzoTeam UKYO,, 11:21
50 Hirai EiichiTeam UKYO,, 11:21
51 Sweeny HarryMitchelton Scott,, 11:21
52 Tsoy Vladimir Astana City11:23 11:23
53 Wang Ya DongBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team12:41 12:41
54 Ho BurrHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, 12:41
55 Hatanaka YusukeTeam UKYO,, 12:41
56 Draperi MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 12:41
57 Wang XinKeyi Look Cycling Team12:57 12:57
58 Chen ZhiwenGiant Cycling Team13:21 13:21
59 Giacoppo AnthonyIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team15:57 15:57
60 Freiberg MichaelIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team15:59 15:59
61 Elliott NathanIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team16:00 16:00
62 Halmuratov MuradjanBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team,, 16:00
63 Papok SiarheiMinsk Cycling Club,, 16:00
64 Meadvancort JonahCCB Velotooler,, 16:00
65 Gohr Andre EduardoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, 16:00
66 Bani EugenioRTS - Monton Racing ,, 16:00
67 Malucelli MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 16:00
68 Andriato RafaelWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 16:00
69 Bi WenhuiMitchelton Scott,, 16:00
70 Bogdanovics MarisRietumu Banka - Riga,, 16:00
71 Jenner SamuelMitchelton Scott,, 16:00
72 Chiu Ho SanHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, 16:00
73 Janssen YannickMemil Pro Cycling16:37 16:37
74 Kulimbetov NurbolatAstana City16:38 16:38
75 Vosekalns AndrisRietumu Banka - Riga,, 16:38
76 Rupnik JureH&R Block Pro Cycling 16:40 16:40
77 Rosdi Mohd Nor UmardiTerengganu Cycling Team,, 16:40
78 Orr RobertMemil Pro Cycling,, 16:40
79 Tsishkou RamanMinsk Cycling Club,, 16:40
80 Valognes QuentinTeam Novo Nordisk,, 16:40
81 Ramanau RamanMinsk Cycling Club,, 16:40
82 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 16:40
83 Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk,, 16:40
84 Lai Chun KinHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, 16:40
85 Moncorge PierreMemil Pro Cycling,, 16:40
86 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk,, 16:40
87 Clancy StephenTeam Novo Nordisk,, 16:40
88 Hetherington BenMemil Pro Cycling,, 16:40
89 Shemetau MikhailMinsk Cycling Club,, 16:40
90 Becis ArmandsRietumu Banka - Riga,, 16:40
91 Yan MengHengxiang Cycling Team,, 16:40
92 Macanally RyanH&R Block Pro Cycling ,, 16:40
93 FernÁndez EgoitzTeam UKYO,, 16:40
94 Uchima KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 16:40
95 Shi HangGiant Cycling Team18:15 18:15
96 Xu ZhaoliangGiant Cycling Team,, 18:15
97 Akhramenka YauheniMinsk Cycling Club19:14 19:14
98 Banaszek AdrianKolss Cycling Team20:38 20:38
99 Liu HaiwangGiant Cycling Team,, 20:38
100 Banaszek NorbertKolss Cycling Team,, 20:38
101 Rosenholtz SamCCB Velotooler,, 20:38
102 Antti SizkoCCB Velotooler,, 20:38
103 Tzortzakis PolychronisRTS - Monton Racing ,, 20:38
104 Sunderland ScottIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, 20:38
105 Benhamouda MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk,, 20:38
106 De Keijzer GerdTeam Novo Nordisk,, 20:38
107 Batmunkh Maral-erdeneTerengganu Cycling Team,, 20:38
108 Deng PenghaiGiant Cycling Team,, 20:38
109 Skorenko MykytaKolss Cycling Team,, 20:38
110 Gu TianhaoGiant Cycling Team,, 20:38
111 Lau Wan YauHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, 20:38
112 Harris JohnCCB Velotooler,, 20:38
113 Manan AnuarTerengganu Cycling Team,, 20:38
114 Van Der Ploeg NeilIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, 20:38
115 Lunardon PaoloRTS - Monton Racing ,, 20:38
116 Sunnatov AkramjonBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team20:41 20:41
117 Ollamov DostonbekBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team21:26 21:26
118 Kanepejs DeinsRietumu Banka - Riga25:48 25:48
119 Chamorro FranciscoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling27:09 27:09
120 Lau Wan HeiHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, 27:09
121 Huang EnKeyi Look Cycling Team,, 27:09
122 Sun XiaolongMitchelton Scott,, 27:09
123 Kanerva HiskiMemil Pro Cycling,, 27:09

Race information

Date: 19th September 2017
Avg. speed winner: 39.25 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Hongjiang shiji square › Ximaxiang Government
Parcours type:

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.2864 sec.