This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
-

 2017   »   3rd Tour of Croatia (2.1)

Stage 1  »  Osijek  ›  Koprivnica   (227k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Modolo SachaUAE Team Emirates14205:24:19 5:24:19
2 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini 512,, ,,
3 Marini NicolasNippo - Vini Fantini 37,, ,,
4 Page DylanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA5,, ,,
5 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo4,, ,,
6 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team3,, ,,
7 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini 2,, ,,
8 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo1,, ,,
9 Verschoor MartijnTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
10 Rajovic DušanAdria Mobil,, ,,
11 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
12 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF,, ,,
13 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF,, ,,
14 Örken AhmetTorku Sekerspor,, ,,
15 Mas Lluís GuillermoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
16 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team,, ,,
17 Navardauskas RamunasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
18 Jaun LukasRoth-Akros,, ,,
19 Auer DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, ,,
20 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
21 KatraŠnik GašperAdria Mobil,, ,,
22 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
23 Parrinello AntoninoGM Europa Ovini,, ,,
24 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
25 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
26 Borso AndreaAdria Mobil,, ,,
27 Rubio DiegoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
28 Maltar BrunoMeridiana Kamen Team,, ,,
29 Lander SebastianGM Europa Ovini,, ,,
30 Chirico LucaTorku Sekerspor,, ,,
31 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
32 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF,, ,,
33 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
34 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF,, ,,
35 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
36 Balykin IvanTorku Sekerspor,, ,,
37 Korsaeth TrulsAstana Pro Team,, ,,
38 Oien JustinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
39 Stüssi ColinRoth-Akros,, ,,
40 Per GorazdAdria Mobil,, ,,
41 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
42 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
43 Kononenko MykhayloKolss Cycling Team,, ,,
44 Buts VitaliyKolss Cycling Team,, ,,
45 Rogina RadoslavAdria Mobil,, ,,
46 Golcer JureAdria Mobil,, ,,
47 Kiserlovski EmanuelMeridiana Kamen Team,, ,,
48 Thalmann RolandRoth-Akros,, ,,
49 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini,, ,,
50 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
51 Sayar MustafaTorku Sekerspor,, ,,
52 Harrison SamuelTeam Wiggins ,, ,,
53 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,
54 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
55 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
56 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
57 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team,, ,,
58 Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
59 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
60 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
61 Sendros LlibertKolss Cycling Team,, ,,
62 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
63 Tamayo Juan SebastianBicicletas Strongman,, ,,
64 Plucinski LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
65 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
66 Mucelli DavideMeridiana Kamen Team,, ,,
67 Kvasina MatijaTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, ,,
68 Caicedo Jonathan KleverBicicletas Strongman,, ,,
69 Lüscher DamianRoth-Akros,, ,,
70 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
71 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
72 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
73 Frankovic MateoMeridiana Kamen Team,, ,,
74 Fumeaux JonathanRoth-Akros,, ,,
75 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, ,,
76 Sanchez Oscar EduardoBicicletas Strongman,, ,,
77 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
78 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
79 Tizza MarcoGM Europa Ovini,, ,,
80 Millan JonathanBicicletas Strongman,, ,,
81 Roson JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
82 Reutimann MathiasRoth-Akros,, ,,
83 Draper NathanTeam Wiggins ,, ,,
84 Baillifard ValentinRoth-Akros,, ,,
85 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
86 Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
87 Durasek KristijanUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
88 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
89 Lang PirminRoth-Akros,, ,,
90 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
91 Cala AristobuloBicicletas Strongman,, ,,
92 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
93 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
94 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
95 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
96 Rozo Velez Daniel AndresBicicletas Strongman,, ,,
97 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
98 Canepa LeonardoGM Europa Ovini,, ,,
99 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, ,,
100 Gomez Camilo AndresBicicletas Strongman,, ,,
101 Thompson MichaelTeam Wiggins ,, ,,
102 Jabuka DavidMeridiana Kamen Team,, ,,
103 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
104 Groselj ZigaAdria Mobil,, ,,
105 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
106 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
107 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
108 Steimle JannikTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, ,,
109 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, ,,
110 Rast GregoryTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
111 Niemiec PrzemyslawUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
112 Knox JamesTeam Wiggins ,, ,,
113 Calabria FabioTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
114 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team,, ,,
115 Brogi AdrianoGM Europa Ovini,, ,,
116 Repse UrosMeridiana Kamen Team,, ,,
117 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF,, ,,
118 Schinnagel JohannesTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, ,,
119 Becerra CarlosBicicletas Strongman,, ,,
120 Rabottini MatteoMeridiana Kamen Team,, ,,
121 Moreno JavierBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
122 Megias JavierTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
123 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
124 Vorobyev AntonGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
125 Koishi YumaNippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,
126 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF,, ,,
127 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team,, ,,
128 Prevar OleksandrKolss Cycling Team,, ,,
129 Canepa FrancescoGM Europa Ovini,, ,,
130 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
131 Polivoda OleksandrKolss Cycling Team,, ,,
132 Guardini AndreaUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
133 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team,, ,,
134 Bialoblocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
135 Vasylyuk AndriyKolss Cycling Team,, ,,
136 Bratashchuk AndriiKolss Cycling Team,, ,,
137 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team,, ,,
138 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF,, ,,
139 Dennis AshleyTeam Wiggins ,, ,,
140 Lagkuti SergiyKolss Cycling Team,, ,,
141 Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini,, ,,
142 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
143 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,
144 Kuboki KazushigeNippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,
145 Georgi EtienneTeam Wiggins ,, ,,
146 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
147 Gazvoda GregorAdria Mobil,, ,,
148 O' Loughlin MichaelTeam Wiggins ,, ,,
149 Visconti GianfrancoMeridiana Kamen Team,, ,,
150 Lemus LuisIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
151 Samli FeritTorku Sekerspor,, ,,
152 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo0:41 0:41
153 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF1:13 1:13
154 Akdilek AhmetTorku Sekerspor2:06 2:06
DNF Zimmermann GeorgTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels -5:24:19 -5:24:19
DNS Mirza Yousef MohamedUAE Team Emirates,, -5:24:19
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Modolo SachaUAE Team Emirates145:24:09 5:24:09
2 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini 50:02 0:02
3 Marini NicolasNippo - Vini Fantini 30:06 0:06
4 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team0:07 0:07
5 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:07
6 Steimle JannikTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 0:07
7 O' Loughlin MichaelTeam Wiggins 0:09 0:09
8 Page DylanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:10 0:10
9 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
10 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:10
11 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:10
12 Verschoor MartijnTeam Novo Nordisk,, 0:10
13 Rajovic DušanAdria Mobil,, 0:10
14 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:10
15 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF,, 0:10
16 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF,, 0:10
17 Örken AhmetTorku Sekerspor,, 0:10
18 Mas Lluís GuillermoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:10
19 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
20 Navardauskas RamunasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
21 Jaun LukasRoth-Akros,, 0:10
22 Auer DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 0:10
23 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
24 KatraŠnik GašperAdria Mobil,, 0:10
25 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
26 Parrinello AntoninoGM Europa Ovini,, 0:10
27 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
28 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:10
29 Borso AndreaAdria Mobil,, 0:10
30 Rubio DiegoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:10
31 Maltar BrunoMeridiana Kamen Team,, 0:10
32 Lander SebastianGM Europa Ovini,, 0:10
33 Chirico LucaTorku Sekerspor,, 0:10
34 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:10
35 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF,, 0:10
36 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates,, 0:10
37 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF,, 0:10
38 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk,, 0:10
39 Balykin IvanTorku Sekerspor,, 0:10
40 Korsaeth TrulsAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
41 Oien JustinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:10
42 Stüssi ColinRoth-Akros,, 0:10
43 Per GorazdAdria Mobil,, 0:10
44 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:10
45 Kononenko MykhayloKolss Cycling Team,, 0:10
46 Buts VitaliyKolss Cycling Team,, 0:10
47 Rogina RadoslavAdria Mobil,, 0:10
48 Golcer JureAdria Mobil,, 0:10
49 Kiserlovski EmanuelMeridiana Kamen Team,, 0:10
50 Thalmann RolandRoth-Akros,, 0:10
51 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini,, 0:10
52 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:10
53 Sayar MustafaTorku Sekerspor,, 0:10
54 Harrison SamuelTeam Wiggins ,, 0:10
55 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:10
56 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk,, 0:10
57 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:10
58 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
59 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
60 Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:10
61 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates,, 0:10
62 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:10
63 Sendros LlibertKolss Cycling Team,, 0:10
64 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:10
65 Tamayo Juan SebastianBicicletas Strongman,, 0:10
66 Plucinski LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:10
67 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:10
68 Mucelli DavideMeridiana Kamen Team,, 0:10
69 Kvasina MatijaTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 0:10
70 Caicedo Jonathan KleverBicicletas Strongman,, 0:10
71 Lüscher DamianRoth-Akros,, 0:10
72 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
73 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
74 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk,, 0:10
75 Frankovic MateoMeridiana Kamen Team,, 0:10
76 Fumeaux JonathanRoth-Akros,, 0:10
77 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 0:10
78 Sanchez Oscar EduardoBicicletas Strongman,, 0:10
79 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:10
80 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates,, 0:10
81 Tizza MarcoGM Europa Ovini,, 0:10
82 Millan JonathanBicicletas Strongman,, 0:10
83 Roson JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:10
84 Reutimann MathiasRoth-Akros,, 0:10
85 Draper NathanTeam Wiggins ,, 0:10
86 Baillifard ValentinRoth-Akros,, 0:10
87 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
88 Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk,, 0:10
89 Durasek KristijanUAE Team Emirates,, 0:10
90 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:10
91 Lang PirminRoth-Akros,, 0:10
92 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
93 Cala AristobuloBicicletas Strongman,, 0:10
94 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:10
95 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:10
96 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:10
97 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:10
98 Rozo Velez Daniel AndresBicicletas Strongman,, 0:10
99 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:10
100 Canepa LeonardoGM Europa Ovini,, 0:10
101 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 0:10
102 Gomez Camilo AndresBicicletas Strongman,, 0:10
103 Thompson MichaelTeam Wiggins ,, 0:10
104 Jabuka DavidMeridiana Kamen Team,, 0:10
105 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:10
106 Groselj ZigaAdria Mobil,, 0:10
107 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk,, 0:10
108 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
109 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:10
110 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 0:10
111 Rast GregoryTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
112 Niemiec PrzemyslawUAE Team Emirates,, 0:10
113 Knox JamesTeam Wiggins ,, 0:10
114 Calabria FabioTeam Novo Nordisk,, 0:10
115 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
116 Brogi AdrianoGM Europa Ovini,, 0:10
117 Repse UrosMeridiana Kamen Team,, 0:10
118 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF,, 0:10
119 Schinnagel JohannesTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 0:10
120 Becerra CarlosBicicletas Strongman,, 0:10
121 Rabottini MatteoMeridiana Kamen Team,, 0:10
122 Moreno JavierBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
123 Megias JavierTeam Novo Nordisk,, 0:10
124 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:10
125 Vorobyev AntonGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:10
126 Koishi YumaNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:10
127 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF,, 0:10
128 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
129 Prevar OleksandrKolss Cycling Team,, 0:10
130 Canepa FrancescoGM Europa Ovini,, 0:10
131 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
132 Polivoda OleksandrKolss Cycling Team,, 0:10
133 Guardini AndreaUAE Team Emirates,, 0:10
134 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
135 Bialoblocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:10
136 Vasylyuk AndriyKolss Cycling Team,, 0:10
137 Bratashchuk AndriiKolss Cycling Team,, 0:10
138 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
139 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF,, 0:10
140 Dennis AshleyTeam Wiggins ,, 0:10
141 Lagkuti SergiyKolss Cycling Team,, 0:10
142 Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini,, 0:10
143 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
144 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:10
145 Kuboki KazushigeNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:10
146 Georgi EtienneTeam Wiggins ,, 0:10
147 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:10
148 Gazvoda GregorAdria Mobil,, 0:10
149 Visconti GianfrancoMeridiana Kamen Team,, 0:10
150 Lemus LuisIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:10
151 Samli FeritTorku Sekerspor,, 0:10
152 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo0:51 0:51
153 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF1:23 1:23
154 Akdilek AhmetTorku Sekerspor2:16 2:16

Race information

Tour of Croatia  logoDate: 18th April 2017
Avg. speed winner: 42.00 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Osijek › Koprivnica
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourofcroatia.com
twitter.com/tour_of_croatia
www.facebook.com/TourOfCroatiaRace

Advertisement


Youtube Movie
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.34456 sec.