This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   Tour of the Alps (2.HC)

General Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Pinot ThibautFDJ20305:13:01 5:13:01
2 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team1018,, ,,
3 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky512,, ,,
4 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale7,, ,,
5 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team40:02 0:02
6 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team3,, 0:02
7 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia2,, 0:02
8 Celano DaniloItaly1,, 0:02
9 Landa MikelTeam Sky,, 0:02
10 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:02
11 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:02
12 Torres Rodolfo AndresAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:07 0:07
13 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team0:14 0:14
14 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale0:57 0:57
15 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini 1:30 1:30
16 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:55 1:55
17 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team,, 1:55
18 Rodríguez CristianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 1:55
19 Sanchez Luis LeonAstana Pro Team,, 1:55
20 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 1:55
21 Totò PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis 3:02 3:02
22 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team3:28 3:28
23 Orrico DavideSangemini - MG.Kvis 4:29 4:29
24 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini 4:35 4:35
25 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 4:35
26 Masnada FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 4:35
27 Godoy YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 4:35
28 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:41 4:41
29 Morabito SteveFDJ,, 4:41
30 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ4:43 4:43
31 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale,, 4:43
32 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,, 4:43
33 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky6:30 6:30
34 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 6:30
35 Chernetckii SergeiAstana Pro Team7:42 7:42
36 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA10:24 10:24
37 Habtom Awet Bike Aid,, 10:24
38 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,, 10:24
39 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team,, 10:24
40 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale,, 10:24
41 Gaffurini NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 10:24
42 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 10:24
43 Roy JérémyFDJ,, 10:24
44 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 10:24
45 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky10:29 10:29
46 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA13:10 13:10
47 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 13:10
48 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA14:18 14:18
49 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 14:18
50 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF15:29 15:29
51 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team,, 15:29
52 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini 15:34 15:34
53 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 15:34
54 Maison JérémyFDJ15:38 15:38
55 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid17:17 17:17
56 Frapporti MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 17:17
57 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF,, 17:17
58 Gazzara MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 17:17
59 Garosio AndreaItaly,, 17:17
60 Zullo AntonioItaly,, 17:17
61 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team,, 17:17
62 Herklotz SilvioBORA - hansgrohe,, 17:17
63 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe,, 17:17
64 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia17:21 17:21
65 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo,, 17:21
66 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF17:24 17:24
67 Howard LeighAqua Blue Sport23:35 23:35
68 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 23:35
69 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF,, 23:35
70 Schönberger SebastianTirol Cycling Team,, 23:35
71 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF,, 23:35
72 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 23:35
73 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team,, 23:35
74 Prandini PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 23:35
75 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 23:35
76 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo,, 23:35
77 Bernardini SimoneSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 23:35
78 Krizek MatthiasTirol Cycling Team,, 23:35
79 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale,, 23:35
80 Fortin FilippoTirol Cycling Team,, 23:35
81 Kuen MaximilianTirol Cycling Team,, 23:35
82 Kangangi Suleiman Bike Aid,, 23:35
83 Basso LeonardoItaly,, 23:35
84 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo,, 23:35
85 Amici AlbertoItaly,, 23:35
86 Schwarz LucasTirol Cycling Team,, 23:35
87 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 23:35
88 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 23:35
89 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 23:35
90 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo,, 23:35
91 Salvietti NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 23:35
92 Natali MatteoItaly,, 23:35
93 Raggio LucaItaly,, 23:35
94 Bonnet WilliamFDJ,, 23:35
95 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team,, 23:35
96 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 23:35
97 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team,, 23:35
98 Le Bon JohanFDJ,, 23:35
99 Ndayisenga ValensTirol Cycling Team,, 23:35
100 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe,, 23:35
101 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport,, 23:35
102 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport,, 23:35
103 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 23:35
104 Brown NathanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 23:35
105 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 23:35
106 Bichlmann Daniel Bike Aid,, 23:35
107 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF,, 23:35
108 Kozonchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo,, 23:35
109 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe23:47 23:47
110 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe,, 23:47
DNF Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia -5:13:01 -5:13:01
DNF Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid,, -5:13:01
DNF Rugg Timothy Bike Aid,, -5:13:01
DNF Kipkemboi Salim Bike Aid,, -5:13:01
DNF Schafer Timo Bike Aid,, -5:13:01
DNF Salvador EnricoTirol Cycling Team,, -5:13:01
DNF Gamper PatrickTirol Cycling Team,, -5:13:01
DNF Nocentini RinaldoItaly,, -5:13:01
DNF Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini ,, -5:13:01
DNF Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF,, -5:13:01
DNF Boswell IanTeam Sky,, -5:13:01
DNF Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky,, -5:13:01
DNF Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team,, -5:13:01
DNF Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe,, -5:13:01
DNF Clarke WilliamCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, -5:13:01
DNF Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, -5:13:01
DNF Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport,, -5:13:01
DNF Irvine MartynAqua Blue Sport,, -5:13:01
DNS Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport,, -5:13:01
DNS Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, -5:13:01
DNS Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, -5:13:01
DNS Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe,, -5:13:01
DNS Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team,, -5:13:01
DNS Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport,, -5:13:01
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky200150 20:49:37 20:49:37
2 Pinot ThibautFDJ1501100:07 0:07
3 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale125900:20 0:20
4 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team100800:27 0:27
5 Landa MikelTeam Sky85700:42 0:42
6 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team70600:52 0:52
7 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe60550:54 0:54
8 Celano DaniloItaly5050,, 0:54
9 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia40451:02 1:02
10 Torres Rodolfo AndresAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia35401:16 1:16
11 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team30361:49 1:49
12 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale25322:03 2:03
13 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA20282:18 2:18
14 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team15242:38 2:38
15 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini 10203:35 3:35
16 Sanchez Luis LeonAstana Pro Team5163:58 3:58
17 Rodríguez CristianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia5144:32 4:32
18 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia5124:42 4:42
19 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team5104:46 4:46
20 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini 586:42 6:42
21 Masnada FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia56,, 6:42
22 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale54,, 6:42
23 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia536:53 6:53
24 Godoy YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia528:33 8:33
25 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team5111:38 11:38
26 Morabito SteveFDJ512:09 12:09
27 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale513:12 13:12
28 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia514:19 14:19
29 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ514:48 14:48
30 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team514:52 14:52
31 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale315:38 15:38
32 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team316:03 16:03
33 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale316:20 16:20
34 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo318:04 18:04
35 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky320:38 20:38
36 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA320:47 20:47
37 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia321:05 21:05
38 Roy JérémyFDJ321:50 21:50
39 Totò PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis 325:02 25:02
40 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia325:06 25:06
41 Orrico DavideSangemini - MG.Kvis 26:22 26:22
42 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team26:29 26:29
43 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky27:40 27:40
44 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelSangemini - MG.Kvis 27:44 27:44
45 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo27:48 27:48
46 Brown NathanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team28:45 28:45
47 Frapporti MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia30:51 30:51
48 Zullo AntonioItaly31:26 31:26
49 Chernetckii SergeiAstana Pro Team35:28 35:28
50 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini 35:34 35:34
51 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF41:00 41:00
52 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF41:04 41:04
53 Schönberger SebastianTirol Cycling Team42:01 42:01
54 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA42:51 42:51
55 Maison JérémyFDJ44:41 44:41
56 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF,, 44:41
57 Herklotz SilvioBORA - hansgrohe45:18 45:18
58 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA46:55 46:55
59 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe46:58 46:58
60 Gazzara MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis 47:07 47:07
61 Amici AlbertoItaly49:47 49:47
62 Garosio AndreaItaly51:32 51:32
63 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team52:20 52:20
64 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini 53:56 53:56
65 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team56:23 56:23
66 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF56:52 56:52
67 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team57:06 57:06
68 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale58:53 58:53
69 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini 59:01 59:01
70 Kuen MaximilianTirol Cycling Team1:01:05 1:01:05
71 Raggio LucaItaly1:01:35 1:01:35
72 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo1:02:41 1:02:41
73 Howard LeighAqua Blue Sport1:04:17 1:04:17
74 Natali MatteoItaly1:06:27 1:06:27
75 Habtom Awet Bike Aid1:08:46 1:08:46
76 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF1:08:59 1:08:59
77 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team1:09:14 1:09:14
78 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia1:09:18 1:09:18
79 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:12:18 1:12:18
80 Kangangi Suleiman Bike Aid1:13:01 1:13:01
81 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo1:13:11 1:13:11
82 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia1:13:22 1:13:22
83 Krizek MatthiasTirol Cycling Team1:15:00 1:15:00
84 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:16:40 1:16:40
85 Fortin FilippoTirol Cycling Team1:17:59 1:17:59
86 Gaffurini NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis 1:20:55 1:20:55
87 Le Bon JohanFDJ1:23:05 1:23:05
88 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team1:24:18 1:24:18
89 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF1:25:09 1:25:09
90 Kozonchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo1:25:59 1:25:59
91 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini 1:27:57 1:27:57
92 Basso LeonardoItaly,, 1:27:57
93 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe1:28:41 1:28:41
94 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid1:28:51 1:28:51
95 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:29:40 1:29:40
96 Bonnet WilliamFDJ,, 1:29:40
97 Schwarz LucasTirol Cycling Team1:29:44 1:29:44
98 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo1:29:49 1:29:49
99 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport1:36:16 1:36:16
100 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport,, 1:36:16
101 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini 1:38:59 1:38:59
102 Bernardini SimoneSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 1:38:59
103 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 1:38:59
104 Salvietti NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis 1:43:21 1:43:21
105 Bichlmann Daniel Bike Aid,, 1:43:21
106 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo1:43:26 1:43:26
107 Ndayisenga ValensTirol Cycling Team1:44:14 1:44:14
108 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe1:48:41 1:48:41
109 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe1:48:48 1:48:48
110 Prandini PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis 1:52:13 1:52:13
RnkTeamTime
1 BMC Racing Team 62:35:31 62:35:31
2 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia1:58 1:58
3 AG2R La Mondiale2:29 2:29
4 Astana Pro Team6:51 6:51
5 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia9:27 9:27
6 Team Sky10:43 10:43
7 FDJ17:52 17:52
8 Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team21:00 21:00
9 Nippo - Vini Fantini 33:55 33:55
10 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA46:14 46:14
11 BORA - hansgrohe50:52 50:52
12 Sangemini - MG.Kvis 1:04:27 1:04:27
13 Italy1:05:02 1:05:02
14 Gazprom-RusVelo1:24:47 1:24:47
15 Bardiani - CSF1:44:53 1:44:53
16 Aqua Blue Sport2:31:52 2:31:52
17 Tirol Cycling Team2:48:01 2:48:01
18 Bike Aid3:00:53 3:00:53

Race information

Tour of the Alps logoDate: 21st April 2017
Race category: Men Elite

Websites:
tourofthealps.eu/en/
twitter.com/Tourof_TheAlps
www.facebook.com/TouroftheAlps

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.19311 sec.