Vuelta a Espana  -  Stage 11 (Today)  -  Stage 12  -  Startlist  -  Stages  -  Statistics

2014  »  38th VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde (2.HC)

General Classification

Orica GreenEDGE
61. BEWLEY Sam (Stage 1)
62. DURBRIDGE Luke
63. HEPBURN Michael
64. HOWARD Leigh (Stage 2)
65. HAYMAN Mathew (Stage 3a)
66. KRUOPIS Aidis (Stage 3b)
67. MOURIS Jens
68. TUFT Svein
Veranclassic - Doltcini
211. ROSSELER Sebastien
212. WEBER Sascha (Stage 3b)
213. BRAMBILLA Giorgio (Stage 3b)
214. DZERVUS Darijus (Stage 1)
215. GARDEYN Gorik
216. GOOVAERTS Tom (Stage 3b)
217. MOL Wouter
218. STALLAERT Joeri (Stage 3a)


Riders performance in previous editions

GC: Victory (2015), 2nd (2013), 8th (2014), 12th (2012)
Stages: 5x Victory (2015 (3x), 2013, 2012)
GC: Victory (2011), 4th (2006), 6th (2007)
Stages: 1x Victory (2011), 1x 3rd (2006), 2x 4th (2007, 2006)
GC: Victory (2014), 9th (2013), 22nd (2011)
Stages: 1x 4th (2015), 1x 5th (2014)
GC: 10th (2013)
Stages: 5x Victory (2013, 2009 (2x), 2008 (2x))
GC: Victory (2009)
Stages: 1x 2nd (2009)
GC: 3rd (2013), 2x 4th (2014, 2008), 5th (2012)
Stages: 2x 4th (2012, 2008), 1x 5th (2013), 2x 6th (2013, 2008)
GC: 3rd (2010), 2x 10th (2008, 2007)
Stages: 1x Victory (2007), 2x 2nd (2010, 2008), 3x 6th (2010 (2x), 2007)
GC: 2nd (2014), 3x 7th (2015, 2013, 2012)
Stages: 1x 4th (2014), 1x 7th (2015), 1x 8th (2012)
Stages: 3x Victory (2014, 2013, 2012)
GC: 3rd (2014), 11th (2007)
Stages: 1x Victory (2007), 1x 3rd (2006)
GC: 2x 22nd (2014, 2012), 25th (2015)
Stages: 2x Victory (2014 (2x))
GC: 3rd (2012), 13th (2011)
Stages: 1x Victory (2014)
GC: 5th (2014)
Stages: 1x Victory (2012)
GC: 9th (2015), 11th (2014), 12th (2013)
15.   TUFT Svein
GC: 4th (2012)
Stages: 2x 3rd (2012, 2010)
GC: 7th (2014), 10th (2009)
Stages: 1x 6th (2014)
GC: 4th (2013)
Stages: 1x 4th (2013), 1x 8th (2014)
GC: 7th (2007), 15th (2006)
Stages: 1x 3rd (2007)
GC: 7th (2011), 21st (2006), 24th (2013), 25th (2008)
Stages: 1x 3rd (2011), 1x 7th (2011)
GC: 5th (2015)
Stages: 1x 4th (2015)
Print Startlist as PDF

Top-15 Competitors

1 SAGAN Peter27022 CAVENDISH Mark17933 KRISTOFF Alexander11804 KITTEL Marcel11445 DéMARE Arnaud9636 TERPSTRA Niki8627 MODOLO Sacha5658 PAOLINI Luca5189 VAN STAEYEN Michael48410 MARTINEZ Yannick45111 BáRTA Jan44912 DEHAES Kenny44313 LADAGNOUS Matthieu43814 VAN HUMMEL Kenny42515 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano421› Go to full statistic

Top-5 Competitors Under 25

1 SAGAN Peter27022 DéMARE Arnaud9633 DURBRIDGE Luke4034 CIMOLAI Davide2905 COLBRELLI Sonny281

Teams ranked

1 Cannondale 35182 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step34573 Team Katusha 23474 FDJ.fr 20705 Team Giant-Shimano19306 Orica GreenEDGE16467 Lampre - Merida15628 Lotto Belisol 10649 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise105110 Team Europcar101611 Team NetApp – Endura92312 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela90213 Neri Sottoli80414 Astana Pro Team79415 Wanty - Groupe Gobert62216 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team47717 Veranclassic - Doltcini29118 UnitedHealthcare 29019 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA23220 Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace17221 MTN - Qhubeka16322 Team3M97

Youngest

1 BONIFAZIO Niccolo20y+156d2 POT Sebastiaan20y+234d3 DE MAN Jaap21y+6d4 VERMEULEN Emiel21y+46d5 ZORDAN Andrea21y+266d

Oldest

1 PAOLINI Luca37y+76d2 TUFT Svein36y+329d3 FöRSTER Robert36y+66d4 HULSMANS Kevin35y+357d5 HAYMAN Mathew35y+348d
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.