2014  »  94th Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)

Stage 3  »  Banyoles  ›  La Molina (Alp)  (162.9k)

 
Pos.RiderTeamWTPntTime
1 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha 6504:50:55
2 Contador AlbertoTinkoff-Saxo4300:05
3 Quintana NairoMovistar Team2180:09
4 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team1130:11
5 Froome ChristopherTeam Sky1100:13
6 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale70:14
7 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team4,,
8 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp3,,
9 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale2,,
10 Niemiec PrzemyslawLampre-Merida10:20
11 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team0:23
12 Arroyo Duran DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
13 Uran RigobertoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,,
14 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp,,
15 Pinot ThibautFDJ.fr 0:27
16 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team,,
17 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE,,
18 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol 0:31
19 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha ,,
20 Kiserlovski RobertTrek Factory Racing ,,
21 Navarro Garcia DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
22 Cherel MikaelAG2R La Mondiale,,
23 Stetina PeterBMC Racing Team,,
24 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar,,
25 Nieve MikelTeam Sky,,
26 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant-Shimano,,
27 Basso IvanCannondale ,,
28 Martin DanielGarmin Sharp,,
29 Mate Mardones Luis AngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
30 Armée SanderLotto Belisol ,,
31 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
32 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:40
33 Garcia Fernandez MarcosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
34 Sanchez Luis LeonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
35 Lopez Garcia DavidTeam Sky,,
36 Kruijswijk StevenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team0:47
37 Horner ChrisLampre-Merida,,
38 Bennett GeorgeCannondale ,,
39 Verona CarlosOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,,
40 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team,,
41 Madrazo Ruiz ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
42 Serpa Perez Jose RodolfoLampre-Merida,,
43 Herrada JoséMovistar Team,,
44 ten Dam LaurensBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,,
45 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step0:54
46 Rebellin DavideCCC Polsat Polkowice,,
47 Parra Bustamente Heiner RodrigoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:57
48 Anacona Gomez WinnerLampre-Merida1:00
49 Danielson ThomasGarmin Sharp1:01
50 van den Broeck JurgenLotto Belisol 1:08
51 Wurf CameronCannondale 1:29
52 Chaves Rubio Johan EstebanOrica GreenEDGE1:31
53 Anton IgorMovistar Team1:34
54 Atapuma Hurtado John DarwinBMC Racing Team,,
55 Jeannesson ArnoldFDJ.fr ,,
56 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,,
57 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky1:39
58 Polanc JanLampre-Merida,,
59 Warbasse LarryBMC Racing Team,,
60 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant-Shimano,,
61 Acevedo Calle Janier AlexisGarmin Sharp1:43
62 Brown NathanGarmin Sharp1:44
63 Mederel MaximeTeam Europcar,,
64 Malacarne DavideTeam Europcar,,
65 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha 1:50
66 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha ,,
67 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale,,
68 de Greef FrancisWanty - Groupe Gobert2:16
69 Elissonde KennyFDJ.fr 2:28
70 Sarmiento Tunarrosa Jose CayetanoCannondale 2:29
71 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team,,
72 Paterski MaciejCCC Polsat Polkowice,,
73 Durasek KristijanLampre-Merida,,
74 Roy JérémyFDJ.fr 2:42
75 Clement StefBelkin-Pro Cycling Team3:06
76 Broeckx StigLotto Belisol ,,
77 Salerno CristianoCannondale ,,
78 Hernández JesúsTinkoff-Saxo,,
79 Martens PaulBelkin-Pro Cycling Team3:19
80 Plaza RubénMovistar Team3:37
81 Voeckler ThomasTeam Europcar4:05
82 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team4:33
83 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE,,
84 Le Mével ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits4:41
85 Réza KévinTeam Europcar4:52
86 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team6:00
87 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert6:03
88 Honkisz AdrianCCC Polsat Polkowice6:05
89 Samoilau BranislauCCC Polsat Polkowice,,
90 Sřrensen Chris AnkerTinkoff-Saxo,,
91 Molard RudyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
92 de Gendt ThomasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step6:28
93 Vandewalle KristofTrek Factory Racing ,,
94 Berhane NatnaelTeam Europcar,,
95 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale,,
96 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team6:44
97 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing 7:18
98 Frohlinger JohannesTeam Giant-Shimano,,
99 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Polsat Polkowice,,
100 Owsian LukaszCCC Polsat Polkowice,,
101 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team,,
102 Fernández de Larrea KoldoGarmin Sharp,,
103 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team,,
104 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr ,,
105 Marczynski TomaszCCC Polsat Polkowice,,
106 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team,,
107 Earle NathanTeam Sky,,
108 Damuseau ThomasTeam Giant-Shimano,,
109 Voigt JensTrek Factory Racing ,,
110 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,,
111 Eijssen YannickBMC Racing Team,,
112 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team,,
113 Taciak MateuszCCC Polsat Polkowice,,
114 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,,
115 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha ,,
116 Poljanski PawelTinkoff-Saxo,,
117 Sutherland RoryTinkoff-Saxo8:14
118 Baugnies JeromeWanty - Groupe Gobert9:36
119 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE9:43
120 Pineau CédricFDJ.fr ,,
121 Keizer MartijnBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,,
122 Ratto DanieleCannondale ,,
123 Vigano DavideCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
124 Piedra Perez AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
125 Koch MichelCannondale ,,
126 Habeaux GregoryWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
127 Hardy RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits9:48
128 Vakoc PetrOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,,
129 Kreder MichelWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
130 Bobridge JackBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,,
131 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol 10:30
132 Gaimon PhillipGarmin Sharp10:31
133 Moreno JavierMovistar Team,,
134 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha ,,
135 Haga ChadTeam Giant-Shimano,,
136 Arredondo Moreno Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing 10:34
137 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant-Shimano,,
138 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team,,
139 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale,,
140 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale,,
141 Pires BrunoTinkoff-Saxo,,
142 Paulinho SérgioTinkoff-Saxo,,
143 Kern JulianAG2R La Mondiale,,
144 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr ,,
145 Vallée BorisLotto Belisol ,,
146 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha ,,
147 Alaphilippe JulianOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,,
148 Quemeneur PerrigTeam Europcar,,
149 Sijmens NicoWanty - Groupe Gobert10:40
150 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha 10:43
151 Edmondson JoshuaTeam Sky11:19
152 Ferrari RobertoLampre-Merida13:09
153 Marino Jean-MarcCannondale ,,
154 Pate DannyTeam Sky21:54
155 Peterson TomTeam Giant-Shimano,,
156 Roux AnthonyFDJ.fr ,,
157 Lastras PabloMovistar Team,,
158 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE32:07
159 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE,,
160 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing ,,
161 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team,,
162 Poulhies StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
163 Ji ChengTeam Giant-Shimano34:06
164 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE34:53
DNF Cattaneo MattiaLampre-Merida-
DNF Hansen JesperTinkoff-Saxo-
DNF Kern ChristopheTeam Europcar-
DNF Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF Lemarchand RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol -
DNS Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol -

Race Info

Date: 26th March 2014
Avg speed winner: 33.597 km/h
Race category: Int. Men
Start/Finish: Banyoles » La Molina (Alp)
Point scale: 2.WT
Parcours type:

Attackers of the day: Rudy Molard   Jack Bobridge   Andrey Zeits   Michel Koch   Kévin Réza   Branislau Samoilau  

Race Profile(s)

Youtube Movie

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.