This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
-

 2017   »   68th Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (2.1)

Stage 1 (TTT)  »  Orihuela  ›  Orihuela   (37.9k)

next »
  Remove filter
Pos.TeamTimeDelaySpeedPCS pointsUCI points
1 BMC Racing Team43:1743:1752.53810  
10 
2.333 
10 
2.333 
10 
2.333 
10 
2.333 
10 
2.333 
2 Team Sky43:380:2152.116 
0.666 
0.666 
0.666 
3 Quick-Step Floors44:060:4951.565 
0.333 
0.333 
0.333 
0.333 
0.333 
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team343:17 43:17
2 Schar MichaelBMC Racing Team,, ,,
3 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team,, ,,
4 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team,, ,,
5 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team,, ,,
6 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team,, ,,
7 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky0:21 0:21
8 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky,, 0:21
9 Kwiatkowski MichalTeam Sky,, 0:21
10 Poels WoutTeam Sky,, 0:21
11 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky,, 0:21
12 Lopez DavidTeam Sky,, 0:21
13 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors0:49 0:49
14 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors,, 0:49
15 Terpstra NikiQuick-Step Floors,, 0:49
16 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors,, 0:49
17 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Floors,, 0:49
18 de la Cruz DavidQuick-Step Floors,, 0:49
19 Martin DanielQuick-Step Floors,, 0:49
20 Quintana NairoMovistar Team1:02 1:02
21 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team,, 1:02
22 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team,, 1:02
23 De La Parte VíctorMovistar Team,, 1:02
24 Quintana DayerMovistar Team,, 1:02
25 Amador AndreyMovistar Team,, 1:02
26 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:12 1:12
27 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 1:12
28 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 1:12
29 Campenaerts VictorTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 1:12
30 van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 1:12
31 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team1:16 1:16
32 Chernetckii SergeiAstana Pro Team,, 1:16
33 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team,, 1:16
34 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team,, 1:16
35 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team,, 1:16
36 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team,, 1:16
37 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team,, 1:16
38 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team,, 1:16
39 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team1:26 1:26
40 Reichenbach SebastienFDJ1:30 1:30
41 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ,, 1:30
42 Molard RudyFDJ,, 1:30
43 Roy JérémyFDJ,, 1:30
44 Morabito SteveFDJ,, 1:30
45 Vaugrenard BenoitFDJ,, 1:30
46 Herrada JoséMovistar Team1:36 1:36
47 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky1:43 1:43
48 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team1:45 1:45
49 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin1:52 1:52
50 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 1:52
51 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 1:52
52 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 1:52
53 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 1:52
54 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:57 1:57
55 Scully ThomasCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 1:57
56 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 1:57
57 Skujiņš TomsCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 1:57
58 Craddock LawsonCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 1:57
59 Brown NathanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 1:57
60 Cort Nielsen Magnus ORICA-Scott2:00 2:00
61 Yates AdamORICA-Scott,, 2:00
62 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott,, 2:00
63 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott,, 2:00
64 Keukeleire JensORICA-Scott,, 2:00
65 Hayman MathewORICA-Scott,, 2:00
66 Albasini MichaelORICA-Scott,, 2:00
67 Yates SimonORICA-Scott,, 2:00
68 Moreno DanielMovistar Team2:14 2:14
69 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:15 2:15
70 Bialoblocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:15
71 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:15
72 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:15
73 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:15
74 Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:15
75 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:15
76 Pauwels SergeDimension Data2:27 2:27
77 Kudus MerhawiDimension Data,, 2:27
78 Teklehaimanot DanielDimension Data,, 2:27
79 King BenjaminDimension Data,, 2:27
80 Anton IgorDimension Data,, 2:27
81 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data2:47 2:47
82 Bonnet WilliamFDJ2:53 2:53
83 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie2:57 2:57
84 Hurel TonyDirect Energie,, 2:57
85 Coquard BryanDirect Energie,, 2:57
86 Tulik AngeloDirect Energie,, 2:57
87 Duchesne AntoineDirect Energie,, 2:57
88 Sicard RomainDirect Energie,, 2:57
89 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale3:12 3:12
90 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,, 3:12
91 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale,, 3:12
92 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale,, 3:12
93 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale,, 3:12
94 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale,, 3:12
95 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo3:16 3:16
96 Zakarin AydarGazprom-RusVelo,, 3:16
97 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 3:16
98 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,, 3:16
99 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo,, 3:16
100 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 3:16
101 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,, 3:16
102 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale,, 3:16
103 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:17 3:17
104 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 3:17
105 Rossetto StephaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 3:17
106 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 3:17
107 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 3:17
108 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo3:19 3:19
109 Sbaragli KristianDimension Data3:24 3:24
110 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:46 3:46
111 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA3:50 3:50
112 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:50
113 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:50
114 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:50
115 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:50
116 Saez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:50
117 Rodriguez OscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 4:09 4:09
118 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 4:09
119 Estevez ImanolEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 4:09
120 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 4:09
121 Irizar JulenEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 4:09
122 Gonzalez AitorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 4:09
123 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:19 4:19
124 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:19
125 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:19
126 Kreder RaymondRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:19
127 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:19
128 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:19
129 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:19
130 Antunes Amaro Manuel W52/FC Porto 4:27 4:27
131 Alarcon RaulW52/FC Porto ,, 4:27
132 Caldeira SamuelW52/FC Porto ,, 4:27
133 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto ,, 4:27
134 Veloso Gustavo CesarW52/FC Porto ,, 4:27
135 Vinhas RuiW52/FC Porto ,, 4:27
136 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto ,, 4:27
137 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 4:28 4:28
138 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH ,, 4:28
139 Jurado MarcosBurgos-BH ,, 4:28
140 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH ,, 4:28
141 Belda DavidBurgos-BH ,, 4:28
142 Torres PabloBurgos-BH ,, 4:28
143 Vanmarcke SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5:03 5:03
144 Teruel EloySpain5:13 5:13
145 Jimenez ManuelSpain,, 5:13
146 Mora SebastiánSpain,, 5:13
147 Moreno AdriaSpain,, 5:13
148 Moreno IvanSpain,, 5:13
149 Sanz EnriqueSpain,, 5:13
150 Castrillo JaimeSpain,, 5:13
151 Llacer EduardoSpain,, 5:13
152 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky,, 5:13
153 Wippert WouterCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5:45 5:45
154 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits5:54 5:54
155 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy5:57 5:57
156 Yechezkel AvivIsrael Cycling Academy,, 5:57
157 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy,, 5:57
158 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy,, 5:57
159 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy,, 5:57
160 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy,, 5:57
161 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy,, 5:57
162 Dempster ZakkariIsrael Cycling Academy,, 5:57
163 Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin6:12 6:12
164 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 6:12
165 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 6:12
166 FernÁndez EgoitzTeam UKYO6:14 6:14
167 Pujol OscarTeam UKYO,, 6:14
168 Aberasturi JonTeam UKYO,, 6:14
169 Guardiola SalvadorTeam UKYO,, 6:14
170 Tokuda TanzoTeam UKYO,, 6:14
171 Prades BenjaminTeam UKYO,, 6:14
172 Hatanaka YusukeTeam UKYO,, 6:14
173 Hiratsuka YoshimitsuTeam UKYO,, 6:14
174 van Genechten JonasCofidis, Solutions Crédits6:20 6:20
175 Bagües AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 6:48 6:48
176 Rebollido Sànchez AngelW52/FC Porto 6:50 6:50
177 Marquez RafaelInteja Dominican Cycling Team7:15 7:15
178 Torres AlbertInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 7:15
179 Brenes GregoryInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 7:15
180 Amores Julio AlbertoInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 7:15
181 Cueto Juan JoséInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 7:15
182 Sarabia IgnacioInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 7:15
183 Guzman WilliamInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 7:15
184 Pinot ThibautFDJ7:16 7:16
185 López DanielBurgos-BH 7:27 7:27
186 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 7:31 7:31
187 Milan DiegoInteja Dominican Cycling Team7:33 7:33
188 Petit AdrienDirect Energie7:41 7:41
189 Morice JulienDirect Energie7:46 7:46
190 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors7:47 7:47
191 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo7:56 7:56
192 Chérel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale8:28 8:28
193 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice 8:48 8:48
194 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo8:50 8:50
195 Roglic PrimozTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 8:50
196 Niyonshuti AdrienDimension Data10:05 10:05
197 Van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij11:20 11:20
198 Butler ChrisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA11:24 11:24
199 Linares OscarBurgos-BH 11:33 11:33
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team43:17 43:17
2 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team,, ,,
3 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors0:49 0:49
4 Quintana DayerMovistar Team1:02 1:02
5 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team1:16 1:16
6 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team1:45 1:45
7 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:57 1:57
8 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 1:57
9 Craddock LawsonCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 1:57
10 Cort Nielsen Magnus ORICA-Scott2:00 2:00
11 Yates AdamORICA-Scott,, 2:00
12 Yates SimonORICA-Scott,, 2:00
13 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:15 2:15
14 Kudus MerhawiDimension Data2:27 2:27
15 Coquard BryanDirect Energie2:57 2:57
16 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale3:12 3:12
17 Zakarin AydarGazprom-RusVelo3:16 3:16
18 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,, 3:16
19 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo3:19 3:19
20 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:46 3:46
21 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA3:50 3:50
22 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:50
23 Saez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:50
24 Rodriguez OscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 4:09 4:09
25 Estevez ImanolEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 4:09
26 Irizar JulenEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 4:09
27 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:19 4:19
28 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:19
29 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto 4:27 4:27
30 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 4:28 4:28
31 Jimenez ManuelSpain5:13 5:13
32 Moreno IvanSpain,, 5:13
33 Castrillo JaimeSpain,, 5:13
34 Llacer EduardoSpain,, 5:13
35 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy5:57 5:57
36 Yechezkel AvivIsrael Cycling Academy,, 5:57
37 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy,, 5:57
38 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy,, 5:57
39 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy,, 5:57
40 Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin6:12 6:12
41 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 6:12
42 FernÁndez EgoitzTeam UKYO6:14 6:14
43 Tokuda TanzoTeam UKYO,, 6:14
44 Rebollido Sànchez AngelW52/FC Porto 6:50 6:50
45 Amores Julio AlbertoInteja Dominican Cycling Team7:15 7:15
46 Cueto Juan JoséInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 7:15
47 Guzman WilliamInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 7:15
48 López DanielBurgos-BH 7:27 7:27
49 Van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij11:20 11:20
50 Linares OscarBurgos-BH 11:33 11:33
RnkPrevDeltaTeamTime
15▲4 BMC Racing Team43:17 43:17
217▲15 Team Sky0:21 0:21
319▲16 Quick-Step Floors0:49 0:49
46▲2 Movistar Team1:02 1:02
58▲3 Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:12 1:12
63▼3 Astana Pro Team1:16 1:16
716▲9 FDJ1:30 1:30
812▲4 Team Katusha - Alpecin1:52 1:52
99 Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:57 1:57
107▼3 ORICA-Scott2:00 2:00
11 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:15 2:15
12 Dimension Data2:27 2:27
13 Direct Energie2:57 2:57
1411▼3 AG2R La Mondiale3:12 3:12
15 Gazprom-RusVelo3:16 3:16
16 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:17 3:17
17 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:50 3:50
18 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 4:09 4:09
19 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:19 4:19
20 W52/FC Porto 4:27 4:27
21 Burgos-BH 4:28 4:28
22 Spain5:13 5:13
23 Israel Cycling Academy5:57 5:57
24 Team UKYO6:14 6:14
25 Inteja Dominican Cycling Team7:15 7:15

Race information

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana  logoDate: 1st February 2017
Avg. speed winner: 52.54 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Orihuela › Orihuela
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltacv.com
twitter.com/VueltaCV
www.demarragevalencia.com

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.31615 sec.