This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   74th Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay (2.2)

Stage 10  »  Maldonado  ›  Shopping Costa Urbana   (119.4k)

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Anchieri PabloEstudiantes El Colla752:29:54 2:29:54
2 Perez JesusBandes32,, ,,
3 Mascaranas RichardSchneck Alas Rojas11,, ,,
4 Naranjo NicolásAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima,, ,,
5 Fernandez GerardoFenix,, ,,
6 Azzem OmarLos Cascos Esco - Agroplan,, ,,
7 Richeze Mauro AbelAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima,, ,,
8 Moyano Enzo JosueEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,, ,,
9 Lucero HéctorEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,, ,,
10 Gonzalez Mathias2 De Mayo,, ,,
11 Yanes Emannuel33 San Jose,, ,,
12 Gutierrez CristhianFray Bentos,, ,,
13 Idiarte Renzo JavierPeñarol TBO,, ,,
14 Correa SebastianNacional Melo,, ,,
15 Presa Alan MatiasSchneck Alas Rojas,, ,,
16 Gonzalez DiegoCerro Largo,, ,,
17 Ferreira AlessandroItalomat-dogo,, ,,
18 Gutierrez AlexanderFray Bentos,, ,,
19 Nuñez SixtoSan Antonio Florida,, ,,
20 Guedes RicardoEstudiantes El Colla,, ,,
21 Araujo de Melo RodrigoSao Francisco Saude,, ,,
22 Sizurqui Giordano33 San Jose,, ,,
23 Mendez FernandoArco Iris0:07 0:07
24 Caorsi JuanSan Antonio Florida,, 0:07
25 Gomez MatiasCentenario,, 0:07
26 Rodriguez AndresFray Bentos,, 0:07
27 Fernandez AndresCentenario,, 0:07
28 Knapp MauricioSao Francisco Saude,, 0:07
29* Barboza JonhatanPeñarol TBO,, 0:07
29 Silva Walter2 De Mayo0:11 0:11
30 Silveira HugoPeñarol TBO,, 0:11
31 Velardez LeandroAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima,, 0:11
32 Richeze AdriánAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima,, 0:11
33 Asconegui Roderick33 San Jose,, 0:11
35* Salvo RobertoAudax,, 0:11
34 Boldu Juan MartinLos Cascos Esco - Agroplan,, 0:11
35 Larrama CristianArco Iris,, 0:11
36 Méndez RobertCentenario,, 0:11
37 Santos FlavioFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, 0:11
38 Nazaret MagnoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, 0:11
39 Monroy PedroSan Antonio Florida,, 0:11
40 Cozzi IgnacioArco Iris,, 0:11
41 Silva RobertoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, 0:11
42 Abreu JorgeBandes,, 0:11
43 Affonso MuriloFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, 0:11
44 Mendoza GabrielBandes0:19 0:19
45 Oliveira JeovaneSao Francisco Saude,, 0:19
46 Abreu DanielBandes,, 0:19
47 Egidio CristianSao Francisco Saude,, 0:19
48 Chamorro FranciscoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, 0:19
49 Duarte GregoryEstudiantes El Colla0:24 0:24
50 De Fino Silveiro MarianoFenix,, 0:24
51 Mansur SaidItalomat-dogo,, 0:24
52 Julio RicardoEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito0:27 0:27
53 Montivero LucianoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima,, 0:27
54 Pias NestorSchneck Alas Rojas,, 0:27
55 Fernandez GeovaneCerro Largo0:35 0:35
56 Moreira FedericoCerro Largo,, 0:35
57 Castro DouglasCentenario0:37 0:37
58 Gohr Andre EduardoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling0:49 0:49
59 Olivera LuisPeñarol TBO0:52 0:52
60 Melivilo Juan JavierItalomat-dogo,, 0:52
61 Rodriguez SandroFenix0:00 0:00
62 Rivera Jose LuisEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito0:59 0:59
63 Gonzalez PedroEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,, 0:59
64 Cedrez Victor AlejandroClub Deportivo 330:00 0:00
65 Pereira Juan EduardoAudax,, 0:00
66 Flores LeonelMaroñas,, 0:00
69* Perez MatiasMaroñas1:02 1:02
67 Vicciconde Kevin33 San Jose0:00 0:00
68 Torres GabrielMaroñas1:06 1:06
69 Bravo Jorge RaúlSchneck Alas Rojas0:00 0:00
70 Briceno FernandoBandes,, 0:00
71 Umpierrez EmilianoPeñarol Col1:06 1:06
72 Gomez Luis FernandoSao Francisco Saude1:21 1:21
73 Nascimento RodrigoSao Francisco Saude0:00 0:00
74 Maldonado IgnacioSan Antonio Florida,, 0:00
75 Sosa MarioLos Cascos Esco - Agroplan,, 0:00
76 Nunez Jose2 De Mayo5:42 5:42
DNF Castro BilkerCerro Largo -2:29:54 -2:29:54
DNF Cardozo DiegoNacional Tac,, -2:29:54
DNF Suárez DanielPeñarol Col,, -2:29:54
DNF Fagundez AntonioNacional Melo,, -2:29:54
HD Gimenez SebastianPeñarol Mald14:30 14:30
HD Priore GerardoNacional Tala,, 14:30
HD Garcia Jonathan33 San Jose,, 14:30
HD Sosa Ruben33 San Jose,, 14:30
HD Rosadilla WashingtonArtigas San Ramon,, 14:30
HD Revetria OscarUniversal,, 14:30
HD Cantero RichardNacional Tala,, 14:30
HD Olivera Eduardo2 De Mayo,, 14:30
HD Maidana LeonardoDanubio,, 14:30
HD Martinez LuisFenix,, 14:30
HD Silveira MauricioNacional Melo,, 14:30
HD Posadas JuanAudax,, 14:30
HD Rovere GastonUniversal,, 14:30
HD Moreira HugoAudax,, 14:30
HD Gonzalez JuanNacional Melo,, 14:30
HD Miranda AlbertoAudax,, 14:30
HD Peralta AriArtigas San Ramon,, 14:30
HD Caches MarcosArtigas San Ramon,, 14:30
HD Varela AlexanderPeñarol Mald,, 14:30
HD Gonzalez JulioCardona Wanderers,, 14:30
HD Viera OscarPeñarol TBO,, 14:30
HD Peculio EnriqueEstudiantes El Colla,, 14:30
HD Campos RonielBandes,, 14:30
HD Chinepe MauricioNacional Tac,, 14:30
HD Souza Victor DanielNacional Tac,, 14:30
HD Gonzalez WalterArco Iris,, 14:30
HD Bravo Luis AlfredoPeñarol Col,, 14:30
HD Cruz MauricioPeñarol Col,, 14:30
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Nazaret MagnoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling4025 31:09:09 31:09:09
2 Affonso MuriloFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling30182:36 2:36
3 Santos FlavioFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling25143:43 3:43
4 Nuñez SixtoSan Antonio Florida20114:27 4:27
5 Moyano Enzo JosueEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito1584:28 4:28
6 Naranjo NicolásAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima1064:30 4:30
7 Maldonado IgnacioSan Antonio Florida544:36 4:36
8 Mascaranas RichardSchneck Alas Rojas334:39 4:39
9 Pias NestorSchneck Alas Rojas325:02 5:02
10 Presa Alan MatiasSchneck Alas Rojas315:08 5:08
11 Silva RobertoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling5:21 5:21
12 Richeze Mauro AbelAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima5:44 5:44
13 Richeze AdriánAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima6:17 6:17
14 Méndez RobertCentenario7:00 7:00
15 De Fino Silveiro MarianoFenix7:07 7:07
16 Egidio CristianSao Francisco Saude7:43 7:43
17 Julio RicardoEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito8:22 8:22
18 Guedes RicardoEstudiantes El Colla8:29 8:29
19 Bravo Jorge RaúlSchneck Alas Rojas8:42 8:42
20 Fernandez GerardoFenix8:44 8:44
21 Azzem OmarLos Cascos Esco - Agroplan8:47 8:47
22 Duarte GregoryEstudiantes El Colla,, 8:47
23 Lucero HéctorEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito9:52 9:52
24 Mendez FernandoArco Iris10:01 10:01
25 Caorsi JuanSan Antonio Florida10:39 10:39
26 Anchieri PabloEstudiantes El Colla11:01 11:01
27 Perez JesusBandes11:04 11:04
28 Asconegui Roderick33 San Jose11:07 11:07
29 Gutierrez AlexanderFray Bentos11:57 11:57
30 Sizurqui Giordano33 San Jose12:25 12:25
31 Fernandez GeovaneCerro Largo13:07 13:07
32 Gonzalez DiegoCerro Largo13:25 13:25
33 Cedrez Victor AlejandroClub Deportivo 3313:59 13:59
34 Melivilo Juan JavierItalomat-dogo18:08 18:08
35 Abreu JorgeBandes18:51 18:51
36 Nascimento RodrigoSao Francisco Saude19:42 19:42
37 Sosa MarioLos Cascos Esco - Agroplan19:55 19:55
38* Perez MatiasMaroñas24:05 24:05
38 Gomez MatiasCentenario27:16 27:16
39 Monroy PedroSan Antonio Florida28:05 28:05
40 Chamorro FranciscoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling28:08 28:08
41 Oliveira JeovaneSao Francisco Saude28:58 28:58
42 Araujo de Melo RodrigoSao Francisco Saude29:49 29:49
43 Knapp MauricioSao Francisco Saude32:58 32:58
44 Velardez LeandroAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima33:35 33:35
45 Boldu Juan MartinLos Cascos Esco - Agroplan33:40 33:40
46 Cozzi IgnacioArco Iris34:14 34:14
47 Flores LeonelMaroñas34:48 34:48
48 Gonzalez Mathias2 De Mayo42:27 42:27
49 Yanes Emannuel33 San Jose44:17 44:17
50 Gutierrez CristhianFray Bentos44:39 44:39
51 Gohr Andre EduardoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling44:50 44:50
52 Briceno FernandoBandes45:39 45:39
53 Idiarte Renzo JavierPeñarol TBO45:45 45:45
54 Campos RonielBandes47:02 47:02
55 Rodriguez SandroFenix47:27 47:27
57* Barboza JonhatanPeñarol TBO47:46 47:46
56 Gomez Luis FernandoSao Francisco Saude50:45 50:45
57 Silva Walter2 De Mayo54:20 54:20
58 Larrama CristianArco Iris55:34 55:34
59 Ferreira AlessandroItalomat-dogo56:07 56:07
60 Moreira FedericoCerro Largo56:54 56:54
61 Mendoza GabrielBandes1:00:26 1:00:26
62 Abreu DanielBandes1:02:17 1:02:17
63 Souza Victor DanielNacional Tac1:02:45 1:02:45
64 Pereira Juan EduardoAudax1:05:01 1:05:01
65 Mansur SaidItalomat-dogo1:06:48 1:06:48
66 Cruz MauricioPeñarol Col1:10:44 1:10:44
67 Montivero LucianoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima1:11:10 1:11:10
68 Silveira HugoPeñarol TBO1:11:29 1:11:29
69 Fernandez AndresCentenario1:12:09 1:12:09
70 Gonzalez WalterArco Iris1:19:31 1:19:31
71 Vicciconde Kevin33 San Jose1:21:27 1:21:27
72 Rivera Jose LuisEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito1:22:14 1:22:14
73 Correa SebastianNacional Melo1:24:57 1:24:57
74 Chinepe MauricioNacional Tac1:26:53 1:26:53
75 Gonzalez PedroEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito1:29:49 1:29:49
76 Nunez Jose2 De Mayo1:30:05 1:30:05
77 Umpierrez EmilianoPeñarol Col1:31:31 1:31:31
78 Rodriguez AndresFray Bentos1:33:26 1:33:26
79 Torres GabrielMaroñas1:35:34 1:35:34
80 Revetria OscarUniversal1:35:57 1:35:57
81 Viera OscarPeñarol TBO1:41:01 1:41:01
82 Martinez LuisFenix1:44:43 1:44:43
85* Salvo RobertoAudax1:48:36 1:48:36
83 Castro DouglasCentenario1:50:33 1:50:33
84 Garcia Jonathan33 San Jose1:55:08 1:55:08
85 Maidana LeonardoDanubio1:57:38 1:57:38
86 Peculio EnriqueEstudiantes El Colla2:00:12 2:00:12
87 Rosadilla WashingtonArtigas San Ramon2:02:13 2:02:13
88 Olivera LuisPeñarol TBO2:04:11 2:04:11
89 Moreira HugoAudax2:05:56 2:05:56
90 Olivera Eduardo2 De Mayo2:08:12 2:08:12
91 Miranda AlbertoAudax2:09:23 2:09:23
92 Gonzalez JuanNacional Melo2:18:09 2:18:09
93 Sosa Ruben33 San Jose2:20:15 2:20:15
94 Caches MarcosArtigas San Ramon2:23:21 2:23:21
95 Cantero RichardNacional Tala2:24:02 2:24:02
96 Priore GerardoNacional Tala2:28:54 2:28:54
97 Peralta AriArtigas San Ramon2:31:39 2:31:39
98 Posadas JuanAudax2:33:42 2:33:42
99 Varela AlexanderPeñarol Mald2:34:39 2:34:39
100 Silveira MauricioNacional Melo2:35:58 2:35:58
101 Gonzalez JulioCardona Wanderers2:42:40 2:42:40
102 Bravo Luis AlfredoPeñarol Col2:43:55 2:43:55
103 Rovere GastonUniversal2:44:23 2:44:23
104 Gimenez SebastianPeñarol Mald4:00:06 4:00:06
RnkTeamTime
1 Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling 92:46:11 92:46:11
2 Schneck Alas Rojas4:29 4:29
3 Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima6:33 6:33
4 San Antonio Florida9:27 9:27
5 Sao Francisco Saude11:39 11:39
6 Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito13:38 13:38
7 Cerro Largo16:27 16:27
8 Estudiantes El Colla16:37 16:37
9 Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan23:50 23:50
10 Fenix30:09 30:09
11 Bandes31:48 31:48
12 Arco Iris47:58 47:58
13 33 San Jose52:28 52:28
14 Centenario1:14:25 1:14:25
15 Italomat-dogo1:20:45 1:20:45
16 Fray Bentos1:41:23 1:41:23
17 Peñarol TBO2:04:35 2:04:35
18 Maroñas2:09:08 2:09:08
19 2 De Mayo2:20:00 2:20:00
20 Artigas San Ramon5:42:35 5:42:35

Race information

Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay  logoDate: 16th April 2017
Avg. speed winner: 47.79 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Maldonado › Shopping Costa Urbana

Websites:


Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.19338 sec.