Vuelta a Espana   - Stage 9   | Stage 8   |   Preview:   Stage 10 (ITT)   |   Startlist   |   Stage Profiles   |   Statistics

2014  »  60th Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (2.1)

General Classification

 
Pos.RiderTeamEuTPntTime
1 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team8010018:47:45
2 Porte RichieTeam Sky56700:31
3 Sanchez Luis LeonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA32500:33
4 Izagirre IonMovistar Team2436,,
5 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team20280:43
6 Mollema BaukeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team16240:55
7 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert12201:02
8 Navarro Garcia DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits8181:06
9 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team7161:13
10 Maté Mardones Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits6141:24
11 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky5121:30
12 Garcia Fernandez MarcosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA3101:38
13 Pardilla Bellón SergioMTN - Qhubeka81:47
14 Zubeldia Agirre HaimarTrek Factory Racing 72:15
15 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol 62:17
16 Lindeman Bert-JanRabobank Development Team5,,
17 de Greef FrancisWanty - Groupe Gobert42:21
18 Rebellin DavideCCC Polsat Polkowice3,,
19 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits22:28
20 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team12:31
21 Arroyo Durán DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:40
22 Monfort MaximeLotto Belisol 2:47
23 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA3:01
24 Minguez MiguelEuskadi3:05
25 Lietaer EliotTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:30
26 Nordhaug Lars PetterBelkin-Pro Cycling Team4:28
27 ten Dam LaurensBelkin-Pro Cycling Team5:26
28 Mejias Leal JavierTeam Novo Nordisk5:28
29 Arredondo Moreno Julián DavidTrek Factory Racing 5:29
30 Piedra Perez AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA6:38
31 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky,,
32 Marczynski TomaszCCC Polsat Polkowice7:11
33 Vandewalle KristofTrek Factory Racing ,,
34 Paterski MaciejCCC Polsat Polkowice7:29
35 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team7:48
36 Wisniowski LukaszEtixx8:05
37 Herrada JoséMovistar Team8:45
38 Owsian LukaszCCC Polsat Polkowice8:55
39 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant-Shimano9:04
40 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky9:37
41 Theuns EdwardTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:50
42 Declercq TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:24
43 Guama ByronTeam Ecuador10:25
44 Plaza RubénMovistar Team10:34
45 Honkisz AdrianCCC Polsat Polkowice10:50
46 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team10:51
47 Van Asbroeck TomTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:28
48 Teklehaimanot DanielMTN - Qhubeka11:48
49 Vanendert JelleLotto Belisol 12:05
50 Irizar Aranburu MarkelTrek Factory Racing 12:15
51 Podlaski MichalActiveJet Team12:26
52 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits12:54
53 Owsian ArkadiuszActiveJet Team12:56
54 Piaskowy EmanuelActiveJet Team13:04
55 Lampaert YvesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:02
56 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team14:09
57 Hivert JonathanBelkin-Pro Cycling Team14:21
58 Steels StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:55
59 Cammaerts EdwigCofidis, Solutions Crédits15:25
60 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team15:28
61 Zingle RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits15:50
62 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert16:02
63 Wellens TimLotto Belisol 16:17
64 Kurek AdrianCCC Polsat Polkowice16:20
65 Vigano DavideCaja Rural - Seguros RGA16:29
66 Habeaux GregoryWanty - Groupe Gobert16:35
67 Lechuga Rodriguez PabloEuskadi16:45
68 Hoelgaard MarkusEtixx16:47
69 Geschke SimonTeam Giant-Shimano16:51
70 Lozano Riba DavidTeam Novo Nordisk17:04
71 Wiggins BradleyTeam Sky,,
72 Zandio Echaide XabierTeam Sky17:18
73 Brylowski PawelActiveJet Team17:34
74 Gonzalez Salas MarioActiveJet Team17:46
75 Slik IvarRabobank Development Team18:02
76 Tusveld MartijnRabobank Development Team18:33
77 Gerdemann LinusMTN - Qhubeka19:42
78 Sijmens NicoWanty - Groupe Gobert20:46
79 Franczak PawełActiveJet Team20:58
80 Debusschere JensLotto Belisol 21:39
81 Ciolek GeraldMTN - Qhubeka21:40
82 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi22:05
83 Hofland MorenoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team22:08
84 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22:18
85 Hofstede LennardRabobank Development Team22:19
86 Spokes SamuelEtixx22:29
87 Larrinaga Muguruza JonEuskadi22:33
88 De Mesmaeker KevinTeam Novo Nordisk22:47
89 Moreno JavierMovistar Team24:20
90 Navarrete SegundoTeam Ecuador24:36
91 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing 24:38
92 Samoilau BranislauCCC Polsat Polkowice24:39
93 Ezquerra Muela JesusActiveJet Team24:58
94 Hondo DaniloTrek Factory Racing 25:14
95 Barbero Cuesta CarlosEuskadi25:38
96 Venter JacoMTN - Qhubeka25:45
97 Vanbilsen KennethTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise25:46
98 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol 26:08
99 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team26:10
100 van der Lijke NickBelkin-Pro Cycling Team26:12
101 Konovalovas IgnatasMTN - Qhubeka26:16
102 Orbe Urrutia HaritzEuskadi27:19
103 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol 27:58
104 Simón Casulleras JordiTeam Ecuador29:52
105 Dolfsma EmielRabobank Development Team30:47
106 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team33:49
107 Guerin AlexisEtixx34:33
108 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant-Shimano35:19
109 Hoelgaard DanielEtixx36:00
110 Poulhies StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits36:57
111 Verschoor MartijnTeam Novo Nordisk37:39
112 Voigt JensTrek Factory Racing 39:33
113 Stauff AndreasMTN - Qhubeka42:00
114 Zuazubiskar Gallastegi IllartEuskadi45:26
115 Hidalgo PabloTeam Ecuador45:53

Race Info

Date: 23rd February 2014
Race category: Int. Men
Point scale: 2.1

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.