This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (2.1)

Points Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team14203:37:16 3:37:16
2 Raim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy512,, ,,
3 Shilov SergeyLokosphinx37,, ,,
4 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA5,, ,,
5 Hurel TonyDirect Energie4,, ,,
6 Freitas DanielW52/FC Porto 3,, ,,
7 Vendrame AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia2,, ,,
8 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie1,, ,,
9 González AdriánEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, ,,
10 Angarita Marvin OrlandoEquipo Bolivia,, ,,
11 Jimenez CarlosEquipo Bolivia,, ,,
12 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
13 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto ,, ,,
14 Perez Juan IgnacioW52/FC Porto ,, ,,
15 Fonte CésarLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, ,,
16 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
17 Vdovin AlexanderLokosphinx,, ,,
18 Andemeskel Awet Gebremedhin Kuwait - Cartucho.es,, ,,
19 Silva RafaelEfapel,, ,,
20 Sevilla OscarMedellin - Inder,, ,,
21 Rebollido Sànchez AngelW52/FC Porto ,, ,,
22 Rubio DiegoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
23 Figueiredo FredericoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, ,,
24 Torres EdwinKuwait - Cartucho.es,, ,,
25 Evtushenko AlexanderLokosphinx,, ,,
26 Quintana DayerMovistar Team,, ,,
27 Garcia MatteoEfapel,, ,,
28 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
29 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
30 Torres PabloBurgos-BH ,, ,,
31 Cardoso FilipeRadio Popular Boavista,, ,,
32 Strakhov DmitryLokosphinx,, ,,
33 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista,, ,,
34 Bester Shaun-NickSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, ,,
35 Fernandes LuisSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, ,,
36 Roson JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
37 Sanchez DanielRadio Popular Boavista,, ,,
38 Torres Rodolfo AndresAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
39 Calderón StevenBicicletas Strongman,, ,,
40 del Pino JesusEfapel,, ,,
41 Blanco SamuelLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, ,,
42 Sosa Ivan RamiroAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
43 Taliani AlessioAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
44 Quiroz Oscar AdalbertoBurgos-BH ,, ,,
45 Samolenkov ArtemLokosphinx,, ,,
46 Paredes César NicolasMedellin - Inder,, ,,
47 Christie JasonTeam Sapura Cycling,, ,,
48 Rozo Velez Daniel AndresBicicletas Strongman,, ,,
49 Rodrigues JoaoW52/FC Porto ,, ,,
50 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team,, ,,
51 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel,, ,,
52 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie,, ,,
53 Mestre DanielEfapel,, ,,
54 Afonso LuisLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, ,,
55 Oyola Robigzon LeandroMedellin - Inder,, ,,
56 Sastoque Pulido Didier AlexanderBicicletas Strongman,, ,,
57 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
58 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto ,, ,,
59 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, ,,
60 Rebellin DavideKuwait - Cartucho.es,, ,,
61 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, ,,
62 Mendoza OmarEquipo Bolivia,, ,,
63 Bico NunoMovistar Team,, ,,
64 Gonzalez AitorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, ,,
65 Benito Miguel ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
66 Zurita GilverEquipo Bolivia,, ,,
67 Trueba AlvaroEfapel,, ,,
68 Sokolov DmitryLokosphinx,, ,,
69 GonzÁlez Roberto CarlosBicicletas Strongman,, ,,
70 Gutierrez Jose ManuelKuwait - Cartucho.es,, ,,
71 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista,, ,,
72 Cala AristobuloBicicletas Strongman,, ,,
73 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
74 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
75 Gonçalves DomingosRadio Popular Boavista,, ,,
NQ Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
77 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH ,, ,,
78 Silin EgorRadio Popular Boavista,, ,,
79 Sicard RomainDirect Energie,, ,,
80 Brandão JoniSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, ,,
81 Costa AxelKuwait - Cartucho.es,, ,,
82 Silva BrunoEfapel,, ,,
83 Montoya CristianMedellin - Inder,, ,,
84 Perez JahirTeam Sapura Cycling,, ,,
85 Vargas WalterMedellin - Inder,, ,,
86 Ramirez Brayan StevenMedellin - Inder,, ,,
87 Quemeneur PerrigDirect Energie,, ,,
88 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
89 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, ,,
90 Sancho HugoLA Alumínios-Metalusa0:12 0:12
91 Arango Juan EstebanMedellin - Inder,, 0:12
92 Niño VictorTeam Sapura Cycling,, 0:12
93 De Almeida GuillaumeLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 0:12
94 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team,, 0:12
95 Sanchez Oscar EduardoBicicletas Strongman,, 0:12
96 Paulinho SérgioEfapel,, 0:12
97 Lemus LuisIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:12
98 Martinez IvanEquipo Bolivia,, 0:12
99 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie,, 0:12
100 Jurado MarcosBurgos-BH ,, 0:12
101 Frapporti MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:12
102 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:21 0:21
103 Barrientos JulianEquipo Bolivia0:26 0:26
104 Amurrio CarlosEquipo Bolivia0:38 0:38
105 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team0:46 0:46
106 Voeckler ThomasDirect Energie1:23 1:23
107 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:02 2:02
108 Teruel EloyTeam Sapura Cycling5:03 5:03
109 Jeandesboz FabriceDirect Energie,, 5:03
DNF Roldan Weimar AlfonsoMedellin - Inder -3:37:16 -3:37:16
DNF Etxeberria VíctorRadio Popular Boavista,, -3:37:16
DNF Vdovin SergeyLokosphinx,, -3:37:16
DNF Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, -3:37:16
DNF Castrillo RaulBurgos-BH ,, -3:37:16
DNF Campero PiterEquipo Bolivia,, -3:37:16
DNF Malucelli MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, -3:37:16
DNF Irizar JulenEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, -3:37:16
DNF Tamayo Juan SebastianBicicletas Strongman,, -3:37:16
DNF Matias JoaoLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, -3:37:16
DNF Ucha JacoboW52/FC Porto ,, -3:37:16
DNF Robredo ÁlvaroBurgos-BH ,, -3:37:16
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie125100 11:48:28 11:48:28
2 Roson JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA85700:38 0:38
3 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel70500:55 0:55
4 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team60361:04 1:04
5 Figueiredo FredericoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira50281:08 1:08
6 Sevilla OscarMedellin - Inder40241:09 1:09
7 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto 35201:14 1:14
8 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto 30181:19 1:19
9 del Pino JesusEfapel25161:28 1:28
10 Torres Rodolfo AndresAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia20141:30 1:30
11 Taliani AlessioAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia1512,, 1:30
12 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 10101:37 1:37
13 Sosa Ivan RamiroAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia581:39 1:39
14 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA571:45 1:45
15 Rebellin DavideKuwait - Cartucho.es561:52 1:52
16 Sicard RomainDirect Energie351:56 1:56
17 Silin EgorRadio Popular Boavista342:00 2:00
18 Montoya CristianMedellin - Inder332:05 2:05
19 Strakhov DmitryLokosphinx322:19 2:19
20 Mendoza OmarEquipo Bolivia312:21 2:21
21 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista32:25 2:25
22 Perez JahirTeam Sapura Cycling32:27 2:27
23 Trueba AlvaroEfapel32:35 2:35
24 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA32:42 2:42
25 Garcia MatteoEfapel32:49 2:49
26 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie2:54 2:54
27 Fonte CésarLA Alumínios-Metalusa2:56 2:56
28 Sanchez Oscar EduardoBicicletas Strongman2:59 2:59
29 Vdovin AlexanderLokosphinx3:00 3:00
30 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team3:04 3:04
31 Quintana DayerMovistar Team3:06 3:06
32 Shilov SergeyLokosphinx3:19 3:19
33 Andemeskel Awet Gebremedhin Kuwait - Cartucho.es3:23 3:23
34 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy,, 3:23
35 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 3:23
36 Cala AristobuloBicicletas Strongman,, 3:23
37 Paredes César NicolasMedellin - Inder3:37 3:37
38 Vendrame AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia3:49 3:49
39 Evtushenko AlexanderLokosphinx3:59 3:59
40 Paulinho SérgioEfapel4:04 4:04
41 Blanco SamuelLA Alumínios-Metalusa4:08 4:08
42 Gonçalves DomingosRadio Popular Boavista4:12 4:12
43 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 4:23 4:23
44 Niño VictorTeam Sapura Cycling4:24 4:24
45 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 4:38 4:38
46 Zurita GilverEquipo Bolivia4:43 4:43
47 Quiroz Oscar AdalbertoBurgos-BH 5:05 5:05
48 Bico NunoMovistar Team5:20 5:20
49 Brandão JoniSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 5:20
50 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista5:30 5:30
51 Perez Juan IgnacioW52/FC Porto 5:34 5:34
52 Oyola Robigzon LeandroMedellin - Inder6:19 6:19
53 Sastoque Pulido Didier AlexanderBicicletas Strongman6:29 6:29
54 Gutierrez Jose ManuelKuwait - Cartucho.es6:30 6:30
55 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA6:34 6:34
56 Sokolov DmitryLokosphinx6:39 6:39
57 Torres PabloBurgos-BH ,, 6:39
58 Rozo Velez Daniel AndresBicicletas Strongman7:08 7:08
59 Sancho HugoLA Alumínios-Metalusa7:12 7:12
60 Quemeneur PerrigDirect Energie7:20 7:20
61 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 7:23 7:23
62 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie7:35 7:35
63 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy8:07 8:07
64 Mestre DanielEfapel8:27 8:27
65 Jimenez CarlosEquipo Bolivia8:34 8:34
66 Rodrigues JoaoW52/FC Porto 8:39 8:39
67 Rebollido Sànchez AngelW52/FC Porto 8:43 8:43
68 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia8:45 8:45
69 Silva BrunoEfapel8:50 8:50
70 Sanchez DanielRadio Popular Boavista8:55 8:55
71 Calderón StevenBicicletas Strongman8:56 8:56
72 Martinez IvanEquipo Bolivia9:08 9:08
73 Gonzalez AitorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 9:21 9:21
74 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team10:25 10:25
75 Freitas DanielW52/FC Porto 10:35 10:35
76 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 10:35
77 Rubio DiegoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 10:35
78 Ramirez Brayan StevenMedellin - Inder,, 10:35
79 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA10:50 10:50
80 Voeckler ThomasDirect Energie10:51 10:51
81 GonzÁlez Roberto CarlosBicicletas Strongman10:52 10:52
82 Cardoso FilipeRadio Popular Boavista10:58 10:58
83 Jurado MarcosBurgos-BH 11:32 11:32
84 Frapporti MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia11:40 11:40
85 Silva RafaelEfapel11:46 11:46
86 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team13:22 13:22
87 Benito Miguel ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA13:25 13:25
88 De Almeida GuillaumeLA Alumínios-Metalusa13:37 13:37
89 Hurel TonyDirect Energie13:40 13:40
90 Vargas WalterMedellin - Inder15:36 15:36
91 Christie JasonTeam Sapura Cycling15:49 15:49
92 Costa AxelKuwait - Cartucho.es16:22 16:22
93 Amurrio CarlosEquipo Bolivia16:24 16:24
94 Raim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy17:04 17:04
95 Lemus LuisIsrael Cycling Academy17:08 17:08
96 Afonso LuisLA Alumínios-Metalusa17:14 17:14
97 Arango Juan EstebanMedellin - Inder17:33 17:33
98 González AdriánEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 17:56 17:56
99 Fernandes LuisSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira18:41 18:41
100 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy18:43 18:43
101 Angarita Marvin OrlandoEquipo Bolivia19:45 19:45
102 Barrientos JulianEquipo Bolivia20:13 20:13
103 Teruel EloyTeam Sapura Cycling20:28 20:28
104 Torres EdwinKuwait - Cartucho.es20:34 20:34
105 Bester Shaun-NickSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira25:02 25:02
106 Samolenkov ArtemLokosphinx25:17 25:17
107 Jeandesboz FabriceDirect Energie32:41 32:41
108 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy34:46 34:46
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie39
2 Evtushenko AlexanderLokosphinx25
3 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team25
4 Roson JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA20
5 Mestre DanielEfapel20
6 Raim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy20
7 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel16
8 Shilov SergeyLokosphinx16
9 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA16
10 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team14
11 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA14
12 Figueiredo FredericoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira12
13 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto 12
14 Quintana DayerMovistar Team12
15 Hurel TonyDirect Energie12
16 Sevilla OscarMedellin - Inder10
17 Freitas DanielW52/FC Porto 10
18 Vendrame AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia9
19 Rozo Velez Daniel AndresBicicletas Strongman9
20 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto 8
21 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie8
22 Rodrigues JoaoW52/FC Porto 8
23 Torres Rodolfo AndresAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia7
24 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia7
25 González AdriánEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 7
26 del Pino JesusEfapel6
27 Taliani AlessioAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia6
28 Paredes César NicolasMedellin - Inder6
29 Angarita Marvin OrlandoEquipo Bolivia6
30 Sosa Ivan RamiroAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5
31 Sicard RomainDirect Energie5
32 Jimenez CarlosEquipo Bolivia5
33 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 4
34 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy4
35 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2
36 Blanco SamuelLA Alumínios-Metalusa2
37 Perez JahirTeam Sapura Cycling2
38 Rebellin DavideKuwait - Cartucho.es1
39 Fonte CésarLA Alumínios-Metalusa1
40 Quiroz Oscar AdalbertoBurgos-BH 1
RnkTeamTime
1 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 35:29:48 35:29:48
2 Efapel0:26 0:26
3 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:33 0:33
4 Direct Energie0:39 0:39
5 Movistar Team2:06 2:06
6 Medellin - Inder2:29 2:29
7 Radio Popular Boavista2:58 2:58
8 W52/FC Porto 3:28 3:28
9 Lokosphinx3:56 3:56
10 Kuwait - Cartucho.es7:21 7:21
11 Bicicletas Strongman8:00 8:00
12 Equipo Bolivia8:26 8:26
13 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 8:46 8:46
14 LA Alumínios-Metalusa9:40 9:40
15 Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira11:32 11:32
16 Burgos-BH 11:58 11:58
17 Team Sapura Cycling17:39 17:39
18 Israel Cycling Academy22:11 22:11

Race information

Vuelta a Castilla y Leon  logoDate: 21st May 2017
Race category: Men Elite

Websites:
www.vueltacastillayleon.es
twitter.com/VueltaCyL
www.facebook.com/VueltaCastillayLeon

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.16712 sec.