This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2010
2008
»
«

 2009   »   64th Vuelta a Espana (2.HC)

Points Classification

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamPntTime
1 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne400 87:22:37 87:22:37
2 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi2900:55 0:55
3 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto2401:32 1:32
4 Basso IvanLiquigas2202:12 2:12
5 Mosquera Miguez EzequielXacobeo-Galicia2004:27 4:27
6 Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam1906:40 6:40
7 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne1809:08 9:08
8 Tiralongo PaoloLampre - NGC1709:11 9:11
9 Deignan PhilipCervelo Test Team16011:08 11:08
10 Cobo Juan JoseFuji-Servetto15011:27 11:27
11 Moreno DanielCaisse d'Epargne14014:24 14:24
12 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil13015:08 15:08
13 Navarro DanielAstana Pro Team12015:10 15:10
14 Zubeldia HaimarAstana Pro Team11017:15 17:15
15 Vazquez Hueso ManuelContentpolis - Ampo10018:41 18:41
16 Kiryienka VasilCaisse d'Epargne9020:11 20:11
17 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas8521:03 21:03
18 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, Solutions Crédits8021:11 21:11
19 Hernández JesúsAstana Pro Team7523:38 23:38
20 De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic7024:00 24:00
21 de Greef FrancisSilence - Lotto6524:36 24:36
22 Gómez Marchante Jose AngelCervelo Test Team6033:19 33:19
23 Garcia DavidXacobeo-Galicia5534:48 34:48
24 De La Fuente DavidFuji-Servetto5036:49 36:49
25 Chérel MickaëlFrancaise des Jeux4537:05 37:05
26 Vorganov EduardXacobeo-Galicia4037:14 37:14
27 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, Solutions Crédits3546:45 46:45
28 Herrero Llorente DavidXacobeo-Galicia3048:07 48:07
29 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi2552:58 52:58
30 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale2053:40 53:40
31 Kolobnev AlexandrSaxo Bank 2057:07 57:07
32 Duque LeonardoCofidis, Solutions Crédits2058:17 58:17
33 Anton IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi2058:20 58:20
34 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam2059:42 59:42
35 Cuesta InigoCervelo Test Team201:02:34 1:02:34
36 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam201:03:49 1:03:49
37 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil201:05:05 1:05:05
38 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam201:06:25 1:06:25
39 Martinez SerafinXacobeo-Galicia201:06:31 1:06:31
40 Duran ArkaitzFuji-Servetto201:06:44 1:06:44
41 Veloso Gustavo CesarXacobeo-Galicia201:07:51 1:07:51
42 Lopez DavidCaisse d'Epargne201:09:28 1:09:28
43 Knees ChristianMilram201:17:16 1:17:16
44 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam201:18:47 1:18:47
45 Palomares AdrianContentpolis - Ampo201:19:06 1:19:06
46 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale201:19:18 1:19:18
47 Calvente Corbas ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur201:21:27 1:21:27
48 Bonnaire OlivierBbox Bouygues Telekom201:22:24 1:22:24
49 El Fares JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits201:22:39 1:22:39
50 Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto20,, 1:22:39
51 Di Grégorio RémyFrancaise des Jeux201:23:45 1:23:45
52 Martinez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi201:24:17 1:24:17
53 Martin DanielTeam Garmin - Slipstream201:26:13 1:26:13
54 Gilbert PhilippeSilence - Lotto201:27:04 1:27:04
55 Boom LarsRabobank ProTeam201:28:13 1:28:13
56 Fuglsang JakobSaxo Bank 201:28:24 1:28:24
57 Sprick MatthieuBbox Bouygues Telekom201:29:14 1:29:14
58 Fernandez BingenCofidis, Solutions Crédits201:30:07 1:30:07
59 Florencio XavierCervelo Test Team201:32:33 1:32:33
60 Intxausti BeñatFuji-Servetto201:34:35 1:34:35
61 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas201:34:53 1:34:53
62 Ramirez JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur201:35:08 1:35:08
63 Ladagnous MatthieuFrancaise des Jeux201:35:17 1:35:17
64 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale201:36:42 1:36:42
65 Monier DamienCofidis, Solutions Crédits201:39:22 1:39:22
66 Del Nero JesusFuji-Servetto201:41:03 1:41:03
67 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia201:42:14 1:42:14
68 Breschel MattiSaxo Bank 201:43:52 1:43:52
69 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale201:46:51 1:46:51
70 Zaugg OliverLiquigas201:46:54 1:46:54
71 Isasi InakiEuskaltel - Euskadi201:51:28 1:51:28
72 Kessiakoff FredrikFuji-Servetto201:51:41 1:51:41
73 Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto201:52:52 1:52:52
74 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, Solutions Crédits201:54:01 1:54:01
75 Martinez Perez Francisco JoseAndalucia-Caja Sur201:55:32 1:55:32
76 Kroon KarstenSaxo Bank 201:56:22 1:56:22
77 Domínguez Lemos GustavoXacobeo-Galicia201:59:47 1:59:47
78 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur201:59:54 1:59:54
79 Sanchez Pimienta JulianContentpolis - Ampo202:01:47 2:01:47
80 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream202:03:28 2:03:28
81 Arrieta Jose LuisAG2R La Mondiale202:03:32 2:03:32
82 Gasparotto EnricoLampre - NGC202:07:41 2:07:41
83 Roels DominikMilram202:08:25 2:08:25
84 Bennati DanieleLiquigas202:08:34 2:08:34
85 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic202:09:44 2:09:44
86 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto202:10:55 2:10:55
87 Westra LieuweVacansoleil202:11:21 2:11:21
88 Perez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne202:12:03 2:12:03
89 Buffaz MickaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits202:12:42 2:12:42
90 Russ MatthiasMilram202:17:39 2:17:39
91 Carlström KjellLiquigas202:17:50 2:17:50
92 Perez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi202:18:25 2:18:25
93 Velo MarcoQuickstep - Innergetic202:18:26 2:18:26
94 Hansen AdamTeam Columbia - HTC202:19:46 2:19:46
95 Velits MartinMilram202:20:48 2:20:48
96 Hernandez Gutierrez AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi202:20:50 2:20:50
97 Hammond RogerCervelo Test Team202:22:26 2:22:26
98 Perez RubenEuskaltel - Euskadi202:22:57 2:22:57
99 Voss PaulMilram202:27:43 2:27:43
100 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne202:27:53 2:27:53
101 Rasch GabrielCervelo Test Team202:28:38 2:28:38
102 Bozic BorutVacansoleil202:28:48 2:28:48
103 Reynes VicenteTeam Columbia - HTC202:28:53 2:28:53
104 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil202:32:05 2:32:05
105 Gerard ArnaudFrancaise des Jeux202:32:39 2:32:39
106 Rosendo JesusAndalucia-Caja Sur202:35:43 2:35:43
107 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia - HTC202:36:32 2:36:32
108 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSaxo Bank 202:37:38 2:37:38
109 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telekom202:38:05 2:38:05
110 Schar MichaelAstana Pro Team202:39:45 2:39:45
111 Perez AitorContentpolis - Ampo202:40:56 2:40:56
112 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne202:42:38 2:42:38
113 Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic202:46:18 2:46:18
114 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi202:46:43 2:46:43
115 Sabatini FabioLiquigas202:47:06 2:47:06
116 Benitez JavierContentpolis - Ampo202:51:10 2:51:10
117 Sulzberger WesleyFrancaise des Jeux202:51:56 2:51:56
118 Ruiz Sanchez JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur202:51:58 2:51:58
119 Roelandts JurgenSilence - Lotto202:52:13 2:52:13
120 Roux AnthonyFrancaise des Jeux202:53:02 2:53:02
121 Pacheco Francisco JoseContentpolis - Ampo202:53:17 2:53:17
122 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia - HTC202:53:44 2:53:44
123 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia - HTC202:55:24 2:55:24
124 Pronk MattheVacansoleil202:57:16 2:57:16
125 Brandt ChristopheSilence - Lotto202:57:50 2:57:50
126 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas202:58:07 2:58:07
127 Demaret Jean-EudesCofidis, Solutions Crédits202:58:10 2:58:10
128 Bindi EmanueleLampre - NGC203:00:24 3:00:24
129 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam203:01:15 3:01:15
130 Bazayev AssanAstana Pro Team203:06:28 3:06:28
131 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas203:08:41 3:08:41
132 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Slipstream203:09:57 3:09:57
133 Mori MassimilianoLampre - NGC203:13:53 3:13:53
134 Rabon FrantisekTeam Columbia - HTC203:16:05 3:16:05
135 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Slipstream203:17:50 3:17:50
136 Gudsell TimothyFrancaise des Jeux203:18:41 3:18:41
137 Garcia Jose VicenteCaisse d'Epargne203:19:05 3:19:05
138 Mouris JensVacansoleil203:19:54 3:19:54
139 Gaudin DamienBbox Bouygues Telekom203:29:02 3:29:02
RnkRiderTeam
1 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia - HTC
2 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne
3 Bennati DanieleLiquigas
4 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto
5 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi
6 Bozic BorutVacansoleil
7 Mosquera Miguez EzequielXacobeo-Galicia
8 Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam
9 Basso IvanLiquigas
10 Duque LeonardoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
11 Roelandts JurgenSilence - Lotto
12 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, Solutions Crédits
13 Herrero Llorente DavidXacobeo-Galicia
14 Veloso Gustavo CesarXacobeo-Galicia
15 Gilbert PhilippeSilence - Lotto
16 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas
17 Boom LarsRabobank ProTeam
18 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telekom
19 Cobo Juan JoseFuji-Servetto
20 Garcia DavidXacobeo-Galicia
21 Fuglsang JakobSaxo Bank
22 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale
23 Gasparotto EnricoLampre - NGC
24 Deignan PhilipCervelo Test Team
25 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne
26 Isasi InakiEuskaltel - Euskadi
27 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale
28 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream
29 Tiralongo PaoloLampre - NGC
30 Vazquez Hueso ManuelContentpolis - Ampo
31 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil
32 Kiryienka VasilCaisse d'Epargne
33 Di Grégorio RémyFrancaise des Jeux
34 Hammond RogerCervelo Test Team
35 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, Solutions Crédits
36 Martinez SerafinXacobeo-Galicia
37 De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic
38 Knees ChristianMilram
39 Westra LieuweVacansoleil
40 De La Fuente DavidFuji-Servetto
41 Chérel MickaëlFrancaise des Jeux
42 Anton IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi
43 Velo MarcoQuickstep - Innergetic
44 Rosendo JesusAndalucia-Caja Sur
45 Moreno DanielCaisse d'Epargne
46 Ramirez JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur
47 Kolobnev AlexandrSaxo Bank
48 Ladagnous MatthieuFrancaise des Jeux
49 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia
50 Pacheco Francisco JoseContentpolis - Ampo
51 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam
52 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam
53 Kroon KarstenSaxo Bank
54 Fernandez BingenCofidis, Solutions Crédits
55 Hernández JesúsAstana Pro Team
56 Palomares AdrianContentpolis - Ampo
57 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia - HTC
58 Martinez Perez Francisco JoseAndalucia-Caja Sur
59 Navarro DanielAstana Pro Team
60 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, Solutions Crédits
61 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam
62 Bonnaire OlivierBbox Bouygues Telekom
63 Cuesta InigoCervelo Test Team
64 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic
65 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur
66 Roux AnthonyFrancaise des Jeux
67 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas
68 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam
69 El Fares JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits
70 Delage MickaëlSilence - Lotto
71 Zubeldia HaimarAstana Pro Team
72 Martin DanielTeam Garmin - Slipstream
73 Florencio XavierCervelo Test Team
74 Pronk MattheVacansoleil
75 Roels DominikMilram
76 de Greef FrancisSilence - Lotto
77 Vorganov EduardXacobeo-Galicia
78 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam
79 Sanchez Pimienta JulianContentpolis - Ampo
RnkRiderTeam
1 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, Solutions Crédits
2 De La Fuente DavidFuji-Servetto
3 Sanchez Pimienta JulianContentpolis - Ampo
4 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne
5 Mosquera Miguez EzequielXacobeo-Galicia
6 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam
7 Ramirez JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur
8 Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam
9 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil
10 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi
11 Fernandez BingenCofidis, Solutions Crédits
12 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto
13 Vorganov EduardXacobeo-Galicia
14 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, Solutions Crédits
15 Martin DanielTeam Garmin - Slipstream
16 Basso IvanLiquigas
17 Fuglsang JakobSaxo Bank
18 Garcia DavidXacobeo-Galicia
19 Veloso Gustavo CesarXacobeo-Galicia
20 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale
21 Boom LarsRabobank ProTeam
22 El Fares JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi
24 Cobo Juan JoseFuji-Servetto
25 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam
26 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne
27 Martinez SerafinXacobeo-Galicia
28 Bozic BorutVacansoleil
29 Anton IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi
30 Deignan PhilipCervelo Test Team
31 Palomares AdrianContentpolis - Ampo
32 Hernandez Gutierrez AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi
33 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia
34 Vazquez Hueso ManuelContentpolis - Ampo
35 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas
36 Perez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi
37 Tiralongo PaoloLampre - NGC
38 Herrero Llorente DavidXacobeo-Galicia
39 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale
40 Del Nero JesusFuji-Servetto
41 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale
42 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam
43 Perez AitorContentpolis - Ampo
44 Kessiakoff FredrikFuji-Servetto
45 Voss PaulMilram
46 de Greef FrancisSilence - Lotto
47 Intxausti BeñatFuji-Servetto
48 Rosendo JesusAndalucia-Caja Sur
49 Hernández JesúsAstana Pro Team
50 Knees ChristianMilram
51 Martinez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi
52 Kolobnev AlexandrSaxo Bank
53 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne
54 Garcia Jose VicenteCaisse d'Epargne
55 De Weert KevinQuickstep - Innergetic
56 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telekom
57 Kiryienka VasilCaisse d'Epargne
58 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas
59 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, Solutions Crédits
60 Chérel MickaëlFrancaise des Jeux
61 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam
62 Duran ArkaitzFuji-Servetto
63 Isasi InakiEuskaltel - Euskadi
64 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic
65 Perez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne
66 Velits MartinMilram
67 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil
68 Pronk MattheVacansoleil
69 Duque LeonardoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
70 Demaret Jean-EudesCofidis, Solutions Crédits
71 Moreno DanielCaisse d'Epargne
72 Navarro DanielAstana Pro Team
73 Florencio XavierCervelo Test Team
74 Roels DominikMilram
75 Reynes VicenteTeam Columbia - HTC

Race information

Vuelta a Espana logoDate: 20th September 2009
Race category: Men Elite

Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta


Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.16439 sec.