The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 86 | +11:36 | 103 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 40 | 50 | 3:03:06 | ||
2 | 85 | +11:30 | 121 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 15 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 68 | +6:02 | 71 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 120 | +12:46 | 24 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 91 | +11:52 | 55 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 93 | +11:52 | 105 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 5 | +0:53 | 112 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 92 | +11:52 | 64 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 95 | +11:52 | 187 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 77 | +7:35 | 137 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 130 | +17:57 | 95 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 117 | +12:18 | 192 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 127 | +14:58 | 191 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 1 | +0:00 | 194 | GC | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 17 | +1:15 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 101 | +11:52 | 113 | GC | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 78 | +7:35 | 142 | Hills | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 14 | +1:11 | 77 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 6 | +0:56 | 51 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 114 | +12:11 | 58 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 11 | +1:08 | 198 | GC | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 2 | +0:04 | 138 | GC | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 16 | +1:15 | 21 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 7 | +0:56 | 143 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 12 | +1:08 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 96 | +11:52 | 82 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 8 | +0:56 | 2 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 9 | +0:56 | 17 | GC | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 89 | +11:50 | 34 | GC | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 52 | +3:36 | 133 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 46 | +2:52 | 132 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 105 | +11:52 | 66 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 70 | +6:12 | 185 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 87 | +11:39 | 111 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 121 | +13:16 | 57 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 94 | +11:52 | 6 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 3 | +0:16 | 161 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 75 | +6:48 | 124 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 31 | +2:07 | 44 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 55 | +3:55 | 75 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 71 | +6:12 | 3 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 32 | +2:07 | 61 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 136 | +21:37 | 172 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 33 | +2:07 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 35 | +2:07 | 12 | GC | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 18 | +1:15 | 144 | GC | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 42 | +2:36 | 53 | GC | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 64 | +4:40 | 165 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 59 | +4:12 | 56 | GC | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 26 | +1:32 | 114 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 51 | +3:36 | 65 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 119 | +12:41 | 26 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 97 | +11:52 | 88 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 10 | +1:07 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 30 | +1:37 | 78 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 43 | +2:38 | 125 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 34 | +2:07 | 85 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 108 | +11:52 | 116 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 27 | +1:32 | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 66 | +5:44 | 92 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 122 | +13:16 | 126 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 102 | +11:52 | 83 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 63 | +4:40 | 72 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 48 | +2:52 | 27 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 20 | +1:15 | 195 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 134 | +20:40 | 171 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 61 | +4:23 | 74 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 23 | +1:15 | 1 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 58 | +4:10 | 4 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 62 | +4:23 | 166 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 90 | +11:50 | 87 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 19 | +1:15 | 86 | GC | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 54 | +3:36 | 5 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 37 | +2:07 | 188 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 29 | +1:35 | 163 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 82 | +7:53 | 8 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 104 | +11:52 | 164 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 98 | +11:52 | 156 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 99 | +11:52 | 153 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 103 | +11:52 | 182 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 13 | +1:08 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 79 | +7:35 | 157 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 21 | +1:15 | 141 | GC | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 67 | +5:50 | 94 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 107 | +11:52 | 62 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 135 | +21:23 | 23 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 57 | +3:57 | 41 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 25 | +1:15 | 104 | GC | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 56 | +3:55 | 148 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 69 | +6:05 | 154 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 84 | +8:38 | 93 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 39 | +2:07 | 117 | Classic | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 24 | +1:15 | 108 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 126 | +14:25 | 183 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 47 | +2:52 | 25 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 4 | +0:38 | 186 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 15 | +1:11 | 181 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 53 | +3:36 | 28 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 40 | +2:07 | 167 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 45 | +2:40 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 106 | +11:52 | 43 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 22 | +1:15 | 101 | GC | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 28 | +1:33 | 174 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 38 | +2:07 | 46 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 113 | +11:52 | 42 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 81 | +7:35 | 63 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 36 | +2:07 | 7 | GC | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 111 | +11:52 | 131 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 41 | +2:07 | 176 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 80 | +7:35 | 184 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 137 | +21:48 | 52 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 49 | +2:52 | 134 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 34 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 74 | +6:12 | 118 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 116 | +12:14 | 173 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 65 | +5:43 | 175 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 100 | +11:52 | 145 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 109 | +11:52 | 84 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 140 | +24:49 | 123 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 125 | +14:03 | 115 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 115 | +12:12 | 106 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 132 | +19:25 | 98 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 73 | +6:12 | 147 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 50 | +3:06 | 136 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 83 | +7:55 | 73 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 139 | +23:47 | 128 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 60 | +4:12 | 22 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
127 | 123 | +13:39 | 68 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
128 | 76 | +6:50 | 107 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 21 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
129 | 133 | +20:08 | 102 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
130 | 112 | +11:52 | 135 | Hills | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
131 | 110 | +11:52 | 168 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
132 | 72 | +6:12 | 48 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
133 | 88 | +11:46 | 196 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
134 | 44 | +2:40 | 45 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
135 | 118 | +12:26 | 76 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 5:31 5:31 | ||||
136 | 129 | +17:20 | 151 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 5:31 | ||||
137 | 131 | +18:21 | 158 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 5:31 | ||||
138 | 124 | +13:44 | 96 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 5:31 | ||||
139 | 128 | +15:03 | 38 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 10:08 10:08 | ||||
140 | 138 | +22:13 | 33 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:45 13:45 | ||||
141 | 141 | +25:37 | 35 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 13:45 | ||||
DNF | 18 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 91 | GC | ARREDONDO Julián David Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | - | ||||||
DNF | 97 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | - | ||||||
193 | GC | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | - | |||||||
DNF | 122 | GC | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNF | 152 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | - | ||||||
DNF | 155 | Sprint | VALOGNES Quentin Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | - | ||||||
DNF | 67 | Sprint | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | 36 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | - | ||||||
DNF | 37 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | - | ||||||
DNF | 32 | Sprint | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | - | ||||||
DNF | 31 | GC | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | - | ||||||
DNS | 197 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | - | ||||||
DNS | 162 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 194 | GC | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 300 | 250 | 15:42:21 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 138 | GC | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 250 | 190 | 0:04 0:04 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 161 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 215 | 160 | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 186 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 175 | 140 | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 112 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 120 | 120 | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 115 | 110 | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 143 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 95 | 100 | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 2 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 75 | 90 | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 17 | GC | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 60 | 80 | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
10 | 24 | ▲14 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 50 | 70 | 1:07 1:07 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 198 | GC | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 40 | 60 | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | 55 | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 30 | 50 | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
14 | 21 | ▲7 | 77 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | 45 | 1:11 1:11 | .. | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 181 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 40 | ,, 1:11 | .. | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 21 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 36 | 1:15 1:15 | .. | ||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 32 | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 144 | GC | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | 28 | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 86 | GC | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 20 | 24 | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 195 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 20 | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 141 | GC | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | 18 | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 101 | GC | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | 12 | 16 | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 1 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | 14 | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 108 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 12 | 12 | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 104 | GC | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 12 | 10 | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 114 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 12 | 9 | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | 8 | ,, 1:32 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 174 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 12 | 7 | 1:33 1:33 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 163 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 12 | 6 | 1:35 1:35 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 78 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | 5 | 1:37 1:37 | .. | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 5 | 2:07 2:07 | .. | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 5 | ,, 2:07 | .. | ||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 5 | ,, 2:07 | .. | ||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 85 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5 | 5 | ,, 2:07 | .. | ||
35 | 40 | ▲5 | 12 | GC | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 5 | ,, 2:07 | .. | ||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 7 | GC | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 5 | ,, 2:07 | .. | ||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | 188 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 5 | ,, 2:07 | .. | ||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 46 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 5 | ,, 2:07 | .. | ||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 117 | Classic | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 5 | ,, 2:07 | .. | ||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 167 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 5 | ,, 2:07 | .. | ||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 176 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 5 | 5 | ,, 2:07 | .. | ||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 53 | GC | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 5 | 2:36 2:36 | .. | ||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 125 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 5 | 2:38 2:38 | .. | ||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 45 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 5 | 2:40 2:40 | .. | ||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 5 | ,, 2:40 | .. | ||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 132 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 5 | 2:52 2:52 | .. | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 25 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 5 | ,, 2:52 | .. | ||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 27 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 5 | ,, 2:52 | .. | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 134 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 34 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 5 | ,, 2:52 | .. | ||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 136 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 5 | 3:06 3:06 | .. | ||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 65 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | 5 | 3:36 3:36 | .. | ||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 133 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | 5 | ,, 3:36 | .. | ||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 28 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | 5 | ,, 3:36 | .. | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 5 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | 5 | ,, 3:36 | .. | ||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 75 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | 5 | 3:55 3:55 | .. | ||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 148 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | 5 | ,, 3:55 | .. | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 41 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | 5 | 3:57 3:57 | .. | ||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 4 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | 5 | 4:10 4:10 | .. | ||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 56 | GC | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | 5 | 4:12 4:12 | .. | ||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | 22 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | 5 | ,, 4:12 | .. | ||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 74 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 4:23 4:23 | .. | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 166 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 5 | ,, 4:23 | .. | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 72 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 4:40 4:40 | .. | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 165 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 5 | ,, 4:40 | .. | |||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | 175 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 5 | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | 92 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | 5:44 5:44 | .. | |||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | 94 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
68 | 73 | ▲5 | 71 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 6:02 6:02 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 154 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5 | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 185 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | 3 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | ,, 6:12 | .. | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 48 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | ,, 6:12 | .. | |||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 147 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | ,, 6:12 | .. | |||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 118 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | ,, 6:12 | .. | |||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | 124 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 107 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 21 | ORICA-Scott | 5 | 6:50 6:50 | .. | |||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | 137 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 7:35 7:35 | .. | |||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | 142 | Hills | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | ,, 7:35 | .. | |||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | 157 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5 | ,, 7:35 | .. | |||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | 184 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | ,, 7:35 | .. | |||
81 | 86 | ▲5 | 63 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | ,, 7:35 | .. | |||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | 8 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 7:53 7:53 | .. | |||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 73 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 7:55 7:55 | .. | |||
84 | 91 | ▲7 | 93 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | 8:38 8:38 | .. | |||
85 | 92 | ▲7 | 121 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 11:30 11:30 | .. | |||
86 | 94 | ▲8 | 103 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 5 | 11:36 11:36 | .. | |||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 111 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 11:39 11:39 | .. | |||
88 | 95 | ▲7 | 196 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 11:46 11:46 | .. | |||
89 | 97 | ▲8 | 34 | GC | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 11:50 11:50 | .. | |||
90 | 98 | ▲8 | 87 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 5 | ,, 11:50 | .. | |||
91 | 100 | ▲9 | 55 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 11:52 11:52 | .. | |||
92 | 101 | ▲9 | 64 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
93 | 102 | ▲9 | 105 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 5 | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
94 | 104 | ▲10 | 6 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
95 | 111 | ▲16 | 187 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
96 | 110 | ▲14 | 82 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 5 | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
97 | 108 | ▲11 | 88 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 5 | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
98 | 107 | ▲9 | 156 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5 | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
99 | 109 | ▲10 | 153 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5 | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
100 | 105 | ▲5 | 145 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
101 | 120 | ▲19 | 113 | GC | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
102 | 115 | ▲13 | 83 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 5 | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
103 | 113 | ▲10 | 182 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
104 | 116 | ▲12 | 164 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 5 | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
105 | 121 | ▲16 | 66 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
106 | 114 | ▲8 | 43 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
107 | 117 | ▲10 | 62 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
108 | 123 | ▲15 | 116 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
109 | 119 | ▲10 | 84 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 5 | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
110 | 118 | ▲8 | 168 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 5 | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
111 | 124 | ▲13 | 131 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
112 | 122 | ▲10 | 135 | Hills | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
113 | 125 | ▲12 | 42 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
114 | 126 | ▲12 | 58 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 12:11 12:11 | .. | |||
115 | 127 | ▲12 | 106 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 5 | 12:12 12:12 | .. | |||
116 | 128 | ▲12 | 173 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 5 | 12:14 12:14 | .. | |||
117 | 129 | ▲12 | 192 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 12:18 12:18 | .. | |||
118 | 81 | ▼37 | 76 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 12:26 12:26 | .. | |||
119 | 130 | ▲11 | 26 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |||
120 | 131 | ▲11 | 24 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 12:46 12:46 | .. | |||
121 | 135 | ▲14 | 57 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 13:16 13:16 | .. | |||
122 | 136 | ▲14 | 126 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | ,, 13:16 | .. | |||
123 | 137 | ▲14 | 68 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 13:39 13:39 | .. | |||
124 | 89 | ▼35 | 96 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | 13:44 13:44 | .. | |||
125 | 138 | ▲13 | 115 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 14:03 14:03 | .. | |||
126 | 139 | ▲13 | 183 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 14:25 14:25 | .. | |||
127 | 140 | ▲13 | 191 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 14:58 14:58 | .. | |||
128 | 68 | ▼60 | 38 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 15:03 15:03 | .. | |||
129 | 96 | ▼33 | 151 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5 | 17:20 17:20 | .. | |||
130 | 144 | ▲14 | 95 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | 17:57 17:57 | .. | |||
131 | 132 | ▲1 | 158 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5 | 18:21 18:21 | .. | |||
132 | 146 | ▲14 | 98 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | 19:25 19:25 | .. | |||
133 | 147 | ▲14 | 102 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 5 | 20:08 20:08 | .. | |||
134 | 148 | ▲14 | 171 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 5 | 20:40 20:40 | .. | |||
135 | 150 | ▲15 | 23 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 21:23 21:23 | .. | |||
136 | 151 | ▲15 | 172 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 5 | 21:37 21:37 | .. | |||
137 | 152 | ▲15 | 52 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 21:48 21:48 | .. | |||
138 | 90 | ▼48 | 33 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 22:13 22:13 | .. | |||
139 | 154 | ▲15 | 128 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 23:47 23:47 | .. | |||
140 | 155 | ▲15 | 123 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 24:49 24:49 | .. | |||
141 | 103 | ▼38 | 35 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 25:37 25:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 121 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 53 | +16 | |
2 | 8 | ▲6 | 103 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 36 | +20 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 30 | +12 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 111 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 28 | - | |
5 | - | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | +21 | ||
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 24 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | +9 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 194 | GC | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | - | |
8 | 17 | ▲9 | 112 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 19 | +12 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 55 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | +7 | |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 92 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 17 | - | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 196 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | - | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 138 | GC | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16 | - | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 161 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 12 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 171 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 12 | - | |
15 | - | 77 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +10 | ||
16 | 25 | ▲9 | 105 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 10 | +5 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 186 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 192 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 9 | - | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 64 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | +3 | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 151 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 8 | - | |
21 | 31 | ▲10 | 87 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 6 | +3 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 33 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 2 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 8 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 34 | GC | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 98 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 51 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 191 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 95 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 143 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
31 | - | 58 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | +3 | ||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 17 | GC | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
33 | - | 187 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 35 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | - | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
36 | - | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 | ||
37 | 37 | - | 154 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1 | - | |
38 | - | 137 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | +1 | ||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 63 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | - | |
40 | - | 113 | GC | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | +1 | ||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 62 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | - | |
42 | - | 84 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 112 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 15:43:14 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 195 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 108 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:22 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 104 | GC | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:22 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 163 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 78 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 46 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 53 | GC | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 125 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 148 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 166 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 165 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 175 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 94 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:57 4:57 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 185 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 48 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:19 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 118 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 5:19 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 107 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 21 | ORICA-Scott | 5:57 5:57 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 137 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:42 6:42 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 157 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 6:42 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 103 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 10:43 10:43 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 87 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 10:57 10:57 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 6 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 10:59 10:59 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 88 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:59 | .. | |
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 164 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 10:59 | .. | |
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 66 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 10:59 | .. | |
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 135 | Hills | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 10:59 | .. | |
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 173 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 11:21 11:21 | .. | |
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 192 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:25 11:25 | .. | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 24 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:53 11:53 | .. | |
32 | 22 | ▼10 | 96 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 12:51 12:51 | .. | |
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 115 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:10 13:10 | .. | |
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 183 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:32 13:32 | .. | |
35 | 40 | ▲5 | 95 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 17:04 17:04 | .. | |
36 | 41 | ▲5 | 102 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 19:15 19:15 | .. | |
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 172 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 20:44 20:44 | .. | |
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 52 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:55 20:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 47:09:36 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 0:46 0:46 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 0:53 0:53 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 1:12 1:12 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:23 1:23 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 1:29 1:29 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:45 1:45 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 1:57 1:57 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 2:02 2:02 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 2:14 2:14 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Sky | WT | 2:40 2:40 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 3:21 3:21 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 4:14 4:14 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 4:21 4:21 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 4:26 4:26 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 10:45 10:45 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 11:14 11:14 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 18:45 18:45 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 22:59 22:59 | .. |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 35:35 35:35 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 February 2017
- Start time:15:55
- Avg. speed winner:46.86 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:143 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:0
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube