The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 76 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14 | 20 | 4:40:42 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:45 | 61 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 12 | 0:37 0:37 | ||
3 | 6 | +1:45 | 112 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 7 | 1:06 1:06 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:18 | 27 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 1:12 1:12 | |||
5 | 9 | +2:03 | 121 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4 | 1:29 1:29 | |||
6 | 4 | +1:13 | 101 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | 1:43 1:43 | |||
7 | 8 | +1:54 | 33 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | 2:20 2:20 | |||
8 | 5 | +1:38 | 37 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | 2:27 2:27 | |||
9 | 11 | +2:53 | 65 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:39 2:39 | ||||
10 | 7 | +1:51 | 25 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
11 | 10 | +2:03 | 22 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:57 2:57 | ||||
12 | 14 | +3:24 | 84 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3:09 3:09 | ||||
13 | 12 | +2:55 | 104 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
14 | 17 | +6:22 | 5 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:49 3:49 | ||||
15 | 18 | +6:40 | 15 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:59 3:59 | ||||
16 | 13 | +3:15 | 34 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:07 4:07 | ||||
17 | 16 | +4:54 | 92 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4:14 4:14 | ||||
18 | 15 | +4:41 | 151 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 4:31 4:31 | ||||
19 | 21 | +6:56 | 125 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4:52 4:52 | ||||
20 | 24 | +7:50 | 141 | Sprint | AMICI Alberto Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 25 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 5:03 5:03 | ||||
21 | 20 | +6:52 | 144 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 22 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 5:34 5:34 | ||||
22 | 23 | +7:28 | 131 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 6:04 6:04 | ||||
23 | 31 | +11:07 | 142 | Sprint | DELCÒ Lorenzo Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 6:15 6:15 | ||||
24 | 26 | +8:33 | 72 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6:29 6:29 | ||||
25 | 19 | +6:46 | 64 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:32 6:32 | ||||
26 | 40 | +15:10 | 113 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6:48 6:48 | ||||
27 | 28 | +9:00 | 123 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6:57 6:57 | ||||
28 | 27 | +8:48 | 87 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 7:04 7:04 | ||||
29 | 25 | +8:21 | 97 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 7:41 7:41 | ||||
30 | 32 | +11:47 | 126 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 8:10 8:10 | ||||
31 | 22 | +7:23 | 35 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:15 8:15 | ||||
32 | 29 | +9:03 | 86 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 8:48 8:48 | ||||
33 | 30 | +10:44 | 102 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9:45 9:45 | ||||
34 | 33 | +12:28 | 71 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12:18 12:18 | ||||
35 | 34 | +12:41 | 152 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 28 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 12:31 12:31 | ||||
36 | 39 | +15:10 | 67 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:27 13:27 | ||||
37 | 37 | +14:10 | 115 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:27 | ||||
38 | 36 | +14:07 | 95 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 13:27 | ||||
39 | 35 | +13:36 | 52 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Italy | 27 | Italy | ,, 13:27 | ||||
40 | 41 | +15:41 | 73 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 13:32 13:32 | ||||
41 | 38 | +14:47 | 77 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14:37 14:37 | ||||
42 | 44 | +17:06 | 82 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 15:22 15:22 | ||||
43 | 42 | +16:22 | 155 | Sprint | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 16:12 16:12 | ||||
44 | 43 | +16:46 | 74 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:36 16:36 | ||||
45 | 46 | +17:30 | 36 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:53 16:53 | ||||
46 | 48 | +19:40 | 26 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 16:53 | ||||
47 | 45 | +17:18 | 63 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 17:04 17:04 | ||||
48 | 49 | +19:43 | 24 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 19:08 19:08 | ||||
49 | 47 | +18:31 | 3 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 19:39 19:39 | ||||
50 | 57 | +24:41 | 135 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19:43 19:43 | ||||
51 | 50 | +21:07 | 62 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 20:53 20:53 | ||||
52 | 51 | +21:07 | 66 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 20:53 | ||||
53 | 53 | +22:07 | 11 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22:07 22:07 | ||||
54 | 52 | +21:39 | 106 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 22:09 22:09 | ||||
55 | 55 | +23:15 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:09 | ||||
56 | 54 | +23:05 | 117 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 22:09 | ||||
57 | 60 | +28:27 | 23 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:15 22:15 | ||||
58 | 58 | +24:53 | 96 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22:44 22:44 | ||||
59 | 59 | +27:09 | 85 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23:20 23:20 | ||||
60 | 56 | +23:35 | 81 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 23:20 | ||||
61 | 61 | +30:54 | 145 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 26:33 26:33 | ||||
62 | 62 | +32:06 | 7 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 26:33 | ||||
63 | 63 | +33:48 | 75 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33:38 33:38 | ||||
64 | 68 | +37:52 | 94 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 33:38 | ||||
65 | 69 | +37:57 | 17 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34:16 34:16 | ||||
66 | 64 | +35:45 | 12 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 34:16 | ||||
67 | 72 | +38:26 | 57 | Sprint | TONIATTI Andrea Italy | 25 | Italy | 35:14 35:14 | ||||
68 | 102 | +47:18 | 2 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 35:42 35:42 | ||||
69 | 78 | +39:47 | 53 | Sprint | DURANTI Jalel Italy | 24 | Italy | 36:35 36:35 | ||||
70 | 70 | +38:17 | 51 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Italy | 28 | Italy | 37:19 37:19 | ||||
71 | 71 | +38:20 | 105 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 37:41 37:41 | ||||
72 | 82 | +40:47 | 47 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 38:18 38:18 | ||||
73 | 89 | +42:09 | 157 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 24 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 38:18 | ||||
74 | 86 | +41:36 | 83 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 38:18 | ||||
75 | 79 | +39:57 | 153 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 24 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 38:18 | ||||
76 | 94 | +42:56 | 107 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 38:18 | ||||
77 | 84 | +40:51 | 6 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 38:18 | ||||
78 | 65 | +37:00 | 1 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 38:18 | ||||
79 | 81 | +40:01 | 122 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 38:18 | ||||
80 | 99 | +46:17 | 56 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Italy | 22 | Italy | ,, 38:18 | ||||
81 | 75 | +39:13 | 45 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 38:18 | ||||
82 | 92 | +42:45 | 132 | GC | ARNOULT Floryan Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 38:18 | ||||
83 | 98 | +46:05 | 137 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 38:18 | ||||
84 | 88 | +42:08 | 55 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Italy | 23 | Italy | ,, 38:18 | ||||
85 | 106 | +48:45 | 136 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 38:18 | ||||
86 | 80 | +40:00 | 154 | Sprint | SCARTEZZINI Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 38:18 | ||||
87 | 67 | +37:26 | 31 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 38:18 | ||||
88 | 77 | +39:36 | 143 | Sprint | LOGICA Enrico Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 38:18 | ||||
89 | 103 | +47:40 | 32 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 38:18 | ||||
90 | 100 | +46:31 | 133 | TT | CHOLAKOV Stanimir Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 26 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 38:18 | ||||
91 | 95 | +43:14 | 93 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 38:18 | ||||
92 | 108 | +50:55 | 156 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 38:18 | ||||
93 | 85 | +41:25 | 43 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 38:18 | ||||
94 | 76 | +39:13 | 41 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 38:18 | ||||
95 | 66 | +37:18 | 21 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 38:18 | ||||
96 | 87 | +41:59 | 14 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 38:18 | ||||
97 | 97 | +45:33 | 124 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 38:18 | ||||
98 | 96 | +43:50 | 4 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 38:18 | ||||
99 | 104 | +48:04 | 111 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 38:18 | ||||
100 | 73 | +38:57 | 114 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 38:18 | ||||
101 | 91 | +42:25 | 46 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 38:18 | ||||
102 | 105 | +48:04 | 116 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 38:18 | ||||
103 | 83 | +40:47 | 44 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 38:18 | ||||
104 | 74 | +38:58 | 91 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 38:18 | ||||
105 | 90 | +42:17 | 146 | Sprint | ZANARDINI Andrea Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 24 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 38:18 | ||||
106 | 101 | +46:58 | 147 | Classic | PEDRETTI Giovanni Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 22 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 38:30 38:30 | ||||
107 | 93 | +42:46 | 54 | Sprint | LAMON Francesco Italy | 24 | Italy | 38:56 38:56 | ||||
108 | 107 | +49:23 | 127 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 39:19 39:19 | ||||
DNF | 134 | GC | MIHAILOV Mihail Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | - | ||||||
DNS | 103 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24 | ▲23 | 76 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | 8:56:28 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 27 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
3 | 29 | ▲26 | 61 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
4 | 13 | ▲9 | 101 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 37 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
6 | 44 | ▲38 | 112 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 25 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 33 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
9 | 34 | ▲25 | 121 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 22 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:03 | .. | |||
11 | 28 | ▲17 | 65 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 104 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 34 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |||
14 | 31 | ▲17 | 84 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3:24 3:24 | .. | |||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 151 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 4:41 4:41 | .. | |||
16 | 42 | ▲26 | 92 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4:54 4:54 | .. | |||
17 | 69 | ▲52 | 5 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 6:22 6:22 | .. | |||
18 | 70 | ▲52 | 15 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:40 6:40 | .. | |||
19 | 25 | ▲6 | 64 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |||
20 | 51 | ▲31 | 144 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 22 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 6:52 6:52 | .. | |||
21 | 62 | ▲41 | 125 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6:56 6:56 | .. | |||
22 | 8 | ▼14 | 35 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:23 7:23 | .. | |||
23 | 53 | ▲30 | 131 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |||
24 | 71 | ▲47 | 141 | Sprint | AMICI Alberto Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 25 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 7:50 7:50 | .. | |||
25 | 40 | ▲15 | 97 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 8:21 8:21 | .. | |||
26 | 63 | ▲37 | 72 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8:33 8:33 | .. | |||
27 | 59 | ▲32 | 87 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 8:48 8:48 | .. | |||
28 | 61 | ▲33 | 123 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 9:00 9:00 | .. | |||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 86 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 9:03 9:03 | .. | |||
30 | 49 | ▲19 | 102 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10:44 10:44 | .. | |||
31 | 90 | ▲59 | 142 | Sprint | DELCÒ Lorenzo Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 11:07 11:07 | .. | |||
32 | 77 | ▲45 | 126 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11:47 11:47 | .. | |||
33 | 23 | ▼10 | 71 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12:28 12:28 | .. | |||
34 | 19 | ▼15 | 152 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 28 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |||
35 | 16 | ▼19 | 52 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Italy | 27 | Italy | 13:36 13:36 | .. | |||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 95 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 14:07 14:07 | .. | |||
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 115 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:10 14:10 | .. | |||
38 | 21 | ▼17 | 77 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14:47 14:47 | .. | |||
39 | 58 | ▲19 | 67 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 15:10 15:10 | .. | |||
40 | 100 | ▲60 | 113 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 15:10 | .. | |||
41 | 64 | ▲23 | 73 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15:41 15:41 | .. | |||
42 | 18 | ▼24 | 155 | Sprint | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 16:22 16:22 | .. | |||
43 | 22 | ▼21 | 74 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:46 16:46 | .. | |||
44 | 60 | ▲16 | 82 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 17:06 17:06 | .. | |||
45 | 27 | ▼18 | 63 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 17:18 17:18 | .. | |||
46 | 36 | ▼10 | 36 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:30 17:30 | .. | |||
47 | 2 | ▼45 | 3 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |||
48 | 72 | ▲24 | 26 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 19:40 19:40 | .. | |||
49 | 35 | ▼14 | 24 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 19:43 19:43 | .. | |||
50 | 26 | ▼24 | 62 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 21:07 21:07 | .. | |||
51 | 30 | ▼21 | 66 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 21:07 | .. | |||
52 | 11 | ▼41 | 106 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 21:39 21:39 | .. | |||
53 | 15 | ▼38 | 11 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22:07 22:07 | .. | |||
54 | 47 | ▼7 | 117 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 23:05 23:05 | .. | |||
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23:15 23:15 | .. | |||
56 | 33 | ▼23 | 81 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23:35 23:35 | .. | |||
57 | 92 | ▲35 | 135 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 24:41 24:41 | .. | |||
58 | 65 | ▲7 | 96 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24:53 24:53 | .. | |||
59 | 80 | ▲21 | 85 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 27:09 27:09 | .. | |||
60 | 95 | ▲35 | 23 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 28:27 28:27 | .. | |||
61 | 87 | ▲26 | 145 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 30:54 30:54 | .. | |||
62 | 94 | ▲32 | 7 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 32:06 32:06 | .. | |||
63 | 17 | ▼46 | 75 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33:48 33:48 | .. | |||
64 | 54 | ▼10 | 12 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35:45 35:45 | .. | |||
65 | 1 | ▼64 | 1 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 37:00 37:00 | .. | |||
66 | 3 | ▼63 | 21 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 37:18 37:18 | .. | |||
67 | 7 | ▼60 | 31 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 37:26 37:26 | .. | |||
68 | 86 | ▲18 | 94 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 37:52 37:52 | .. | |||
69 | 79 | ▲10 | 17 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 37:57 37:57 | .. | |||
70 | 48 | ▼22 | 51 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Italy | 28 | Italy | 38:17 38:17 | .. | |||
71 | 38 | ▼33 | 105 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 38:20 38:20 | .. | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 57 | Sprint | TONIATTI Andrea Italy | 25 | Italy | 38:26 38:26 | .. | |||
73 | 37 | ▼36 | 114 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 38:57 38:57 | .. | |||
74 | 41 | ▼33 | 91 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 38:58 38:58 | .. | |||
75 | 45 | ▼30 | 45 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 39:13 39:13 | .. | |||
76 | 46 | ▼30 | 41 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 39:13 | .. | |||
77 | 52 | ▼25 | 143 | Sprint | LOGICA Enrico Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 39:36 39:36 | .. | |||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 53 | Sprint | DURANTI Jalel Italy | 24 | Italy | 39:47 39:47 | .. | |||
79 | 55 | ▼24 | 153 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 24 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 39:57 39:57 | .. | |||
80 | 56 | ▼24 | 154 | Sprint | SCARTEZZINI Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 40:00 40:00 | .. | |||
81 | 57 | ▼24 | 122 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 40:01 40:01 | .. | |||
82 | 66 | ▼16 | 47 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 40:47 40:47 | .. | |||
83 | 67 | ▼16 | 44 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 40:47 | .. | |||
84 | 68 | ▼16 | 6 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 40:51 40:51 | .. | |||
85 | 73 | ▼12 | 43 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 41:25 41:25 | .. | |||
86 | 76 | ▼10 | 83 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 41:36 41:36 | .. | |||
87 | 78 | ▼9 | 14 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 41:59 41:59 | .. | |||
88 | 81 | ▼7 | 55 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Italy | 23 | Italy | 42:08 42:08 | .. | |||
89 | 83 | ▼6 | 157 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 24 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 42:09 42:09 | .. | |||
90 | 84 | ▼6 | 146 | Sprint | ZANARDINI Andrea Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 24 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 42:17 42:17 | .. | |||
91 | 85 | ▼6 | 46 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 42:25 42:25 | .. | |||
92 | 88 | ▼4 | 132 | GC | ARNOULT Floryan Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 42:45 42:45 | .. | |||
93 | 82 | ▼11 | 54 | Sprint | LAMON Francesco Italy | 24 | Italy | 42:46 42:46 | .. | |||
94 | 89 | ▼5 | 107 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 42:56 42:56 | .. | |||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 93 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 43:14 43:14 | .. | |||
96 | 93 | ▼3 | 4 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 43:50 43:50 | .. | |||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 124 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 45:33 45:33 | .. | |||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 137 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 46:05 46:05 | .. | |||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 56 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Italy | 22 | Italy | 46:17 46:17 | .. | |||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 133 | TT | CHOLAKOV Stanimir Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 26 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 46:31 46:31 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 147 | Classic | PEDRETTI Giovanni Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 22 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 46:58 46:58 | .. | |||
102 | 108 | ▲6 | 2 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 47:18 47:18 | .. | |||
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 32 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 47:40 47:40 | .. | |||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 111 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 48:04 48:04 | .. | |||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 116 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 48:04 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | - | 136 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 48:45 48:45 | .. | |||
107 | 105 | ▼2 | 127 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 49:23 49:23 | .. | |||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 156 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 50:55 50:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 21 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 18 | - | |
3 | - | 76 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15 | +15 | ||
4 | - | 61 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 12 | +12 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 114 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12 | - | |
6 | - | 147 | Classic | PEDRETTI Giovanni Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 22 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 10 | +10 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 156 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 10 | - | |
8 | - | 112 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9 | +9 | ||
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 75 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | - | |
10 | - | 27 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | +7 | ||
11 | - | 121 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6 | +6 | ||
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 64 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | - | |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 135 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 6 | - | |
14 | - | 153 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 24 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 6 | +6 | ||
15 | - | 101 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | +5 | ||
16 | 8 | ▼8 | 31 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 143 | Sprint | LOGICA Enrico Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 5 | +2 | |
18 | - | 33 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | +4 | ||
19 | 9 | ▼10 | 95 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4 | - | |
20 | - | 37 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | ||
21 | - | 123 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | +3 | ||
22 | 10 | ▼12 | 106 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | - | |
23 | - | 65 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | +2 | ||
24 | 12 | ▼12 | 115 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
25 | 13 | ▼12 | 2 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
26 | - | 25 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | ||
27 | 14 | ▼13 | 155 | Sprint | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1 | - | |
28 | - | 7 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | +1 | ||
29 | 15 | ▼14 | 6 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 76 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8:56:28 | .. | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 65 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 104 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 34 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |
5 | 13 | ▲8 | 5 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 6:22 6:22 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 144 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 22 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 6:52 6:52 | .. | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 131 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 87 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 8:48 8:48 | .. | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 86 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 9:03 9:03 | .. | |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | 142 | Sprint | DELCÒ Lorenzo Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 11:07 11:07 | .. | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 95 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 14:07 14:07 | .. | |
12 | 4 | ▼8 | 62 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 21:07 21:07 | .. | |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 135 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 24:41 24:41 | .. | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 96 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24:53 24:53 | .. | |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 7 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 32:06 32:06 | .. | |
16 | 9 | ▼7 | 143 | Sprint | LOGICA Enrico Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 39:36 39:36 | .. | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 43 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 41:25 41:25 | .. | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 55 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Italy | 23 | Italy | 42:08 42:08 | .. | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 132 | GC | ARNOULT Floryan Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 42:45 42:45 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 4 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 43:50 43:50 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 137 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 46:05 46:05 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 56 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Italy | 22 | Italy | 46:17 46:17 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 147 | Classic | PEDRETTI Giovanni Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 22 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 46:58 46:58 | .. | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 2 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 47:18 47:18 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 136 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 48:45 48:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 76 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10 | +10 | ||
2 | - | 123 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 10 | +10 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 143 | Sprint | LOGICA Enrico Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 9 | +4 | |
4 | - | 35 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | +8 | ||
5 | - | 12 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | ||
6 | - | 61 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | +8 | ||
7 | - | 112 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | +6 | ||
8 | - | 72 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6 | +6 | ||
9 | 2 | ▼7 | 156 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 5 | - | |
10 | - | 27 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +4 | ||
11 | - | 25 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | +2 | ||
12 | - | 121 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2 | +2 | ||
13 | 3 | ▼10 | 135 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 2 | - | |
14 | - | 7 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | +2 | ||
15 | - | 26 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | ||
16 | - | 81 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 26:53:36 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:06 2:06 | .. |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 6:18 6:18 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 9:11 9:11 | .. |
5 | 14 | ▲9 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 13:26 13:26 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 15:05 15:05 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | PCT | 15:34 15:34 | .. |
8 | 15 | ▲7 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | CT | 18:03 18:03 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 19:18 19:18 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 23:10 23:10 | .. |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | CT | 29:32 29:32 | .. |
12 | 4 | ▼8 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 45:06 45:06 | .. |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 45:32 45:32 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | CT | 1:10:42 1:10:42 | .. |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | Italy | NAT | 1:23:00 1:23:00 | .. |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:55:01 1:55:01 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 June 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:33.84 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:158.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:388
- Vert. meters:4669
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: