Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
-year-
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
Statistics
Results▼
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages▼
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams
Nations
Route
KOM
Points
More
Statistics - Statistics
Results - Results
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages - Stages
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams - Teams
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
KOM - KOM
Points - Points
National championships Australia WE - Road Race
»
Results
menu
National championships Australia WE - Road Race
(NC)
Top-3 per edition
GC type
GC
Points GC
Mountains GC
Young rider GC
Year
Winner
2nd
3rd
2024
1
ROSEMAN-GANNON Ruby
2
HANSON Lauretta
3
MANLY Alexandra
2023
1
CHAPMAN Brodie
2
BROWN Grace
3
SPRATT Amanda
2022
1
FRAIN Nicole
2
BROWN Grace
3
POLITES Alyssa
2021
1
ROY Sarah
2
BROWN Grace
3
HANSON Lauretta
2020
1
SPRATT Amanda
2
BARROW Justine
3
BROWN Grace
2019
1
GIGANTE Sarah
2
SPRATT Amanda
3
ROY Sarah
2018
1
MALSEED Shannon
2
KITCHEN Lauren
3
BROWN Grace
2017
1
GARFOOT Katrin
2
SPRATT Amanda
3
KENNEDY Lucy
2016
1
SPRATT Amanda
2
CORSET Ruth
3
NEYLAN Rachel
2015
1
MULLENS Peta
2
NEYLAN Rachel
3
MARCHE Shara
2014
1
ELVIN Gracie
2
KITCHEN Lauren
3
GARFOOT Katrin
2013
1
ELVIN Gracie
2
HOGAN Joanne
3
RYAN Carla
2012
1
SPRATT Amanda
2
CROMWELL Tiffany
3
NEYLAN Rachel
2011
1
RHODES Alexis
2
RYAN Carla
3
HOGAN Joanne
2010
1
CORSET Ruth
2
O'DONNELL Bridie
3
ARNDT Judith
2009
1
RYAN Carla
2
CORSET Ruth
3
BUTTERFIELD Nikki
2008
1
WOOD Oenone
2
LAWS Sharon
3
CARRIGAN Sara
2007
1
MACTIER Katie
2
BUTTERFIELD Nikki
3
RICKARDS Emma
2006
1
BATES Katherine
2
CARRIGAN Sara
3
WOOD Oenone
2005
1
GRAHAM Lorian
2
CARRIGAN Sara
3
EVANS Bridget
2004
1
WOOD Oenone
2
MACTIER Katie
3
CARRIGAN Sara
2003
1
GOLLAN Olivia
2
WOOD Oenone
3
SHIRLEY Kym
2002
1
HEMSLEY Margaret
2
RUTHERFORD Hayley
3
JAMES Emma
2001
1
MACTIER Katie
2
TADICH Elisabeth
3
HEMSLEY Margaret
2000
1
MILLWARD Anna
2
WRIGHT Alison
3
GAUDRY Tracey
1999
1
GAUDRY Tracey
2
WATT Kathryn
3
WRIGHT Alison
1998
1
WATT Kathryn
2
MILLWARD Anna
3
TADICH Elisabeth
1997
1
JOCHINKE Symenko
2
MILLWARD Anna
3
EVANS Bridget
1996
1
NIXON Lynn
2
WATT Kathryn
3
MILLWARD Anna
1995
1
TADICH Elisabeth
2
WHITE Charlotte
3
GAUDRY Tracey
1994
1
WATT Kathryn
2
REARDON Cathy
3
MILLWARD Anna
1993
1
WATT Kathryn
2
CROSSLEY Anita
3
REARDON Cathy
1992
1
WATT Kathryn
2
HART Catherine
3
CROSSLEY Anita
1991
1
SHANNON Kathleen
2
HENDERSON Margaret
3
UTTIEN Jacqui
1990
1
SHANNON Kathleen
2
UTTIEN Jacqui
3
RAE-SZALINSKI Donna
1989
1
SLACK SMITH Jane
2
SHANNON Kathleen
3
HALL Jennifer
1988
1
KINNEAR Debbie
2
SHANNON Kathleen
3
WATT Kathryn
1987
1
KINNEAR Debbie
2
WATT Kathryn
3
UTTIEN Jacqui
1986
1
SHANNON Kathleen
2
HEPPLE Elisabeth
3
BATTISON Robyn
1985
1
SHANNON Kathleen
2
BATTISON Robyn
3
MCKAY Wendy
1984
1
BATTISON Robyn
2
SHANNON Kathleen
3
DE JONGH Debbie
1983
1
SPEIGHT Julie
2
3
1982
1
MULHOLLAND Siân
2
ROBINS Michelle
3
CARNE Vicky
1981
1
KELSON Heather
2
BATTLE Elisabeth
3
CARNE Vicky
1980
1
QUAIFE Jenny
2
3
1979
1
MEADOWS Linda
2
EASON Barbara
3
DENNIS Sue
1978
1
MEADOWS Linda
2
3
Menu
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
BIB results
Racedays winner
Best result at race debut
Oldest living winners
PCS Pro (4)
Results
Wins by smallest margin
Timegaps
Fastest editions
Dropouts per edition
Champion wins
Most combative
PCS Pro (1)
Competitors
Average age
Won how
Longest solos
Sprints per year
Pro
Most sequential participations
PCS Pro (1)