The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 7 | 5 | 4:09:46 | |
2 | DAHL Herman Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
7 | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
9 | RUBENIS Klavs Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | VOSEKALNS Andris Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
13 | GAVARS Eriks Toms Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | LAŠINIS Venantas Staki - Technorama | Staki - Technorama | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 0:06 0:06 | |||||
16 | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:06 | |||
17 | PRUUS Peeter Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | ,, 0:06 | |||
18 | KANEPEJS Deins Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 0:11 0:11 | |||
19 | BĒCIS Armands Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 0:24 0:24 | |||
20 | 0:28 0:28 | |||||
21 | 0:31 0:31 | |||||
22 | 6:38 6:38 | |||||
23 | ,, 6:38 | |||||
24 | ,, 6:38 | |||||
25 | ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 6:38 | |||
26 | ,, 6:38 | |||||
27 | ,, 6:38 | |||||
28 | ,, 6:38 | |||||
29 | ,, 6:38 | |||||
30 | ,, 6:38 | |||||
31 | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 6:38 | |||
32 | ,, 6:38 | |||||
33 | ,, 6:38 | |||||
34 | SIZKO Antti CCB Velotooler | CCB Velotooler | ,, 6:38 | |||
35 | ,, 6:38 | |||||
36 | ,, 6:38 | |||||
37 | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 6:38 | |||
38 | KANERVA Joni Memil Pro Cycling | Memil Pro Cycling | ,, 6:38 | |||
39 | ,, 6:38 | |||||
40 | ,, 6:38 | |||||
41 | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 6:38 | |||
42 | ,, 6:38 | |||||
43 | ,, 6:38 | |||||
44 | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 6:38 | |||
45 | ,, 6:38 | |||||
46 | ,, 6:38 | |||||
47 | ,, 6:38 | |||||
48 | ,, 6:38 | |||||
49 | KANERVA Hiski Memil Pro Cycling | Memil Pro Cycling | ,, 6:38 | |||
50 | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 6:46 6:46 | |||
51 | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 6:47 6:47 | |||
52 | ,, 6:47 | |||||
53 | YECHEZKEL Aviv Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 6:47 | |||
54 | KALNINS Marcis Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | ,, 6:47 | |||
55 | 24:08 24:08 | |||||
56 | ,, 24:08 | |||||
57 | ,, 24:08 | |||||
58 | ,, 24:08 | |||||
59 | ,, 24:08 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | MANNINEN Matti Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | - | |||
DNF | JANKAUSKAS Matas Staki - Technorama | Staki - Technorama | - | |||
DNF | KAUPAS Gediminas Staki - Technorama | Staki - Technorama | - | |||
DNF | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Paulius Staki - Technorama | Staki - Technorama | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 August 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.65 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:160.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: