The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MONFORT Maxime Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 30 | 0:36:04 | 46.248 | ||
2 | 18 | 0:12 0:12 | 45.993 | ||||
3 | ROULSTON Hayden Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 12 | 0:48 0:48 | 45.244 | ||
4 | MEYER Travis Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 7 | 0:49 0:49 | 45.224 | ||
5 | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 4 | ,, 0:49 | 45.224 | ||
6 | GRETSCH Patrick Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 3 | 0:59 0:59 | 45.02 | ||
7 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | 1:01 1:01 | 44.98 | ||
8 | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1 | 1:02 1:02 | 44.96 | ||
9 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 1:04 1:04 | 44.919 | |||
10 | DENIFL Stefan Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 1:06 1:06 | 44.879 | |||
11 | VANDEWALLE Kristof Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 1:06 | 44.879 | |||
12 | VELITS Martin Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 1:09 1:09 | 44.819 | |||
13 | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:10 1:10 | 44.799 | |||
14 | SICARD Romain Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:10 | 44.799 | |||
15 | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:11 1:11 | 44.779 | |||
16 | KNEES Christian Milram | Milram | 1:15 1:15 | 44.699 | |||
17 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 1:25 1:25 | 44.5 | |||
18 | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 1:25 | 44.5 | |||
19 | MARYCZ Jarosław Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 1:27 1:27 | 44.46 | |||
20 | PLÖTNER Nils Team Heizomat Mapei | Team Heizomat Mapei | 1:32 1:32 | 44.362 | |||
21 | ELMIGER Martin AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:32 | 44.362 | |||
22 | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1:33 1:33 | 44.342 | |||
23 | BOLE Grega Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1:35 1:35 | 44.303 | |||
24 | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:37 1:37 | 44.264 | |||
25 | VAN LEIJEN Joost Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 1:38 1:38 | 44.244 | |||
26 | MARTÍNEZ Serafín Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 1:41 1:41 | 44.185 | |||
27 | PATE Danny Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 1:41 | 44.185 | |||
28 | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1:44 1:44 | 44.127 | |||
29 | DIETZIKER Andreas Vorarlberg-Corratec | Vorarlberg-Corratec | 1:45 1:45 | 44.108 | |||
30 | TERPSTRA Niki Milram | Milram | 1:46 1:46 | 44.088 | |||
31 | FLORENCIO Xavier Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 1:48 1:48 | 44.049 | |||
32 | MOSQUERA Ezequiel Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 1:51 1:51 | 43.991 | |||
33 | MEIER Christian Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 1:53 1:53 | 43.953 | |||
34 | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:54 1:54 | 43.933 | |||
35 | LOUBET Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:56 1:56 | 43.895 | |||
36 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Vorarlberg-Corratec | Vorarlberg-Corratec | 1:59 1:59 | 43.837 | |||
37 | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 2:00 2:00 | 43.818 | |||
38 | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:04 2:04 | 43.741 | |||
39 | GLASNER Björn Team Kuota - Indeland | Team Kuota - Indeland | ,, 2:04 | 43.741 | |||
40 | SAPA Marcin Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 2:05 2:05 | 43.722 | |||
41 | CALZATI Sylvain Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 2:05 | 43.722 | |||
42 | POELS Wout Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 2:06 2:06 | 43.703 | |||
43 | ROOIJAKKERS Piet Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 2:08 2:08 | 43.665 | |||
44 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Milram | Milram | ,, 2:08 | 43.665 | |||
45 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 2:08 | 43.665 | |||
46 | MOURIS Jens Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 2:09 2:09 | 43.646 | |||
47 | HOUANARD Steve Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 2:12 2:12 | 43.589 | |||
48 | HOWARD Leigh Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 2:13 2:13 | 43.57 | |||
49 | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 2:14 2:14 | 43.551 | |||
50 | CLAEYS Dimitri Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 2:16 2:16 | 43.513 | |||
51 | COENEN Johan Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 2:16 | 43.513 | |||
52 | RABUÑAL Gonzalo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 2:16 | 43.513 | |||
53 | HØJ Frank Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 2:18 2:18 | 43.475 | |||
54 | RASMUSSEN Alex Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 2:19 2:19 | 43.456 | |||
55 | CARLSEN Kirk Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 2:19 | 43.456 | |||
56 | GARCÍA DAPENA David Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 2:20 2:20 | 43.437 | |||
57 | CIOLEK Gerald Milram | Milram | 2:24 2:24 | 43.362 | |||
58 | FUCHS Sergej Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 2:24 | 43.362 | |||
59 | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:25 2:25 | 43.343 | |||
60 | WESTMATTELMANN Daniel Team Kuota - Indeland | Team Kuota - Indeland | 2:29 2:29 | 43.268 | |||
61 | CAMUSSA Piergiorgio Vorarlberg-Corratec | Vorarlberg-Corratec | 2:30 2:30 | 43.25 | |||
62 | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:31 2:31 | 43.231 | |||
63 | APPOLLONIO Davide Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 2:38 2:38 | 43.101 | |||
64 | HAMMOND Roger Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 2:41 2:41 | 43.045 | |||
65 | NERZ Dominik Milram | Milram | 2:43 2:43 | 43.008 | |||
66 | GOTTFRIED Alexander Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 2:45 2:45 | 42.971 | |||
67 | VAN RUITENBEEK Emmanuel Team Kuota - Indeland | Team Kuota - Indeland | 2:46 2:46 | 42.953 | |||
68 | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 2:48 2:48 | 42.916 | |||
69 | MÜLLER Dirk Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 2:54 2:54 | 42.806 | |||
70 | SESMA Daniel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:54 | 42.806 | |||
71 | KLIER Andreas Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 2:58 2:58 | 42.733 | |||
72 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 3:01 3:01 | 42.678 | |||
73 | VAN GROEN Arnoud Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 3:05 3:05 | 42.605 | |||
74 | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 3:13 3:13 | 42.461 | |||
75 | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 3:13 | 42.461 | |||
76 | REIMER Martin Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 3:16 3:16 | 42.407 | |||
77 | MOL Wouter Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 3:19 3:19 | 42.353 | |||
78 | SENTJENS Roy Milram | Milram | 3:21 3:21 | 42.317 | |||
79 | FRICKE Tassilo Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 3:21 | 42.317 | |||
80 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 3:23 3:23 | 42.281 | |||
81 | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 3:27 3:27 | 42.21 | |||
82 | VIGANÒ Davide Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 3:29 3:29 | 42.174 | |||
83 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 3:30 3:30 | 42.157 | |||
84 | MEENHORST Alex Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 3:31 3:31 | 42.139 | |||
85 | ARRIETA José Luis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:32 3:32 | 42.121 | |||
86 | OBST René Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 3:37 3:37 | 42.033 | |||
87 | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 3:41 3:41 | 41.962 | |||
88 | LORENZETTO Mirco Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 3:45 3:45 | 41.892 | |||
89 | MAASKANT Martijn Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 3:57 3:57 | 41.683 | |||
90 | BALDAUF Sebastian Vorarlberg-Corratec | Vorarlberg-Corratec | 3:59 3:59 | 41.648 | |||
91 | LACHMANN Kim Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 4:05 4:05 | 41.544 | |||
92 | SIEDLER Sebastian Vorarlberg-Corratec | Vorarlberg-Corratec | 4:07 4:07 | 41.51 | |||
93 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 4:16 4:16 | 41.355 | |||
94 | WEISSINGER René Vorarlberg-Corratec | Vorarlberg-Corratec | 4:21 4:21 | 41.27 | |||
95 | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:23 4:23 | 41.236 | |||
96 | WAGNER Robert Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 4:33 4:33 | 41.067 | |||
97 | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 4:34 4:34 | 41.05 | |||
98 | HAGENAARS Luc Team Kuota - Indeland | Team Kuota - Indeland | ,, 4:34 | 41.05 | |||
99 | HASELBACHER René Vorarlberg-Corratec | Vorarlberg-Corratec | 4:35 4:35 | 41.033 | |||
100 | WROLICH Peter Milram | Milram | 4:39 4:39 | 40.966 | |||
101 | RINKER Felix Team Heizomat Mapei | Team Heizomat Mapei | 4:40 4:40 | 40.949 | |||
102 | BERTLING Matthias Team Kuota - Indeland | Team Kuota - Indeland | 4:41 4:41 | 40.933 | |||
103 | RADOCHLA Steffen Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 4:50 4:50 | 40.782 | |||
104 | HAN Feng Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 4:57 4:57 | 40.666 | |||
105 | FURLAN Angelo Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 5:15 5:15 | 40.371 | |||
106 | EFIMKIN Vladimir AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:18 5:18 | 40.322 | |||
107 | KRIEGER Alexander Team Heizomat Mapei | Team Heizomat Mapei | ,, 5:18 | 40.322 | |||
108 | CHAIGNEAU Robin Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 5:20 5:20 | 40.29 | |||
109 | GRAD Alexander Team Kuota - Indeland | Team Kuota - Indeland | 5:27 5:27 | 40.177 | |||
110 | SCHWEIZER Michael Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 5:30 5:30 | 40.128 | |||
111 | SCHMEISER Jonas Team Heizomat Mapei | Team Heizomat Mapei | 5:31 5:31 | 40.112 | |||
112 | MEISEN Marcel Team Kuota - Indeland | Team Kuota - Indeland | 5:33 5:33 | 40.08 | |||
113 | KLEMME Dominic Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 5:33 | 40.08 | |||
114 | MATZKA Ralf Team Heizomat Mapei | Team Heizomat Mapei | 5:44 5:44 | 39.904 | |||
115 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5:54 5:54 | 39.746 | |||
116 | BARTH Tim Team Heizomat Mapei | Team Heizomat Mapei | 6:01 6:01 | 39.636 | |||
117 | WACKERNAGEL Lars Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 6:37 6:37 | 39.078 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 May 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.248 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:27.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: