The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 15:15:00 | |
2 | 2 | - | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 0:05 0:05 | |
3 | 3 | - | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 0:08 0:08 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:14 0:14 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:16 0:16 | |
6 | 6 | - | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:16 | |
7 | 7 | - | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 0:26 0:26 | |
8 | 8 | - | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:39 0:39 | |
9 | 9 | - | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:50 0:50 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | REBELLIN Davide CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 0:52 0:52 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:52 | |
12 | 12 | - | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:00 1:00 | |
13 | 13 | - | HERKLOTZ Silvio Team Stölting | Team Stölting | 1:02 1:02 | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:07 1:07 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 1:16 1:16 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 1:16 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 1:16 | |
18 | 18 | - | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:36 1:36 | |
19 | 19 | - | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 1:40 1:40 | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | SAGGIORATO Mirco Team Stölting | Team Stölting | 1:44 1:44 | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:45 1:45 | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 1:45 | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | BUCHMANN Emanuel Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 1:47 1:47 | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 1:47 | |
25 | 25 | - | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 1:47 | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | KNEES Christian Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:48 1:48 | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | GERDEMANN Linus MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:51 1:51 | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | BAUER Jack Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 1:58 1:58 | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:58 | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | CRADDOCK Lawson Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 2:13 2:13 | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | WERDA Maximilian Team Stölting | Team Stölting | 2:14 2:14 | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | ROULSTON Hayden Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 2:28 2:28 | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:33 2:33 | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:35 2:35 | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 2:51 2:51 | |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | VOGT Mario Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 3:11 3:11 | |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:13 3:13 | |
38 | 40 | ▲2 | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 3:16 3:16 | |
39 | 42 | ▲3 | WEBER Johannes Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 3:28 3:28 | |
40 | 43 | ▲3 | VASYLIV Yuriy Team Stölting | Team Stölting | 4:07 4:07 | |
41 | 44 | ▲3 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 4:20 4:20 | |
42 | 45 | ▲3 | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 4:26 4:26 | |
43 | 46 | ▲3 | SCHORMAIR Fabian Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 4:45 4:45 | |
44 | 47 | ▲3 | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:59 4:59 | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:05 5:05 | |
46 | 48 | ▲2 | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 5:12 5:12 | |
47 | 49 | ▲2 | VOIGT Jens Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 5:14 5:14 | |
48 | 50 | ▲2 | ESSERS Julien Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 5:30 5:30 | |
49 | 51 | ▲2 | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 6:49 6:49 | |
50 | 52 | ▲2 | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:43 7:43 | |
51 | 53 | ▲2 | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 7:45 7:45 | |
52 | 54 | ▲2 | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 7:51 7:51 | |
53 | 55 | ▲2 | VICHOT Arthur FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 8:07 8:07 | |
54 | 56 | ▲2 | ROY Jérémy FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 8:08 8:08 | |
55 | 37 | ▼18 | DECKERT Sebastian LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 8:29 8:29 | |
56 | 58 | ▲2 | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 8:34 8:34 | |
57 | 60 | ▲3 | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 8:40 8:40 | |
58 | 62 | ▲4 | KRIEGER Alexander Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | 9:10 9:10 | |
59 | 63 | ▲4 | KREDER Raymond Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 9:10 | |
60 | 65 | ▲5 | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 9:10 | |
61 | 64 | ▲3 | DIETEREN Jan Team Stölting | Team Stölting | ,, 9:10 | |
62 | 66 | ▲4 | ROWE Luke Team Sky | Team Sky | 9:27 9:27 | |
63 | 68 | ▲5 | PIEDRA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:34 9:34 | |
64 | 59 | ▼5 | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 9:35 9:35 | |
65 | 69 | ▲4 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 9:50 9:50 | |
66 | 70 | ▲4 | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 10:02 10:02 | |
67 | 71 | ▲4 | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 10:02 | |
68 | 72 | ▲4 | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 10:08 10:08 | |
69 | 20 | ▼49 | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 10:31 10:31 | |
70 | 61 | ▼9 | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 10:57 10:57 | |
71 | 76 | ▲5 | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 11:31 11:31 | |
72 | 75 | ▲3 | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 11:49 11:49 | |
73 | 78 | ▲5 | GRIJALBA Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:09 12:09 | |
74 | 79 | ▲5 | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 12:12 12:12 | |
75 | 81 | ▲6 | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:04 13:04 | |
76 | 57 | ▼19 | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 13:07 13:07 | |
77 | 82 | ▲5 | HOLLER Nikodemus Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | 13:37 13:37 | |
78 | 83 | ▲5 | MORAJKO Jacek CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 14:20 14:20 | |
79 | 73 | ▼6 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 14:23 14:23 | |
80 | 67 | ▼13 | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | Team Sky | 15:05 15:05 | |
81 | 86 | ▲5 | SCHWARZMANN Michael Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 15:17 15:17 | |
82 | 85 | ▲3 | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 15:23 15:23 | |
83 | 88 | ▲5 | DROSTE Jan Niklas Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 17:20 17:20 | |
84 | 89 | ▲5 | HUTAROVICH Yauheni AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:23 17:23 | |
85 | 90 | ▲5 | VON HOFF Steele Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 17:25 17:25 | |
86 | 93 | ▲7 | WILLWOHL Willi LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 17:29 17:29 | |
87 | 91 | ▲4 | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 17:29 | |
88 | 94 | ▲6 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 17:29 | |
89 | 95 | ▲6 | GRAD Alexander Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | ,, 17:29 | |
90 | 98 | ▲8 | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 17:29 | |
91 | 96 | ▲5 | GARCÍA Marcos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 17:29 | |
92 | 97 | ▲5 | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 17:29 | |
93 | 102 | ▲9 | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 17:29 | |
94 | 101 | ▲7 | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 17:29 | |
95 | 99 | ▲4 | VANDEWALLE Kristof Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 17:29 | |
96 | 105 | ▲9 | VIGANÒ Davide Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17:55 17:55 | |
97 | 106 | ▲9 | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 18:03 18:03 | |
98 | 74 | ▼24 | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 18:13 18:13 | |
99 | 77 | ▼22 | KERN Julian AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:31 18:31 | |
100 | 107 | ▲7 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 18:46 18:46 | |
101 | 109 | ▲8 | STAUFF Andreas MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 19:17 19:17 | |
102 | 92 | ▼10 | MATHIS Marco Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 19:18 19:18 | |
103 | 80 | ▼23 | SCHULZE Julian LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 19:25 19:25 | |
104 | 112 | ▲8 | EICHLER Markus Team Stölting | Team Stölting | 19:30 19:30 | |
105 | 113 | ▲8 | BAUHAUS Phil Team Stölting | Team Stölting | 19:37 19:37 | |
106 | 114 | ▲8 | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 19:43 19:43 | |
107 | 115 | ▲8 | WEINSTEIN Domenic Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 19:49 19:49 | |
108 | 116 | ▲8 | SCHÄFER Stefan LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 20:10 20:10 | |
109 | 110 | ▲1 | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 21:09 21:09 | |
110 | 120 | ▲10 | WEBER Marcel Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | 21:15 21:15 | |
111 | 111 | - | KRUOPIS Aidis Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 21:16 21:16 | |
112 | 124 | ▲12 | KAUTZ Kai Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | 22:31 22:31 | |
113 | 103 | ▼10 | SOBALLA Carl LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 22:55 22:55 | |
114 | 87 | ▼27 | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 22:57 22:57 | |
115 | 119 | ▲4 | BOMMEL Henning Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 23:01 23:01 | |
116 | 122 | ▲6 | PETERSON Tom Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 23:27 23:27 | |
117 | 126 | ▲9 | BENNETT Sam Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 24:06 24:06 | |
118 | 104 | ▼14 | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 24:50 24:50 | |
119 | 121 | ▲2 | WALSLEBEN Max Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | 25:47 25:47 | |
120 | 128 | ▲8 | KNAUER Florenz Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 25:52 25:52 | |
121 | 5 | ▼116 | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | Team Sky | 26:03 26:03 | |
122 | 100 | ▼22 | KLEMME Dominic IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 26:16 26:16 | |
123 | 117 | ▼6 | SCHAFFNER Moritz Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 26:20 26:20 | |
124 | 125 | ▲1 | SCHIEWER Franz LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 27:15 27:15 | |
125 | 118 | ▼7 | CUMMINGS Jack Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | 28:06 28:06 | |
126 | 123 | ▼3 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 28:48 28:48 | |
127 | 127 | - | BRINTRUP Fabian Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 32:04 32:04 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:30 May 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.59 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:232.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature:
Sites
Youtube