The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DOWNING Russell Pinarello Racing Team | Pinarello Racing Team | 5 | 3:11:23 | ||
2 | BAUMANN Eric Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 2 | 0:08 0:08 | ||
3 | 1 | ,, 0:08 | ||||
4 | ÁLVAREZ Luis Roberto Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | ,, 0:08 | |||
5 | REMME Stian Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 0:08 | |||
6 | LLOYD Daniel An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 0:08 | |||
7 | MESCHENMOSER Christoph Team Ista | Team Ista | ,, 0:08 | |||
8 | FISCHER Marcel Team Ista | Team Ista | 0:39 0:39 | |||
9 | BELKA Mathias LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:39 | |||
10 | O'BRIEN Paídi An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 0:39 | |||
11 | SCHWEIZER Christoph Team Vlassenroot | Team Vlassenroot | ,, 0:39 | |||
12 | KLIPP Christoph LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:39 | |||
13 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | ,, 0:39 | |||
14 | DELGADO David Francisco Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | ,, 0:39 | |||
15 | ORTEGA Didac Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | ,, 0:39 | |||
16 | DASSLER Ingmar LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:39 | |||
17 | VAN HAAREN Bart Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | |||
18 | ,, 0:39 | |||||
19 | HOFBAUER Rolf Team Ista | Team Ista | ,, 0:39 | |||
20 | ,, 0:39 | |||||
21 | SYDLIK Robert Team Vlassenroot | Team Vlassenroot | ,, 0:39 | |||
22 | KEINATH Nico Team Ista | Team Ista | ,, 0:39 | |||
23 | ,, 0:39 | |||||
24 | MÜLLER Dirk Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | ,, 0:39 | |||
25 | ,, 0:39 | |||||
26 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Team Ista | Team Ista | ,, 0:39 | |||
27 | ,, 0:39 | |||||
28 | LAPTHORNE Darren Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | ,, 0:39 | |||
29 | VAN HOUTS Rudi Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | |||
30 | FLEEMAN Daniel An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 0:39 | |||
31 | COHNEN Stefan Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | ,, 0:39 | |||
32 | LEHMANN Jorg Team Ista | Team Ista | ,, 0:39 | |||
33 | PARDILLA Sergio Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | ,, 0:39 | |||
34 | SPEIRS Isaac An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 0:39 | |||
35 | ,, 0:39 | |||||
36 | TORIBIO José Vicente Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | ,, 0:39 | |||
37 | PUJOL Óscar Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | 0:45 0:45 | |||
38 | REIMER Martin LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 5:45 5:45 | |||
39 | CASSIDY Mark An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 5:45 | |||
40 | REINOLDS Gints Dynatek - Latvia | Dynatek - Latvia | 5:47 5:47 | |||
41 | ,, 5:47 | |||||
42 | ,, 5:47 | |||||
43 | ,, 5:47 | |||||
44 | JOHANSSON Fredrik Pinarello Racing Team | Pinarello Racing Team | ,, 5:47 | |||
45 | ,, 5:47 | |||||
46 | SMIT Dennis Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | ,, 5:47 | |||
47 | ELLIOTT Malcolm Pinarello Racing Team | Pinarello Racing Team | ,, 5:47 | |||
48 | LENGYEL Tamás Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 5:47 | |||
49 | ,, 5:47 | |||||
50 | ,, 5:47 | |||||
51 | ,, 5:47 | |||||
52 | ,, 5:47 | |||||
53 | MURRAY Tom Pinarello Racing Team | Pinarello Racing Team | ,, 5:47 | |||
54 | ,, 5:47 | |||||
55 | RAKE Christer Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 5:47 | |||
56 | SYDLIK Tobias Team Vlassenroot | Team Vlassenroot | ,, 5:47 | |||
57 | DE SCHROODER Benny An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 5:47 | |||
58 | SCHWARZ Nikolai Team Ista | Team Ista | ,, 5:47 | |||
59 | SØRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 5:47 | |||
60 | GALLEGO Diego Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | ,, 5:47 | |||
61 | ,, 5:47 | |||||
62 | FALTUS Richard Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | ,, 5:47 | |||
63 | ,, 5:47 | |||||
64 | WACKERNAGEL Lars Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | ,, 5:47 | |||
65 | SOBRINO Joaquin Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | ,, 5:47 | |||
66 | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 5:47 | |||
67 | ,, 5:47 | |||||
68 | HEGREBERG Morten Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 5:47 | |||
69 | 9:37 9:37 | |||||
70 | SUGGELER Fabian Team Vlassenroot | Team Vlassenroot | 9:42 9:42 | |||
71 | ,, 9:42 | |||||
72 | ,, 9:42 | |||||
73 | WAGENAAR Mathijs Asito Cycling Team | Asito Cycling Team | ,, 9:42 | |||
74 | 11:04 11:04 | |||||
75 | 11:11 11:11 | |||||
76 | BERCZ Patrick Team Vlassenroot | Team Vlassenroot | ,, 11:11 | |||
77 | ,, 11:11 | |||||
78 | ,, 11:11 | |||||
79 | 11:14 11:14 | |||||
80 | ,, 11:14 | |||||
81 | ALBINUS Henrik Team Vlassenroot | Team Vlassenroot | ,, 11:14 | |||
82 | ,, 11:14 | |||||
83 | ,, 11:14 | |||||
84 | ,, 11:14 | |||||
85 | ROCHE Andrew Pinarello Racing Team | Pinarello Racing Team | ,, 11:14 | |||
86 | ,, 11:14 | |||||
87 | ,, 11:14 | |||||
88 | ,, 11:14 | |||||
89 | ,, 11:14 | |||||
90 | RIEMER Benjamin LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 11:14 | |||
91 | ,, 11:14 | |||||
92 | ,, 11:14 | |||||
93 | MALENDERS Arturs Dynatek - Latvia | Dynatek - Latvia | ,, 11:14 | |||
94 | LUND Anders CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 11:14 | |||
95 | 17:58 17:58 | |||||
96 | ,, 17:58 | |||||
97 | 17:59 17:59 | |||||
98 | KOHLER Erik LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 17:59 | |||
99 | 18:54 18:54 | |||||
100 | GLOWATZKI Micha Team Vlassenroot | Team Vlassenroot | ,, 18:54 | |||
101 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
102 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
103 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
104 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
105 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
106 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
107 | EISLERS Ingus Dynatek - Latvia | Dynatek - Latvia | ,, 18:54 | |||
108 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
109 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
110 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
111 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
112 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
113 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
114 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
115 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
116 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
117 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
118 | ERNESTOVSKIS Daniels Dynatek - Latvia | Dynatek - Latvia | ,, 18:54 | |||
119 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
120 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
121 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
122 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
123 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
124 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
125 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
126 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
127 | PINTO Edgar Benfica | Benfica | ,, 18:54 | |||
128 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
129 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
130 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
131 | NYBØ Håvard Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 18:54 | |||
132 | DAVIS Lee Pinarello Racing Team | Pinarello Racing Team | ,, 18:54 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 April 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.01 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:134 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: