The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MUSEEUW Johan Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 100 | 11:51:36 | |
2 | BOMANS Carlo Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 70 | 0:07 0:07 | |
3 | MILESI Marco Brescialat - Oyster | Brescialat - Oyster | 50 | 0:49 0:49 | |
4 | ZANETTE Denis AKI - Safi | AKI - Safi | 36 | 1:12 1:12 | |
5 | DIETZ Bert Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 28 | 1:51 1:51 | |
6 | DE CLERCQ Hans Palmans - Lystex | Palmans - Lystex | 24 | 2:12 2:12 | |
7 | DESMET Tom Collstrop | Collstrop | 20 | 2:20 2:20 | |
8 | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Mobistar | Lotto - Mobistar | 18 | 5:13 5:13 | |
9 | GUIDI Fabrizio Scrigno - Gaerne | Scrigno - Gaerne | 16 | ,, 5:13 | |
10 | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 14 | 5:45 5:45 | |
11 | PEETERS Wilfried Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 12 | 5:50 5:50 | |
12 | BALLERINI Franco Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 10 | 6:08 6:08 | |
13 | BARTOLI Michele MG Maglificio - Technogym | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 8 | 7:00 7:00 | |
14 | LODA Nicola MG Maglificio - Technogym | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 7 | 7:26 7:26 | |
15 | DE SMET Andy Ipso - Euroclean | Ipso - Euroclean | 6 | 7:29 7:29 | |
16 | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 10:48 10:48 | |
17 | CONTE Biagio Scrigno - Gaerne | Scrigno - Gaerne | 4 | 13:48 13:48 | |
18 | CAMIN Claudio Brescialat - Oyster | Brescialat - Oyster | 3 | 14:06 14:06 | |
19 | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | 2 | 14:28 14:28 | |
20 | GAUMONT Philippe Cofidis | Cofidis | 1 | 14:53 14:53 | |
21 | WAUTERS Marc Lotto - Mobistar | Lotto - Mobistar | 14:57 14:57 | ||
22 | CAPIOT Johan TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 15:27 15:27 | ||
23 | VAN HEESWIJK Max Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 15:29 15:29 | ||
24 | GONTCHENKOV Alexander Roslotto-ZG Mobili | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 15:37 15:37 | ||
25 | PLANCKAERT Jo Lotto - Mobistar | Lotto - Mobistar | 15:46 15:46 | ||
26 | HOFFMAN Tristan TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 15:53 15:53 | ||
27 | WILLEMS Ludwig Lotto - Mobistar | Lotto - Mobistar | 15:55 15:55 | ||
28 | BALDINGER Dirk Polti | Polti | 16:29 16:29 | ||
29 | CASAROTTO Davide Scrigno - Gaerne | Scrigno - Gaerne | 16:46 16:46 | ||
30 | SCIANDRI Maximilian La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | 17:28 17:28 | ||
31 | SØRENSEN Rolf Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 18:31 18:31 | ||
32 | MERCKX Axel Polti | Polti | 18:40 18:40 | ||
33 | STEELS Tom Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 19:21 19:21 | ||
34 | VAN PETEGEM Peter TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 19:24 19:24 | ||
35 | KNAVEN Servais TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 19:29 19:29 | ||
36 | FONDRIEST Maurizio Cofidis | Cofidis | 19:34 19:34 | ||
37 | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 19:35 19:35 | ||
38 | BETTIN Mauro Refin - Mobilvetta | Refin - Mobilvetta | 19:38 19:38 | ||
39 | TAFI Andrea Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 20:11 20:11 | ||
40 | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Mobistar | Lotto - Mobistar | 20:45 20:45 | ||
41 | RAIMONDI Giancarlo Brescialat - Oyster | Brescialat - Oyster | 20:50 20:50 | ||
42 | CORVERS Frank Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 21:00 21:00 | ||
43 | 21:08 21:08 | ||||
44 | CAPELLE Christophe Cofidis | Cofidis | 21:10 21:10 | ||
45 | HUNDERTMARCK Kai Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 21:14 21:14 | ||
46 | DESBIENS Laurent Cofidis | Cofidis | 21:39 21:39 | ||
47 | WERNER Jürgen Refin - Mobilvetta | Refin - Mobilvetta | 22:02 22:02 | ||
48 | CHANTEUR Pascal Casino - C'est votre équipe | Casino - C'est votre équipe | 22:14 22:14 | ||
49 | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Saeco - Estro | Saeco - Estro | 22:26 22:26 | ||
50 | PIANEGONDA Gianluca Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | ,, 22:26 | ||
51 | BRASI Rossano Polti | Polti | 22:29 22:29 | ||
52 | BOSCARDIN Bruno Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 25:17 25:17 | ||
53 | VERHEYEN Geert Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | 26:39 26:39 | ||
54 | CAUZ Michelangelo AKI - Safi | AKI - Safi | 26:43 26:43 | ||
55 | LEYSEN Bart Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 27:00 27:00 | ||
56 | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 27:04 27:04 | ||
57 | BASSONS Christophe Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 27:12 27:12 | ||
58 | DE BENI Federico Brescialat - Oyster | Brescialat - Oyster | 27:13 27:13 | ||
59 | MOREAU Francis Cofidis | Cofidis | 27:24 27:24 | ||
60 | 27:32 27:32 | ||||
61 | GORINI Gianluca AKI - Safi | AKI - Safi | 27:54 27:54 | ||
62 | FEYS Wim Lotto - Mobistar | Lotto - Mobistar | 28:08 28:08 | ||
63 | MEDAN Sébastien Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 28:15 28:15 | ||
64 | AGNOLUTTO Christophe Casino - C'est votre équipe | Casino - C'est votre équipe | ,, 28:15 | ||
65 | PAVANELLO Luca AKI - Safi | AKI - Safi | 28:28 28:28 | ||
66 | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 28:31 28:31 | ||
67 | VERHEYDEN Gino Palmans - Lystex | Palmans - Lystex | 28:33 28:33 | ||
68 | ZANOTTI Marco AKI - Safi | AKI - Safi | 28:40 28:40 | ||
69 | RENDERS Nico Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | 28:51 28:51 | ||
70 | KOERTS Jans Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 28:56 28:56 | ||
71 | APOLLONIO Massimo Scrigno - Gaerne | Scrigno - Gaerne | ,, 28:56 | ||
72 | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | 29:06 29:06 | ||
73 | 29:10 29:10 | ||||
74 | SPAENHOVEN Peter Palmans - Lystex | Palmans - Lystex | 29:23 29:23 | ||
75 | LAURENT Thierry Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | ,, 29:23 | ||
76 | TEBALDI Valerio Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 29:29 29:29 | ||
77 | PAUWELS Karl Palmans - Lystex | Palmans - Lystex | 29:32 29:32 | ||
78 | RADAELLI Mauro AKI - Safi | AKI - Safi | 29:33 29:33 | ||
79 | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 29:33 | ||
80 | DE CLERCQ Eric Collstrop | Collstrop | ,, 29:33 | ||
81 | TALEN John Foreldorado - Golff | Foreldorado - Golff | 29:38 29:38 | ||
82 | PADRNOS Pavel Roslotto-ZG Mobili | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 29:39 29:39 | ||
83 | FONTANELLI Fabiano MG Maglificio - Technogym | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 29:44 29:44 | ||
84 | KIRSIPUU Jaan Casino - C'est votre équipe | Casino - C'est votre équipe | ,, 29:44 | ||
85 | USHAKOV Serhiy Polti | Polti | 29:46 29:46 | ||
86 | AERTS Mario Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | 29:47 29:47 | ||
87 | MARTINELLO Silvio Saeco - Estro | Saeco - Estro | 29:48 29:48 | ||
88 | CAPPELLE Marnix Ipso - Euroclean | Ipso - Euroclean | 29:55 29:55 | ||
89 | VAN SLYCKE Rik RDM - Asfra | RDM - Asfra | ,, 29:55 | ||
90 | ASSEZ Ronny RDM - Asfra | RDM - Asfra | 29:57 29:57 | ||
91 | VAN DER WOLF Michael Foreldorado - Golff | Foreldorado - Golff | 30:03 30:03 | ||
92 | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 30:05 30:05 | ||
93 | PANKOV Oleg RDM - Asfra | RDM - Asfra | 30:06 30:06 | ||
94 | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Lotto - Mobistar | Lotto - Mobistar | 30:11 30:11 | ||
95 | PIZIKS Arvis Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 30:15 30:15 | ||
96 | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco - Estro | Saeco - Estro | 30:23 30:23 | ||
97 | SCIREA Mario Saeco - Estro | Saeco - Estro | 30:29 30:29 | ||
98 | VIERHOUTEN Aart Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 30:35 30:35 | ||
99 | BOUWMANS Eddy Foreldorado - Golff | Foreldorado - Golff | 30:47 30:47 | ||
100 | TOSATTO Matteo MG Maglificio - Technogym | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 30:48 30:48 | ||
101 | COLOMBO Luca Batik - Del Monte | Batik - Del Monte | ,, 30:48 | ||
102 | VAN DEN AKKER John Foreldorado - Golff | Foreldorado - Golff | 30:50 30:50 | ||
103 | PREVITALI Sergio Scrigno - Gaerne | Scrigno - Gaerne | 30:51 30:51 | ||
104 | MINALI Nicola Batik - Del Monte | Batik - Del Monte | 30:53 30:53 | ||
105 | VERSTREPEN Johan Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | 30:56 30:56 | ||
106 | BEECKMAN Koen Ipso - Euroclean | Ipso - Euroclean | 30:57 30:57 | ||
107 | CASAGRANDA Stefano MG Maglificio - Technogym | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 30:59 30:59 | ||
108 | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Roslotto-ZG Mobili | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 31:03 31:03 | ||
109 | BROGNARA Andrea Batik - Del Monte | Batik - Del Monte | 31:17 31:17 | ||
110 | OMLOOP Wim Palmans - Lystex | Palmans - Lystex | 31:19 31:19 | ||
111 | LOMBARDI Giovanni Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 31:33 31:33 | ||
112 | THIJS Erwin Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | 31:43 31:43 | ||
113 | CERIOLI Ivan Batik - Del Monte | Batik - Del Monte | 32:30 32:30 | ||
114 | GILMORE Matthew RDM - Asfra | RDM - Asfra | 32:32 32:32 | ||
115 | CALCATERRA Giuseppe Saeco - Estro | Saeco - Estro | 33:13 33:13 | ||
116 | WÜST Marcel Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 34:20 34:20 | ||
117 | HERNANDEZ Jaime Javier Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 38:50 38:50 | ||
118 | LENAERS Tim Collstrop | Collstrop | 45:09 45:09 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 April 1997
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:49.47 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:16.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: