The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 20 | 0:16:49 | 48.88 | ||
2 | POLLACK Olaf Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 12 | 0:13 0:13 | 48.258 | ||
3 | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 7 | 0:15 0:15 | 48.164 | ||
4 | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 5 | 0:16 0:16 | 48.117 | ||
5 | WIGGINS Bradley Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 4 | 0:17 0:17 | 48.07 | ||
6 | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | Cofidis | 3 | 0:19 0:19 | 47.977 | ||
7 | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 2 | 0:26 0:26 | 47.652 | ||
8 | HONCHAR Serhiy De Nardi - Colpack | De Nardi - Colpack | 1 | 0:27 0:27 | 47.606 | ||
9 | VAN PETEGEM Peter Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 0:29 0:29 | 47.514 | |||
10 | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:29 | 47.514 | |||
11 | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 0:30 0:30 | 47.469 | |||
12 | LIESE Thomas Team Coast | Team Coast | 0:32 0:32 | 47.378 | |||
13 | CASSANI Enrico Alessio | Alessio | ,, 0:32 | 47.378 | |||
14 | ROESEMS Bert Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 0:34 0:34 | 47.287 | |||
15 | HUNTER Robert Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:37 0:37 | 47.151 | |||
16 | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre | Lampre | 0:39 0:39 | 47.061 | |||
17 | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:39 | 47.061 | |||
18 | BALDATO Fabio Alessio | Alessio | 0:47 0:47 | 46.705 | |||
19 | BECKE Daniel Team Coast | Team Coast | 0:48 0:48 | 46.66 | |||
20 | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Vini Calderola - So.di | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 0:48 | 46.66 | |||
21 | HOSTE Leif Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 0:53 0:53 | 46.441 | |||
22 | DEVOLDER Stijn Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 0:56 0:56 | 46.31 | |||
23 | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 0:57 0:57 | 46.266 | |||
24 | PIERI Dario Saeco | Saeco | 0:58 0:58 | 46.223 | |||
25 | QUINZIATO Manuel Lampre | Lampre | 1:01 1:01 | 46.093 | |||
26 | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Lampre | Lampre | ,, 1:01 | 46.093 | |||
27 | NARDELLO Daniele Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 1:04 1:04 | 45.965 | |||
28 | BARTKO Robert Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:05 1:05 | 45.922 | |||
29 | METLUSHENKO Yuri Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1:09 1:09 | 45.751 | |||
30 | FLAMMANG Tom Cofidis | Cofidis | 1:11 1:11 | 45.667 | |||
31 | CRETSKENS Wilfried Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:12 1:12 | 45.624 | |||
32 | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | Saeco | 1:14 1:14 | 45.54 | |||
33 | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:17 1:17 | 45.414 | |||
34 | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:25 1:25 | 45.082 | |||
35 | LIEVENS Erik Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1:26 1:26 | 45.041 | |||
36 | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 1:27 1:27 | 45 | |||
37 | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 1:30 1:30 | 44.877 | |||
38 | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre | Lampre | 1:31 1:31 | 44.836 | |||
39 | PEERS Chris Cofidis | Cofidis | 1:33 1:33 | 44.755 | |||
40 | EECKHOUT Niko Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 1:36 1:36 | 44.633 | |||
41 | DEMEYERE Geoffrey Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 1:37 1:37 | 44.593 | |||
42 | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 1:38 1:38 | 44.553 | |||
43 | SENTJENS Roy Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:42 1:42 | 44.392 | |||
44 | FERRIGATO Andrea Alessio | Alessio | 1:48 1:48 | 44.154 | |||
45 | WHITE Matthew US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 1:48 | 44.154 | |||
46 | SZONN Heiko Flanders - iTeamNova | Flanders - iTeamNova | 1:49 1:49 | 44.114 | |||
47 | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 1:49 | 44.114 | |||
48 | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 1:54 1:54 | 43.918 | |||
49 | PEPOLI Cristian Saeco | Saeco | 1:56 1:56 | 43.84 | |||
50 | DE WAELE Fabien Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 1:58 1:58 | 43.762 | |||
51 | CARRARA Matteo De Nardi - Colpack | De Nardi - Colpack | 1:59 1:59 | 43.723 | |||
52 | LÖWIK Gerben Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 2:00 2:00 | 43.685 | |||
53 | SPRUCH Zbigniew Lampre | Lampre | 2:02 2:02 | 43.607 | |||
54 | MILESI Marco Vini Calderola - So.di | Vini Calderola - So.di | 2:03 2:03 | 43.569 | |||
55 | VAN DYCK Hendrik Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | ,, 2:03 | 43.569 | |||
56 | TROUVÉ Kristof Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 2:04 2:04 | 43.53 | |||
57 | PLANCKAERT Jo Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 2:04 | 43.53 | |||
58 | GEROSA Mauro Vini Calderola - So.di | Vini Calderola - So.di | 2:05 2:05 | 43.492 | |||
59 | KOPP David Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 2:13 2:13 | 43.187 | |||
60 | HOFFMAN Tristan Team CSC | Team CSC | 2:14 2:14 | 43.15 | |||
61 | VAN DIJK Stefan Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 2:16 2:16 | 43.074 | |||
62 | ZANINI Stefano Saeco | Saeco | 2:19 2:19 | 42.962 | |||
63 | FADRNÝ Ondřej De Nardi - Colpack | De Nardi - Colpack | 2:20 2:20 | 42.924 | |||
64 | GARDEYN Gorik Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 2:21 2:21 | 42.887 | |||
65 | DEAN Julian Team CSC | Team CSC | ,, 2:21 | 42.887 | |||
66 | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:22 2:22 | 42.85 | |||
67 | HONDO Danilo Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 2:25 2:25 | 42.738 | |||
68 | RUŠKYS Saulius Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 2:34 2:34 | 42.408 | |||
69 | BONOMI Giosuè Saeco | Saeco | 2:40 2:40 | 42.19 | |||
70 | ZANOTTI Marco Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 2:45 2:45 | 42.01 | |||
71 | VERSTRAETEN Jan Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 2:47 2:47 | 41.939 | |||
72 | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:53 2:53 | 41.726 | |||
73 | VERSTREPEN Johan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 2:58 2:58 | 41.55 | |||
74 | HAMMOND Roger Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 3:02 3:02 | 41.411 | |||
75 | SCHAFFRATH Jan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 3:14 3:14 | 40.998 | |||
76 | ONGARATO Alberto Domina Vacanze - Elitron | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 3:19 3:19 | 40.828 | |||
77 | HUNDERTMARCK Kai Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 4:11 4:11 | 39.143 | |||
DNS | GOBBI Michele De Nardi - Colpack | De Nardi - Colpack | - | ||||
DNS | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | - | ||||
DNS | CASPER Jimmy Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | - | ||||
DNS | CASAROTTO Davide Alessio | Alessio | - | ||||
DNS | BROGNARA Andrea Alessio | Alessio | - | ||||
DNS | CASAGRANDA Stefano Alessio | Alessio | - | ||||
DNS | VINALE Alberto Alessio | Alessio | - | ||||
DNS | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Lampre | Lampre | - | ||||
DNS | SCIANDRI Maximilian Lampre | Lampre | - | ||||
DNS | PAOLINI Luca Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | - | ||||
DNS | URBAN Malte Team Coast | Team Coast | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 April 2003
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.88 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:13.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: