The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | ▲16 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 150 | 12:05:44 | |
2 | 19 | ▲17 | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 110 | 0:04 0:04 | |
3 | 3 | - | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 90 | 0:14 0:14 | |
4 | 42 | ▲38 | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 80 | 0:17 0:17 | |
5 | 32 | ▲27 | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 70 | 0:18 0:18 | |
6 | 23 | ▲17 | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 60 | 0:22 0:22 | |
7 | 40 | ▲33 | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 55 | 0:32 0:32 | |
8 | 26 | ▲18 | DEVOLDER Stijn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 50 | 0:39 0:39 | |
9 | 36 | ▲27 | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 45 | 0:51 0:51 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | TURGOT Sébastien Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 40 | 0:55 0:55 | |
11 | 28 | ▲17 | HERMANS Ben RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 36 | 0:59 0:59 | |
12 | 1 | ▼11 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 32 | 1:03 1:03 | |
13 | 33 | ▲20 | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | 28 | ,, 1:03 | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | VANTOMME Maxime Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 24 | 1:04 1:04 | |
15 | 29 | ▲14 | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 20 | ,, 1:04 | |
16 | 27 | ▲11 | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 16 | 1:05 1:05 | |
17 | 39 | ▲22 | VEILLEUX David Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 14 | 1:07 1:07 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | SEUBERT Timon Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 12 | ,, 1:07 | |
19 | 31 | ▲12 | ASCANI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 10 | 1:08 1:08 | |
20 | 25 | ▲5 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 8 | ,, 1:08 | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | HOSTE Leif Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | 6 | 1:12 1:12 | |
22 | 41 | ▲19 | MODOLO Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 4 | 1:19 1:19 | |
23 | 5 | ▼18 | FAVILLI Elia Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 3 | 1:29 1:29 | |
24 | 16 | ▼8 | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 2 | 1:31 1:31 | |
25 | 35 | ▲10 | DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 1 | 1:34 1:34 | |
26 | 11 | ▼15 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | 1:35 1:35 | ||
27 | 37 | ▲10 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Project 1t4i | Project 1t4i | 1:36 1:36 | ||
28 | 22 | ▼6 | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:38 1:38 | ||
29 | 7 | ▼22 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 1:43 1:43 | ||
30 | 21 | ▼9 | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 1:46 1:46 | ||
31 | 4 | ▼27 | CHAINEL Steve FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 1:49 1:49 | ||
32 | 2 | ▼30 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:50 1:50 | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | PONZI Simone Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:58 1:58 | ||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | KING Edward Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:59 1:59 | ||
35 | 9 | ▼26 | JUODVALKIS Egidijus Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | 2:00 2:00 | ||
36 | 6 | ▼30 | HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 2:06 2:06 | ||
37 | 12 | ▼25 | VANLANDSCHOOT James Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | 2:11 2:11 | ||
38 | 14 | ▼24 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2:16 2:16 | ||
39 | 10 | ▼29 | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:16 | ||
40 | 13 | ▼27 | DE BACKER Bert Project 1t4i | Project 1t4i | 2:29 2:29 | ||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:21 3:21 | ||
42 | 20 | ▼22 | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:46 3:46 | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 3:48 3:48 | ||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 6:03 6:03 | ||
45 | 56 | ▲11 | VAITKUS Tomas Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:42 6:42 | ||
46 | 54 | ▲8 | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6:49 6:49 | ||
47 | 60 | ▲13 | OVECHKIN Artem RusVelo | RusVelo | 6:50 6:50 | ||
48 | 58 | ▲10 | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 7:01 7:01 | ||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | TRUSOV Nikolay RusVelo | RusVelo | 7:02 7:02 | ||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | VAN POPPEL Boy UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 7:46 7:46 | ||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | KEMPS Aaron Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 7:54 7:54 | ||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | BOIVIN Guillaume Spidertech Powered by C10 | Spidertech Powered by C10 | ,, 7:54 | ||
53 | 49 | ▼4 | COLLI Daniele Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 8:06 8:06 | ||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | HOVELIJNCK Kurt Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | 8:09 8:09 | ||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | JARC Blaž Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 8:13 8:13 | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | DONATI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 8:21 8:21 | ||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | ROTH Ryan Spidertech Powered by C10 | Spidertech Powered by C10 | 8:23 8:23 | ||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 8:28 8:28 | ||
59 | 51 | ▼8 | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 8:31 8:31 | ||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | GUESDON Frédéric FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 8:49 8:49 | ||
61 | 55 | ▼6 | DA DALTO Mauro Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 9:07 9:07 | ||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 9:51 9:51 | ||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | WURF Cameron Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 10:29 10:29 | ||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | KRIVTSOV Yuriy Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 11:05 11:05 | ||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | REIJNEN Kiel Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 11:28 11:28 | ||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | NEIRYNCK Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 11:59 11:59 | ||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 12:35 12:35 | ||
68 | 101 | ▲33 | MEYER Travis Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 13:45 13:45 | ||
69 | 93 | ▲24 | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 13:46 13:46 | ||
70 | 84 | ▲14 | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 13:54 13:54 | ||
71 | 87 | ▲16 | BOUCHER David FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 13:55 13:55 | ||
72 | 95 | ▲23 | GRETSCH Patrick Project 1t4i | Project 1t4i | 14:02 14:02 | ||
73 | 102 | ▲29 | BODROGI László Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 14:10 14:10 | ||
74 | 92 | ▲18 | ANDERSON Ryan Spidertech Powered by C10 | Spidertech Powered by C10 | 14:22 14:22 | ||
75 | 86 | ▲11 | MANAKOV Victor RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 14:22 | ||
76 | 111 | ▲35 | LOMBARDI Omar Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 14:24 14:24 | ||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | COLBRELLI Sonny Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 14:28 14:28 | ||
78 | 97 | ▲19 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 14:34 14:34 | ||
79 | 112 | ▲33 | PAVARIN Marcello Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 14:38 14:38 | ||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | CHAVANEL Sébastien Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 14:45 14:45 | ||
81 | 75 | ▼6 | VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Project 1t4i | Project 1t4i | 14:56 14:56 | ||
82 | 104 | ▲22 | FORTIN Filippo Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 14:57 14:57 | ||
83 | 78 | ▼5 | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 14:57 | ||
84 | 116 | ▲32 | BUTS Vitaliy Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 14:58 14:58 | ||
85 | 96 | ▲11 | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 15:03 15:03 | ||
86 | 94 | ▲8 | COLEDAN Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 15:03 | ||
87 | 98 | ▲11 | FRIEDEMANN Matthias Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 15:07 15:07 | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | KEOUGH Jake UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 15:07 | ||
89 | 100 | ▲11 | CORIONI Claudio Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 15:09 15:09 | ||
90 | 103 | ▲13 | VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 15:10 15:10 | ||
91 | 83 | ▼8 | HADDOU Saïd Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 15:10 | ||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 15:11 15:11 | ||
93 | 71 | ▼22 | KITTEL Marcel Project 1t4i | Project 1t4i | 15:15 15:15 | ||
94 | 106 | ▲12 | ILEŠIČ Aldo Ino Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 15:16 15:16 | ||
95 | 114 | ▲19 | BAZZANA Alessandro Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 15:17 15:17 | ||
96 | 74 | ▼22 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 15:18 15:18 | ||
97 | 82 | ▼15 | TRAKSEL Bobbie Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | Landbouwkrediet - Euphony | 15:21 15:21 | ||
98 | 105 | ▲7 | PASQUALON Andrea Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 15:27 15:27 | ||
99 | 99 | - | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 15:28 15:28 | ||
100 | 72 | ▼28 | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 15:29 15:29 | ||
101 | 108 | ▲7 | GARDEYN Gorik Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 15:33 15:33 | ||
102 | 107 | ▲5 | GILBERT Martin Spidertech Powered by C10 | Spidertech Powered by C10 | 15:38 15:38 | ||
103 | 77 | ▼26 | AVERY Clinton Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 15:39 15:39 | ||
104 | 88 | ▼16 | CHICCHI Francesco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 15:51 15:51 | ||
105 | 151 | ▲46 | CAPPELLE Andy Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s | 16:06 16:06 | ||
106 | 117 | ▲11 | RASCH Gabriel FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 16:20 16:20 | ||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | OJAVEE Mart Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 16:35 16:35 | ||
108 | 81 | ▼27 | NAPOLITANO Danilo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 16:38 16:38 | ||
109 | 150 | ▲41 | DI CORRADO Andrea Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 17:02 17:02 | ||
110 | 90 | ▼20 | SEREBRYAKOV Alexander Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 17:27 17:27 | ||
111 | 163 | ▲52 | VANDBORG Brian Bach Spidertech Powered by C10 | Spidertech Powered by C10 | 22:40 22:40 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 March 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:49.504 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:14.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: